291 races are organized during next week-end in 26 different countries.
Good luck to you if you are taking part in one of these events. Don’t forget to come back to ahotu Marathons to share your experience with us.
Australia
New South Wales
- North Face 100 (Saturday)
- The North Face 100 Australia (Saturday)
Queensland
- Glasshouse 11 (Sunday)
- Glasshouse 30 (Sunday)
- Glasshouse 50 (Sunday)
- Glasshouse 80 (Sunday)
Victoria
- Apollo Bay – Marriners Lookout return (Saturday)
- Great Ocean Road Half Marathon (Sunday)
- Great Ocean Road marathon (Sunday)
Austria
- Golser 24h-Lauf (Saturday)
- Golser 48h-Lauf (Friday)
- Golser 6h-Lauf (Saturday)
- Halbmarathon Region Hall-Wattens (Saturday)
- Volkslauf Hall-Wattens 5 KM (Saturday)
Belgium
- L’enfer des Collines (Saturday)
- Les Buttes du Mont Blanc – Individuel (Saturday)
- Les Buttes du Mont Blanc – Relais (Saturday)
- Trophées AEDES de l’Asssurance – 10 km (Saturday)
- Trophées AEDES de l’Asssurance – 20 km (Saturday)
- Trophées AEDES de l’Asssurance – 5 km (Saturday)
Canada
Alberta
- Woody’s RV World Red Deer Marathon (Sunday)
Nova Scotia
- Blue Nose International Marathon (Sunday)
Quebec
- 1 km pour enfant de moins de 12 ans (Sunday)
- 3km Initiation au trail running (Sunday)
China
- Great Wall Marathon (Saturday)
Costa Rica
- Q50 Costa Rica Ultramarathon (Saturday)
- Q50 Costa Rica Ultramarathon – 15 km Fun Run (Saturday)
- Q50 Costa Rica Ultramarathon – 40 km (Saturday)
Denmark
Hovedstaden
- Copenhagen Marathon (Sunday)
France
Ardennes
- Les 3 heures de Thénorgues (Sunday)
- Les 6 heures de Thénorgues (Sunday)
Aude
- Course des Seigneurs (Sunday)
- Trail de Quéribus (Sunday)
Bas-Rhin
- Mini Trail du Wurzel (Sunday)
- Trail du Wurzel (Sunday)
Calvados
- Trail de la Mine – 12 km (Sunday)
- Trail de la Mine – 20 km (Sunday)
Gard
Hérault
- La Cécélienne (Saturday)
- Marathon de l’Hortus (Sunday)
- Tour du Pic Saint-Loup (Sunday)
- Ultra Draille (Saturday)
Pyrénées-Atlantiques
- Euskal Trails – Endurance Trail (Friday)
- Trail Gourmand (Friday)
- Trail des Villages (Friday)
Val-d’Oise
- Trail du Donjon – 14 km (Sunday)
- Trail du Donjon – 50 km (Saturday)
- VO2 Trail orientation – 10 km (Sunday)
- VO2 Trail orientation – 21 km (Sunday)
Var
- Trail des Maures – 21 km (Sunday)
- Trail des Maures – 45 km (Sunday)
Vaucluse
- Grand Raid Dentelles Ventoux 100 km (Saturday)
- Grand Raid Dentelles Ventoux 56 km (Saturday)
Vendée
- 100 km de Vendée (Saturday)
- Marathon de Vendée (Saturday)
Vosges
- Le Rush du Bout du Monde – 11 km (Sunday)
- Le Rush du Bout du Monde – 24 km (Sunday)
Yvelines
- 12 H des Yvelines (Saturday)
- 24 H des Yvelines (Saturday)
- 6 H des Yvelines (Saturday)
Germany
Baden-Württemberg
- Bad Waldseer Lauffieber (Saturday)
- Bad Waldseer Lauffieber 10 KM (Saturday)
- Bad Waldseer Lauffieber Halbmarathon (Saturday)
- Behr-Lauf Mühlacker 10 KM (Saturday)
- Behr-Lauf Mühlacker 20,4 KM (Saturday)
- Behr-Lauf Mühlacker 4,8 KM (Saturday)
- Jedermannslauf 10,5 KM (Sunday)
- Panoramalauf ZweiTälerland 21,4 KM (Sunday)
Bavaria
- Altmühl-Halbmarathon (Sunday)
- Gebirgstäler Halbmarathon (Sunday)
- Herrieden Stadtlauf 10 KM (Sunday)
- Herrieden Stadtlauf 5 km (Sunday)
- WVV Halbmarathon (Sunday)
- iWelt Marathon Wuerzburg (Sunday)
Hesse
- Kassel 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)
- Kassel Marathon (Sunday)
- Knastmarathon Darmstadt (Sunday)
- Offenbacher Heerbach City-Lauf 7 KM (Saturday)
- Offenbacher Heerbach City-Lauf Halbmarathon (Saturday)
Lower Saxony
- 6h-Lauf um den Sander See (Saturday)
- SchnupperUltra (Saturday)
North Rhine-Westphalia
- Bödefelder Hollenlauf (Saturday)
- Bödefelder Hollenlauf 101 KM (Saturday)
- Bödefelder Hollenlauf 13 KM (Saturday)
- Bödefelder Hollenlauf 21 KM (Saturday)
- Bödefelder Hollenlauf 67 KM (Saturday)
- Grevener Zeitung Straßenlauf 10 KM (Saturday)
- Menden Marathon (Sunday)
- Renault Kiefer Straßenlauf 5 KM (Saturday)
- Rhein-Ruhr-1/2 Marathon Duisburg (Sunday)
- Rhein-Ruhr-Marathon Duisburg (Sunday)
- Sahle Wohnbau Halbmarathon (Saturday)
Rhineland-Palatinate
- Saar-Hunsrück-Supertrail (Friday)
Saxony
- Heide-Halbmarathon (Sunday)
- Süptitzer Stauseelauf 5 km (Sunday)
India
- Gurgaon Running And Living XC 5K Run (Sunday)
Italy
Campania
- Meta Marathon (Sunday)
Emilia-Romagna
- Nove Colli Running (Saturday)
- Strarimini (Sunday)
Piedmont
- Mezza Maratona Città di Cuneo (Saturday)
- Via Francigena Half Marathon (Sunday)
Latvia
- Nordea Rīgas maratons (Sunday)
- Rïga Half-Marathon (Sunday)
Luxembourg
- ING Europe-Marathon Luxembourg (Saturday)
Netherlands
Drenthe
- UltraRun van Gieten 50 kilometer (Saturday)
North Holland
- 10 km van Hoorn (Sunday)
- Halve marathon van Hoorn (Sunday)
- Marathon van Hoorn (Sunday)
South Holland
- 10 van Heerema Marine Contractors (Sunday)
- 21 van Zorg en Zekerheid (Sunday)
- Leiden Marathon (Sunday)
New Caledonia
- Trail de la SFAC (Saturday)
- Trail des Cagou MKM (Saturday)
Norway
- Hadeland 1/2 Maraton (Saturday)
- Hadeland Maraton (Saturday)
- Hadeland Maraton – 10.5 km (Saturday)
Peru
- Movistar Lima Carrera 10k (Sunday)
- Movistar Lima Maratón (Sunday)
- Movistar Lima Medio Maratón (Sunday)
Portugal
- Meia Maratona do Douro Vinhateiro (Sunday)
- Mini Maratona do Douro Vinhateiro (Sunday)
Slovakia
- Sky Run 12H (Friday)
- Sky Run 24H (Friday)
Slovenia
- Maraton treh src (Saturday)
- Maraton treh src – 10 km (Saturday)
- Maraton treh src – 5.5 km (Saturday)
- Polmaraton treh src (Saturday)
Spain
Basque Country
- Zegama-Aizkorri Alpine Marathon (Sunday)
Catalonia
- Costa Brava Xtrem Running (Friday)
Switzerland
Basel-City
- 3Länderlauf 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)
Berne
- Bielersee Ultra-Marathon (Saturday)
- Bielersee XXL 100 Meilen (Friday)
Vaud
- Trail Vallée de Joux – 50 km (Sunday)
Tunisia
- Défis du Chott – 10 km (Saturday)
- Défis du Chott – Marathon (Saturday)
- Défis du Chott – Semi Marathon (Saturday)
USA
Alabama
- XTERRA 10K Mud Run (Sunday)
- XTERRA 5K Mud Run and Walk (Sunday)
Arkansas
- Hillbilly Porkchop Roundup 5k Mudrun (Saturday)
California
- Avenue of the Vines Half Marathon (Sunday)
- Bishop High Sierra Ultramarathons – 100K (Saturday)
- Bishop High Sierra Ultramarathons – 50 Miles (Saturday)
- Bishop High Sierra Ultramarathons – 50K (Saturday)
- Born to Run 100K Trail Run (Saturday)
- Born to Run 100M Trail Run (Saturday)
- Born to Run 10M Trail Run (Saturday)
- Born to Run 50K Trail Run (Saturday)
- Capitola Half Marathon (Sunday)
- Horseshoe Lake 50K (Saturday)
- Horseshoe Lake 5M (Saturday)
- Horseshoe Lake Half Marathon (Saturday)
- Horseshoe Lake Marathon (Saturday)
- Ohlone Wilderness 50K Trail Run (Sunday)
- Palos Verdes 5K (Saturday)
- Palos Verdes Half Marathon (Saturday)
- Palos Verdes Marathon (Saturday)
- Pasadena 10K (Sunday)
- Pasadena 5K (Sunday)
- Pasadena Half Marathon (Sunday)
- Pasadena Marathon (Sunday)
- Sunrise Run (Saturday)
- Surfer’s Path Marathon (Sunday)
- Widcat 5K (Saturday)
- Wildcat 10K (Saturday)
- Wildcat Half Marathon (Saturday)
Colorado
- Colorado Colfax Half Marathon (Sunday)
- Colorado Colfax 5K (Sunday)
- Colorado Colfax Marathon (Sunday)
Florida
- Keys 100 Mile (Saturday)
- Keys 50 Mile Race (Saturday)
Idaho
- Famous Potato 10K (Saturday)
- Famous Potato 5K Run and Walk (Saturday)
- Famous Potato Half Marathon (Saturday)
- Famous Potato Marathon (Saturday)
- Windermere Half Marathon (Saturday)
- Windermere Marathon (Saturday)
Illinois
- The Rockford Half Marathon (Sunday)
- The Rockford Marathon (Sunday)
Indiana
- Geist 5K (Saturday)
- Geist Half Marathon (Saturday)
- Run With The Foxes Trail 10-Mile (Saturday)
- Run With The Foxes Trail 10K (Saturday)
- Run With The Foxes Trail 5K (Saturday)
- Run With The Foxes Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)
Iowa
- Marion Arts Festival 5K Run (Saturday)
- Marion Arts Festival Half Marathon (Saturday)
Kansas
- Five Trails Half Marathon (Sunday)
Maine
- Sugarloaf 15K (Sunday)
- Sugarloaf Marathon (Sunday)
Maryland
- The St. Michaels Running Festival 10K (Saturday)
- The St. Michaels Running Festival 5K (Saturday)
Michigan
- The Qualifier Half Marathon (Sunday)
- The Qualifier Marathon (Sunday)
Minnesota
- Apple Blossom 10K (Sunday)
- Apple Blossom 5K (Sunday)
- Apple Blossom Half Marathon (Sunday)
- Spring Superior Trail 25k (Saturday)
- Spring Superior Trail 50 k (Saturday)
Missouri
- Berryman 50 Miles (Saturday)
- Berryman Marathon (Saturday)
- Boomtown Days 5K (Saturday)
- Boomtown Days Half Marathon (Saturday)
- Mighty Melody 10K (Saturday)
- Mighty Melody Miracle 5K (Saturday)
- Mighty Melody Miracle Half Marathon (Saturday)
- Mighty Melody Miracle Marathon (Saturday)
Nebraska
- Papillion 10K (Sunday)
- Papillion Fun Walk (Sunday)
- Papillion Half Marathon (Sunday)
Nevada
- Silver State 50-Miler (Saturday)
- Silver State 50K (Saturday)
- Silver State Half Marathon Trail (Saturday)
New Jersey
- Mayapple 100K Trail Run (Saturday)
- Mayapple 10M Trail Run (Saturday)
- Mayapple 20M Trail Run (Saturday)
- Mayapple 50k Trail Run (Saturday)
New Mexico
- Jemez Mountain Trail Runs 50-Mile (Saturday)
- Jemez Mountain Trail Runs 50K (Saturday)
- Jemez Mountain Trail Runs Half Marathon (Saturday)
New York
- Brooklyn Half Marathon (Saturday)
North Carolina
- Inside-Out Sports Classic 10K (Sunday)
North Dakota
- Fargo Half Marathon (Saturday)
- Fargo Marathon (Saturday)
- Fargo Marathon – 10K (Saturday)
- Fargo Marathon – 5K (Saturday)
Ohio
- Cleveland 10K (Sunday)
- Cleveland Half Marathon (Sunday)
- Cleveland Marathon (Sunday)
Oregon
- Keizer Iris 10K (Sunday)
- Keizer Iris 5K (Saturday)
- Keizer Iris Half Marathon (Sunday)
- Rock ‘n’ Roll Portland Half Marathon (Sunday)
Pennsylvania
- Dirty German 25K (Sunday)
- Dirty German 50 Miles (Sunday)
- Dirty German 50K (Sunday)
South Carolina
- Girls’ 5K in North Myrtle Beach (Sunday)
Tennessee
- Scenic City Trail 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)
- Scenic City Trail Marathon (Saturday)
Texas
- Beach to Bay Relay Marathon (Saturday)
Utah
- Kimberly-Clark 5K (Saturday)
- Ogden Half Marathon (Saturday)
- Ogden Marathon (Saturday)
Vermont
- Dandelion Run Half Marathon (Saturday)
- Shires of Vermont Marathon (Sunday)
Virginia
- EX2 Off-Road Half Marathon (Saturday)
- Marine Corps Historic Half (Sunday)
- Run for the Dream 8K (Saturday)
- Run for the Dream Half Marathon (Sunday)
Washington
- Capital City 5 Miler (Sunday)
- Capital City Half Marathon (Sunday)
- Capital City Marathon (Sunday)
- Sun Mountain 25K (Saturday)
- Sun Mountain 50K (Saturday)
- Sun Mountain 50M (Saturday)
- Watershed Preserve 12 Hr Trail Race (Saturday)
West Virginia
- Capon Valley 50K Run (Saturday)
Wisconsin
- Cellcomm Green Bay Half Marathon (Sunday)
- Cellcomm Green Bay Marathon (Sunday)
Ukraine
- Beregszasz Wine Country Half Marathon (Saturday)
- Beregszasz Wine Country10K (Saturday)
United Kingdom
England
- Brathay Windermere Marathon (Sunday)
- Old County Tops Fell Race (Saturday)
- Seabank Marathon (Sunday)
- Wessex Ridgeway Relay (Sunday)
- White Peak Half Marathon (Saturday)
- White Peak Marathon (Saturday)
Scotland
- Cateran 55 Mile Ultra (Saturday)
Wales
- The Aspire Cardiff Ultra (Sunday)
- XNRG Fan Dance Pen Y Fan 2012 (Saturday)