Marathon Results
For the 9th time, Jesse Stevick crossed the finish line at Olympia’s Capital City Marathon in the first place. He has won every edition of the race since 2006, expect for 2010. He finished the race with a time of 02:34:20.
Korey Konga took the second place in 02:41:41 and Gary Petro the third in 02:58:51.
Linda Huyck topped the women’s field with a time of 03:14:35. The second place went to Joanne Bernhardt in 03:26:08. Christen Mansuetti finished third in 03:28:09.
Top 10 Men
1. |
Jesse Stevick |
02:34:20 |
2. |
Korey Konga |
02:41:41 |
3. |
Gary Petro |
02:58:51 |
4. |
John Wros |
03:00:28 |
5. |
Craig Dean |
03:01:10 |
6. |
Lonnie Hetzler |
03:02:58 |
7. |
Jeffrey Wolf |
03:03:36 |
8. |
Tony Phillippi |
03:05:27 |
9. |
Jason Burke |
03:07:56 |
10. |
Luke Zentner |
03:08:14 |
Top 10 Women
1. |
Linda Huyck |
03:14:35 |
2. |
Joanne Bernhardt |
03:26:08 |
3. |
Christen Mansuetti |
03:28:09 |
4. |
Amanda Hoskins |
03:28:24 |
5. |
Sarah Grue |
03:31:07 |
6. |
Xiomara Pilon |
03:33:02 |
7. |
Amanda O’Halloran |
03:39:13 |
8. |
Kathleen Roberts |
03:41:17 |
9. |
Megan Sciera |
03:42:01 |
10. |
Kimberley Worthen |
03:42:09 |
Complete Marathon Results
Half Marathon Results
Andrew Hillier won the half marathon with a time of 01:13:44 and Rachel Brewer finished the race in 01:28:50 to claim the women’s title.
Top 10 Men
1. |
Andrew Hillier |
01:13:44 |
2. |
Kyle Norris |
01:16:50 |
3. |
Mike Grimshaw |
01:22:52 |
4. |
Chris Allen |
01:25:04 |
5. |
Peter Lohrmann |
01:25:30 |
6. |
Peter Grossenbach |
01:25:53 |
7. |
Arthur Dunn |
01:26:41 |
8. |
Jack McCauley |
01:26:55 |
9. |
Mathew Rigden |
01:28:12 |
10. |
Jonathon Wolf |
01:28:41 |
Top 10 Women
1. |
Rachel Brewer |
01:28:50 |
2. |
Jennifer Santoyo |
01:30:18 |
3. |
Janell Ralph |
01:32:36 |
4. |
Steph Carson |
01:36:57 |
5. |
Carly Tillery |
01:38:31 |
6. |
Molly Wilmoth |
01:40:52 |
7. |
Morgan Greene |
01:40:54 |
8. |
Kaitlyn McNamara |
01:41:04 |
9. |
Jesika Heidloff |
01:41:19 |
10. |
Lindsay Bert |
01:41:20 |
Complete Half Marathon Results
5 Miler Results
Top 10 Men
1. |
Andrew Prentice |
00:27:46 |
2. |
Kieran Sprague |
00:28:32 |
3. |
Rafe Pilling |
00:29:10 |
4. |
Dylan Miller |
00:30:30 |
5. |
John Johnson |
00:30:34 |
6. |
Saul Mariscal |
00:32:13 |
7. |
Chris Burtner |
00:33:18 |
8. |
Austin Mikesh |
00:33:29 |
9. |
Jasper Hunter |
00:33:35 |
10. |
Andrew Sergienko |
00:33:52 |
Top 10 Women
1. |
Sarah Johnson |
00:30:41 |
2. |
Alexis Deutscher |
00:36:41 |
3. |
Jennifer Burtner |
00:37:34 |
4. |
Iris Petersen |
00:37:48 |
5. |
Melissa Burtner |
00:37:51 |
6. |
Jessica Starr |
00:38:47 |
7. |
Shelley Engleman |
00:39:30 |
8. |
Diane Hennebert |
00:39:43 |
9. |
Megan Fitzgerald-McGowa |
00:39:51 |
10. |
Amy Page |
00:39:53 |
Complete 5 Miler Results