February 27 - March 1 2015 - Where can you run this week-end?

27 Feb 2015 01:00
Jean-Loup Fenaux

299 races are organized during next week-end in 28 different countries. Good luck to you if you are taking part in one of these events. Don’t forget to come back to ahotu Marathons to share your experience with us.

Have a great run !!

Marathon de Paris - Tour Eiffel
Credit : ahotu Marathons

Ahotu_2899ec34cc0dae112368 Argentina

Salomon K21 Mar del Plata (Sunday)

Salomon K21 Mar del Plata – 10 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_178e7dc499f92b59d84a Australia

Victoria

Dendy Park Urban Trail 42K (Sunday)

Dendy Park Urban Trail 50K (Sunday)

Dendy Park Urban Trail 10K (Sunday)

Dendy Park Urban Trail 5K (Sunday)

Dendy Park Urban Trail 21K (Sunday)

Dendy Park Urban Trail 2K (Sunday)

Ahotu_38dee2e9bf1319cbdffb Austria

Innsbrucker Frühlingslauf 1 km (Saturday)

Innsbrucker Frühlingslauf 10 km (Saturday)

Innsbrucker Frühlingslauf 3 km (Saturday)

Innsbrucker Frühlingslauf 5 km (Saturday)

Innsbrucker Frühlingslauf 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_df23e37ef9fb773740e8 Belgium

Wallonia

Trail des Jonquilles – 32 km (Sunday)

Trail des Jonquilles – 21 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_6795a5e624f1622b0bf3 Canada

Alberta

Hypothermic Half Marathon – Lethbridge (Sunday)

British Columbia

Inter River Ripper 5k (Saturday)

Inter River Ripper 10k (Saturday)

New Brunswick

Demi-Marathon de l’Acadie (mars) (Sunday)

Nova Scotia

Pictou County Hypothermic Half Marathon (Sunday)

Hypothermic Half Marathon – Halifax (Sunday)

Ontario

Forsty 5K (Sunday)

Chilly Half-Marathon (Burlington) (Sunday)

Ahotu_3b5cb0bbbe99eeb9959b Cayman Islands

Off the Beaten Track (Sunday)

Ahotu_26e5f4d3970adb6b57f5 France

Aude

Course Nature des Vignobles Cap Leucate (Sunday)

Cantal

Aubrac Trail Hivernal du Grand Parcours (Sunday)

Charente-Maritime

Semi Marathon de Taillebourg (Sunday)

Côte-d'Or

Trail de la Pérouse – 12 km (Sunday)

Trail de la Pérouse – 25 km (Sunday)

Côtes-d'Armor

Trail du Bois Joli (Sunday)

Dordogne

Trail des Grands Couteliers (Sunday)

Trail des Grands Couteliers 12 km (Sunday)

Run Life Street Jump (Saturday)

Finistère

Entre Terre et Mer 15 km (Sunday)

Entre Terre et Mer – 5 km (Sunday)

Gironde

Bazas-Langon et Coimères-Langon 17km (Sunday)

Bazas-Langon et Coimères-Langon Semi-Marathon (Sunday)

Bazas-Langon et Coimères-Langon 11km (Sunday)

Haute-Saône

Trail des Monts de Gy – 10 km (Sunday)

Trail des Monts de Gy – 17 km (Sunday)

Trail des Monts de Gy – 26 km (Sunday)

Hérault

Les Pyramides – Semi Marathon (Sunday)

Les Pyramides – 10 km (Sunday)

Les Pyramides – 5 km (Saturday)

Ille-et-Vilaine

Semi Marathon de Saint-Gilles (Saturday)

Endu’Rance Trail des Corsaires (Saturday)

Loire-Atlantique

Le Trail du Vignoble Nantais – 50 km (Sunday)

Le Trail du Vignoble Nantais – 20 km nocturne (Saturday)

Le Trail du Vignoble Nantais – 20 km diurne (Sunday)

Maine-et-Loire

Saumurban Trail 25 km (Sunday)

Saumurban Trail 15 km (Sunday)

Saumurban Trail 8 km (Sunday)

Manche

St-Lô Urban Trail – 30 km (Sunday)

St-Lô Urban Trail – 15 km (Sunday)

Pas-de-Calais

Fleurbaix j’y cours Semi Marathon (Sunday)

Fleurbaix j’y cours 10km (Sunday)

Puy-de-Dôme

Marathon Vulcain (Sunday)

Ultra trail de Vulcain (Sunday)

Trail Volvic Nature (Saturday)

Volvic Sources et Volcans (Sunday)

Pyrénées-Atlantiques

Semi-marathon du Givré de Nay – 13 km (Sunday)

Semi-marathon du Givré de Nay (Sunday)

Seine-et-Marne

Course des Trois Pignons – 10 km (Sunday)

Course des Trois Pignons – 21 km (Sunday)

Course des Trois Pignons – 5 km (Sunday)

Tarn-et-Garonne

Semi Marathon de Caussade (Sunday)

Semi Marathon de Caussade – 11,3km (Sunday)

Val-d'Oise

La Laborieuse (Sunday)

La Ch’tiote (Sunday)

Ahotu_fffd0b607b8778bee13c Germany

Baden-Württemberg

Weinsberger Weibertreulauf 5 km (Sunday)

Weinsberger Weibertreulauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Weinsberger Weibertreulauf 10 km (Sunday)

Hamburg

Straßenlauf-Cup 15 km (Sunday)

Hesse

Lahntallauf 50 KM (Saturday)

Lahntallauf 10 KM (Saturday)

Lahntallauf Marathon (Saturday)

Lahntallauf 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

North Rhine-Westphalia

Volkslauf 12,5 km (Sunday)

Bad Salzuflen Marathon (Saturday)

Luisenturmlauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Bad Salzuflen Marathon – 26 km (Saturday)

Bad Salzuflen Marathon – 10 km (Saturday)

Bad Salzuflen Marathon – 18 km (Saturday)

Bad Salzuflen Marathon – 34 km (Saturday)

Schleswig-Holstein

Marathon Kiel 10k (Saturday)

1/2 Marathon Kiel (Saturday)

Nord-Ostsee Sparkasse Wintermarathon (Saturday)

Kiel Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_89fd09763fbb334507dc Hong-Kong

Rotary HK Ultramarathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_98ea321800d3d03e1c5d India

Surti Lala Masti Run (Saturday)

Calicut Mini Marathon 2015 (Sunday)

Surat Night Marathon (Saturday)

Surat Night Half Marathon (Saturday)

Surat Night 10K (Saturday)

Ahotu_31fc2828c90f209b2a13 Indonesia

Bosowa Half Marathon – 10K (Sunday)

Bosowa Half Marathon (Sunday)

Bosowa Half Marathon – 5K (Sunday)

Ahotu_81515ba183d4c083f24e Israel

Tel Aviv Half Marathon (Friday)

Tel Aviv Urban Run (Friday)

Right to Movement Palestine Marathon (Friday)

Tel Aviv Marathon (Friday)

Tel Aviv 4.2 km Friendship Race (Friday)

Right to Movement Palestine 10K (Friday)

Right to Movement Palestine 5K (Friday)

Right to Movement Palestine Half Marathon (Friday)

Ahotu_add3cc93efa9170be4d3 Italy

Emilia-Romagna

Valli e Pinete (Sunday)

Friuli-Venezia Giulia

Maratonina di Gorizia (Sunday)

Latium

Mezza Maratona Roma-Ostia (Sunday)

Lombardy

3 Santi Trail (Sunday)

Tuscany

Terre di Siena 32 km (Sunday)

Terre di Siena 18 km (Sunday)

Mezza Maratona città di Fucecchio (Sunday)

Terre di Siena 50 km (Sunday)

Veneto

Maratona di Treviso (Sunday)

Ahotu_2e9a148b1feaa1fd26c3 Japan

Sasayama ABC Marathon (Sunday)

Lake Biwa Mainichi Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_fdb68984867ff2fb918f Lesotho

Highlands Trout Mountain Challenge Half Marathon (Saturday)

Highlands Trout Mountain Challenge 5 km Fun Run (Saturday)

Highlands Trout Mountain Challenge Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_7eee2af8d9a48f4235c0 Malaysia

Gunung Nuang Endurance Run (Sunday)

X12 Dark Run – Full Marathon (Sunday)

X12 Dark Run – Half Marathon (Sunday)

X12 Dark Run – 10 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_2df4c2b1e4430853396c Mexico

Ultra Caballo Blanco (Sunday)

Maratón Internacional Lala (Sunday)

Ahotu_be4647b7489baee982ba New Zealand

The Goat Alpine Adventure Run – Goes Bush Kaimai (Saturday)

Waiheke Round Island 100 km Relay (Saturday)

Ahotu_eeb0efa23bc6dc528341 Peru

North Face Endurance Chalenge Peru 21K (Saturday)

North Face Endurance Chalenge Peru 50K (Saturday)

North Face Endurance Chalenge Peru 10K (Saturday)

North Face Endurance Chalenge Peru 80K (Saturday)

Ahotu_5e1eba796118d29b01f6 Portugal

Ultra Trail Terras do Sicó – 100 km (Saturday)

Trail Terras do Sicó (Sunday)

Caminhada Terras do Sicó (Saturday)

Mini-Trail Terras do Sicó (Saturday)

Ahotu_259606549db50d198446 Puerto Rico

World’s Best 10km Race (Sunday)

Ahotu_102f98e621e160e11f9b Russia

Baikal Ice Marathon (Sunday)

Baikal Ice Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_13e380040edb60835759 South Africa

South African Addo Elephant 76 km Trail Run (Saturday)

South African Addo Elephant 44 km Trail Run (Saturday)

Deloitte Pretoria Marathon (Sunday)

Deloitte Pretoria 10K Run / Walk (Sunday)

Nestle Bar One Buffalo Marathon (Saturday)

Deloitte Pretoria Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_3c1809f603f0f63063a1 Spain

Balearic Islands

Marathon Magaluf 42 km (Sunday)

Marathon Magaluf 21 km (Sunday)

Marathon Magaluf 10 km (Sunday)

Catalonia

10K Cambrils (Sunday)

Mitja Marató de Cambrils (Sunday)

Ahotu_e227c36a6e729db2a67c Tanzania

Kilimanjaro Marathon (Sunday)

Kilimanjaro Half Marathon (Sunday)

Kilimanjaro 5k Fun Run (Sunday)

Ahotu_7e740fcacd0b51330fba Turkey

International Öger Antalya Halbmarathon (Sunday)

International Öger Antalya Marathon (Sunday)

International Öger Antalya 10K (Sunday)

Ahotu_597d7614a0b1922677c0 United Kingdom

Anglesey

Anglesey 5K Fun Run (Sunday)

Anglesey Half Marathon (Sunday)

Bath and North East Somerset

Bath Half Marathon (Sunday)

Blackpool

Stanley Park 10k Road Race (Saturday)

Cambridgeshire

Cambridge Boundary Run Half Marathon (Sunday)

Cambridge Boundary Run (Sunday)

Cheshire East

Wrap Up And Run Tatton Park 10k (Sunday)

Coventry

Coventry Half Marathon (Sunday)

Coventry Fun Run (Sunday)

East Sussex

Eastbourne Half Marathon (Sunday)

Essex

St Peters Way Ultra (Sunday)

Lancashire

Grizzly 7 Miler (Sunday)

Grizzly Glasson Dock Half Marathon (Sunday)

Northumberland

Coastal Trail Series – Northumberland – Ultra (Saturday)

Coastal Trail Series – Northumberland – 10K (Saturday)

Coastal Trail Series – Northumberland – Half Marathon (Saturday)

Coastal Trail Series – Northumberland – Marathon (Saturday)

Telford and Wrekin

Millennium Way (Sunday)

Wales

Admiral City of Newport Half Marathon (Sunday)

West Sussex

Steyning Stinger Marathon (Sunday)

Steyning Stinger Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_abc779e2d55a765e25b4 USA

Alabama

Centerpoint Challenge 5K (Saturday)

Centerpoint Half Marathon (Saturday)

Mount Cheaha 50K (Saturday)

Gulf Coast Half Marathon – Gulf Shores (Sunday)

Alaska

Chena River to Ridge Endurance Race 45 Mile (Saturday)

Iditarod Trail Invitational 350 mile (Sunday)

Iditarod Trail Invitational 1000 mile (Sunday)

Chena River to Ridge Endurance Race – 25 Mile (Saturday)

Arizona

Arizona 10K (Saturday)

Phoenix Marathon (Saturday)

Phoenix Half Marathon (Saturday)

Arkansas

Little Rock 5K Run / Walk (Saturday)

Little Rock 10K (Sunday)

Little Rock Half Marathon (Sunday)

Little Rock Marathon (Sunday)

California

Lake Natoma Half Marathon (Sunday)

Lake Natoma 50K (Sunday)

Lake Natoma Marathon (Sunday)

Run for Amma 50K (Saturday)

Run for Amma 50 Miler (Saturday)

Run for Amma 25K (Saturday)

Run for Amma 10K (Saturday)

Sycamore 100k (Saturday)

Napa Valley Marathon (Sunday)

Orange Curtain 50K Afternoon (Saturday)

Orange Curtain 50K Morning (Saturday)

Orange Curtain 100K (Saturday)

Salmon Falls 50K (Saturday)

Woodside King’s Mountain 5-Mile Run (Saturday)

Woodside King’s Mountain Half Marathon (Saturday)

Napa Valley Marathon 5K Fun Run (Sunday)

Hellyer 10K (Saturday)

Hellyer 5K (Saturday)

Hellyer Half Marathon (Saturday)

Razorback 50K Endurance Race (Saturday)

Razorback 50 Mile Endurance Race (Saturday)

Razorback 48H Endurance Race (Friday)

Razorback 100K Endurance Race (Saturday)

Razorback 24H Endurance Race (Saturday)

Razorback 100 Mile Endurance Race (Saturday)

Razorback Marathon (Saturday)

Razorback Half Marathon (Saturday)

Florida

Carnaval Miami 5k Run/Walk (Sunday)

Best Damn Race 5K – Orlando (Saturday)

Swamp House Half Marathon (Sunday)

Orange Blossom 5K (Sunday)

Half Marathon of the Treasure Coast (Sunday)

Marathon of the Treasure Coast (Sunday)

US Road Sports 5K Miami Beach (Sunday)

Michelob Ultra 13.1 Marathon Miami Beach (Sunday)

Treasure Coast Marathon 5K (Saturday)

Seaside High School Half Marathon (Sunday)

Swamp House 5K (Sunday)

Carnaval Miami 8k Run (Sunday)

Best Damn Race 10K – Orlando (Saturday)

Hooters Half Marathon (Sunday)

Best Damn Race Half Marathon – Orlando (Saturday)

Seaside 5K (Sunday)

Kentucky

Frostbite 5K (Saturday)

Louisiana

Q50 Half Marathon (Saturday)

Q50 Marathon (Saturday)

Q50 50M Ultra (Saturday)

Zydeco Half Marathon (Sunday)

Zydeco Marathon (Sunday)

Maryland

Hashawha Hills 50 km Trail Run (Saturday)

Massachusetts

Stu’s 30k Road & Relay Race (Sunday)

Michigan

Portage Winterblast 5K (Sunday)

Portage Winterblast Half Marathon (Sunday)

Montana

Snow Joke Half Marathon (Saturday)

Nevada

Blood Sweat and Beers Half Marathon Daytime Trail Run (Saturday)

Blood Sweat and Beers 10K Daytime Trail Run (Saturday)

Blood Sweat and Beers 30K Daytime Trail Run (Saturday)

The Color Run Las Vegas (Saturday)

Blood Sweat and Beers 5K Moonlight Madness Trail Run (Saturday)

Blood Sweat and Beers 30K Moonlight Madness Trail Run (Saturday)

Blood Sweat and Beers 10K Moonlight Madness Trail Run (Saturday)

Blood Sweat and Beers Half Marathon Moonlight Madness Trail Run (Saturday)

New Jersey

E. Murray Todd Half Marathon (Sunday)

New Mexico

Race Across New Mexico – Alien Encounter (4 Marathons) (Friday)

North Carolina

Black Mountain Marathon (Saturday)

South Mountains Half Marathon (Saturday)

Mount Mitchell Challenge (Saturday)

Ohio

Flirt with Dirt 10K (Saturday)

Mill Creek Distance Classic 5K (Sunday)

Mill Creek Distance Classic Half Marathon (Sunday)

Oklahoma

Tulsa Running Club Post Oak Lodge 25K Trail Run (Saturday)

Tulsa Running Club Post Oak Lodge Half Marathon Trail Run (Sunday)

Tulsa Running Club Post Oak Lodge Quarter Marathon Trail Run (Sunday)

Tulsa Running Club Post Oak Lodge 50K Trail Run (Saturday)

Tulsa Running Club Post Oak Lodge 10K Trail Run (Saturday)

Tulsa Running Club Post Oak Lodge Marathon Trail Run (Sunday)

Oregon

Lincoln City Half-Marathon (Sunday)

Lincoln City 10K (Sunday)

South Carolina

GHS 5K (Saturday)

GHS Half Marathon (Saturday)

Tennessee

Scenic City Half Marathon (Saturday)

Scenic City 5K (Saturday)

Texas

The Army Marathon – 5K (Sunday)

Armadillo Dash 5K (Sunday)

The Army Marathon (Sunday)

Armadillo Dash Half Marathon (Sunday)

The Woodlands Marathon – 5K (Saturday)

The Woodlands Half Marathon (Saturday)

A2B2: Alamo To Border 2 (Friday)

Cowtown Marathon (Sunday)

Moe’s Better Half Marathon (Sunday)

The Army Half Marathon (Sunday)

Moe’s Better 5K (Sunday)

Cowtown The Shack 10K (Sunday)

Cowtown Ultra Marathon (Sunday)

Cowtown Half Marathon (Sunday)

Cowtown Adults 5k (Sunday)

The Woodlands Marathon (Saturday)

Virginia

Race 13.1 Roanoke 5K (Sunday)

Spring Backyard Burn Trail Running Series – Race #1 5M (Sunday)

Spring Backyard Burn Trail Running Series – Race #1 10M (Sunday)

Race 13.1 Roanoke 10K (Sunday)

Race 13.1 Roanoke Half Marathon (Sunday)

Washington

Richland Run Fest Marathon (Saturday)

Richland Run Fest Half Marathon (Saturday)

Hot Chocolate Seattle 15k (Sunday)

Richland Run Fest 5K (Saturday)

Hot Chocolate Seattle 5k (Sunday)