July 4 - 6 2014 - Where can you run this week-end?

04 Jul 2014 01:00
Jean-Loup Fenaux

275 races are organized during next week-end in 25 different countries. Good luck to you if you are taking part in one of these events. Don’t forget to come back to ahotu Marathons to share your experience with us.

Have a great run !!

Marathon de Paris - Tour Eiffel
Credit : ahotu Marathons

Ahotu_178e7dc499f92b59d84a Australia

Queensland

Gold Coast Airport Marathon (Sunday)

Gold Coast Airport 10K Run (Sunday)

Gold Coast Airport Half Marathon (Sunday)

Western Australia

Geraldton 10K (Sunday)

Geraldton Half Marathon (Sunday)

Geraldton Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_38dee2e9bf1319cbdffb Austria

Int. Faakersee Lauf (Sunday)

Zwei-Seen-Lauf Tannheimertal 7,2 KM (Saturday)

Zwei-Seen-Lauf Tannheimertal 12,5 KM (Saturday)

Zwei-Seen-Lauf Tannheimertal 25,5 km (Saturday)

Sparkasse Montafon-Arlberg-Marathon (Saturday)

Halb-Bergmarathon Ebensee – Gmunden (Saturday)

Halb-Bergmarathon Gmunden – Ebensee (Saturday)

Traunsee Bergmarathon (Saturday)

Int. Faakersee Panorama Lauf (Sunday)

Ahotu_df23e37ef9fb773740e8 Belgium

Wallonia

Allure Libre de Gaume – 6 km (Sunday)

Trail du Tombeau du Chevalier (Saturday)

Trail de Epioux (Saturday)

Allure Libre de Gaume – 12 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_6795a5e624f1622b0bf3 Canada

Alberta

The Sinister 7 (Saturday)

New Brunswick

Demi-Marathon de l’Acadie (juillet) (Sunday)

Ontario

Creemore Vertical Challenge 25K (Saturday)

Creemore Vertical Challenge 50K (Saturday)

Ahotu_d512d458411f528ae9ef China

Grassland 10 km (Saturday)

Grassland Extreme Marathon (Saturday)

Grassland Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_9cc314a15739a6919394 Croatia

Garmin Sljemenski maraton (Sunday)

Garmin 14K (Sunday)

Ahotu_7e4aec3caa0bd59143b3 Ecuador

Media Maratón de Guayaquil (Sunday)

Ahotu_d1d254e5deac18e12ce8 Finland

Eastern Finland

Marski Round 1/2 marathon (Saturday)

Kaihu Quarter 1/4 marathon (Saturday)

Mikkeli Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_26e5f4d3970adb6b57f5 France

Côte-d'Or

Trail des Lavières – 10 km (Sunday)

Trail des Lavières – 26 km (Sunday)

Côtes-d'Armor

Trail des Lacs – 23 km (Saturday)

Trail des Lacs – 14 km (Saturday)

Doubs

Traversée de Consolation (Sunday)

Trail du Pays Horloger (Sunday)

La Trotteuse (Sunday)

Ronde du Miroir (Sunday)

Drôme

La Marche du Géant – 10 km (Saturday)

La Marche du Géant – 34 km (Saturday)

Eure

20 Bornes de la Barre-en-Ouche (Sunday)

10 Bornes de la Barre-en-Ouche (Sunday)

Finistère

Semi Marathon de l’Ile de Batz – 10.5 km (Sunday)

Semi Marathon de l’Ile de Batz (Sunday)

Avenig Trail (Sunday)

Aven Trail (Sunday)

Gironde

Semi-marathon des Jalles (Sunday)

Haute-Garonne

Trail du Crabère – L’Isard (Saturday)

Trail du Crabère – L’Ours (Saturday)

Hautes-Alpes

Ultrachampsaur – Trail Découverte (Saturday)

Champsaurin (Sunday)

UltraChampsaur (Sunday)

Haute-Savoie

La Moins’Hard (Saturday)

La Montagn’hard – 60 (Saturday)

Trail Faverges Icebreaker – Maratrail (Saturday)

Trail Faverges Icebreaker (Saturday)

La Montagn’hard 100 (Saturday)

Hautes-Pyrénées

Trophée du Grand Vignemale (Saturday)

Ille-et-Vilaine

Trail de Laignelet -15 km (Sunday)

Trail de Laignelet – 5 km (Sunday)

Trail de Laignelet – 27 km (Sunday)

Loire-Atlantique

Entre plages et Chemins Creux (Sunday)

Morbihan

Trail des Remparts de Vannes – 17.5 km (Sunday)

Trail des Remparts de Vannes – 9 km (Sunday)

Nièvre

Morvan Oxygène Trail (Saturday)

Morvan Oxygène Night Trail (Sunday)

Trail du Calvaire (Saturday)

Morvan Oxygene Trail – Trail découverte (Saturday)

Orne

Foulées de la Voie Verte – 10 km (Sunday)

Foulées de la Voie Verte (Sunday)

Pas-de-Calais

Fores’Trail 12 km (Saturday)

Fores’Trail 22 km (Saturday)

Fores’Trail 32 km (Saturday)

Pyrénées-Atlantiques

Les Crêtes du Pays Basque – 7 km (Saturday)

Caubiosloosienne (Saturday)

Les crêtes du Pays Basque – 14 km (Saturday)

Les crêtes du Pays Basque – 20 km (Saturday)

Les Crêtes du Pays Basque – 7 km nocturne (Friday)

Les Crêtes du Pays Basque – 26 km (Saturday)

Pyrénées-Orientales

Kilian’s Classik – 45 km (Saturday)

Kilian’s Classik – 25 km (Saturday)

Kilian’s Classik – 10 km (Sunday)

Rhône

Trail du Rail (Sunday)

P’tit Trail (Sunday)

Saône-et-Loire

Trail du Tunnel (Sunday)

Savoie

Tour de l’Aiguille de la Vanoise (Sunday)

Tour des Glaciers de la Vanoise (Sunday)

Tarn

Trail des Vignes et des Côteaux Lislois – 20 km (Sunday)

Trail des Vignes et des Côteaux Lislois – 5 km (Sunday)

Trail des Vignes et des Côteaux Lislois – 10 km (Sunday)

Vienne

Trail des ruisseaux – 21 km (Sunday)

Trail des ruisseaux – 10 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_fffd0b607b8778bee13c Germany

Baden-Württemberg

Wilhelmsfelder Kerwelauf 10 KM (Sunday)

Eselsburger Tal-Lauf 10 KM (Sunday)

Eselsburger Tal-Lauf 5 KM (Sunday)

Eselsburger Tal-Lauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Wilhelmsfelder Kerwelauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Hesse

Volkslauf 5 KM (Saturday)

Nachtmarathon Marburg (Friday)

Nacht- 1/2 Marathon Marburg (Friday)

Volkslauf 11,5 KM (Saturday)

Volkslauf 20,5 KM (Saturday)

Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

Schweriner Fünf-Seen-Lauf 30 KM (Saturday)

Schweriner Fünf-Seen-Lauf 15 KM (Saturday)

Schweriner Fünf-Seen-Lauf 10 KM (Saturday)

North Rhine-Westphalia

Himmelgeister Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Athletik-Waldniel Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Athletik-Waldniel Marathon (Sunday)

Schleswig-Holstein

Kaltenkirchener Herbstmarathon – Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Glücksburger Fördelauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Kaltenkirchener Herbstmarathon – 4.2 km (Sunday)

Kaltenkirchener Helmut Jung Gedächtnislauf (Sunday)

Glücksburger Fördelauf Kurzlauf 5 KM (Sunday)

Glücksburger Fördelauf Volkslauf 10 KM (Sunday)

Rendsburger 10 km (Saturday)

Rendsburger Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Rendsburger 5 km (Saturday)

Rendsburger Marathon (Saturday)

Thuringia

Thüringen ULTRA (Saturday)

Ahotu_d08300ae7b802d5cf496 Greece

Olympus Mythical Trail (Saturday)

Ahotu_d0894414add4b00cff84 Ireland

Connacht

Elverys Sports Achill Half Marathon (Saturday)

Leinster

Clontarf 5 Mile (Friday)

Clontarf Half Marathon (Friday)

Ahotu_add3cc93efa9170be4d3 Italy

Aosta Valley

Balconata del Monte Zerbion – 20 km (Sunday)

Alpemarathon Dello Zerbion (Sunday)

Balconata del Monte Zerbion – 6 km (Sunday)

Balconata del Monte Zerbion – 30 km (Sunday)

Balconata del Monte Zerbion – 14 km (Sunday)

Balconata del Monte Zerbion – 12 km (Sunday)

Basilicata

6 Giorni del Pantano (Sunday)

Emilia-Romagna

Rimini-Verucchio (Saturday)

Lombardy

Tre Campanili Half Marathon (Sunday)

Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol

Südtirol Ultra Skyrace – 66 km (Friday)

Südtirol Ultra Skyrace – 121 km (Friday)

Ahotu_e4284dc6f2a9e9741b56 Kenya

Sotokoto Safari Half Marathon (Sunday)

Sotokoto Safari 10k Run (Sunday)

Sotokoto Safari Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_2df4c2b1e4430853396c Mexico

6K Morelos (Sunday)

21K Morelos (Sunday)

12K Morelos (Sunday)

Ahotu_8ba05e8b062cfdf6002c Netherlands

South Holland

10 van Noordwijk (Sunday)

Ahotu_7b1af2256926fa679477 Norway

Jølster Maraton (Saturday)

Jølster HalvMaraton (Saturday)

Hornindal Rundt 75 km (Saturday)

Hornindal Rundt 36 km (Saturday)

Hornindal Rundt Miniløp (Saturday)

Unionsmarathon (Saturday)

Jølster Maraton – 10 Km (Saturday)

Jølster Maraton – 5 Km (Saturday)

Ahotu_eeb0efa23bc6dc528341 Peru

Maratón Internacional de Pacasmayo – 10K (Sunday)

Official 26.2mi Inca Trail Marathon and Mini Marathon (Friday)

Maratón Internacional de Pacasmayo – 5K (Sunday)

Maratón Internacional de Pacasmayo – 21K (Sunday)

Maratón Internacional de Pacasmayo (Sunday)

Ahotu_9c2d62d9954372cab565 Poland

Transjura Hard (Friday)

Transjura Marathon (Friday)

Transjura Middle (Friday)

Transjura Basic (Friday)

Ahotu_3c1809f603f0f63063a1 Spain

Madrid

Oxfam Intermón Spain – Madrid (Saturday)

Ahotu_a56d9e29abd014637a65 Sweden

Swedish Alpine Ultra (Saturday)

Ahotu_5431aef4336e722831e2 Switzerland

Neuchâtel

Swiss Jura Nature Trail – 350 km (Sunday)

Swiss Jura Nature Trail – 100 km (Sunday)

Valais

Zermatt Marathon (Saturday)

Zermatt Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Zermatt Ultra-Marathon (Saturday)

Vaud

Tour du Lac de Joux – 12 km (Saturday)

Tour du Lac de Joux – 24 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_bba79c9e4f9321814582 Tunisia

Between Friends 10 km (Saturday)

Sfax by Night Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_597d7614a0b1922677c0 United Kingdom

Bolton

Stonehaven Half Marathon (Sunday)

Cumbria

Cross Bay Challenge (Sunday)

Hertfordshire

Bassingbourn Half Marathon (Saturday)

Highland

Great Glen Ultra (Saturday)

Milton Keynes

Summer Enigma Marathon 2 (Sunday)

Summer Enigma Ultra Marathon (Saturday)

Summer Enigma Marathon 1 (Saturday)

North Ayrshire

Isle of Arran Half Marathon (Sunday)

Sefton

Southport Half Marathon (Sunday)

Tour of Merseyside (Sunday)

Shropshire

Shifnal Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_abc779e2d55a765e25b4 USA

Alaska

Mt. Marathon (Friday)

California

ABWR Stars and Stripes 10K (Saturday)

Reservoir Dogs Trail 35K (Saturday)

Reservoir Dogs Trail 10K (Saturday)

Rancho Canada del Oro and Calero Park 50K (Saturday)

Rancho Canada del Oro and Calero Park 24 Miles (Saturday)

Rancho Canada del Oro and Calero Park 9 Miles (Saturday)

Rancho Canada del Oro and Calero Park 14 Miles (Saturday)

Rancho Canada del Oro and Calero Park 4.2 Miles (Saturday)

Reservoir Dogs Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)

Zoom Quarry Lakes SPASM Half Marathon (Saturday)

Zoom Quarry Lakes SPASM 10K (Saturday)

Zoom Quarry Lakes SPASM 5K (Saturday)

Hernia Hill Half Marathon (Saturday)

Hernia Hill 5K (Saturday)

Hernia Hill 10K (Saturday)

Red, White, and Blue Run Marathon (Friday)

Red, White, and Blue Run 15K (Friday)

Red, White, and Blue Run 10K (Friday)

Red, White, and Blue Run 5K (Friday)

Red, White, and Blue Run Half Marathon (Friday)

ABWR Stars and Stripes 5K (Saturday)

ABWR Stars and Stripes Marathon (Saturday)

ABWR Stars and Stripes Half Marathon (Saturday)

ABWR Stars and Stripes 15K (Saturday)

ABWR Freedom Marathon (Sunday)

ABWR Freedom Half Marathon (Sunday)

ABWR Freedom 10K (Sunday)

Colorado

Redline 13.1 Longmont (Saturday)

Half on the 4th (Friday)

Mountain Madness Half Marathon (Saturday)

Mountain Madness 10K (Saturday)

Georgia

We the Runners 5K (Friday)

We the Runners 10K (Friday)

We the Runners Half Marathons (Friday)

Merill’s Mile 24hr (Friday)

Rockin’ the LP 5K (Sunday)

Merill’s Mile 12hr (Friday)

Merill’s Mile 48hr (Friday)

Rockin’ the LP Half Marathon (Sunday)

Rockin’ the LP 10K (Sunday)

Idaho

Sawtelle Stampede Half Marathon (Saturday)

Sawtelle Stampede 10K (Saturday)

Sawtelle Stampede 5K (Saturday)

Tutu Run Half Marathon (Friday)

Tutu Run 10K (Friday)

Tutu Run 5K (Friday)

Illinois

Hit And Run 5K Chicago (Saturday)

Michigan

Hungry Duck Half Marathon (Friday)

Hungry Duck 5K Run/Walk (Friday)

Duo at the Ledge 5k Run/Walk (Saturday)

Duo at the Ledge 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

Minnesota

Afton Trail Run 50K (Saturday)

Afton Trail Run 25K (Saturday)

Red, White & Boom! TC Half Marathon (Friday)

Montana

Dynamite Dash 10K (Friday)

Dynamite Dash 1 Mile (Friday)

Dynamite Dash 5K (Friday)

Nebraska

Brownville Freedom Run 5K (Friday)

Brownville Freedom Run Half Marathon (Friday)

Brownville Freedom Run 10K (Friday)

Nevada

Lincoln County Scenic Half Marathon (Saturday)

Lincoln County Scenic 10K (Saturday)

New York

Finger Lakes Fifties 50 Miles (Saturday)

Independence Day Star-Spangled Trail 10K (Sunday)

NYCRUNS Firecracker 5k (Friday)

Finger Lakes Fifties 50 K (Saturday)

Finger Lakes Fifties 25 K (Saturday)

Independence Day Star-Spangled Trail Half Marathon (Sunday)

Independence Day Star-Spangled Trail 5K Fun Run/Walk (Sunday)

Independence Day Star-Spangled Trail Marathon (Sunday)

Ohio

Drenched Columbus (Sunday)

Oklahoma

Midnight Madness (Friday)

Oregon

Funky Foot 5K (Friday)

Stars and Stripes 5K (Saturday)

Stars and Stripes Marathon (Saturday)

Stars and Stripes Half Marathon (Saturday)

Cook Park Marathon (Sunday)

Cook Park Half Marathon (Sunday)

Cook Park 5K (Sunday)

Foot Traffic Flat Half Marathon (Friday)

Foot Traffic Flat Marathon (Friday)

Funky Foot Half Marathon (Friday)

Funky Foot 10K (Friday)

Utah

Neola’s American Pride Half Marathon (Friday)

Neola’s American Pride 5K (Friday)

Moab’s Alpine to Slickrock (Saturday)

Vermont

Mad Marathon (Sunday)

Mad Half (Sunday)

Washington

Negative Split Spokane Half Marathon (Sunday)

Negative Split Spokane 5K (Sunday)

Wyoming

Lander 5K Challenge for Charities (Friday)

Lander Half Marathon Challenge for Charities (Friday)