August 1 - 3 2014 - Where can you run this week-end?

01 Aug 2014 01:00
Jean-Loup Fenaux

241 races are organized during next week-end in 22 different countries. Good luck to you if you are taking part in one of these events. Don’t forget to come back to ahotu Marathons to share your experience with us.

Have a great run !!

Marathon de Paris - Tour Eiffel
Credit : ahotu Marathons

Ahotu_178e7dc499f92b59d84a Australia

Australian Capital Territory

Bush Capital 10 km Run (Saturday)

Bush Capital Bush Marathon (Sunday)

Bush Capital 60 km Ultra (Sunday)

Bush Capital 5 km Run & Walk (Saturday)

Bush Capital 16 km Bush Run (Saturday)

Bush Capital Bush Half Marathon Run (Sunday)

New South Wales

Sydney Trail Running Series – St Ives Showground (Spring) – Standard Course (Sunday)

Sydney Trail Running Series – St Ives Showground (Spring) – Ultra Course (Sunday)

Sydney Trail Running Series – St Ives Showground (Spring) – Short Course (Sunday)

Sydney Trail Running Series – St Ives Showground (Spring) – Medium Course (Sunday)

Queensland

Brisbane Half Marathon (Sunday)

Townsville Bulletin 5k Fun Run (Sunday)

The Bridge Marathon (Saturday)

Tony Ireland Holden Townsville Marathon (Sunday)

Sports Med Townsville 10.5k Fun Run (Sunday)

Brisbane Marathon (Sunday)

Brisbane Marathon – 10 km (Sunday)

Queensland Country Health Townsville Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_38dee2e9bf1319cbdffb Austria

Holzstraßenlauf Hobbylauf 6,1 KM (Saturday)

Holzstraßenlauf 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

Dirndltal Extrem Ultramarathon (Saturday)

Holzstraßenlauf 1/4 Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_df23e37ef9fb773740e8 Belgium

Flanders

Estafette Halve Marathon “Het GielsBos” (Saturday)

Ahotu_6795a5e624f1622b0bf3 Canada

Alberta

Canadian Death Race (Saturday)

New Brunswick

Demi-Marathon de l’Acadie (août) (Sunday)

Quebec

Défi Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue 10 km (Sunday)

Défi Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue 5 km (Sunday)

Demi-Marathon de l’Isle-aux-Coudres (Saturday)

Défi Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue 20 km (Sunday)

Trans Gaspesia (Sunday)

Demi-Marathon de l’Isle-aux-Coudres – 1 km (Saturday)

Demi-Marathon de l’Isle-aux-Coudres – 5 km (Saturday)

Demi-Marathon de l’Isle-aux-Coudres – 10 km (Saturday)

Yukon

Yukon River Trail Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_26e5f4d3970adb6b57f5 France

Côtes-d'Armor

Marathon de Saint-André des Eaux (Sunday)

La Course de la Mer – 12.2 km (Sunday)

La Course de la Mer – 26 km (Sunday)

La Course de la Mer – 5 km Populaire (Sunday)

Finistère

Circuit des Sangliers – 11 km (Sunday)

Circuit des Sangliers – 25 km (Sunday)

Haute-Corse

Via Romana – 62 km (Sunday)

Via Romana – 23 km (Sunday)

Via Romana – 40 km (Sunday)

Hautes-Alpes

Tour des Crêtes (Sunday)

Boucle de Peynier (Sunday)

Isère

Trail de L’Etendard (Sunday)

Trail La Christolaise – 17 km (Sunday)

Trail La Christolaise – 31 km (Sunday)

Trail La Christolaise – 9 km (Sunday)

Landes

Foulées de la Perle de la Chalosse – 6.3 km (Saturday)

Foulées de la Perle de la Chalosse – 10 km (Saturday)

Savoie

TCT 50 (Sunday)

TCT 73 (Sunday)

Sur laTrace du Bouquetin (Sunday)

TCT 30 (Sunday)

Courchevel X Trail 54 km (Sunday)

Trail de la Dent (Sunday)

Rando TCT (Sunday)

Courchevel X Trail 30 km (Sunday)

Trail Express’ 9 km (Sunday)

Vendée

7 km de la Forêt (Sunday)

Semi Marathon de la Forêt (Sunday)

Ahotu_fffd0b607b8778bee13c Germany

Bavaria

Kapellenlauf Vorra Viertelmarathon (Sunday)

Kapellenlauf Vorra Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

Hella 1/2 Marathon Nacht Rostock (Saturday)

Hella Marathon Nacht Rostock (Saturday)

Schleswig-Holstein

Stadtwerke-Europalauf 10 KM (Sunday)

Stadtwerke-Europalauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_98ea321800d3d03e1c5d India

Gurgaon Running And Living Town and Country 10km (Sunday)

Gurgaon Running And Living Town and Country Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_add3cc93efa9170be4d3 Italy

Aosta Valley

Monte Rosa Walser Trail (Saturday)

Monte Rosa Walser Ultra Trail (Saturday)

Calabria

6 Ore di Curinga (Saturday)

6 Ore di Curinga – Maratona (Saturday)

Piedmont

Terra Acqua Cielo Short (Sunday)

Terra Acqua Cielo Wild Trail (Sunday)

Terra Acqua Cielo Only Wild (Sunday)

Sicily

Ornitos Trail (Saturday)

Etna Walktrail (Saturday)

Etna Trail (Saturday)

Ahotu_02709e001e6681b995c5 Latvia

Cēsis ECO Trail 15 km (Saturday)

Cēsis ECO Trail 80 km (Saturday)

Cēsis ECO Trail 30 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_7eee2af8d9a48f4235c0 Malaysia

Run with Visually Impaired person 5 KM Category (Sunday)

Run with Blindfold 5 KM Category (Sunday)

Individual Free Run 7 KM Category (Sunday)

Ahotu_be4647b7489baee982ba New Zealand

Mizuno Half Marathon (Sunday)

Mizuno Offroad Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_7b1af2256926fa679477 Norway

Kongsvinger Maraton (Saturday)

Kongsvinger Maraton – 4.2 km (Saturday)

Kongsvinger Maraton – 21.1 km (Saturday)

Hadsel Maraton (Saturday)

Hadsel 1/2 Maraton (Saturday)

Ahotu_9c2d62d9954372cab565 Poland

Maraton Karkonoski (Saturday)

Ahotu_5e1eba796118d29b01f6 Portugal

Ultra-Trail Nocturno da Lagoa de Óbidos (Saturday)

Trail Nocturno da Lagoa de Óbidos (Saturday)

Ahotu_3da5678b3280bc120aa4 Réunion

Semi Trail du Grand Ouest (Saturday)

Trail du Grand Ouest (Saturday)

Ahotu_102f98e621e160e11f9b Russia

Elbrus Mountain Race (Friday)

Elbrus Mountain Marathon (Sunday)

Elbrus Trail (Sunday)

Ahotu_d73d2797b1da2ab5b3e9 Serbia

Tara Ultramarathon (Saturday)

Tara Challenge (Saturday)

Tara Cross (Saturday)

Ahotu_3c1809f603f0f63063a1 Spain

Andalusia

Subida Granada Pico Veleta (Sunday)

Mini Subida Granada Pico Veleta (Sunday)

Aragon

Calcenada – 40 km (Friday)

Calcenada – 20 km (Friday)

Calcenada – 104 km (Friday)

Catalonia

Vandekames – Circuit Blau (Saturday)

BUFF® Epic Trail Aigüestortes (Saturday)

Vandekames – Circuit Roig (Saturday)

Vandekames – Circuit Negre (Saturday)

Principality of Asturias

Maratón DesafíOSOmiedo (Saturday)

Ultra Trail DesafíOSOmiedo (Saturday)

Valencian Community

Cursa de Muntanya Vistabella (Sunday)

Medio Maratón de Navajas (Saturday)

Ahotu_5431aef4336e722831e2 Switzerland

Valais

Gondo Event 1. Etappe Marathon (Saturday)

Gondo Event Walking and Running (Sunday)

Gondo Event 2. Etappe Marathon (Sunday)

Vaud

Demi-Marathon des Alpes Aigle-Aï-Leysin (Friday)

Ahotu_78a7d5faf90fc867e51f Thailand

Bangkok Ultra Trail Festival – 50 km (Sunday)

Bangkok Ultra Trail Festival – 21 km (Sunday)

Bangkok Ultra Trail Festival – 7 km (Sunday)

Bangkok Ultra Trail Festival – 14 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_597d7614a0b1922677c0 United Kingdom

Aberdeen City

jogscotland One Big Weekend – Perth (Saturday)

jogscotland One Big Weekend – Glasgow (Sunday)

jogscotland One Big Weekend – Edinburgh (Sunday)

jogscotland One Big Weekend – Aberdeen (Saturday)

Argyll and Bute

Ardbeg Islay Half Marathon (Saturday)

Cornwall

Indian Queens Half Marathon (Sunday)

County Borough of Conwy

North Wales Half Marathon (Sunday)

Cumbria

Marmot24 6-hour race (Sunday)

Marmot24 12-hour race (Sunday)

Marmot24 24-hour race (Saturday)

Derbyshire

Dovedale Dipper Ramble (Sunday)

Dovedale Dipper Challenge (Sunday)

Dorset

Sturminster Newton Half Marathon (Sunday)

Sturminster Newton 5K (Sunday)

England

Round the Rock (Saturday)

Round the Rock Ultra Marathon (Saturday)

Stirling

Devil o’ the Highlands Footrace (Saturday)

Ahotu_abc779e2d55a765e25b4 USA

Alaska

Sitka Cross Trail Classic Half Marathon (Saturday)

Sitka Cross Trail Classic Marathon (Saturday)

Santa Claus Half Marathon (Saturday)

California

Summer Breeze Half Marathon (Saturday)

Summer Breeze 10K (Saturday)

Salt Point 50 km (Saturday)

Salt Point 26 km (Saturday)

Salt Point 15 km (Saturday)

Salt Point 9 km (Saturday)

Summer Sensation 10k (Sunday)

Summer Sensation 5k (Sunday)

Summer Spectacular Marathon (Saturday)

Summer Spectacular Half Marathon (Saturday)

San Francisco 100 Mile Endurance Run (Saturday)

The Color Run Sacramento (Saturday)

Summer Spectacular 10K (Saturday)

Angeles Crest 100 mile endurance run (Saturday)

Salinas Valley Half Marathon (Saturday)

Summer Sensation 15k (Sunday)

Summer Breeze 5K (Saturday)

Summer Sensation Half Marathon (Sunday)

Squaw Valley Mountain Run (Saturday)

Summer Sensation Marathon (Sunday)

Skyline 50K (Sunday)

San Francisco 50 Mile Endurance Run (Saturday)

Colorado

Drenched Denver (Sunday)

Wild West Relay (Friday)

Hunky Dory Half Marathon (Saturday)

Mountain Ultra (Friday)

The Rocky Mountain Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ouray 100 Mile Endurance Run (Saturday)

Connecticut

New Haven 5K Brew Run (Saturday)

Georgia

August Run Half Marathon (Sunday)

August Run 10K (Sunday)

August Run 5K (Sunday)

Idaho

Run for Your Life Half Marathon (Saturday)

Run for Your Life 10K (Saturday)

Run for Your Life 5K (Saturday)

Indiana

Eagle Creek Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)

Eagle Creek Trail Quarter Marathon (Saturday)

Eagle Creek Trail Marathon (Saturday)

Maryland

Riley’s Rumble Half Marathon (Sunday)

Massachusetts

Triple Threat Half Marathon (Sunday)

Triple Threat Half Marathon – 5K (Sunday)

Triple Threat Half Marathon – 1-Mile Race (Sunday)

Michigan

The Legend 5M (Saturday)

The Legend Half Marathon (Saturday)

The Legend 10M (Saturday)

The Color Run Grand Rapids (Saturday)

Minnesota

5K Foam Fest Saint Paul (Saturday)

Minnesota Half Marathon (Saturday)

Urban Wildland 5K (Saturday)

Urban Wildland Half Marathon (Saturday)

Montana

HURL Elkhorn 50 Mile Ultramarathon (Saturday)

HURL Elkhorn 23K (Saturday)

HURL Elkhorn 50 K Ultramarathon (Saturday)

Nevada

5K Foam Fest Reno (Saturday)

New Hampshire

Kingman Farm Trail Race (Saturday)

Waterville Valley 5K Brew Run (Saturday)

Ohio

Burning River 100 Mile Endurance Run (Saturday)

Oregon

Catherine Creek Classic Half Marathon (Saturday)

Hit And Run 5K Portland (Saturday)

Greater Portland Half Marathon (Sunday)

Greater Portland Half Marathon – 5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

Flamingo Half Girlthon (Saturday)

Catherine Creek Classic 5K (Saturday)

Crawfish Crawl 5K (Saturday)

Crawfish Crawl Half Marathon (Saturday)

Crawfish Crawl 10K (Saturday)

Pennsylvania

On The Rocks Trail Run 45K (Saturday)

On The Rocks Trail Run 10K (Saturday)

On The Rocks Trail Run 15K (Saturday)

On The Rocks Trail Run 30K (Saturday)

Texas

Battle of Mac Park 16K (Saturday)

Prude Ranch Races 5K (Sunday)

Prude Ranch Races Half Marathon (Sunday)

Prude Ranch Races 10K (Sunday)

Battle of Mac Park 8K (Saturday)

Utah

Jupiter Peak Steeplechase (Saturday)

Parowan City Half Marathon – Yankee Meadow Run (Saturday)

Skyline at 10K – 10K (Saturday)

Skyline at 10K – 5K Run + Walk (Saturday)

Skyline at 10K – Half Marathon (Saturday)

Vermont

Moosalamoo Ultra – 14 M (Saturday)

Moosalamoo Ultra – 36 M (Saturday)

Virginia

Dahlgren Heritage Rail Trail 50 km (Saturday)

Washington

Grand Ridge 50K Trail Run (August) (Saturday)

Grand Ridge Half Marathon Trail Run (August) (Saturday)

Port Gamble Half-Marthon (Sunday)

Grand Ridge Marathon Trail Run (August) (Saturday)

Grand Ridge 5M Trail Run (August) (Saturday)

The Color Run Spokane (Sunday)

Tacoma Narrows Half Marathon (Saturday)

Wisconsin

Don Lintereur Memorial 10K Run (Saturday)

National Watermelon Day Race 10K (Saturday)

National Watermelon Day Race 5K (Saturday)

Don Lintereur Memorial 5K Run or Walk (Saturday)

National Watermelon Day Race Half Marathon (Saturday)

Don Lintereur Memorial Run Half Marathon (Saturday)