April 24 - 26 2015 - Where can you run this week-end?

24 Apr 2015 01:00
Jean-Loup Fenaux

973 races are organized during next week-end in 35 different countries. Good luck to you if you are taking part in one of these events. Don’t forget to come back to ahotu Marathons to share your experience with us.

Have a great run !!

Marathon de Paris - Tour Eiffel
Credit : ahotu Marathons

Ahotu_178e7dc499f92b59d84a Australia

New South Wales

Mt Solitary Ultra (Sunday)

Queensland

Gold Coast Bulletin Half Marathon (Sunday)

Gold Coast Bulletin 2.5km (Sunday)

Gold Coast Bulletin 10km (Sunday)

Gold Coast Bulletin 5km (Sunday)

Ahotu_38dee2e9bf1319cbdffb Austria

Tiroler Abenteuerlauf 20 KM (Saturday)

Tiroler Abenteuerlauf 40 KM (Saturday)

Tiroler Abenteuerlauf 60 KM (Saturday)

Mörbischer 5000m Lauf (Saturday)

Mörbischer Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_df23e37ef9fb773740e8 Belgium

Flanders

DVV Antwerp Short Run 5 km (Sunday)

DVV Antwerp Marathon (Sunday)

DVV Antwerp 10 Miles (Sunday)

Wallonia

Trophée Daniel Smet (Saturday)

20 km de Charleroi (Sunday)

15 km de Charleroi (Sunday)

La Bouillonnante – 56 km (Saturday)

La Bouillonnante – 13 km (Saturday)

La Bouillonnante – 5 km (Saturday)

6 km de Charleroi – (Sunday)

La Bouillonnante – 35 km (Saturday)

La Bouillonnante – 24 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_e70f3f167e1fc310fd4d Bermuda

20K (Sunday)

10K Non Competitive Walk (Sunday)

10K Competitive Walk (Sunday)

10K (Sunday)

Ahotu_e34feba220045537e295 British Virgin Islands

Tortola Torture (Saturday)

Ahotu_6795a5e624f1622b0bf3 Canada

British Columbia

Spring Rush 25K Trail Race (Saturday)

TC10K (Sunday)

Spring Rush 5K Trail Race (Saturday)

Thrifty Foods 1.5K Family Run (Sunday)

Spring Rush 16K Trail Race (Saturday)

TC10K – Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ontario

Pick Your Poison 50K Trail Run (Saturday)

M&T Printing Group 5K (Sunday)

Pick Your Poison 12.5K Trail Run (Saturday)

Pick Your Poison 25K Trail Run (Saturday)

Waterloo Marathon (Sunday)

Waterloo Half Marathon (Sunday)

McFarlan Rowlands Half Marathon (Sunday)

Runners’ Choice 10k (Sunday)

Quebec

Banque Scotia 21k de Montreal (Sunday)

5 km présenté par ASICS (Sunday)

Saskatchewan

Saskatoon Police Half Marathon (Sunday)

Saskatoon Police 5K (Sunday)

Saskatoon Police 10K (Sunday)

Ahotu_d512d458411f528ae9ef China

Shangri-La 100k (Saturday)

Shangri-La 50k (Saturday)

Shangri-La 42K Full Marathon (Saturday)

Shangri-La 21K Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_9cc314a15739a6919394 Croatia

5 km Split (Sunday)

Split Mile (Sunday)

Split Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_26e5f4d3970adb6b57f5 France

Alpes-Maritimes

Ultra Trail des Balcons d’Azur (79+25) (Saturday)

La Niçoise (Sunday)

Semi -Marathon International de Nice – 10 km (Sunday)

Semi -Marathon International de Nice (Sunday)

Ultra Trail des Balcons d’Azur (UTBA) (Saturday)

Trail des Balcons d’Azur (Saturday)

P’tit TBA (Saturday)

Aude

Trail du Lauragais – 27.5 km (Sunday)

Trail du Lauragais – 14 km (Sunday)

Aveyron

Trail “Le Roc de la Lune” – 60 km (Sunday)

Trans Aubrac (Saturday)

Trail “Le Roc de la Lune” – 27 km (Sunday)

Trail du Capuchadou (Saturday)

Trail “Le Roc de la Lune” – 12 km (Sunday)

Bouches-du-Rhône

Semi-Marathon Arles les Alpilles (Sunday)

Marathon Arles les Alpilles (Sunday)

Confirmé (Sunday)

Elite (Sunday)

Découverte (Sunday)

Corrèze

Millevaches Monédières Raidlight Trail – 7 km (Saturday)

Millevaches Monédières Raidlight Trail – 43 km (Saturday)

Millevaches Monédières Raidlight Trail – 21 km (Saturday)

Côtes-d'Armor

Rando Muco – Course Nature 8 km (Sunday)

Rando Muco – Trail 14 km (Sunday)

Rando Muco – Trail 36 km (Sunday)

Dordogne

Marathon de Belvès, Vallée Dordogne (Saturday)

100 km de Belvès en Périgord Noir (Saturday)

Eure

Semi Marathon du Marais-Vernier (Sunday)

10 km du Marais-Vernier (Sunday)

Marche 7 km (Sunday)

Haute-Garonne

Ti’trail d’Auragne – 12 km (Sunday)

Ti’trail d’Auragne – 21 km (Sunday)

Hérault

Les Terrasses du Lodévois – 47 km (Sunday)

Les Terrasses du Lodévois – 27 km (Sunday)

Les Terrasses du Lodévois – 13 km (Saturday)

Indre-et-Loire

Marathon d’Azay le rideau (Sunday)

La Pomme Poire (Sunday)

Jura

Ecotrail des Lacs – 18 km (Sunday)

Ecotrail des Lacs – 10 km (Sunday)

Ecotrail des Lacs – 35 km (Sunday)

Loire

Trail de la côte Roannais – 13 km Nocture (Saturday)

Trail de la côte Roannais – 30 km (Sunday)

Trail de la côte Roannais – Le Challenge (Saturday)

Trail de la côte Roannais – 13 km (Sunday)

Loire-Atlantique

Courses Pédestres de la Chapelle sur Erdre – 21,09 km (Sunday)

Courses Natures de l’Estuaire – 7 km (Sunday)

Courses Natures de l’Estuaire de l’Estuaire – 19 km (Sunday)

Courses Pédestres de la Chapelle sur Erdre – 10,01 km (Sunday)

Courses Pédestres de la Chapelle sur Erdre – 5 km (Sunday)

Lot

Trail du Facteur – 10 km (Sunday)

Trail du Facteur – 18 km (Sunday)

Lot-et-Garonne

Foulées Gauloises (Sunday)

Lozère

Trail Lozère Sport Nature – 13 km (Sunday)

Trail Lozère Sport Nature – 27 km (Sunday)

Mayenne

Trail Pégase – Défi Cool (Sunday)

Trail Pégase – Minus’Cool (Sunday)

Trail Pégase – Majus’Cool (Sunday)

Morbihan

Trails de la Vallée du Scorff – 42 km (Sunday)

Bretagne Ultra Trail – 63 km (Saturday)

Bretagne Ultra Trail – 115 km (Saturday)

Trail Découverte Groupama (Saturday)

Cléguerois Trail (Saturday)

Grand Trail des Sables Blancs (Sunday)

Moselle

Semi-Marathon de Thionville (Sunday)

Orne

Trail de la Vallée de la Vère – 17.5 km (Sunday)

Trail de la Vallée de la Vère – 30 km (Sunday)

Paris

10 km du Bois de Boulogne (Sunday)

Pyrénées-Atlantiques

Trail du Barétous – 27 km (Sunday)

Foulées Garlinoises (Sunday)

Trail du Barétous – 12 km (Sunday)

Saône-et-Loire

Trail du Mont AVRIL – 10 km (Sunday)

Trail du Mont AVRIL – 25 km (Sunday)

Seine-et-Marne

Ultra Trail de la Brie des Morin (Saturday)

Course des Têtards (Saturday)

Grand Trail du Sonneur (Saturday)

Trail du Tacot Briard (Saturday)

Seine-Maritime

Le RaDicAtrAil – 110 km (Saturday)

RaDinOctrAiL (Saturday)

le RaDicAtrAil – 14 km (Sunday)

Le RaDicAtrAil – 31 km (Sunday)

Le RaDicAtrAil – 56 km (Sunday)

Somme

18 km (Sunday)

8 km (Sunday)

Tarn

Semi Marathon d’Albi (Sunday)

10 km d’Albi (Sunday)

Marathon d’Albi (Sunday)

Var

French Ultra Festival – La Misstinguette (Sunday)

French Ultra Festival – 50 km Marche (Saturday)

French Ultra Festival – 12:00 by Night (Saturday)

French Ultra Festival – 24h00 (Sunday)

French Ultra Festival – 48h00 (Saturday)

French Ultra Festival – 6h00 (Sunday)

Vendée

Trail du Troussepoil – 11 km (Sunday)

Semi Marathon de la Guyonnière (Sunday)

Semi Marathon de la Guyonnière – 7,5 km (Sunday)

Trail du Troussepoil – 20 km (Sunday)

Vienne

Trail Nocturne de la Forêt de Moulière – 24 km (Friday)

Trail Nocturne de la Forêt de Moulière – 12 km (Friday)

Vosges

Trail des Roches – Découverte (Sunday)

Trail des Roches (Sunday)

Yonne

Semi Marathon de Monéteau (Sunday)

Ahotu_fffd0b607b8778bee13c Germany

Baden-Württemberg

Günter-Streile-Gedächtnislauf 14 km (Sunday)

SAS Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Lauf “Rund um Wolfach” (Saturday)

Du-kannst-es-schaffen-Viertelemarathon (Sunday)

Deutschlands schönster Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Günter-Streile-Gedächtnislauf 7 km (Sunday)

Günter-Streile-Gedächtnislauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Wangener Genusslauf (Sunday)

Neuenstadter Lindenlauf 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

Neuenstadter Lindenlauf 10 km (Saturday)

Neuenstadter Lindenlauf 5 km (Saturday)

Bavaria

Ansbacher Citylauf 10 KM (Sunday)

Ansbacher Citylauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Odlo Halbmarathon Ingolstadt (Saturday)

Amberger Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Hörl-Fitnessrun & Walk 8 Km (Saturday)

Hamburg

Marathon Hamburg (Sunday)

Hesse

Nauroder10 KM (Saturday)

Nauroder Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Lower Saxony

HeXenStieg Ultralauf (Friday)

Hexentanz (Saturday)

Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

Volkslauf 11,6 km (Saturday)

Darß Marathon (Sunday)

Darß Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Hiddenseer Halbmarathon (Saturday)

North Rhine-Westphalia

METRO Group Marathon Düsseldorf (Sunday)

Stadtsparkasse Kids Cup (Sunday)

Rhineland-Palatinate

Volkslauf im Kammerwald Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Volkslauf im Kammerwald 10 KM (Saturday)

Volkslauf im Kammerwald 5 KM (Saturday)

Saxony

RENTA Oberelbe 10 km Lauf (Sunday)

RENTA Oberelbe-Marathon (Sunday)

Lichtenauer Marathon (Sunday)

Saxony-Anhalt

Harzquerung – 51 km (Saturday)

Harzquerung – 25 km (Saturday)

Harzquerung – 28 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_d08300ae7b802d5cf496 Greece

Poseidon Athens Quarter Marathon (Sunday)

Rhodes Marathon (Sunday)

Poseidon Athens Half Marathon (Sunday)

300 of Sparta (Sunday)

Athens Fun Run, Coastal Zone (Sunday)

Rhodes 10K (Sunday)

Rhodes 5K (Sunday)

Ahotu_f3a086e8a5732de41fc9 Hungary

CEP Féhérvar Halfmarathon – High5 (Sunday)

CEP Féhérvar Halfmarathon – Decathlon (Sunday)

CEP Féhérvar Halfmarathon (Sunday)

CEP Féhérvar Halfmarathon – Neosoft 3×7k Corporate Relay (Sunday)

Ahotu_0fef4266f24b50a1820d Iceland

FM Spring Half Marathon (Saturday)

FM Spring Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_98ea321800d3d03e1c5d India

Himalayan Running And Living Marathon (Sunday)

Himalayan Running And Living Half Marathon (Sunday)

Himalayan Running And Living Marathon – 5K (Friday)

Sandakphu 70 Mile Himalayan Race (Sunday)

Himalayan Running And Living Marathon – 10K (Friday)

Ahotu_add3cc93efa9170be4d3 Italy

Abruzzo

Corsa tra i Vicoli Antichi (Saturday)

Campania

21 km del Vallo di Diano (Sunday)

Emilia-Romagna

Rimini Marathon (Sunday)

50 KM di Romagna (Saturday)

Latium

Pedagnalonga – 21 km (Sunday)

Pedagnalonga – 10 km (Sunday)

Trail delle Cave di Tolfa (Sunday)

Ecotrail Monti della Tolfa (Sunday)

Ecomaratona Monti della Tolfa (Sunday)

Liguria

Trail Aschero 33 km (Sunday)

Trail Aschero 7 km (Sunday)

Trail Aschero 20 km (Sunday)

Marche

Conero Ten (Sunday)

Conero Running (Sunday)

Piedmont

Vallevaraitatrail (Sunday)

Puglia

Maratonina degli Ulivi Secolari (Sunday)

Sicily

Lafuma Volcano Trail (Sunday)

Siracusa Mezza Marathon (Sunday)

Siracusa City Marathon (Sunday)

Siracusa City Marathon – 10 km (Sunday)

Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol

Mezza Maratona di Primervera dell’Alto Adige Merano-Lagundo (Sunday)

Tuscany

Tuscany Crossing Val d’Orcia 50 km (Saturday)

The Abbots Way (Saturday)

Tuscany Crossing Val d’Orcia 100 km (Saturday)

Marilla Run (Sunday)

Giro della Laguna – Mezza Maratona di Orbetello (Sunday)

Veneto

Due Rocche – 48 km (Saturday)

Due Rocche – Mezza Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_7eee2af8d9a48f4235c0 Malaysia

Run For Life 4.0 8 km for Women (Sunday)

Run For Life 4.0 10 km for Men (Sunday)

Ahotu_89998df67965ebec7b86 Malta

Gozo Half Marathon – 4 km (Sunday)

Gozo Half Marathon – 8 Mile (Sunday)

Gozo Half Marathon (Sunday)

Gozo Half Marathon – 2 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_be4647b7489baee982ba New Zealand

Routeburn Classic (Saturday)

Ahotu_7b1af2256926fa679477 Norway

Bergen City Thon Run 5K (Saturday)

Bergen City Marathon (Saturday)

Bergen City Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_d74baa2e9b7d209a730b Philippines

6.6K (Sunday)

4.4K (Sunday)

Ahotu_9c2d62d9954372cab565 Poland

ORLEN Warsaw Marathon (Sunday)

ORLEN Warsaw 4.6 km Charity Walkathon „Bieg na TAK! Biegam Bo Lubię” (Saturday)

ORLEN Warsaw 10 km Run (Sunday)

Beskidzka 160 Na – Long Distance (Saturday)

Beskidzka 160 Na – Short Distance (Saturday)

Ahotu_5e1eba796118d29b01f6 Portugal

Peneda-Gerês Trail Aventure® (Saturday)

Ahotu_35541da3c97c2931ce55 Romania

Brașov Marathon (Saturday)

Brașov Semimarathon (Saturday)

Brașov Marathon – Cros (Saturday)

Ahotu_d73d2797b1da2ab5b3e9 Serbia

Fruska Gora Ultra Plus (Saturday)

Ahotu_b280015c9645b259fd1a Slovenia

3. mali maraton DOMŽALE TEČEJO – 11 km (Sunday)

3. mali maraton DOMŽALE TEČEJO – Half marathon DOMŽALE (Sunday)

Ahotu_13e380040edb60835759 South Africa

Slow-Mag Ultra (Sunday)

Seeff Weskus 10 km (Saturday)

Seeff Weskus 21,1km (Saturday)

Slow-Mag 10 km (Sunday)

Hobbit 16 km (Sunday)

Langebaan Country Estate Weskus 5K Fun Run/Walk (Saturday)

Hobbit 38 km (Sunday)

The Hobbit 100 (Saturday)

Hobbit 5 km (Saturday)

Slow-Mag Half Marathon (Sunday)

Slow-Mag Marathon (Sunday)

Seeff Weskus Marathon (Saturday)

Slow-Mag 5 km Family Run (Sunday)

Ahotu_3c1809f603f0f63063a1 Spain

Castile and León

Media Maratón de Ciudad Rodrigo (Sunday)

Catalonia

Long Trail Barcelona (Saturday)

Marató de la Fageda (Sunday)

Short Trail Barcelona (Saturday)

trailSERIES Tarraco 10 km (Sunday)

trailSERIES Tarraco 20 km (Sunday)

Marathon Trail Barcelona (Saturday)

Ultra Trail Barcelona (Saturday)

Madrid

Rock ‘n’ Roll Madrid 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Rock ‘n’ Roll Madrid Maratón (Sunday)

10 km de Madrid (Sunday)

Ahotu_a56d9e29abd014637a65 Sweden

Munkastigen Trailrun (Saturday)

Skövde Half Marathon – 5 km (Saturday)

Skövde Half Marathon (Saturday)

Skövde Half Marathon – 10.5 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_5431aef4336e722831e2 Switzerland

Vaud

20 KM de Lausanne (Saturday)

10 KM de Lausanne (Saturday)

Ahotu_bba79c9e4f9321814582 Tunisia

100km of Sahara (Saturday)

Ahotu_7e740fcacd0b51330fba Turkey

Vodafone Istanbul Half Marathon (Sunday)

Vodafone Istanbul Half Marathon – 10K (Sunday)

Ahotu_597d7614a0b1922677c0 United Kingdom

Aberdeenshire

ConocoPhillips 5k (Saturday)

RunBalmoral 15 mile Trail (Sunday)

Stena Drilling Tartan 10k (Saturday)

Blackpool

Blackpool Half Marathon (Sunday)

Blackpool Marathon (Sunday)

East Dunbartonshire

Highland ‘Fling’ (Saturday)

Greater London

Virgin London Marathon (Sunday)

Monmouthshire

Offa’s ’Orror (Sunday)

Northumberland

Kielder Ultra Trail 80 km (Sunday)

Kielder Ultra Trail 100 km (Sunday)

Kielder Ultra Trail 50 km (Sunday)

North Yorkshire

The Fellsman (Saturday)

Southampton

ABP Southampton 10km (Sunday)

ABP Southampton Half Marathon (Sunday)

Warwickshire

Rotary Shakespeare Marathon (Sunday)

Rotary Shakespeare Half Marathon (Sunday)

Worcestershire

The Evesham Ultra (Sunday)

Ahotu_e9568ffb83e589f455ea United States Minor Outlying Islands

Brazos Bend 50 (Saturday)

Ahotu_abc779e2d55a765e25b4 USA

Alabama

NGAAL 1 Mile Fun Run or Walk (Sunday)

Finish on the 50 Half Marathon (Saturday)

10K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Walk For Autism – Auburn (Saturday)

Walk For Autism – Lineville (Saturday)

1 Mile Fun Run (Saturday)

Walk For Autism – Montgomery (Saturday)

15K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

No Longer 5k (Saturday)

Walk For Autism – Mobile (Saturday)

Kids 1 Mile Fun Run (Saturday)

Walk For Autism – Fairhope (Saturday)

Grand Viduta Stage Race (Friday)

Finish on the 50 5K (Saturday)

Finish on the 50 10K (Saturday)

Run for FUNds 5k (Saturday)

Walk For Autism – Florence (Saturday)

NGAAL 5K Run or Walk (Sunday)

Arkansas

Jack’n Back Half Marathon (Saturday)

5k Runner/Walker (Sunday)

5K Run (Saturday)

Run (Saturday)

Steppin It Out for a Cure 5K (Saturday)

Steppin It Out for a Cure 1 mile fun run (Saturday)

10k Runner/Walker (Friday)

1M Fun Run Walk (Saturday)

Poker Relay Team (Saturday)

5k Runner/Walker (Friday)

Better Days Ahead Poker 5k Run/Walk (Saturday)

10k Runner/Walker (Sunday)

Walk (Saturday)

California

5K (Sunday)

10K Run (Sunday)

Ojai Half Marathon (Sunday)

5K Walk (Sunday)

5K Run (Sunday)

Folsom Lake Trail 10K Run (Saturday)

Folsom Lake Trail 50K Run (Saturday)

Folsom Lake Trail Half Marathon Run (Saturday)

Lost Boys 50 Mile Trail Run (Saturday)

San Luis Obispo Half Marathon (Sunday)

Folsom Lake Trail Marathon Run (Saturday)

5-Mile Run (30-Point Event, Runner of the Year Series) (Saturday)

2-Mile RUN (Saturday)

2-Mile WALK (competitive) (Saturday)

5k Run (Saturday)

Miners Revenge Trail 25K (Saturday)

Kids’ 1k (age 8 and under) (Saturday)

Big Sur – 9 Miler (Sunday)

Big Sur – 10.6 Miler (Sunday)

Big Sur – 21 Miler (Sunday)

The Big Sur 5K (Sunday)

La Jolla Shores 5K (Sunday)

Miners Revenge Trail Marathon (Saturday)

Kids Fun Run (Saturday)

Half Marathon (Saturday)

10K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

San Luis Obispo 5K (Sunday)

Poker Run/Walk 5K (Saturday)

5K Mud Challenge (Saturday)

1K Kids Mud Challenge (Saturday)

5k Run/Walk (Saturday)

10K Walk (Sunday)

Kids Run (Saturday)

Agriculture Relay Team (Saturday)

30k (Saturday)

15k (Saturday)

San Luis Obispo Marathon (Sunday)

Big Sur International Marathon (Sunday)

10k (Saturday)

La Jolla Half Marathon (Sunday)

Gems 5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Kids Lighthouse Fun Run/Walk (Sunday)

Ojai 10K (Sunday)

Ojai 5K (Sunday)

Rodeo Beach Rumble 50K (Saturday)

Rodeo Beach Rumble 8K (Saturday)

Rodeo Beach Rumble 30K (Saturday)

Rodeo Beach Rumble Half Marathon (Saturday)

10-Mile RUN (Saturday)

1/4-Mile Kids – ages 9 & under (Saturday)

Colorado

4 mile (Saturday)

Cheyenne Mtn. Trail 25K Race (Saturday)

Cherry Creek Sneak 5K (Sunday)

Cheyenne Mtn. Trail 50K Race (Saturday)

Fort Collins Trail 10k (Saturday)

Redline 13.1 Westminster (Saturday)

1 mile (un-timed) (Saturday)

5k (Saturday)

Fort Collins Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)

Cherry Creek Sneak 10 Miler (Sunday)

Half Marathon (Saturday)

Cherry Creek Sneak 5 Miler (Sunday)

Connecticut

Walk (Saturday)

Cheshire Half Marathon (Sunday)

Cheshire 5K (Sunday)

Naugatuck Savings Bank Cheshire 5k (Sunday)

Naugatuck Savings Bank Cheshire Half Marathon (Sunday)

Jack Bristol Lake Waramaug 100k (Sunday)

Jack Bristol Lake Waramaug 50k (Sunday)

Run (Saturday)

Jack Bristol Lake Waramaug 50M (Sunday)

April Fools 5K (Saturday)

April Fool Half Marathon (Saturday)

Delaware

5K Walk (Sunday)

Trail Triple Crown 5K (Saturday)

Delaware Trail Marathon (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

Trail Triple Crown Half Marathon (Saturday)

5K Walk (Saturday)

Trail Triple Crown 10K (Saturday)

5K Run (Sunday)

Half Marathon (Sunday)

Florida

Monty’s Kids Run (Friday)

Finish the Fight 5k (Saturday)

Expedition 5K (Saturday)

Expedition 10K (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

FunFest 5K (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Oleta 10K Trail Run April (Sunday)

Oleta 5K Trail Run April (Sunday)

Finish the Fight 5k (Saturday)

JWCorbett 50M (Saturday)

JWCorbett 50K (Saturday)

5K Run/walk (Sunday)

One Mile Run Walk (Sunday)

5K & Fun Run (Friday)

Oleta Half Marathon Trail Run April (Sunday)

5K (Sunday)

Georgia

1 Mile (Saturday)

Double Top 50 km (Saturday)

Blairsville 1 Mile Spring Walk (Saturday)

Double Top 100 km (Saturday)

Double Top 100 Mile (Saturday)

5 Mile Fun Run/ Walk (Adult) (Saturday)

Swamp Stomp 10K (Saturday)

Race 13.1 Evans 10K (Sunday)

Allison Clapp Memorial Fun Run/Walk 5K (Saturday)

Blairsville 5K Spring Run & Walk (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

1 Mile Fun Run/Walk (Saturday)

Swamp Stomp 5K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Doreen Myers 5K – Woodbine Crawfish Festival (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Race 13.1 Evans 5K (Sunday)

10K Run (Saturday)

Race 13.1 Evans Half Marathon (Sunday)

Idaho

Weiser 50k Ultra Relay (Saturday)

5k (Saturday)

1 mile (Saturday)

Weiser 50k Ultra (Saturday)

Illinois

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

DuPage Human Race 5K (Saturday)

Bad Prom (Saturday)

Walk to Cure Arthritis- Lake County (Saturday)

Walk (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

5k (Saturday)

Christie Clinic Illinois 5K (Friday)

Christie Clinic Illinois 10K (Saturday)

Christie Clinic Illinois Half Marathon (Saturday)

10K (Saturday)

Peoria Heights Half Marathon and Relay (Saturday)

Christie Clinic Illinois Marathon (Saturday)

10K (Sunday)

2 Mile (Sunday)

1 Mile Fun Run (Saturday)

5K – team (Friday)

5K – non-members (Friday)

5K – Klehm members (Friday)

Mudventures Jr 9-10 year olds (Saturday)

Mudventures Jr 7-8 year olds (Saturday)

Mudventures Jr 5-6 year olds (Saturday)

Indiana

5K Run/Walk/Wheel (Saturday)

5K Run-Walk (Saturday)

Crossroads of Northwest Indiana Half Marathon (Sunday)

Dayton Dash 5K (Saturday)

Muddy Fanatic (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

Dayton Dash 10K (Saturday)

Best Buddies Indiana Friendship Walk/5K (Sunday)

5k Run/Walk for an Orphan (Saturday)

Kid’s 1 Mile Run (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

Indiana Trail 50 (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

5K Run & Walk (Saturday)

Kids Fun Run (Saturday)

2.5K Youth Race (Saturday)

2.5K Walk (Saturday)

Indiana Trail 100 (Saturday)

Hero Run 5K (Saturday)

Crossroads of Northwest Indiana Marathon (Sunday)

Iowa

1 Mile Walk (Ages 12 & Younger) (Saturday)

Hy-Vee Road Race Series 5K (Sunday)

1 Mile Walk (Ages 13 & Older) (Saturday)

AAZK Runners (Friday)

Hy-Vee Road Race Series Half Marathon (Sunday)

Hy-Vee Road Race Series 10K (Sunday)

5K (All Ages) (Chipped Timed) (Saturday)

AAZK Walker (Friday)

Kansas

5K (Saturday)

FlatRock 101K Ultra Trail Race (Saturday)

Run for Warmth 5K Run (Saturday)

Senior Prom 5k (Friday)

2 Mile Walk (Saturday)

10K (Saturday)

Run for Warmth 1 Mile Walk (Saturday)

Kentucky

5k (Saturday)

Backside Trail Half Marathon (Sunday)

Backside Trail Marathon (Sunday)

5K run/walk (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Sandersville Elementary’s Sharks on the Run (Saturday)

RK-5K The Twilight Run at Rolex Kentucky (Friday)

Louisiana

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

5K Run Timed (Saturday)

1 Mile Run/Walk (Not Timed) (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

5K Run (Not Timed) (Saturday)

Maine

5K (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

One in Five 5K (Sunday)

Maryland

5K Run (Saturday)

Westland ColorSplash 5K (Sunday)

5th Anniversary 5 Miler (Saturday)

C&O Canal 100 (Saturday)

1k Fun Run (Saturday)

Believe In Tomorrow’s 19th Annual Port to Fort 6k (Saturday)

5k (Saturday)

1 Mile Fun Run/Walk (Saturday)

Columbia Half Marathon (Sunday)

Columbia Half Marathon – 5K (Sunday)

Massachusetts

TARC Spring Classic 50K (Saturday)

TARC Spring Classic Marathon (Saturday)

TARC Spring Classic 10K (Saturday)

TARC Spring Classic Half Marathon (Saturday)

Michigan

10k (Saturday)

5k Run/Walk (Saturday)

1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

5k (Saturday)

Rivertown Races 5K (Saturday)

Katty Shack 1 Mile (Saturday)

Katty Shack 5K (Saturday)

BC Spring Into Action (Saturday)

Go The Extra Mile for Covenant Kids 5K (Sunday)

Hurt The Durt 10K (Saturday)

Hurt The Durt Marathon (Saturday)

Hurt The Durt Half Marathon (Saturday)

Go The Extra Mile for Covenant Kids 1 Mile (Sunday)

Go The Extra Mile for Covenant Kids Half Marathon (Sunday)

10K (No T-shirt) (Saturday)

Running Fit Trail Marathon (Sunday)

5K (No T-shirt) (Saturday)

2 Mile Run/Walk (No T-shirt) (Saturday)

BC Spring Into Action (Saturday)

BC Spring Into Action (Saturday)

5k Run/Walk (Sunday)

MSF10k Run (Saturday)

MSF5k Run/Non Competitive Walk (Saturday)

Let’s Move Festival of Races Macomb 5K (Saturday)

Let’s Move Festival of Races Macomb Half Marathon (Saturday)

1 Mile Run/Walk (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Trail Marathon (Sunday)

5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

Trail 50K (Sunday)

Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)

Road Ends 5 Mile (Sunday)

1 Mile Walk (Sunday)

Kids for the Cure 1 Mile Fun Run (Sunday)

10K Run (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

5k Run (Saturday)

Little Wildebeest Run – Once Around the High School Track – Fun Run (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

5k Run (Saturday)

5k Walk (Saturday)

5k Run/Walk (Saturday)

Running Fit Trail 50K (Sunday)

Kids for the Cure Sprint (Sunday)

Running Fit Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)

PIKE 5th Annual Delta Nu 5k (Saturday)

Superhero 5K Run, Walk, or Fly! (Saturday)

5K Run (Friday)

5K Walk (Saturday)

Rivertown Races Half marathon (Saturday)

5k Competitive Walk (Saturday)

Minnesota

Get in Gear Half Marathon (Saturday)

Run for the Lakes 10K (Sunday)

Get in Gear 5K (Saturday)

Run for the Lakes Half Marathon (Sunday)

Get in Gear 10K (Saturday)

Run for the Lakes 5K (Saturday)

Get in Gear 2K Fun Run (Saturday)

Brainerd Jaycees Run for the Lakes Marathon (Sunday)

Race Entry Team Fee (two people) (Sunday)

Missouri

Frisco Railroad Run 10 Mile Run (Saturday)

5K Walk or Run For Your Senses (Sunday)

Frisco Railroad Run Marathon (Saturday)

The Color Run Springfield (Saturday)

Frisco Railroad Run Half Marathon (Saturday)

Frisco Railroad Run 8K (Saturday)

Frisco Railroad Run 50k Ultramarathon (Saturday)

Frisco Railroad Run 50 Mile Ultramarathon (Saturday)

Montana

5K Run (Sunday)

Nebraska

Elders’ Walk (Friday)

Omaha Run for Babies (Saturday)

Leahy 2K (Friday)

Claussen 5K (Friday)

Kids’ Race (Friday)

Stampede 10K (Friday)

Nevada

6th Annual 5K Autism Race for Hope & Fun Walk (Saturday)

Henderson Trail Classic Half Marathon Trail Race (Saturday)

XTERRA Lake Las Vegas Trail 5K Run (Sunday)

Girls on the Go Las Vegas Half Marathon (Sunday)

Girls on the Go Las Vegas 5K (Sunday)

Henderson Trail Classic 10K Trail Race (Saturday)

XTERRA Lake Las Vegas Trail 21K Run (Sunday)

Henderson Trail Classic 5K Trail Race (Saturday)

Henderson Trail Classic 25K Trail Race (Saturday)

Girls on the Go Las Vegas 10K (Sunday)

XTERRA Lake Las Vegas Trail 10K Run (Sunday)

Henderson Trail Classic 55K Trail Race (Saturday)

New Jersey

New Jersey Marathon (Sunday)

5K Run (Saturday)

1M Ramble (Sunday)

5km (Sunday)

5k Walk (Sunday)

5k Run (Sunday)

5K (Sunday)

10K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

1 Mile (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

15K Run (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Health Walk (Sunday)

5K Run (Sunday)

5K Run (Saturday)

Cumberland County College Alumni Association 5k (Saturday)

Tau Beta Pi Mile Run/Walk 5k for a Cure for Alzheimer’s (Saturday)

5k Run (Saturday)

Mayor’s Wellness 1 Mile Health Walk (Saturday)

Long Branch Half Marathon (Sunday)

1 Mile Fun Run/Walk (Saturday)

10K Run Registration (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk Registration (Saturday)

Mayor’s Wellness 5k Walk (Saturday)

5K Race (Saturday)

5k (Saturday)

Walk (Sunday)

5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

1-Mile Fun Run (Sunday)

Run (Sunday)

1 Mile Health Walk (Saturday)

5k (Saturday)

5k (Saturday)

New Mexico

Valles Caldera 10K (Saturday)

Valles Caldera Half Marathon (Saturday)

Valles Caldera Marathon (Saturday)

New York

Unity Health System Rochester Flower City Half Marathon (Sunday)

Sybil Ludington 50K Run (Saturday)

5K Run (Sunday)

Leatherman’s Loop (Sunday)

Cherry Road Dash (Sunday)

5K (Sunday)

Fun Run (Sunday)

Wegman Family 5K (Sunday)

The Color Run Binghamton (Sunday)

BPAC 6 Hour Distance Classic (Sunday)

5K Run (Saturday)

Plattsburgh Half Marathon and Relay (Sunday)

5 Mile TIMED Race 9:00 AM (Saturday)

Alec’s Run XI (Saturday)

North Carolina

1 Mile Kids Fun Run (Sunday)

Kid’s 100 Yd Dash (Sunday)

Cures for Colors 100 Mile Run/Walk (Saturday)

Cures for Colors 1 Mile Fun Run (Saturday)

Cures for Colors Marathon (Saturday)

5K for GDS Teachers & Staff Only (Saturday)

5K (Sunday)

1 Mile Walk (Sunday)

Cures for Colors 100 5K Run (Saturday)

10K Run (Saturday)

Cures for Colors 10K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

1M Run & Fitness Walk (Saturday)

5K (Chip-timed) (Sunday)

5K Run & Fitness Walk (Saturday)

5K- Wheelchair (Saturday)

10K (Saturday)

10K-Wheelchair (Saturday)

1 Mile Kids Fun Run (Sunday)

5K (Sunday)

Mr. B’s Fun Run (Friday)

Balls Creek 5K (Friday)

Briar Chapel 5K (Saturday)

5k Run/Baby Jogger (Saturday)

5k Memorial Walk (Saturday)

CPCC Skyline Run (Saturday)

5K- Competitive (officially timed) (Saturday)

FUNd Run-4-Life 1 Mile Run/Walk (Saturday)

1 Mile Run (Saturday)

FUNd Run-4-Life 5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

FUNd Run-4-Life Half Marathon (Saturday)

5K Run Student (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

1 Mile (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Owl’s Roost Rumble Trail 3.5M Run/Walk (Saturday)

Owl’s Roost Rumble Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

The Rock 5k Trail Run (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

1M Family Fun Run (Saturday)

5K Run / Walk (Saturday)

1 Mile Run / Walk (Saturday)

5k Run/Walk (Saturday)

One Mile Fun Run (Sunday)

5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

5k Run/Walk (Sunday)

10k Run/Walk (Sunday)

Ohio

Kids Dash (Saturday)

TVHS F.O.R. Club NEON 5K (Sunday)

5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

5k Run/Walk (Sunday)

Kids Chaperoned 1 Mile (Saturday)

Kids Chaperoned 5K (Saturday)

Pro Football Hall of Fame Half Marathon (Sunday)

Legends 5K (Saturday)

Pro Football Hall of Fame Marathon (Sunday)

Walk MS – 1M, 3M, & 5M (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

5K – Untimed Walk (Saturday)

5K – Timed Run/Walk (Saturday)

5k (Saturday)

5k Walk/ Run (Saturday)

5K (Sunday)

5k – Individual (19 Years & Younger) (Saturday)

5k – Individual (20 Years & Older) (Saturday)

5k – Team / Group Registration (Saturday)

1 Mile Walk (Saturday)

Hustle For Hearing 5k Run (Saturday)

1 mile Fun Run/Walk (Friday)

Knights on the Run 5K Run (Friday)

Glass City Marathon (Sunday)

Glass City 5K (Sunday)

Glass City Half Marathon (Sunday)

5K Run / Walk (Sunday)

1 Mile Walk (Sunday)

Skeeter Stomp 5K Run (Sunday)

1 Mile Walk (Sunday)

Oklahoma

Oklahoma City Memorial Half Marathon (Sunday)

Oklahoma City Memorial Marathon (Sunday)

Oklahoma City Memorial 5K (Sunday)

Oregon

Lost Creek 30K Trail Run (Saturday)

Volition America 5K (Sunday)

10K (Saturday)

1 Mile Kids Run (Saturday)

Volition America Half Marathon (Sunday)

Reach your Peak at Mallard Creek 10K (Saturday)

Sisters 8K (Saturday)

Sisters “Better Half” Marathon – 6.55 Miler (Saturday)

Reach your Peak at Mallard Creek 5K (Saturday)

1 Mile (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Bend Half Marathon (Sunday)

Bend Marathon (Sunday)

Sisters Half Marathon (Saturday)

10K (Saturday)

Sisters “Better Half” Marathon (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Half Marathon (Saturday)

Lost Creek 5K Trail Run (Saturday)

Pennsylvania

5k Walk (non competitive) (Sunday)

The Color Run Philadelphia (Saturday)

Art and Sole: In color (Sunday)

5K Run (Saturday)

St. Luke’s 5K (Sunday)

Out & Back Party Run (Friday)

5k Run (Saturday)

5k (Sunday)

5k Walk (Saturday)

10k Run (Saturday)

5K Run (Sunday)

1 Mile Fun Run/Walk (Sunday)

5K (Saturday)

The Ironmasters Challenge – 50K Ultra (Sunday)

The Ironmasters Challenge – 20 Miler (Sunday)

The Ironmasters Challenge – 15K Trek (Sunday)

Earth Day Creek 5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

Running For Rachel (Sunday)

1K (Saturday)

5K Walk (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

Forever Family 5K and Fun Walk (Saturday)

Gettysburg North-South Marathon (Sunday)

St. Luke’s Half Marathon (Sunday)

5k (Sunday)

2 mile (Sunday)

10k (Sunday)

1 Mile (Sunday)

5K (Sunday)

Quad Run (Sunday)

Kids’ Run (Sunday)

Rhode Island

Blackstone Valley 5K (Sunday)

Blackstone Valley Half Marathon (Sunday)

South Carolina

Carver C.A.P. Run – 5K (Saturday)

Carver C.A.P. Run – 10K (Saturday)

The Color Run Clemson (Saturday)

Color Me ArtFields® 5K Run & Walk (Saturday)

Half Marathon (Saturday)

5k Run/Walk (Saturday)

Carver C.A.P. Run – Kids Fun Run (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

1 Mile Fun Walk (Saturday)

South Dakota

River Rat Marathon (Saturday)

Tennessee

1 Mile fun run/walk (Saturday)

Race 13.1 Tennessee Valley Half Marathon (Sunday)

5KRun (Saturday)

Race 13.1 Tennessee Valley 10K (Sunday)

Race 13.1 Tennessee Valley 5K (Sunday)

5k Run (Saturday)

Scenic City Trail Marathon (Saturday)

Country Music Nashville Marathon (Saturday)

ING KiDS ROCK Nashville (Sunday)

Scenic City Trail 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

Earth Day 5K (Friday)

Country Music Nashville Half Marathon (Saturday)

Texas

5K (Saturday)

Rise and Shine Virtual 5K (Saturday)

DFW Women Rock 5K (Saturday)

Rise and Shine 1K Kids Run (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Mavericks Stampede Color Run (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Rise and Shine 5K Walk (Saturday)

Rise and Shine 5K Run (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Family Fun Run (Saturday)

Children’s Miracle Network Hospitals 5K MIRACLE RUN (Saturday)

DFW Women Rock 10K (Saturday)

Wimberley 4 – 3K Walk (Saturday)

Biggest Loser RunWalk 5K-Round rock, TX (Sunday)

Biggest Loser RunWalk Half Marathon-Round Rock, TX (Sunday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Glow Fun Run/Walk 5k & 1k (Friday)

5K (Saturday)

The Aoudad 50K (Saturday)

The Aoudad 25K (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

Kids Dash (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

The Memorial Run 5K (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Heels and Hills Half Marathon (Sunday)

Heels and Hills 1-Mile Fun Run (Sunday)

Heels and Hills 5K (Sunday)

Lone Star 5K (Sunday)

The Aoudad 10K (Saturday)

5K Walk/Untimed (Saturday)

Lone Star Half Marathon (Sunday)

DFW Women Rock Half Marathon (Saturday)

Biggest Loser 5K- Round Rock, TX (Sunday)

Biggest Loser Half Marathon-Round Rock, TX (Sunday)

5K Run – Competitive timed (Saturday)

Biggest Loser RunWalk- Kids Fit Fun Run (Sunday)

Wimberley 4 (Saturday)

Run the West Half Marathon (Saturday)

5K Walk (Saturday)

5K Timed (Saturday)

RunTheWest Half Marathon (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Memorial Run 5K (Saturday)

Utah

Salt Flats 50 (Friday)

FITCON 5K FAMILY RUN! (12p) (Saturday)

Thanksgiving Point 5K Run (Saturday)

FITCON 5K (11a) (Saturday)

FITCON 5K FAMILY RUN! (1p) (Saturday)

Fearless 5K (Saturday)

Salt Flats 100 (Friday)

FITCON 5K (10a) (Saturday)

Tulip Festival 5K (Saturday)

Southern Utah Half Marathon (Saturday)

Need for Speed 5K (Saturday)

Thanksgiving Point Half Marathon (Saturday)

Tulip Festival Half Marathon (Saturday)

Family Fun 5K (Saturday)

FITCON 5K (9a) (Saturday)

Virginia

Great Gator 5k Child (Saturday)

Halifax County Happy Feet 5K (Saturday)

1 Mile Fun Run/Walk (Saturday)

Park to Park 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

5K Walk (Saturday)

2nd Annual Red Truck Jerky Gladiator 5K Obstacle Mud Run (Saturday)

5k Run (Saturday)

Kid’s 1-Miler (Saturday)

weRun 5K (Saturday)

1 Mile (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Liberty University Charity 5k (Saturday)

Strong for Dom Super Hero Dash 1mile (Sunday)

1 Mile Fun Run (Saturday)

5K Run & Walk (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

Virginia 24 Hour Run/Walk for Cancer (Saturday)

5k Race – Child 12 and Under (Saturday)

5k Race – Adult (Saturday)

Kids’ Run – Child 12 and Under (Saturday)

CASA Superhero 5K (Saturday)

Promise Land 50K (Saturday)

Great Gator 5k Child AND Fun Run (Saturday)

Great Gator 5k Adult (Saturday)

Washington

XTERRA Spring Eagle 50K (Sunday)

XTERRA Spring Eagle 5 Mile (Sunday)

XTERRA Spring Eagle Half Marathon (Sunday)

Mud & Chocolate Weekend Easter Edition, Redmond Watershed Preserve Half Marathon (Sunday)

Mud & Chocolate Weekend Easter Edition, Redmond Watershed Preserve 4.5 Mile (Saturday)

Snake River Island Hop 50K (Saturday)

Capitol Peak Ultra Marathon – 50 mile (Sunday)

Omak Orchards In Bloom 10K (Saturday)

Capitol Peak Ultra Marathon – 55 km (Sunday)

XTERRA Spring Eagle 20 Mile (Sunday)

XTERRA Spring Eagle 10 Mile (Sunday)

Snake River Island Hop 100K (Saturday)

Omak Orchards In Bloom 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

Mt. Si 50 Mile Relay & Ultra Runs (Sunday)

Mt. Si 50K Relay & Ultra Runs (Sunday)

Washington D.C.

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

West Virginia

Kids Fun Run (Saturday)

2 Mile Walk/Jog (Saturday)

8K Run (Saturday)

15K Run (Saturday)

Wisconsin

Jailbreak Half Marathon (Saturday)

Pine Line Marathon (Saturday)

Pine Line Half Marathon (Saturday)

Eisenbahn Half Marathon (Sunday)

Eisenbahn Marathon (Sunday)

Eisenbahn Quarter Marathon (Sunday)

Jailbreak Marathon (Saturday)

Jailbreak 5k Fun Run (Saturday)

Every Kid Needs a Superhero 5k (Saturday)

Chippewa 50K Trail Run (Saturday)

Chippewa 10K Trail Run (Saturday)

Bunny Hop 5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Sweet Home Milwaukee 5K (Sunday)

Ahotu_8f4e6b9f6d67497ddf1a Venezuela

Medio Maratón CAF-Caracas (Sunday)

Maratón CAF-Caracas (Sunday)