188 races are organized during next week-end in 19 different countries.
Good luck to you if you are taking part in one of these events. Don’t forget to come back to ahotu Marathons to share your experience with us.
Australia
South Australia
- Sea to Summit Trail 15km Run (Sunday)
- Sea to Summit Trail 32km Run (Sunday)
Austria
- Zwei-Seen-Lauf Tannheimertal 12,5 KM (Saturday)
- Zwei-Seen-Lauf Tannheimertal 25,5 km (Saturday)
- Zwei-Seen-Lauf Tannheimertal 7,2 KM (Saturday)
Belgium
- Aardbeienjogging (Sunday)
- Jogging de Sport pour Tous (Sunday)
- OHM Trail – 21 km (Sunday)
- OHM Trail – 35 km (Sunday)
Canada
British Columbia
- Edge to Edge Half Marathon (Sunday)
- Edge to Edge Marathon (Sunday)
- Merritt Country 10K Run/Walk (Sunday)
- Merritt Country 5K Run/Walk (Sunday)
- Merritt Country Half Marathon (Sunday)
- Okanagan Easter Seals 24 Hour Relay (Saturday)
Quebec
- Marathon de Saguenay (Sunday)
China
- Gobi March (Sunday)
Czech Republic
- Česke Budějovice 10 km (Saturday)
- Česke Budějovice Half Marathon (Saturday)
Finland
Eastern Finland
- Navitas Maraton (Saturday)
Western Finland
- SUOMI-RUN 100 km (Saturday)
- SUOMI-RUN Night Marathon (Saturday)
France
Allier
- Marathon des Isles – Avermes (Sunday)
Ariège
- Le Tourn de la Cascade d’Ars (Sunday)
Calvados
- 10 km de la Liberté (Sunday)
- Marathon de la Liberté de Caen (Sunday)
- Semi-marathon Pegasus (Sunday)
Cantal
- Le Trail du Puy de la Tuile (Saturday)
Doubs
- 10 Km de Saint-Vit (Sunday)
- Saint-Vi’trail (Sunday)
Finistère
- Trail de la Penzé – 18 km (Sunday)
- Trail de la Penzé – 32 km (Sunday)
- Trail de la Penzé – 8,5 km (Sunday)
Gironde
- La Foulée des Baïnes (Saturday)
Haut-Rhin
- Mara-Trail du ballon d’Alsace (Sunday)
- Nordic-Rando de Masevaux (Sunday)
- Trail Source de la Doller (Sunday)
Haute-Savoie
- Trail Faverges Icebreaker (Saturday)
- Trail Faverges Icebreaker – Maratrail (Saturday)
Isère
- La Ronde du Mont-Aiguille (Saturday)
Marne
- Trail du Saint Quentin – 15 km (Sunday)
- Trail du Saint Quentin – 30 km (Sunday)
- Trail du Saint Quentin – Course nocture 8 km (Saturday)
Pas-de-Calais
- Trail des Coteaux de l’AA – 15 km (Sunday)
- Trail des Coteaux de l’AA – 30 km (Sunday)
- Trail des Coteaux de l’AA- 55 km (Sunday)
Germany
Baden-Württemberg
- Kieselbronner Gaißeschenner 10 km (Saturday)
- Kieselbronner Gaißeschenner Halbmarathon (Saturday)
Brandenburg
- Wutzseelauf Lindow 15,2 KM (Sunday)
- Wutzseelauf Lindow 7,6 KM (Sunday)
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
- Land Fleesensee Lauf 10 KM (Saturday)
- Land Fleesensee Lauf 5 KM (Saturday)
- Land Fleesensee Lauf Halbmarathon (Saturday)
Rhineland-Palatinate
- AOK Fitnesslauf (Sunday)
- Eifel Halbmarathon (Sunday)
- Eifel Marathon (Sunday)
Saxony
- SportScheck Stadtlauf Dresden 10 KM (Sunday)
- SportScheck Stadtlauf Dresden 5 KM (Sunday)
- Vogtland-Lauf 10 km (Saturday)
- Vogtland-Lauf 15 km (Saturday)
- Vogtland-Lauf 5 km (Saturday)
Thuringia
- Skatstadt 1/2 Marathon Altenburg (Saturday)
- Skatstadt 3/4 Marathon Altenburg (Saturday)
- Skatstadtmarathon Altenburg (Saturday)
- Vogelberglauf 10 KM (Sunday)
- Vogelberglauf 20 KM (Sunday)
Hungary
- Bükk Mountain Marathon (Saturday)
Italy
Emilia-Romagna
- Maratona di Suviana (Sunday)
- Maratonina del Lago (Sunday)
Piedmont
- La ½ dei Lagoni (Sunday)
Umbria
- Mezza Maratona di Città di Castello (Sunday)
Netherlands
Utrecht
- Marathon van Amersfoort (Sunday)
Portugal
- Caminhos do Tejo (Friday)
- Madeira Island Trail 25 (Saturday)
- Madeira Island Trail 55 (Saturday)
- Madeira Island Ultra Trail 100 (Saturday)
Sierra Leone
- Kiln Sierra Leone 5K (Saturday)
- Kiln Sierra Leone Half Marathon (Saturday)
- Kiln Sierra Leone Marathon (Saturday)
Sweden
- Jättelångt (Saturday)
Switzerland
Berne
- Bieler Lauftage 100 KM (Friday)
- Bieler Lauftage Büttenberglauf 14,5 KM (Saturday)
- Bieler Lauftage Nacht 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)
- Courses de Bienne- Marathon nocturne (Friday)
- Gürbetal 10 km Lauf (Saturday)
- Gürbetal 5 KM Lauf (Saturday)
- Gürbetal Halbmarathon (Saturday)
Valais
- ViToDoJo – Grand Parcours (Saturday)
- ViToDoJo – Petit Parcours (Saturday)
Thailand
- Laguna Phuket International Marathon (Sunday)
USA
California
- San Diego 100 Mile Endurance Run (Saturday)
- Valley Crest Half Marathon (Sunday)
Colorado
- Run The Rockies 10K (Saturday)
- Run The Rockies Half Marathon (Saturday)
- Steamworks Animas Valley Half Marathon (Saturday)
Idaho
- St. Joe River 5K (Sunday)
- St. Joe River Half Marathon (Sunday)
- St. Joe River Marathon (Sunday)
- Teton DAM Marathon (Saturday)
- Teton Dam 10 km (Saturday)
- Teton Dam Half Marathon (Saturday)
Illinois
- North Shore Half Marathon, IL (Sunday)
Indiana
- Indian-Celina Challenge 8mi Trail Run (Saturday)
- Indian-Celina Challenge Full Marathon (Saturday)
- Indian-Celina Challenge Half Marathon (Saturday)
Iowa
- Marathon to Marathon (Saturday)
- Marathon to Marathon – Half Marathon (Saturday)
Kentucky
- Daniel Boone’s Run For Statehood 5K (Saturday)
- Hatfield & McCoy Reunion Festival Marathon (Saturday)
Massachusetts
- Castle Awards 5K (Sunday)
- Castle Awards Half Marathon (Sunday)
Minnesota
- Sour Grapes 10K (Saturday)
- Sour Grapes Half Marathon (Saturday)
Missouri
- Maryville Chamber Country Classic Marathon (Saturday)
Montana
- Pengelly Double Tip Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)
Nebraska
New Mexico
- Run the Caldera – 10K (Saturday)
- Run the Caldera Half Marathon (Sunday)
- Run the Caldera Marathon (Sunday)
- Taos 5K Run/Walk (Sunday)
- Taos Half Marathon (Sunday)
- Taos Marathon (Sunday)
New York
- Lake Placid Half Marathon (Sunday)
- Lake Placid Marathon (Sunday)
Ohio
- Concord Distance Classic 5K (Sunday)
Oregon
- Drop Top 10K (Saturday)
- FootZone Dirty Half (Sunday)
- Helvetia Half Marathon (Saturday)
Pennsylvania
- 1/2 Sauer 1/2 Kraut Half Marathon (Saturday)
- 1/2 Sauer 1/2 Kraut Marathon (Saturday)
- Laurel Highlands Ultra’s 77 Mile Trail Run (Saturday)
- Laurel Highlands Ultra’s 50 K Trail Run (Saturday)
South Dakota
- Swan Lake 5.3-Mile Run (Sunday)
- Swan Lake Half Marathon (Sunday)
- Swan Lake Marathon (Sunday)
Texas
- Wooded Warrior Half Marathon (Sunday)
- Wounded Warrior 1 Mile Fun Run (Sunday)
- Wounded Warrior 10K (Sunday)
Utah
- Bear Lake 10K (Saturday)
- Bear Lake Half Marathon (Saturday)
- Bear Lake Marathon (Saturday)
- Utah Valley 5k (Saturday)
- Utah Valley Half Marathon (Saturday)
- Utah Valley Marathon (Saturday)
Virginia
- Varmint Half 5K (Saturday)
- Varmint Half Marathon (Saturday)
Washington
- Winthrop Half Marathon (Sunday)
- Winthrop Marathon (Sunday)
Wisconsin
- Eisenbahn Half Marathon (Sunday)
- Eisenbahn Marathon (Sunday)
- Ragnar Relay Chicago (Friday)
Wyoming
- Big Horn Mammoth 10K Run (Saturday)
- Big Horn Mammoth 5K Run/Walk (Saturday)
- Big Horn Mammoth Half Marathon (Saturday)
United Kingdom
England
- Alexander the Great 10km Run (Sunday)
- Alexander the Great 5km Run (Sunday)
- Alexander the Great Half Marathon (Sunday)
- Dartmoor Discovery (Saturday)
- South Downs Family 5K (Saturday)
- South Downs Half Marathon (Saturday)
- South Downs Marathon (Saturday)
- St Albans Half Marathon (Sunday)
- Swaledale Marathon (Saturday)
Northern Ireland
- Mourne Way 10K Run/Walk (Saturday)
- Mourne Way 5K Run/Walk (Saturday)
- Mourne Way Half Marathon (Saturday)
- Mourne Way Marathon (Saturday)
- Mourne Way Ultra Marathon (Saturday)
Scotland
- Isle of Skye 2 km Fun Run (Saturday)
- Isle of Skye 3 km Fun Run (Saturday)
- Isle of Skye Half Marathon (Saturday)
- Lochalsh Dirty 30 Challenge (Saturday)
- The Strathearn Marathon (Sunday)
Wales
- Wales Half Marathon (Sunday)
- Wales Marathon (Sunday)