July 11 - 13 2014 - Where can you run this week-end?

11 Jul 2014 01:30
Jean-Loup Fenaux
Where can you run this week-end?

293 races are organized during next week-end in 20 different countries. Good luck to you if you are taking part in one of these events. Don’t forget to come back to ahotu Marathons to share your experience with us.

Have a great run !!

Marathon de Paris - Tour Eiffel
Credit : ahotu Marathons

Ahotu_7f8b3a2d551284f640d1 Andorra

Ultra mític (Friday)

Ultra iniciàtic (Friday)

Andorra Trail (Saturday)

Ronda dels Cims (Friday)

SolidariTrail (Sunday)

Ahotu_178e7dc499f92b59d84a Australia

Queensland

Cairns Marathon (Sunday)

3 Marathons in 3 Days (Friday)

South Australia

Adelaide 6 Hours (Saturday)

Adelaide 24 Hours (Saturday)

Adelaide 12 Hours (Saturday)

Ahotu_df23e37ef9fb773740e8 Belgium

Flanders

6 uur van Aalter (Sunday)

Wallonia

ASICS Xtrails – Red Bull Trail Sprinter Houffalize – Trail des Lutins 19 km (Sunday)

ASICS Xtrails – Red Bull Trail Sprinter Houffalize – Trail des Lutins 9 km (Sunday)

ASICS Xtrails – Red Bull Trail Sprinter Houffalize – Trail des Pins 15 km (Saturday)

ASICS Xtrails – Red Bull Trail Sprinter Houffalize – Red Bull Trail Sprinter™ (Saturday)

ASICS Xtrails – Red Bull Trail Sprinter Houffalize – Petzl NightTrail (Friday)

ASICS Xtrails – Red Bull Trail Sprinter Houffalize – Trail des Lutins 36 km (Sunday)

Les Crêtes de l’Eau Noire – 31 km (Sunday)

Les Crêtes de l’Eau Noire – 19 km (Sunday)

ASICS Xtrails – Red Bull Trail Sprinter Houffalize – 110 km (Friday)

ASICS Xtrails – Red Bull Trail Sprinter Houffalize – Trail des Pins 30 km (Saturday)

ASICS Xtrails – Red Bull Trail Sprinter Houffalize – Endorfine Trail (Friday)

ASICS Xtrails – Red Bull Trail Sprinter Houffalize – 77 km (Friday)

Ahotu_6795a5e624f1622b0bf3 Canada

British Columbia

Fort Langley Half (Sunday)

Knee Knackering North Shore Trail Run (Saturday)

Fort Langley 5K (Sunday)

Tynehead 8 Hour Race (Sunday)

Ontario

The North Face Endurance Challenge Ontario 10 Km (Sunday)

The North Face Endurance Challenge Ontario Marathon (Saturday)

The North Face Endurance Challenge Ontario 5 Km (Sunday)

The North Face Endurance Challenge Ontario 50 Km (Saturday)

The North Face Endurance Challenge Ontario Half Marathon (Sunday)

The North Face Endurance Challenge Ontario 50 Mile (Saturday)

Quebec

Québec Méga Trail-25 km (Saturday)

Demi-marathon Marcel-Jobin de Yamachiche – 5 km (Saturday)

Québec Méga Trail-1 km (Saturday)

Demi-marathon Marcel-Jobin de Yamachiche (Saturday)

Ahotu_269013d2458bf9131a53 Costa Rica

Medio Maraton “Correcaminos” – 10K (Sunday)

Medio Maraton “Correcaminos” (Sunday)

Ahotu_26e5f4d3970adb6b57f5 France

Corrèze

Le Tour du Cardant (Saturday)

Les Manants de Port-Dieu (Saturday)

L’étoile de Martin (Saturday)

L’Artensiel (Saturday)

L’EDFi du Lac (Saturday)

La trace de la biche (Saturday)

Finistère

100 km de Cléder (Sunday)

Gard

Grand trail Stevenson 151 km (Saturday)

Grand trail Stevenson 171 km (Saturday)

Grand trail Stevenson 225 km (Saturday)

Grand trail Stevenson 57 km (Saturday)

Haute-Corse

Ultra Trail di Corsica (Friday)

Restonica Trail – 33 km (Saturday)

Restonica Trail – 68 km (Saturday)

Haute-Garonne

Aneto 3404 (Saturday)

La Venasque (Saturday)

La Ravi Sente (Saturday)

Hautes-Alpes

Sky Race Trail des Ecrins (Sunday)

Trail Tour des Lacs (Sunday)

Trail de la Roche (Sunday)

Haut-Rhin

Trail du Pays Welche (Sunday)

Balcon d’Orbey (Sunday)

Isère

Verticale du Diable (Saturday)

6 heures du Diable (Sunday)

Jura

Un Tour en Terre du Jura – Jour 1 (Saturday)

Un Tour en Terre du Jura – L’intégrale (Saturday)

Un Tour en Terre du Jura – Jour 2 (Sunday)

UTTJ découverte (Sunday)

Lozère

Grand trail Stevenson 70 km (Sunday)

Grand trail Stevenson 90 km (Sunday)

Marne

Champenoise d’été (Saturday)

Savoie

Altispeed (Sunday)

Ice Trail Tarentaise Val d’Isère (Sunday)

La Montagnarde (Sunday)

Ahotu_fffd0b607b8778bee13c Germany

Baden-Württemberg

Ermstal-Marathon (Sunday)

Steinenberger Waldlauf 8 km (Sunday)

Steinenberger Waldlauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Steinenberger Waldlauf 11 km (Sunday)

Bavaria

Fichtelgebirgsmarathon (Saturday)

Chiemsee-Ultramarathon Juli (Saturday)

Wallenstein-Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Wallenstein 12 km Lauf (Sunday)

Fichtelgebirgs- 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

Lower Saxony

Wardenburger Sommerlauf 10 KM (Sunday)

OLB – Jedermannslauf 5 KM (Sunday)

Vodafone – Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Rhineland-Palatinate

Bärenfels Halbmarathon-Trail (Saturday)

Bärenfels Ultra Trail (Saturday)

Bärenfels Marathon-Trail (Saturday)

Saxony

Lausitzer Seenland 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

Lausitzer Seenland Marathon (Saturday)

Lausitzer Seenland 5KM (Saturday)

Lausitzer Seenland 2 KM (Saturday)

Lausitzer Seenland 10 KM (Saturday)

Thuringia

Elstertal Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_0fef4266f24b50a1820d Iceland

Laugavegur Ultra Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_98ea321800d3d03e1c5d India

Mother India Half Marathon (Sunday)

The SPITI (Friday)

Run for Dolphin- 2K (Sunday)

Run for Holy Ganges 10K (Sunday)

Run for Wonder Narora – 5K (Sunday)

Mother India Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_d0894414add4b00cff84 Ireland

Leinster

Marathon des Escargots – Half Marathon (Saturday)

Stonemad Multi Stage Marathon – Day 1 Marathon (Saturday)

Stonemad Multi Stage Marathon – Day 1 Ultra Marathon (Saturday)

Stone Mad Multi Stage Marathon (Saturday)

Stone Mad 10km (Sunday)

Stonemad Multi Stage Marathon – Day 2 Half Marathon (Sunday)

Stonemad Multi Stage Marathon – Day 2 10K (Sunday)

Stonemad Multi Stage Marathon – Day 1 Half Marathon (Saturday)

Stonemad Multi Stage Marathon – Day 2 Ultra Marathon (Sunday)

Marathon des Escargots – 10 km (Saturday)

Marathon des Escargots (Saturday)

Stonemad Multi Stage Marathon – Day 2 Marathon (Sunday)

Munster

Brandon Bay Half Marathon (Saturday)

Brandon Bay 10 km Run (Saturday)

Ahotu_add3cc93efa9170be4d3 Italy

Basilicata

24 Ore del Pantano (Friday)

Emilia-Romagna

Ecomaratona del Ventasso (Sunday)

Friuli-Venezia Giulia

StraTrieste by Nigh (Saturday)

Piedmont

Tre Rifugi Val Pellice Trail (Sunday)

Trail degli Alpeggi (Sunday)

Ahotu_53c487b30e965e713fa7 Mauritius

Xtreme Dodo Trail (Sunday)

Ti Dodo Trail (Sunday)

Mini Dodo Trail (Sunday)

Ahotu_761b3f9e7cc73b53893f Namibia

Windhoek Lager Fish River Canyon Ultra – 65 km (Saturday)

Windhoek Lager Fish River Canyon Ultra – 96 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_b280015c9645b259fd1a Slovenia

Nočna 10ka – Night 10k race (Saturday)

Ahotu_13e380040edb60835759 South Africa

Washie 100 (Friday)

Griffin 50 Mile (Saturday)

Rhodes Trail Run (Saturday)

Knysna Forest Half Marathon (Saturday)

Knysna Forest Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_3c1809f603f0f63063a1 Spain

Basque Country

G2handiak (Friday)

Ehunmilak (Friday)

Ahotu_a56d9e29abd014637a65 Sweden

GAX 100 miles (Saturday)

Ahotu_5431aef4336e722831e2 Switzerland

Valais

Trail Verbier St-Bernard – 110 km “La boucle” (Saturday)

Trail Verbier St-Bernard – 61 km “La traversée” (Saturday)

Ahotu_597d7614a0b1922677c0 United Kingdom

Bradford

Harden Hard’un (Saturday)

County of Pembrokeshire

Wales Half Marathon (Sunday)

Wales Marathon (Sunday)

Essex

Saffron Trail Ultra (Saturday)

Gateshead

Bupa Great North 10 K (Sunday)

Bupa Great Edinburgh Run – 5K (Sunday)

Lancashire

Windmill Half Marathon (Sunday)

North Yorkshire

Lyke Wake Race (Saturday)

Surrey

Surrey Badger Half (Sunday)

Surrey Badger 2.5K Fun Run (Sunday)

Worcestershire

Wyre Forest Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_abc779e2d55a765e25b4 USA

Alaska

Hatcher Pass Marathon (Saturday)

Arizona

Bucket of Blood Half Marathon (Saturday)

Bucket of Blood 10K Trail Run (Saturday)

Arkansas

Midnight 25K (Saturday)

Midnight 50K (Saturday)

California

Second Dirty 5K (Saturday)

The Jungle Run 10K (Sunday)

The Jungle Run Half Marathon (Sunday)

San Diego Costume Party 5k (Sunday)

San Diego Costume Party Half Marathon (Sunday)

Pacifica 30 km (Saturday)

Pacifica 21 km (Saturday)

Pacifica 10 km (Saturday)

Pacifica 50 km (Saturday)

Shoreline 5K (Sunday)

Shoreline Half Marathon (Sunday)

Shoreline 10K (Sunday)

Cuyamaca 3 Peaks 50K (Saturday)

Stonewall Peak Half Marathon (Saturday)

Golden Gate Trail Run 5 Mi (summer) (Saturday)

Golden Gate Trail Run 30 km (summer) (Saturday)

Golden Gate Trail Run Half Marathon (summer) (Saturday)

Golden Gate Trail Run Marathon (summer) (Saturday)

Golden Gate Trail Run 50 km (summer) (Saturday)

Brian Waterbury Memorial Rock to Pier Fun Run (Saturday)

Rock’n Around the Pier Half Marathon (Saturday)

Second Dirty 10K (Saturday)

Dirty Dozen 6 Hours (Saturday)

First Dirty 5K (Saturday)

Dirty Dozen 12 Hours (Saturday)

First Dirty 10K (Saturday)

Davisville Moo-nlight 5K (Saturday)

Davisville Moo-nlight Half-Marathon (Saturday)

Davisville Moo-nlight 10K (Saturday)

Ragnar Trail Tahoe (Friday)

Colorado

Sand Creek 5K (Saturday)

Colorado Running Festival Twilight 10K Fun Run (Saturday)

Hardrock 100 Endurance Run (Friday)

Sand Creek Half Marathon (Saturday)

Sand Creek Half Marathon 10K (Saturday)

Leadville Silver Rush 50 (Sunday)

Barr Trail Mountain Race (Sunday)

Georgia

Troop Trot 10K (Saturday)

Troop Trot 39K (Saturday)

Idaho

Beaverhead 50K Endurance Run (Saturday)

Fit for Life 5K (Saturday)

Fit for Life 10K (Saturday)

Fit for Life Half Marathon (Saturday)

McCall Trailrunning 10 Mile Classic (Saturday)

Beaverhead 100K Endurance Run (Saturday)

McCall Trailrunning 40 Mile Classic (Saturday)

McCall Trailrunning 20 Mile Classic (Saturday)

Kansas

Psycho Psummer 10-Miler (Saturday)

Honey Badger 100 Mile Ultra Road Race (Saturday)

Psycho Psummer 20-Miler (Saturday)

Psycho Psummer 50K (Saturday)

Louisiana

Drenched New Orleans (Saturday)

Maine

Shipyard Old Port 5K (Sunday)

Shipyard Old Port Half Marathon (Sunday)

Maryland

5K Foam Fest Baltimore (Saturday)

Michigan

Waugoshance Trail 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Waugoshance Trail 5K (Saturday)

meijer Festival of Races 5K (Saturday)

meijer Festival of Races 10K (Saturday)

Son of a Sailor 7 Mile (Saturday)

Son of a Sailor Half Marathon (Saturday)

Waugoshance Trail Marathon (Sunday)

meijer Festival of Races 15K (Saturday)

meijer Festival of Races Half Marathon (Saturday)

Minnesota

April Sorensen Memorial Half Marathon (Saturday)

Shatter the Silence ‘Hula for Hope’ 5K run/walk (Saturday)

Eugene Curnow Trail Marathon (Saturday)

Montana

Missoula Half Marathon (Sunday)

Missoula 5K (Sunday)

Missoula marathon (Sunday)

Dynamite Dash 1/2 Marathon (Friday)

Nebraska

Colter Run 10K (Saturday)

Colter Run 5K (Saturday)

Nevada

Poker Run 12H (Saturday)

Poker Run 5K (Saturday)

Poker Run 10K (Saturday)

New Mexico

Greater Albuquerque 5K (Saturday)

Greater Albuquerque Half Marathon (Saturday)

New York

Saratoga Springs Strong To Serve 5K (Sunday)

Saratoga Springs Strong To Serve Half Marathon (Sunday)

North Carolina

Grandfather Mountain Marathon (Saturday)

Ohio

Lake Eerie Zombie Mud Run 5K (Saturday)

Oregon

Fueled by Fine Wine Half Marathon (Sunday)

Mt Hood Pacific Crest Trail Ultramarathon (Saturday)

Rhode Island

UnitedHealthcare Jamestown Half Marathon (Saturday)

South Carolina

XTERRA Harbison 5K (Sunday)

XTERRA Harbison Half Marathon (Sunday)

South Dakota

Spearfish Canyon Half Marathon (Saturday)

Spearfish Canyon 5K (Saturday)

Tennessee

Bullet Creek 50K (Saturday)

Bullet Creek 13.1 Mile (Saturday)

Bullet Creek 50 Mile (Saturday)

Texas

El Scorcho (Sunday)

Xterra Magnolia Hill 21K Trail Run (Saturday)

Xterra Magnolia Hill 6K Trail Run (Saturday)

Utah

Hobbler Half Marathon (Saturday)

Farmington Festival Half Marathon (Saturday)

Bryce Canyon Half Marathon (Saturday)

Farmington Festival 10K (Saturday)

Legacy Midnight 5K Run (Friday)

Flag Rock Run (Saturday)

Legacy Midnight 10K Run (Friday)

Hobbler 5K (Saturday)

Canyon to Canyon Half Marathon (Saturday)

Skyline Mountain 50 Trail Run (Saturday)

Bryce Canyon 5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Canyon to Canyon 10K (Saturday)

Park City Trail Series 10K (Saturday)

Legacy Midnight Run Half Marathon (Friday)

Farmington Festival 5K (Saturday)

Washington

See Jane Run Women’s 5K (Sunday)

Magnuson Series – Summer Spirit Run 5K (Saturday)

Magnuson Series – Summer Spirit Run 15K (Saturday)

Magnuson Series – Summer Spirit Run 10K (Saturday)

Langley Half Marathon (Sunday)

Langley 4 Mile (Sunday)

Langley 7 Mile (Sunday)

Grey Rock 12K Trail Run (Saturday)

Guerilla Running Women’s Moon 4K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Guerilla Running Women’s Moon Half Marathon (Saturday)

Grey Rock 50K Trail Run (Saturday)

Ocean Shores Foot Fest (Sunday)

Grey Rock 25K Trail Run (Saturday)

5K Foam Fest Seattle (Saturday)

Ocean Shores 10K run/walk (Sunday)

Ocean Shores 5K fun run/walk (Sunday)

SCOTT Cougar Mountain Series #3 : 10 Mile (Saturday)

SCOTT Cougar Mountain Series 20 Mile (Saturday)

See Jane Run Women’s Half Marathon (Sunday)

Washington D.C.

Drenched DC (Sunday)

Wisconsin

SummitFest 10K (Saturday)

SummitFest Half Marathon (Saturday)

SummitFest 5K (Saturday)

Wa Du Shuda Half Marathon (Saturday)

Wa Du Shuda 5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

DWD Devil’s Lake Marathon (Saturday)

DWD Devil’s Lake Half Marathon (Saturday)

DWD Devil’s Lake 50K (Saturday)

DWD Devil’s Lake 50M (Saturday)

Cambridge EMS Cannonball Run (Saturday)

Wyoming

Star Valley Half Marathon (Saturday)