Marathon Results
Andrew Hillier won the marathon with a time of 02:33:52. The crossed the line with a confortable lead over Alex Mauro (02:35:05) and Matthew Cook (02:35:24).
Wynston Alberts who had won the race last year finished 4th.
In the women’s race Sara Mostatabi crossed the finish line with no real competition. She finished in 02:48:58. Melissa Bell finished second with a time of 03:12:16. Karina Sterrett was third in 03:18:02.
The date of next year’s event has already been set to June 19th 2016.
Top 10 Men
1 |
Andrew Hillier |
02:33:52 |
2 |
Alex Mauro |
02:35:05 |
3 |
Matthew Cook |
02:35:24 |
4 |
Wynston Alberts |
02:37:00 |
5 |
Victor Mier |
02:40:37 |
6 |
Tyler Sugai |
02:42:54 |
7 |
Troy Hall |
02:52:45 |
8 |
Eric Hartmann |
02:52:52 |
9 |
Michael Lifson |
02:53:56 |
10 |
Alex Payne |
02:54:27 |
Top 10 Women
1 |
Sara Mostatabi |
02:48:58 |
2 |
Melissa Bell |
03:12:16 |
3 |
Karina Sterrett |
03:18:02 |
4 |
Caroline Conner |
03:20:13 |
5 |
Katharine Reilly |
03:20:37 |
6 |
Katherine Robinson |
03:26:10 |
7 |
Claire Giuliano |
03:26:11 |
8 |
Lana Ferris |
03:27:52 |
9 |
Annemarie Hutson |
03:28:07 |
10 |
Stephanie Burnham |
03:28:11 |
Complete Marathon Results
Half Marathon Results
James Breen and Sarah Crouch won the half marathon with respective times of 01:12:53 and 01:16:11.
Top 10 Men
1 |
James Breen |
01:12:53 |
2 |
Johnson Lee |
01:14:41 |
3 |
Connor Branick |
01:15:40 |
4 |
Jake Stout |
01:18:51 |
5 |
Daniel Luchkin |
01:20:37 |
6 |
Cullen McEachern |
01:22:31 |
7 |
Jonathan Grace |
01:23:05 |
8 |
Justin Ashworth |
01:23:26 |
9 |
Cade Wiger |
01:24:35 |
10 |
David Watson |
01:27:12 |
Top 10 Women
1 |
Sarah Crouch |
01:16:11 |
2 |
Christina Overbeck-Craw |
01:22:42 |
3 |
Marla Smith |
01:24:51 |
4 |
Jenna Grossenburg |
01:31:04 |
5 |
Nicole Watson |
01:33:35 |
6 |
Shelby Wilkerson |
01:33:49 |
7 |
Kelly Chang |
01:34:25 |
8 |
Jenelle Ralph |
01:34:26 |
9 |
Allison Wrightson |
01:34:45 |
10 |
Jessica Eibs |
01:35:13 |
Complete Half Marathon Results
5K Results
Top 10 Men
1 |
Kevin Fleishman |
00:17:33 |
2 |
Drake Collins |
00:17:38 |
3 |
Joseph Dudman |
00:17:50 |
4 |
Mike Grimshaw |
00:18:04 |
5 |
Luis Smith |
00:19:07 |
6 |
Conner Brower |
00:19:33 |
7 |
Grant Collins |
00:19:41 |
8 |
Kestutis Zalpys |
00:20:00 |
9 |
Mike Anke |
00:20:20 |
10 |
Dayv Widdecombe |
00:20:33 |
Top 10 Women
1 |
Emily Dimick |
00:20:20 |
2 |
Diana Douglas |
00:21:22 |
3 |
Rachel Hultman |
00:22:11 |
4 |
Heather Young |
00:23:35 |
5 |
Cori Kieswether |
00:23:56 |
6 |
Amy Page |
00:23:58 |
7 |
Sherrie Robertson |
00:24:15 |
8 |
Kristina Wise |
00:24:19 |
9 |
Andrea Baum |
00:24:27 |
10 |
Debrah Riedl |
00:24:59 |
Complete Half Marathon Results