July 18 - 20 2014 - Where can you run this week-end?

18 Jul 2014 01:00
Jean-Loup Fenaux

289 races are organized during next week-end in 23 different countries. Good luck to you if you are taking part in one of these events. Don’t forget to come back to ahotu Marathons to share your experience with us.

Have a great run !!

Marathon de Paris - Tour Eiffel
Credit : ahotu Marathons

Ahotu_178e7dc499f92b59d84a Australia

New South Wales

Lawler Partners Hunter Valley Winery Half Marathon (Sunday)

Sydney Trail Running Series – Garigal National Park – Short Course (Sunday)

Sydney Trail Running Series – Garigal National Park – Long Course (Sunday)

Sydney Trail Running Series – Garigal National Park – Standard Course (Sunday)

Lawler Partners Hunter Valley Winery 10K Run (Sunday)

Lawler Partners Hunter Valley Winery Marathon (Sunday)

Queensland

Gold Rush 20km (Sunday)

Moreton Bay Regional Council Half Marathon (Sunday)

JT Press 10km Fun Run/Walk (Sunday)

Redcliffe Leagues Club 5km Fun Run/Walk (Sunday)

Belvedere Hotel 3km Fun Run/Walk (Sunday)

Gold Coast Kokoda Challenge (Saturday)

Gold Rush Trail Marathon (Sunday)

Gold Rush 7K (Sunday)

Victoria

You Yangs 10K Trail Run (Sunday)

You Yangs 50K Trail Run (Sunday)

You Yangs 30K Trail Run (Sunday)

Western Australia

LJ Hooker Broome Marathon (Sunday)

Life and Soul Run (Sunday)

Matso’s Dash (Sunday)

Ahotu_38dee2e9bf1319cbdffb Austria

Pielachtaler Erlebnislauf 22,7 KM (Saturday)

Ahotu_df23e37ef9fb773740e8 Belgium

Wallonia

Trail de Lesse 32 km (Sunday)

Trail de Lesse 50 km (Sunday)

Trail de Lesse 18 km (Sunday)

6 kms de Saint-Léger en Gaume (Saturday)

21kms de Saint-Léger en Gaume (Saturday)

Ahotu_6c85d72adfef03357203 Brazil

Maratona dos Perdidos (Saturday)

Ahotu_6795a5e624f1622b0bf3 Canada

Alberta

Lacombe Half Marathon – 10k (Sunday)

Lacombe Half Marathon – 2.5k (Sunday)

Lacombe Half Marathon – 21 km (Sunday)

Lacombe Half Marathon – 5k (Sunday)

British Columbia

Totem to Totem Half Marathon (Canada) (Saturday)

TrailStoke Ultra (Saturday)

TrailStoke 10K Family Fun Race (Saturday)

TrailStoke 5K Family Fun Race (Saturday)

Totem to Totem 10K (Saturday)

Totem to Totem Marathon (Saturday)

New Brunswick

Grand Manan Boys and Girls Club 10km (Friday)

Grand Manan Boys and Girls Club 1/2 marathon (Friday)

Ontario

Chutes 10K (Sunday)

Friendly Massey Marathon (Sunday)

Spanish River Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_d1d254e5deac18e12ce8 Finland

Southern Finland

Hämeenlinnan kaupunkimaraton (Saturday)

Hämeenlinnan Puolimaraton (Saturday)

Hämeenlinnan 10 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_26e5f4d3970adb6b57f5 France

Aveyron

Tripou-Trail – 50 km (Saturday)

Tripou-Trail – 12.5 km (Saturday)

Tripou-Trail – 23 km (Saturday)

Aveyron Handi Trail (Saturday)

Côte-d'Or

Trail de la Vallée de l’Ouche – 26 km (Sunday)

Trail de la Vallée de l’Ouche – 12 km (Sunday)

Gers

Trail dé Loumagno (Saturday)

Haute-Savoie

Inter Lac Trail – Free Run Duo (Saturday)

Inter Lac Trail – L’intégrale (Saturday)

Inter Lac Trail – Free Marathon (Saturday)

Parkour (Saturday)

Original Mountain Marathon France (Saturday)

Hérault

Trail du Caroux – 34 km (Sunday)

Trail du Caroux – 24 km (Sunday)

Indre-et-Loire

Trail de Panzoult – 23 km (Sunday)

Trail de Panzoult – 9.5 km (Sunday)

Isère

Maratrail des Passerelles du Monteynard (Sunday)

Trail des Passerelles du Monteynard (Sunday)

Trail de la Passerelle de l’Ebron (Sunday)

Lot

Trail de Meyronne – 10 km (Sunday)

Trail de Meyronne – 5 km (Sunday)

Trail de Meyronne – 20 km (Sunday)

Trail de Meyronne – 40 km (Sunday)

Pyrénées-Atlantiques

Marathon du Pays Basque (Saturday)

Bidarraiko Lasterketa – BK 21 (Saturday)

Grand trail de la Vallée d’Ossau (Saturday)

Savoie

Ultra Trail du Beaufortain (Saturday)

Ahotu_fffd0b607b8778bee13c Germany

Baden-Württemberg

Bad Buchauer Stadtlauf Jedermannlauf (Saturday)

Int. Hornisgrinde-Marathon – Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Schöck Hornisgrinde-Marathon (Sunday)

Federseehalbmarathon (Saturday)

Int. Hornisgrinde-Marathon – 10 km (Sunday)

Bavaria

Altmühlseelauf Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Königsschlösser Romantik Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Königsschlösser Romantik Marathon (Sunday)

Altmühlseelauf Jedermannslauf 7,4 KM (Saturday)

Hesse

Vogelsberger Südbahnlauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Vogelsberger Südbahnlauf 10 KM (Sunday)

Saxony

Heidelberglauf 10 KM (Saturday)

Heidelberglauf 5 KM (Saturday)

Ahotu_d08300ae7b802d5cf496 Greece

Haidou Trail Party Run (Saturday)

Ahotu_f3a086e8a5732de41fc9 Hungary

Sri Chinmoy 8K in Szombathely (Sunday)

Sri Chinmoy Marathon in Szombathely (Sunday)

Győr-Lipót (Sunday)

Sri Chinmoy Half Marathon in Szombathely (Sunday)

Ahotu_98ea321800d3d03e1c5d India

ZENchallenge Ladakh – 21K (Saturday)

ZENchallenge Ladakh – 100K (Saturday)

Ahotu_d0894414add4b00cff84 Ireland

Munster

Keith Whyte Waterfront Ultra Marathon (Saturday)

Keith Whyte Waterfront 10K (Saturday)

Keith Whyte Waterfront Half Ultra Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_add3cc93efa9170be4d3 Italy

Lombardy

Marathon Trail Lago di Como – Classico (Saturday)

Blumon Marathon (Sunday)

Marathon Trail Lago di Como – Medio (Saturday)

Marathon Trail Lago di Como – Super Corto (Saturday)

Marche

6 ore Sotto le Stelle (Saturday)

Veneto

Trail della Speranza (Sunday)

Asolo 50 km (Saturday)

Asolo 100 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_53c487b30e965e713fa7 Mauritius

10 km Familiale de l’Ile Maurice (Sunday)

Mauritius Marathon (Sunday)

Mauritius Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_8ba05e8b062cfdf6002c Netherlands

Drenthe

Midzomeravondmarathon (Saturday)

Midzomeravondmarathon – 30 km-loop (Saturday)

Midzomeravondmarathon – 10.2 km-loop (Saturday)

Midzomeravondmarathon – 20 km-loop (Saturday)

Ahotu_eeb0efa23bc6dc528341 Peru

Media Maraton International Huancavelica (Sunday)

Ahotu_7510ad31569c41528627 Slovakia

Nízkotatranská stíhačka (Saturday)

Ahotu_3c1809f603f0f63063a1 Spain

Aragon

Media Marathón Rubielos de Mora (Saturday)

Basque Country

Galarleiz Mendi Maratoia (Sunday)

Canary Islands

Vida Trail Nocturno el Medano – 30 km (Saturday)

Vida Trail Nocturno el Medano – 5 km (Saturday)

Vida Trail Nocturno el Medano – 15 km (Saturday)

Catalonia

trailSERIES Colldejou (semi-nocturna) – 10 km (Saturday)

trailSERIES Colldejou (semi-nocturna) – 21 km (Saturday)

Mitja Marató per Relleus (Saturday)

Ultra Trail Valls d’Àneu (Saturday)

Cursa de Resistència Valls d’Àneu (Saturday)

Marxa Popular Valls d’Àneu (Sunday)

Caminada Popular Valls d’Àneu (Sunday)

Madrid

Cercedilla Trail Medio Maratón (Saturday)

Cercedilla Trail Maratón (Saturday)

Cercedilla Trail 11 km (Saturday)

Principality of Asturias

Resistencia del Reino Astur (Saturday)

Ahotu_5431aef4336e722831e2 Switzerland

Berne

Eiger Ultra Trail E51 (Saturday)

Eiger Ultra Trail E101 (Saturday)

Eiger Ultra Trail E16 (Saturday)

Ahotu_78a7d5faf90fc867e51f Thailand

Pattaya Half Marathon (Sunday)

Pattaya Quarter Marathon (Sunday)

Pattaya Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_7e740fcacd0b51330fba Turkey

RunFire Cappadocia Ultra Marathon (Friday)

Ahotu_597d7614a0b1922677c0 United Kingdom

Blackpool

Blackpool Summer 10k (Sunday)

Buckinghamshire

Chiltern Ultra Challenge “Intro” 50km Ultra (Saturday)

Dundee City

Dundee Half Marathon (Sunday)

Hampshire

PJ Stansted Park Half (Sunday)

Hertfordshire

Fairlands Valley Challenge – 18 Miles (Sunday)

Fairlands Valley Challenge – 12 Miles (Sunday)

Fairlands Valley Challenge – 50km (Sunday)

Fairlands Valley Challenge – 26.2 Miles (Sunday)

Northern Ireland

Belfast Energia 12-Hour Race (Friday)

Belfast Energia 24-Hour Race (Friday)

Oxfordshire

Race to the Stones (Saturday)

Wales

Swansea Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_abc779e2d55a765e25b4 USA

Alaska

Her Tern Half Marathon (Sunday)

Humpy 5K (Saturday)

Sockeye Half-Marathon (Saturday)

King Salmon Marathon (Saturday)

Coho 10k (Saturday)

California

La Sportiva Table Rock 27K (Saturday)

CTR Lake Chabot Train Run Half Marathon (Jul) (Saturday)

CTR Lake Chabot Train Run Marathon (Jul) (Saturday)

Kaiser Permanente Bolt to the Q 5k (Sunday)

HB Wave Run Half Marathon (Saturday)

HB Wave Run 15K (Saturday)

HB Wave Run 10K (Saturday)

HB Wave Run 5K (Saturday)

Angeles Forest 25K (Saturday)

Angeles Forest 50K (Saturday)

Summer Time 5K (Sunday)

Summer Time Half Marathon (Sunday)

Summer Time 15K (Sunday)

Summer Time 10K (Sunday)

5K Foam Fest So Cal (Saturday)

CTR Lake Chabot Train Run 5 Mi (Jul) (Saturday)

La Sportiva Table Rock 10K (Saturday)

CTR Lake Chabot Train Run 30 km (Jul) (Saturday)

CTR Lake Chabot Train Run 50 km (Jul) (Saturday)

Napa-to-Sonoma Wine Country Half Marathon (Sunday)

Colorado

Big Gay 5K Colorado Springs (Sunday)

Crawford 100 Mile Endurance Run (Saturday)

La Sportiva Vail Half Marathon (Sunday)

Double Road Race Denver (Sunday)

Keystone 10K (Saturday)

Keystone 5K (Saturday)

Keystone Half Marathon (Saturday)

Aspen Valley Marathon (Saturday)

Aspen Valley 5K (Saturday)

Aspen Valley Half Marathon (Saturday)

Living Journeys Half Marathon (Sunday)

Kendall Mountain Marathon (Saturday)

Kendall Mountain Run (Saturday)

The Color Run Denver (Saturday)

Georgia

Run Thru the Park Half Marathon (Sunday)

Run Thru the Park 10K (Sunday)

Run Thru the Park 5K (Sunday)

Idaho

M.A.D. Half Marathon (Saturday)

M.A.D. 5K (Saturday)

M.A.D. 10K (Saturday)

M.A.D. Marathon (Saturday)

Ririe Days 10K (Saturday)

Ririe Days 5K (Saturday)

Ririe Days Half Marathon (Saturday)

Tin Cup Challenge Competitive 5K (Saturday)

Tin Cup Challenge 10K (Saturday)

Snow Cone Scamper Half Marathon (Saturday)

Snow Cone Scamper 5K (Saturday)

Snow Cone Scamper 10K (Saturday)

Tin Cup Challenge 5K Fun Run/Walk (Saturday)

Illinois

Sunset 5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Sunset 10K (Saturday)

Sunset Half Marathon (Saturday)

XSport Fitness Rock ‘n’ Roll Chicago Half Marathon (Sunday)

Christmas In July 12-Hour (Friday)

Christmas In July 24-Hour (Friday)

Christmas In July 6-Hour (Saturday)

Christmas in July 10K (Saturday)

Christmas In July 5k (Friday)

Iowa

University of Okoboji Half Marathon (Saturday)

University of Okoboji Marathon (Saturday)

University of Okoboji 10K (Saturday)

Kansas

Drenched KC (Sunday)

Hit And Run 5K Kansas City (Saturday)

Massachusetts

Twin Reservoirs Half Marathon (Sunday)

Twin Reservoirs 5K (Sunday)

Michigan

Canal Run Half Marathon (Saturday)

Canal Run 5 Mile Run/Walk (Saturday)

Canal Run 10 Mile Run/Walk (Saturday)

Minnesota

Perham Harrier 5K (Saturday)

Perham Harrier Half Marathon (Saturday)

Montana

Thunderbolt Creek 20 Km (Saturday)

JB Fit Club Bull Run Half Marathon (Sunday)

Devil’s Backbone 50 Miles (Saturday)

Thunderbolt Creek 50 Km (Saturday)

Nevada

Tahoe Rim Trail 50K (Saturday)

Tahoe Rim Trail 100M (Saturday)

Tahoe Rim Trail 50M (Saturday)

New Hampshire

Bear Brook Trail Marathon (Saturday)

Bear Brook Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)

New Jersey

Running with the Devil – 6 H (Saturday)

Running with the Devil – 12 H (Saturday)

Running with the Devil – 3 H (Saturday)

New York

0 SPF (Saturday)

Shoreline Half Marathon (Hamlin) (Saturday)

Shoreline 5K (Hamlin) (Saturday)

North Carolina

River Bound Race Series – Race #3 Half Marathon (Saturday)

River Bound Race Series – Race #3 5K (Saturday)

The Scream ! Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ohio

5K Foam Fest Cleveland (Saturday)

Girls Night Out Five Miler (Saturday)

Oregon

Klamath County Run for Kids Half Marathon (Sunday)

Hustle 5K (Saturday)

Klamath County Run for Kids 1/4 Marathon (Sunday)

Disco Half Marathon (Saturday)

8 Track Relay (Saturday)

Klamath County Run for Kids 5K Run / Walk (Sunday)

Run in the Country Half Marathon (Sunday)

Pennsylvania

Presque Isle Half Marathon (Sunday)

South Carolina

Cremator 50 Mile Endurance Run (Saturday)

Texas

Muleshoe Bend – 60k (Saturday)

Muleshoe Bend – 10k (Saturday)

Muleshoe Bend – 30k (Saturday)

Orange Leaf Half Marathon (Saturday)

Orange Leaf 5K (Saturday)

Utah

Timpanogos Half Marathon (Saturday)

Crandall Canyon Half Marathon (Saturday)

Speed Goat 50K Ultra Marathon (Saturday)

Crandall Canyon 5K (Saturday)

Sogonapmit Marathon (Saturday)

Crandall Canyon 10K (Saturday)

Vermont

Goshen Gallop 10K (Saturday)

Goshen Gallop 5K (Saturday)

Vermont 100 Mile Endurance Race (Saturday)

Vermont 100k Endurance Race (Saturday)

Washington

Columbia River 5K (Saturday)

Ragnar Relay Northwest Passage (Friday)

Harvest Days 8K Run (Sunday)

Harvest Days Half Marathon (Sunday)

Olympia Lakefair 8K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Olympia Lakefair 3K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Olympia Lakefair Half Marathon (Saturday)

Chelanman Multisport Races 10K (Saturday)

Chelanman Multisport Half Marathon (Saturday)

Columbia River Half Marathon (Saturday)

Windhorse Half Marathon (Saturday)

Wild Woman Trail Marathon and Relay (Saturday)

Wild Woman Trail 50K (Saturday)

Wisconsin

Bear Cupboard Half Marathon (Saturday)

Bear Cupboard 5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Lucky Dog 13K (Saturday)

Junkyard Dog 50K (Saturday)

Hound Dog Half (Saturday)

Mad Dog Marathon (Saturday)

Wyoming

Chase the Flames 5K (Saturday)

Chase the Flames 10K (Saturday)

Chase the Flames Half Marathon (Saturday)