February 6 - 8 2015 - Where can you run this week-end?

06 Feb 2015 01:00
Jean-Loup Fenaux

284 races are organized during next week-end in 24 different countries. Good luck to you if you are taking part in one of these events. Don’t forget to come back to ahotu Marathons to share your experience with us.

Have a great run !!

Marathon de Paris - Tour Eiffel
Credit : ahotu Marathons

Ahotu_178e7dc499f92b59d84a Australia

Tasmania

The Cradle Mountain Run (Saturday)

Western Australia

Busselton Jets 5 km (Saturday)

Busselton Jets 10 km (Saturday)

Busselton Jets Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_adb6ff05cdd9b97ec713 Bahrain

Bahrain Marathon (Friday)

Bahrain Marathon Relay (Friday)

Ahotu_df23e37ef9fb773740e8 Belgium

Flanders

Memorial Louis Persoon 12 K (Sunday)

Memorial Louis Persoon 6 K (Sunday)

Memorial Louis Persoon Marathon (Sunday)

Memorial Louis Persoon 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Wallonia

Trail des bosses – 65 km (Saturday)

Trail des 3 Vallées – 33 km (Saturday)

Trail des 3 Vallées – 22 km (Saturday)

Trail des 3 Vallées- 11 km (Saturday)

Trail des bosses – 45 km (Saturday)

Trail des bosses – 25 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_6795a5e624f1622b0bf3 Canada

Alberta

Hypothermic Half Marathon – Calgary (Saturday)

Hypothermic Half Marathon – Edmonton No. 1 (Sunday)

British Columbia

Hypothermic Half Marathon – Kelowna (Sunday)

Hypothermic Half Marathon – Vancouver (Saturday)

New Brunswick

Hypothermic Half Marathon – Moncton (Sunday)

Ontario

Hypothermic Half Marathon – Ottawa (Saturday)

Thunderwolves Indoor 10K (Sunday)

Thunderwolves Indoor Marathon (Sunday)

Thunderwolves Indoor Half Marathon (Sunday)

Hypothermic Half Marathon – Sarnia (Sunday)

Saskatchewan

Hypothermic Half Marathon – Saskatoon (Sunday)

Yukon

Yukon Arctic Marathon (Sunday)

Yukon Arctic 300M (Sunday)

Yukon Arctic 100M (Sunday)

Ahotu_b9f063d65bc38ce85053 Chad

TREG (Friday)

Ahotu_65cee4673953370719d4 Colombia

Magic Ultra Trail – 8 km (Saturday)

Magic Ultra Trail – 16 km (Saturday)

Magic Ultra Trail – 28 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_269013d2458bf9131a53 Costa Rica

Ultra-Maraton Arenal – 5K (Saturday)

Ultra-Maraton Arenal – 21K (Saturday)

Ultra-Maraton Arenal – 10K (Saturday)

Ultra-Maraton Arenal (Saturday)

Ahotu_26e5f4d3970adb6b57f5 France

Ariège

Marche du Maquis (Sunday)

Trail du Maquis (Sunday)

Course Nature du Maquis (Sunday)

Charente

Trail du Cognac (Sunday)

Deux-Sèvres

Sentiers Bressuirais – 10.5 km (Saturday)

Sentiers Bressuirais – 21 km (Saturday)

Eure-et-Loir

Trail nocturne de Soulaires 18km (Saturday)

Trail nocturne de Soulaires 9 km (Saturday)

Finistère

Trail de Trévarez – 13.5 km (Sunday)

Trail de Trévarez (Sunday)

Gironde

Trail de la Hulotte (Saturday)

Haute-Garonne

La Comète (Saturday)

La Nébuleuse (Saturday)

La Météore (Saturday)

La Supernova (Saturday)

Haute-Loire

Trail des Lucioles de la Galoche – 15 km (Saturday)

Trail des Lucioles de la Galoche – 28 km (Saturday)

Trail des Lucioles de la Galoche – 7 km (Saturday)

Hauts-de-Seine

Cross de Sceaux – 10 km (Sunday)

Cross de Sceaux – 5 km (Sunday)

Lot

Trail des Fontaines – 10 km (Sunday)

Trail des Fontaines – 5 km (Sunday)

Trail des Fontaines – 20 km (Sunday)

Trail des Fontaines – 30 km (Sunday)

Lot-et-Garonne

Course Nature du Brulhois – 18 km (Sunday)

Course Nature du Brulhois – 11 km (Sunday)

Var

The Corren’s Trail (Sunday)

Ahotu_fffd0b607b8778bee13c Germany

Bavaria

3. Lauf 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Hesse

3. Lauf LIMES Winterlaufserie 5 km (Saturday)

3. Lauf LIMES Winterlaufserie 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

Lower Saxony

Winterserie 6 KM 8. Lauf (Sunday)

Winterserie 16 KM 8. Lauf (Sunday)

Winterserie 21 KM 8. Lauf (Sunday)

Winterserie 10 KM 8. Lauf (Sunday)

North Rhine-Westphalia

Winterlaufserie Hamm 15k (Sunday)

Rhineland-Palatinate

Rheinzaberner Winterlaufserie 20 KM (Sunday)

Ahotu_89fd09763fbb334507dc Hong-Kong

Green Power Hike 25K (Saturday)

Green Power Hike 10K (Saturday)

Tsuen Wan, Ta Shek Wu, Fo Tan (Saturday)

MSIG Sai Kung 26 (Saturday)

Yuen Long, Ta Shek Wu, Fo Tan (Sunday)

Ultra Trail Tai Mo Shan (Saturday)

MSIG Sai Kung 50 (Saturday)

MSIG Sai Kung 13 (Saturday)

Green Power Hike 50K (Saturday)

Ahotu_98ea321800d3d03e1c5d India

The Great White Rann – Run of Kutch – 80 km (Friday)

The Great White Rann – Run of Kutch – 135 Miles (Friday)

The Great White Rann – Run of Kutch – 50 km (Friday)

The Great White Rann – Run of Kutch – 25 km (Friday)

Thar Desert Run – 30 miles (Saturday)

Run the Rann 21 km (Friday)

Thar Desert Run – 50 miles (Saturday)

Thar Desert Run – 100 miles (Friday)

Goa Marathon (Sunday)

Run the Rann 42 km (Saturday)

Auroville Marathon (Sunday)

The Great White Rann – Run of Kutch – 160 km (Friday)

Auroville 10K (Sunday)

Auroville Half Marathon (Sunday)

Run the Rann 101 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_add3cc93efa9170be4d3 Italy

Emilia-Romagna

Maratonina in Santa Croce – 3 km (Sunday)

Fusoloppet (Sunday)

Maratonina in Santa Croce – 14.5 km (Sunday)

Maratonina in Santa Croce – 8 km (Sunday)

Maratonina in Santa Croce (Sunday)

Marche

Maratona sulla sabbia – Maratonina (Sunday)

Maratona sulla sabbia (Sunday)

Maratona sulla sabbia – 10 km (Sunday)

Maratona sulla sabbia – Ultra maratona (Sunday)

Piedmont

Invernal K 20 (Sunday)

Invernal K 11 (Sunday)

Veneto

Ventuno del Cima (Sunday)

Stracittadina del Cima (Sunday)

6 ore Pastrengo Trail Fest (Saturday)

Ahotu_2e9a148b1feaa1fd26c3 Japan

Iwaki Sunshine Marathon (Sunday)

Iwaki Sunshine Marathon – 5 km (Sunday)

Iwaki Sunshine Marathon – 10 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_2df4c2b1e4430853396c Mexico

Medio Maratón Internacional de Los Cabos (Sunday)

Medio Maratón Internacional de Los Cabos – 5k (Sunday)

Ahotu_be4647b7489baee982ba New Zealand

Tarawera 100K Ultramarathon (Saturday)

Kaweka Kwicky (Saturday)

Wells New Plymouth Frontrunner 7 km Run/Walk (Saturday)

Wells New Plymouth Frontrunner Half Marathon Run/Walk (Saturday)

Kaweka Kruizer (Saturday)

Kaweka Koaster (Saturday)

Tarawera 60K Ultramarathon (Saturday)

Tarawera 85K Ultramarathon (Saturday)

Kaweka Klassic 50 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_fd291462a1eed1008840 Nicaragua

Fuego y Agua 50k (Saturday)

Fuego y Agua 100k (Saturday)

Ahotu_12308108e1e782dd58d9 Oman

Wadi Bih Run (Friday)

Ahotu_259606549db50d198446 Puerto Rico

San Blas Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_96b878800a04fe32a90f Senegal

Dakar Jungle Run (Sunday)

Ahotu_0f91d9377f5491752b70 Singapore

Safari Zoo Run 12 km (Saturday)

Safari Zoo Run Family Run (Sunday)

Safari Zoo Run 6 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_3c1809f603f0f63063a1 Spain

Andalusia

Medio Maratón Internacional Ciudad de Almería (Sunday)

Canary Islands

Marathón ‘Isla del Meridiano’ – 86 km (Saturday)

Marathón ‘Isla del Meridiano’ (Saturday)

Marathón ‘Isla del Meridiano’ – 15 km (Saturday)

Marathón ‘Isla del Meridiano’ – 24 km (Saturday)

Marathón ‘Isla del Meridiano’ – 7 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_c7da166e01f73942be98 Taiwan

Taipei Standard Chartered 8.5 km (Sunday)

Taipei Standard Chartered 3 km Fun Run (Sunday)

Taipei Standard Chartered Half Marathon (Sunday)

Taipei Standard Chartered Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_597d7614a0b1922677c0 United Kingdom

Buckinghamshire

Run Eton 20k Feb (Saturday)

Run Eton 10k Feb (Saturday)

Run Eton 5k Feb (Saturday)

Cornwall

Arc of Attrition (Friday)

Devon

Coastal Trail Series – South Devon – Half Marathon (Saturday)

Coastal Trail Series – South Devon – Ultra (Saturday)

Coastal Trail Series – South Devon – Marathon (Saturday)

Coastal Trail Series – South Devon – 10K (Saturday)

Essex

Great Bentley Half Marathon (Sunday)

Kent

Deal Half Marathon (Sunday)

Milton Keynes

Buff Enigma Quadzilla Marathon 1 (Friday)

Buff Enigma Quadzilla Marathon 2 (Sunday)

Buff Enigma Quadzilla Reverse Marathon 2 (Saturday)

Oxfordshire

Thames Trot 50 (Saturday)

Surrey

Punchbowl Marathon – 30 miles (Sunday)

Punchbowl Marathon – 20 miles (Sunday)

Wokingham

Wokingham Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_abc779e2d55a765e25b4 USA

Alabama

Southeast Alabama Community Foundation Half Marathon (Saturday)

Arizona

Casa Grande Half Marathon (Saturday)

Spartan Arizona Sprint (Saturday)

5K for Central Arizona Breast Center (Saturday)

Race Across Arizona – Beeline and Beyond (4 Marathons) (Friday)

Arkansas

White Rock Classic 50K (Saturday)

Fort Smith Marathon (Sunday)

Fort Smith Half Marathon (Sunday)

California

Rancho San Juan Trail 10 km (Saturday)

End of the Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)

San Dieguito 5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

San Dieguito Half Marathon (Sunday)

Mermaid Half Marathon San Diego – 5K (Saturday)

Mermaid Half Marathon San Diego (Saturday)

Sean O’Brien 50M (Saturday)

Mermaid Half Marathon San Diego – 10K (Saturday)

Sean O’Brien 26.2M (Saturday)

Sean O’Brien 50K (Saturday)

Davis Stampede Half Marathon (Sunday)

Davis Stampede 5K (Sunday)

Davis Stampede 10K (Sunday)

“Tiny” Half – 5K (Saturday)

Jed Smith Ultra Classic – 50K (Saturday)

Jed Smith Ultra Classic – 50 Miler (Saturday)

Jed Smith Ultra Classic – 30K (Saturday)

Sean O’Brian 50-Mile Trail Run (Saturday)

Sean O’Brian 50K Trail Run (Saturday)

Sean O’Brian Trail Marathon (Saturday)

Sean O’Brian 100K Trail Run (Saturday)

“Tiny” Half (Saturday)

Palm Springs 5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

Palm Springs Half Marathon (Sunday)

China Camp Challenge Half Marathon (Saturday)

Golden Gate Trail Marathon (Sunday)

Golden Gate 18 Mile Trail Run (Sunday)

Golden Gate Trail Half Marathon (Sunday)

Golden Gate 5 Mile Trail Run (Sunday)

China Camp Challenge 10K (Saturday)

China Camp Challenge 5K (Saturday)

American Canyon 25K Trail Race (Sunday)

Rancho San Juan Trail 25 km (Saturday)

Rancho San Juan Trail 50 km (Saturday)

American Canyon 15K Trail Race (Sunday)

Rancho San Juan Trail 5 km (Saturday)

American Canyon 50K Ultramarathon (Sunday)

Colorado

Ralston Creek 5K (Sunday)

Ralston Creek Half-Marathon (Sunday)

Florida

15K Double Bridge Run (Saturday)

Tallahassee Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ragnar Relay Florida Keys (Friday)

Iron Horse 50 Mile (Saturday)

Best Damn Race 5K – Safety Harbour (Saturday)

Best Damn Race Half Marathon – Safety Harbour (Saturday)

Iron Horse 100 km (Saturday)

Tallahassee Marathon (Sunday)

Lost 118 (Saturday)

Double Bridge 5K Run/Walk Race (Saturday)

Sarasota Music Half Marathon (Sunday)

Best Damn Race 10K – Safety Harbour (Saturday)

Orlando Xtreme 10K (Saturday)

Orlando Xtreme Half Marathon (Saturday)

Orlando Xtreme 5K (Saturday)

Iron Horse 100 Mile (Saturday)

Georgia

Critz Tybee Half Marathon (Saturday)

Critz Tybee 5K (Friday)

Valentine’s Day Half Marathon (Sunday)

Valentine’s Day 10K (Sunday)

Valentine’s Day 5K (Sunday)

Critz Tybee 10K (Saturday)

Illinois

Aeries February Freeze Tall Timber 12 Hour Trail Run (Friday)

Aeries February Freeze Tall Timber 6-Mile Trail Run (Saturday)

Louisiana

Rouge-Orleans Ultramarathon & Team Relay (Saturday)

Missouri

Frostbite Series 15K (Saturday)

Frostbite Series 3 Miles (Saturday)

Nebraska

Empyrean Trail 5K (Saturday)

North Carolina

Uwharrie 8-Mile Mountain Run (Saturday)

Uwharrie 40-Mile Mountain Run (Saturday)

Maysville to Macon 50 Mile Run (Saturday)

Heart & Sole 5K (Goldsboro) (Saturday)

Uwharrie 20-Mile Mountain Run (Saturday)

Heart & Sole Half Marathon (Goldsboro) (Saturday)

Ohio

Dirty Love 10K (Sunday)

Oregon

Bristow 25K Trail Run (Saturday)

Bristow 50K Trail Run (Saturday)

Bristow 5M Trail Run (Saturday)

Bristow 10M Trail Run (Saturday)

Pennsylvania

Squirrelly Tail Twail Wun (Sunday)

South Carolina

Save the Light 5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Delirium Ultra 6 Hour Endurance Race (Saturday)

Rut Rogue 40s – 40 km Run (Saturday)

Hilton Head Island 5K (Saturday)

Rut Rogue 40s – 40 Mile Run (Saturday)

Hilton Head Island Half Marathon (Saturday)

Hilton Head Island Marathon (Saturday)

Save the Light Half Marathon (Saturday)

Delirium Ultra 24 Hour Endurance Race (Saturday)

Delirium Ultra 12 Hour Endurance Race (Saturday)

Rut Rogue 40s – 40 Mile 3-5 Person Relay (Saturday)

Tennessee

Strawberry Plains Half Marathon (Saturday)

Strawberry Plains 10K (Saturday)

Cedars Frostbite Half Marathon (Saturday)

Texas

Natural Bridge Caverns 10K (Sunday)

Natural Bridge Caverns 5K (Sunday)

Hot Chocolate Dallas 5k (Saturday)

Hot Chocolate Dallas 15k (Saturday)

Piney Woods TrailFest 20M (Saturday)

Natural Bridge Caverns Half Marathon (Sunday)

Piney Woods TrailFest 10M (Saturday)

Piney Woods TrailFest 5K (Saturday)

Piney Woods TrailFest 50K (Saturday)

Utah

She Runs 5K – St George (Saturday)

Winter Racing Circuit 5K (Saturday)

She Runs Half Marathon – St George (Saturday)

Virginia

Virginia Beach Distance Races 50k (Sunday)

Icy 8-HOUR Adventure Trail Run (Saturday)

Virginia Beach Distance Races 100k (Sunday)

Washington

Million Inch Run (Saturday)

Frost Eagle 5 Mile (Saturday)

Orcas Island 50K (Saturday)

Inch Worm Marathon (Saturday)

Two Million Inch Run (Saturday)

Frost Eagle Half Marathon (Saturday)

Wisconsin

John Dick Memorial 50K (Saturday)