August 15 - 17 2014 - Where can you run this week-end?

15 Aug 2014 01:00
Jean-Loup Fenaux

298 races are organized during next week-end in 27 different countries. Good luck to you if you are taking part in one of these events. Don’t forget to come back to ahotu Marathons to share your experience with us.

Have a great run !!

Marathon de Paris - Tour Eiffel
Credit : ahotu Marathons

Ahotu_2899ec34cc0dae112368 Argentina

Ultra Marathon Yaboti International – 10 km (Sunday)

Ultra Marathon Yaboti International – 42 km (Sunday)

Ultra Marathon Yaboti International – 90 km (Sunday)

Yaboty Marathon (Sunday)

Yaboty Half Marathon (Sunday)

Yaboty Ultra Marathon (Sunday)

Yaboty 10K Beginner (Sunday)

Ultra Marathon Yaboti International – 21 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_178e7dc499f92b59d84a Australia

New South Wales

Newcastle Permanent Tamworth Ten (Sunday)

PRD Realty Tamworth Half Marathon (Sunday)

Bob Jane Community Walk (Sunday)

Sutherland Half Marathon (Saturday)

Wagga Wagga Trail Marathon (Sunday)

Wagga Wagga Trail Half Marathon (Sunday)

Wagga Wagga Trail 5K (Sunday)

Wagga Wagga Trail 10K (Sunday)

Tamworth Shopping World Fun Five (Sunday)

Northern Territory

Alice Springs Half Marathon (Sunday)

Alice Springs 60K Ultramarathon (Sunday)

Alice Springs Marathon (Sunday)

Queensland

Lake Manchester 21 km Trail (Sunday)

Mt Haig Trail 5 km Fun Run (Sunday)

Mt Haig Trail 10 km (Sunday)

Lake Manchester 7 km Trail (Sunday)

Mt Haig Trail 21.1 km (Sunday)

Mt Haig Trail Marathon (Sunday)

Victoria

VRR Princes Park Half Marathon (Sunday)

Devilbend Half Marathon (Sunday)

Devilbend 5K (Sunday)

Devilbend 10K (Sunday)

VRR Princes Park 5km (Sunday)

VRR Princes Park 10km (Sunday)

Ahotu_38dee2e9bf1319cbdffb Austria

Lecher Höhenhalbmarathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_df23e37ef9fb773740e8 Belgium

Wallonia

Raerun – 10 km (Sunday)

Raerun – 22 km (Sunday)

Raerun – 5 km (Sunday)

Trail des Fantômes – 50 km (Saturday)

Trail des Fantômes – 26 km (Saturday)

Trail des Fantômes – 100 km (Saturday)

Trail des Fantômes – 12 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_6c85d72adfef03357203 Brazil

Maratona Internacional Maurício de Nassau (Sunday)

Maratona de Santa Catarina (Sunday)

5K de Santa Catarina (Sunday)

10K de Santa Catarina (Sunday)

Ahotu_e9b2c9551f0b0eede89d Cambodia

Angkor Empire 10 km Road Race (Sunday)

Angkor Empire Marathon (Sunday)

Angkor Empire Half Marathon (Sunday)

Angkor Empire 3 km Family Run (Sunday)

Ahotu_6795a5e624f1622b0bf3 Canada

Alberta

Iron Legs 50 Miler (Saturday)

British Columbia

Fat Dog 100 Trail Race: 20 mile (Saturday)

Arc’teryx Squamish 50 (Saturday)

Fat Dog 100 Trail Race: 50 mile (Saturday)

Fat Dog 100 Trail Race: 70 mile (Saturday)

Richmond River Run Marathon (Sunday)

Arc’teryx Squamish 50 – 23K (Sunday)

Arc’teryx Squamish 50K (Sunday)

Fat Dog 100 Trail Race: 30 mile (Saturday)

Fat Dog 100 Trail Race: 120 mile (Friday)

New Brunswick

Demi-marathon de Gaspé (Saturday)

Northwest Territories

Yellowknife Overlander Half Marathon (Sunday)

Yellowknife Overlander 10K (Sunday)

Yellowknife Overlander Marathon (Sunday)

Ontario

Iroquoia Trail Test – 50K (Saturday)

Iroquoia Trail Test – 8K (Saturday)

Iroquoia Trail Test – 15K (Saturday)

Iroquoia Trail Test – 32K (Saturday)

Quebec

XV de la Vallée- Trans Vallée (Friday)

XV de la Vallée- 10 km (Friday)

XV de la Vallée- 21 km (Friday)

XV de la Vallée- 10 km de nuit (Friday)

Ahotu_5d16c798b1713934efdc Denmark

Midtjylland

Grenaa Marathon (Saturday)

Grenaa 10 km. løb (Saturday)

Grenaa Halvmarathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_019e503b2b02c3501d5a Estonia

Night Run Estonia Half Marathon (Saturday)

Night Run Estonia 5K (Saturday)

Night Run Estonia 10K (Saturday)

Ahotu_d6484dc8236b25f1f120 Ethiopia

EthioTrail 21 km (Sunday)

EthioTrail Marathon (Sunday)

EthioTrail 12 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_d1d254e5deac18e12ce8 Finland

Southern Finland

Gatorade Helsinki City Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_26e5f4d3970adb6b57f5 France

Ariège

Trail des Nobits (Saturday)

Marathon du Montcalm (Saturday)

Aude

Le trail de la Ronde des Vins de la Clape – 10 km (Sunday)

Le trail de la Ronde des Vins de la Clape (Sunday)

Aveyron

Ikalana – 10 km (Friday)

Ikalana – 34 km (Friday)

Ikalana – 24 km (Friday)

Cantal

Foulée du Cézallier (Friday)

Gironde

Semi Marathon – Courir pour le Plaisir (Sunday)

10 km – Courir pour le Plaisir (Sunday)

Hautes-Alpes

Trail des Balcons de Châteauvieux – 8 km (Sunday)

Trail des Balcons de Châteauvieux – 18 km (Sunday)

Haute-Savoie

Trail des Hauts Forts – 43 km (Saturday)

Trail des Hauts Forts – 23 km (Saturday)

Haut-Rhin

Les Courses du Jura Alsacien à Ferrette – 30 km (Saturday)

Les Courses du Jura Alsacien à Ferrette – 13.5 km (Saturday)

Savoie

Trail du Galibier (Sunday)

Trail du Télégraphe (Sunday)

Vienne

Trail des Castors – 45 km (Sunday)

Trail des Castors – 80 km (Sunday)

Trail des Castors – 12 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_fffd0b607b8778bee13c Germany

Baden-Württemberg

Hambrücker Lußhardtlauf 5 km (Sunday)

Hambrücker Lußhardtlauf 10 km (Sunday)

Hambrücker Lußhardtlauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Berlin

100MeilenBerlin (Saturday)

Hesse

Waldlauf und Volkslauf Hetzbach 5 KM (Sunday)

Waldlauf und Volkslauf Hetzbach 10 KM (Sunday)

Waldlauf und Volkslauf Hetzbach Halbmarathon (Sunday)

North Rhine-Westphalia

‘Rund um die Aabach-Talsperre’ 5 KM (Sunday)

Jedermannslauf 5 KM (Sunday)

‘Rund um die Aabach-Talsperre’ 10 KM (Sunday)

‘Rund um die Aabach-Talsperre’ Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Jogginglauf 10 KM (Sunday)

20 KM Jogginglauf (Sunday)

Ahotu_98ea321800d3d03e1c5d India

La Ultra – The High (Sunday)

La Ultra – The High 111 (Sunday)

Ahotu_d0894414add4b00cff84 Ireland

Munster

Boston Scientific Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_add3cc93efa9170be4d3 Italy

Emilia-Romagna

Ecomaratona della Val d’Arda – 25 km (Friday)

Ecomaratona della Val d’Arda – 42 km (Friday)

Ahotu_7eee2af8d9a48f4235c0 Malaysia

HasuuTasu (Sunday)

Kuching 5 km (Sunday)

Kuching Half Marathon (Sunday)

Kuching 10 km (Sunday)

Kuching Marathon (Sunday)

Most Beautiful Thing Ultra Trail Marathon – 50K (Saturday)

Most Beautiful Thing Ultra Trail Marathon – 100K (Saturday)

Ahotu_be4647b7489baee982ba New Zealand

5 Bridges Marathon (Sunday)

5 Bridges 10 km (Sunday)

5 Bridges Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_7b1af2256926fa679477 Norway

Ringeriksmaraton (Saturday)

Bergen Maratonkarusellen no4 – Marathon (Saturday)

Bergen Maratonkarusellen no4 – 8K (Saturday)

Ahotu_d74baa2e9b7d209a730b Philippines

Sofitel Manila Half Marathon (Sunday)

Sofitel Manila 10K (Sunday)

Ahotu_9c2d62d9954372cab565 Poland

Marathon Solidarnosk (Friday)

Ahotu_35541da3c97c2931ce55 Romania

X2 Race (Saturday)

2X2 Race (Saturday)

X1 Race (Saturday)

Ahotu_3c1809f603f0f63063a1 Spain

Aragon

Carrera por Montaña sus Scrofa – 12.5 km (Saturday)

Carrera por Montaña sus Scrofa – 32 km (Saturday)

Carrera por montaña Vuelta del Último Bucardo (Sunday)

Castile and León

Medio maratón Báscones de Ojeda (Saturday)

Villalfeide Polvoreda Kilometro Vertical (Saturday)

Maratón Rio Boedo (Sunday)

Jabali Trail – 9.5 km (Sunday)

Villalfeide Polvoreda (Sunday)

Jabali Trail (Sunday)

Catalonia

Trail del Moixeró – 35 km (Saturday)

Trail del Moixeró – 15.5 km (Saturday)

Principality of Asturias

Trail “Ruta de las Brañas” (Sunday)

Km Vertical Macizo de Ubiña (Saturday)

Ahotu_a56d9e29abd014637a65 Sweden

Björkliden Arctic Mountain Marathon 30 km (Friday)

Björkliden Arctic Mountain Marathon 70 km (Friday)

Trans Scania (Friday)

Midnattsloppet Stockholm (Saturday)

Björkliden Arctic Mountain Marathon 50 km (Friday)

Ahotu_5431aef4336e722831e2 Switzerland

Berne

Emmentaler-Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Grisons

Swiss Irontrail T41 (Saturday)

Swiss Irontrail T21 (Saturday)

Swiss Irontrail T81 (Friday)

Swiss Irontrail T141 (Friday)

Engadiner Sommerlauf (Sunday)

Obwald

MOUNTAINMAN Halfmarathon (Saturday)

MOUNTAINMAN Ultra (Saturday)

MOUNTAINMAN Marathon (Saturday)

Vaud

Ultra Trail du Barlatay (Saturday)

Trail Découverte du Barlatay (Saturday)

Trail du Barlatay (Saturday)

Discovery Trail (Saturday)

Zurich

5-Tage Berglauf-Cup Zürcher Oberland (Friday)

Ahotu_597d7614a0b1922677c0 United Kingdom

Argyll and Bute

Coll 5K (Saturday)

Coll Half Marathon (Saturday)

Coll 10K (Saturday)

Buckinghamshire

Burnham Beeches Half-Marathon (Sunday)

Caernarfonshire and Merionethshire

Race the Train (Saturday)

Cornwall

Inov-8 Roseland August Trail – 32 Mile (Saturday)

Inov-8 Roseland August Trail – 22 Mile (Saturday)

Inov-8 Roseland August Trail – The Plague (Saturday)

Inov-8 Roseland August Trail – 11 Mile (Saturday)

England

Isle of Wight Half Marathon (Sunday)

Highland

Nairn Half Marathon (Saturday)

South Lanarkshire

John Lucas Memorial Run (Sunday)

Suffolk

Stour Valley Path 100km Ultra Run (Saturday)

Worcestershire

Worcester City Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_abc779e2d55a765e25b4 USA

Alaska

Skinny Raven Half Marathon (Sunday)

Moose’s Tooth Marathon and Marathon Walk (Sunday)

Arizona

Hypnosis 15K Night Trail Runs (Saturday)

Hypnosis 62K Night Trail Runs (Saturday)

Hypnosis 31K Night Trail Runs (Saturday)

California

Nine Trails 35 Mile Endurance Run (Saturday)

America’s Finest City Half Marathon (Sunday)

America’s Finest City 5K (Sunday)

Running with the Bears Half Marathon (Saturday)

Run with the Jets Half Marathon (Sunday)

Run with the 5K (Sunday)

Running with the Bears 10K (Saturday)

Running with the Bears Marathon (Saturday)

Angel Island 25K (Saturday)

HB Endless Summer Run 10K (Saturday)

HB Endless Summer Run 15K (Saturday)

HB Endless Summer Run Half Marathon (Saturday)

HB Endless Summer Run 5K (Saturday)

The Town’s Half Marathon – Family FunK (Saturday)

The Town’s Half Marathon (Saturday)

Run-de-Vous 50K (Saturday)

Run-de-Vous 50M (Saturday)

Run-de-Vous 100M (Saturday)

Run on the Sly 50K Trail Run (Sunday)

Run on the Sly 20M Trail Run (Sunday)

Run on the Sly Half Marathon Trail Run (Sunday)

Run on the Sly 12K Trail Run (Sunday)

Bear Creek Trail 10K (Saturday)

Bear Creek Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)

Bear Creek Trail 5K (Saturday)

Cinderella Trail Run Marathon (Aug) (Saturday)

Cinderella Trail Run 30 km (Aug) (Saturday)

Cinderella Trail Run 50 km (Aug) (Saturday)

Cinderella Trail Run 5 Mi (Aug) (Saturday)

Cinderella Trail Run Half Marathon (Aug) (Saturday)

Hell of a Half (Saturday)

Angel Island 12K (Saturday)

Colorado

REVEL Rockies Marathon (Sunday)

Pikes Peak Marathon (Sunday)

Pikes Peak Ascent (Saturday)

Glenwood Springs Half Marathon (Saturday)

Leadville Trail 100 Run (Saturday)

Hit And Run 5K Denver (Saturday)

REVEL Rockies Half Marathon (Sunday)

Glenwood Springs 10K (Saturday)

Connecticut

Bristol Half Marathon & Relay (Sunday)

Florida

Tick Tock Ultra (Saturday)

Hawaii

Volcano Art Center Rain Forest 10K Run (Saturday)

Volcano Art Center Rain Forest 5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Volcano Art Center Rain Forest Half Marathon (Saturday)

Idaho

Bogus Basin Half Marathon (Saturday)

Bogus Basin 10K (Saturday)

Bogus Basin Marathon (Saturday)

Bogus Basin 5K (Saturday)

Illinois

Mahomet Half Marathon (Saturday)

Mahomet 5K Run and Fun Walk (Saturday)

Massachusetts

TARC Summer Classic 50M (Saturday)

New Balance Falmouth Road Race (Sunday)

TARC Summer Classic 50K (Saturday)

Michigan

Panda Bear Night Half Marathon (Saturday)

Marquette Trail 50 Kilometer (Saturday)

Marquette Trail 50 Mile (Saturday)

Old Fart’s 5K (Saturday)

Old Fart’s Marathon (Saturday)

Old Fart’s Half Marathon (Saturday)

Panda Bear Night 10K (Saturday)

Panda Bear Night 5K (Saturday)

Minnesota

Ragnar Relay Great River (Friday)

Mora 5K (Saturday)

Mora Half Marathon (Saturday)

Missouri

5K Foam Fest Saint Louis (Saturday)

New Hampshire

Hampshire 100 Ultra Trail Run (Sunday)

New Jersey

Parsippany 12 Hour (Saturday)

New York

Catharine Valley Half Marathon (Sunday)

The Color Run Buffalo (Saturday)

North Dakota

Burli-Mot Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ohio

Little Miami Half Marathon (Sunday)

Little Miami 10K (Sunday)

Lake Erie Half Marathon (Sunday)

Lake Erie 5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

Oregon

Forest Park Half Marathon (Saturday)

Forest Park Marathon (Saturday)

Albany Half Marathon (Saturday)

Where’s Waldo 100k Ultra (Saturday)

Pennsylvania

Eastern States 100 (Saturday)

Call of the Wilds Marathon (Saturday)

Chasing the Unicorn Marathon (Sunday)

Washington Crossing 15K (Saturday)

Drake Well Marathon (Sunday)

Drake Well Half Marathon (Sunday)

Rhode Island

Narragansett Bay 5K (Sunday)

Narragansett Bay Half Marathon (Sunday)

South Dakota

Leading Ladies’ Half Marathon (Sunday)

Leading Ladies’ Marathon (Sunday)

Texas

Xterra Cameron Park 21K Trail Run (Saturday)

Xterra Cameron Park 5K Trail Run (Saturday)

Utah

Skyline Mountain Half Marathon (Saturday)

Sapper Joe Trail Race 15K (Saturday)

Hobble Creek Half Marathon (Saturday)

Skyline Mountain Marathon (Saturday)

Sapper Joe Trail Race 30K (Saturday)

Park City Half Marathon (Saturday)

Park City Marathon (Saturday)

Sapper Joe Trail Race 50K (Saturday)

Vermont

100on100 Heart of Vermont Relay (Saturday)

Washington

Athleta Iron Girl Seattle 5K (Sunday)

Athleta Iron Girl Seattle 10K (Sunday)

West Virginia

News & Sentinel 2-Mile Race (Saturday)

News & Sentinel Half Marathon (Saturday)

Wisconsin

Madison Mini-Marathon Half Marathon (Saturday)

Madison Mini-Marathon 5K (Saturday)

Wyoming

Run With the Horses 10km (Saturday)

Run With the Horses Half Marathon (Saturday)

Run With The Horses Marathon (Saturday)