Where can you run this week-end?

June 13 - 15 2014 - Where can you run this week-end?

13 Jun 2014 01:00
Jean-Loup Fenaux

29 races are organized during next week-end in 29 different countries. Good luck to you if you are taking part in one of these events. Don’t forget to come back to ahotu Marathons to share your experience with us.

Have a great run !!

Marathon de Paris - Tour Eiffel
Credit : ahotu Marathons

Ahotu_178e7dc499f92b59d84a Australia

New South Wales

SMC Road Race Series – Race 9 – 10K (Sunday)

SMC Road Race Series – Race 9 – 5K (Sunday)

SMC Road Race Series – Race 9 – Half Marathon (Sunday)

Glow Worm Tunnel Trail Marathon (Sunday)

Ted English Bolt (Saturday)

Glow Worm Tunnel Trail Half Marathon (Sunday)

South Australia

Sea to Summit Trail 32km Run (Sunday)

Sea to Summit Trail 15km Run (Sunday)

Victoria

Traralgon Half Marathon (Sunday)

Traralgon Marathon (Sunday)

Traralgon Quarter Marathon (Sunday)

Western Australia

Perth Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_38dee2e9bf1319cbdffb Austria

Subaru-Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Zebralauf 14,7 KM (Sunday)

Kaiser Bier-Lauf 10 km (Sunday)

Ossiacher See Nachthalbmarathon (Friday)

14 km „Wasser-Wärme-Luft – H. Traussnigg“ Lauf (Saturday)

7 km „Steuer-Beratung Gaedke&Partner“ Volkslauf (Saturday)

„Wasser-Wärme-Luft – H. Traussnigg“ Halbmarathon (Saturday)

ESPA-Ötscher-Mountain-Run (Saturday)

ESPA-Mountain-Marathon (Saturday)

ESPA-Ötscher-Ultra-Marathon (Saturday)

Sparkasse Gaming Bärenlauf (Saturday)

50km Wien (Saturday)

100km Wien (Saturday)

Ahotu_df23e37ef9fb773740e8 Belgium

Wallonia

Jogging d’Ottignies (Saturday)

Ahotu_931c1a8893d88248fe6f Bulgaria

Vitosha 100km Mountain Super Trail (Saturday)

Ahotu_e9b2c9551f0b0eede89d Cambodia

Phnom Penh International Half Marathon (Sunday)

Phnom Penh International 10 km (Sunday)

Phnom Penh International 3 km Fun Run (Sunday)

Ahotu_6795a5e624f1622b0bf3 Canada

Alberta

Fast Trax 100K Trail Ultra (Saturday)

Fast Trax 50k Trail Ultra (Saturday)

TrailCross Edmonton (Saturday)

Fast Trax 50M Trail Ultra (Saturday)

Fast Trax 50M Road Ultra (Saturday)

Millarville “Run To The Farmers’ Market” Half Marathon (Saturday)

Fast Trax 50K Road Ultra (Saturday)

Fast Trax 100K Road Ultra (Saturday)

Manitoba

Manitoba Marathon (Sunday)

Winnipeg Free Press 10K (Sunday)

Manitoba Half Marathon (Sunday)

Nova Scotia

Johnny Miles Marathon (Sunday)

Ontario

Niagara Ultra 50 Km (Saturday)

Niagara Ultra – 10K (Saturday)

Niagara Ultra – Half Marathon (Saturday)

Niagara Ultra – Marathon (Saturday)

Quebec

Tour du Lac Brome – 6 km Trail (Saturday)

Demi-marathon de la Fondation Santé de Papineau (Sunday)

Demi-marathon de la Fondation Santé de Papineau – 5K (Sunday)

Demi Marathon de Saguenay (Sunday)

Marathon de Saguenay (Sunday)

Marathon de Saguenay – 5 km (Sunday)

Tour du Lac Brome – Duck Mile (Sunday)

Tour du Lac Brome – 5 km (Saturday)

Tour du Lac Brome – 9 km Trail (Saturday)

Tour du Lac Brome – 2 km Trail (Saturday)

Tour du Lac Brome – 10 km (Sunday)

Tour du Lac Brome – 20 km (Sunday)

Tour du Lac Brome – 22.2 km Trail (Saturday)

Ahotu_5d16c798b1713934efdc Denmark

Nordjylland

Læsø Half Marathon (Saturday)

Læsø Marathon (Saturday)

Rebildløbet Half-marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_d1d254e5deac18e12ce8 Finland

Eastern Finland

Navitas Maraton (Saturday)

Lapland

Santa Claus Marathon (Saturday)

Santa Claus Marathon – 12K (Saturday)

Santa Claus Marathon – Half Marathon (Saturday)

Southern Finland

Forssa Summer Night Marathon – 10 K (Saturday)

Forssa Summer Night Half Marathon (Saturday)

Forssa Summer Night Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_26e5f4d3970adb6b57f5 France

Aisne

Trail du Haut-Bouin – 30 km (Sunday)

Trail du Haut-Bouin – 12 km (Sunday)

Alpes-Maritimes

La Grande Courasse (Saturday)

Esclapa l’Oeil Trail (Saturday)

Aveyron

Montée Piton (Saturday)

Bas-Rhin

Semi-Marathon du Vignoble d’Alsace (Sunday)

10km du vignoble d’Alsace (Sunday)

Marathon du vignoble d’Alsace (Sunday)

Calvados

Semi-marathon Pegasus (Sunday)

La Rochambelle (Saturday)

10 km de la Liberté (Sunday)

Marathon de la Liberté de Caen (Sunday)

Charente

Trail de la Boëme – 21 km (Sunday)

Trail de la Boëme – 9 km (Sunday)

Corse-du-Sud

Trail de Bavella – 15 km (Sunday)

Trail de Bavella – 20 km (Sunday)

Deux-Sèvres

Maraisthon (Sunday)

Maraisthon – 10 km (Sunday)

Doubs

Trail du Mont d’Or – 44 km (Sunday)

La Montée du Morond 400m vertical (Saturday)

Trail des Crêtes – 15 km (Sunday)

Drôme

Les Drayes du Vercors 25 km (Saturday)

Les Drayes du Vercors 14 km (Saturday)

Les Drayes du Vercors 60 km (Saturday)

Essonne

Le Castor Fou – 13 km (Saturday)

Le Castor Fou – 23 km (Saturday)

Finistère

Trail de l’Elorn 18 km (Sunday)

Trail de l’Odet – 12 km (Saturday)

Trail de l’Elorn 9 km (Sunday)

Trail de l’Odet – 26.5 km (Saturday)

Trail du Cap (Sunday)

Trail de l’Elorn 28 km (Sunday)

Haute-Marne

Marathon du Lac de Der (Sunday)

Hautes-Pyrénées

Marathon de Tarbes (Sunday)

Aneto trail de la Haute – Bigorre (Saturday)

Haut-Rhin

Montée du Grand Ballon (Sunday)

Hauts-de-Seine

Challenge Interentreprises contre la Faim – Paris (Friday)

Ille-et-Vilaine

La MiL’KiL (Sunday)

Indre-et-Loire

Trail de la Vallée aux Diables – 12 km (Sunday)

Trail de la Vallée aux Diables – 25 km (Sunday)

Maine-et-Loire

Trail des Ragondins – 36 km (Sunday)

Trail des Ragondins – 16 km (Sunday)

Trail des Ragondins – 9 km (Sunday)

Manche

La 1/2 Barjo (Sunday)

Trail de “Port Racine” (Sunday)

La Barjo Nocturne (Saturday)

Défi des Grands Barjos (Saturday)

Défi des Barjos (Saturday)

Raid de l’Archange (Sunday)

Petite BARJO (Sunday)

La Barjo (Sunday)

Morbihan

Trail de Coëtquidan – 18 km (Saturday)

Trail de Coëtquidan – 32 km (Saturday)

Moselle

Les Foulées de la Zorn – Semi Marathon (Sunday)

Semi-Marathon du Val de Fensch (Sunday)

Semi-Marathon du Val de Fensch – 5 km (Sunday)

Trail du Saint Quentin – Course nocture 8 km (Saturday)

Les Foulées de la Zorn – 5 km (Sunday)

Trail du Saint Quentin – 15 km (Sunday)

Trail du Saint Quentin – 30 km (Sunday)

Les Foulées de la Zorn – 10 km (Sunday)

Nord

Semi Marathon de Phalempin (Sunday)

Pas-de-Calais

Trail des Éoliennes – 24 km (Sunday)

Trail des Éoliennes – 14 km (Sunday)

Trail des Éoliennes – 35 km (Sunday)

Pyrénées-Atlantiques

Montan’Aspe : la Piste Noire (Saturday)

Montan’Aspe : la Piste Bleue (Saturday)

Montan’Aspe : la Piste Rouge (Saturday)

Var

Verdon Canyon Challenge – 10 km (Saturday)

Verdon Canyon Challenge – 60 km (Saturday)

Verdon Canyon Challenge – 110 km (Friday)

Vendée

Trail de la Vallée de la Sèvre – 7 km (Sunday)

Trail de la Vallée de la Sèvre – 14 km (Sunday)

Trail de la Vallée de la Sèvre – 28 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_fffd0b607b8778bee13c Germany

Baden-Württemberg

Kieselbronner Gaißeschenner 10 km (Saturday)

Philippsburger Festungslauf 10 km (Sunday)

Philippsburger Festungslauf 5,7 km (Sunday)

Kieselbronner Gaißeschenner Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Philippsburger Festungslauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Brandenburg

Wutzseelauf Lindow 7,6 KM (Sunday)

Wutzseelauf Lindow 15,2 KM (Sunday)

Hesse

10km – Straßen- und Volkslauf (Saturday)

5km – Einsteigerlauf / Walking / Nordic Walking (Saturday)

Lorsbacher Schinderwaldläufe 10 KM (Friday)

Lorsbacher Schinderwaldläufe 5 KM (Friday)

Lorsbacher Schinderwaldläufe 20 KM (Friday)

Halbmarathon – Straßen- und Volkslauf (Saturday)

Lower Saxony

Wilhelmshavener Gorch-Fock-Marathon (Sunday)

Wilhelmshavener Gorch-Fock-10KM Lauf (Sunday)

Wilhelmshavener Gorch-Fock-1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

Halbmarathon in Hohenzieritz (Saturday)

Neubrandenburger Tollenseseelauf (Saturday)

10-km-Nordkurier-Lauf in Klein Nemerow (Saturday)

North Rhine-Westphalia

EVL-10er (Sunday)

Marienloher Volkslauf 10 km (Saturday)

Marienloher Volkslauf 5 km (Saturday)

EVL Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Rhineland-Palatinate

Leimersheimer Volkslauf 5 KM (Sunday)

Eifel Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Leimersheimer Volkslauf 10 KM (Sunday)

Eifel Marathon (Sunday)

Volkslauf in Alsbach 10 km (Saturday)

Eifel Ultramarathon (Sunday)

Leimersheimer Volkslauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Volkslauf in Alsbach Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Volkslauf in Alsbach 4,2 km (Saturday)

AOK Fitnesslauf (Sunday)

Saxony

SportScheck Stadtlauf Dresden 5 KM (Sunday)

SportScheck Stadtlauf Dresden 10 KM (Sunday)

SportScheck Stadtlauf Dresden Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Schleswig-Holstein

Segeberger Forst Marathon (Sunday)

Thuringia

Skatstadt 1/2 Marathon Altenburg (Saturday)

Skatstadtmarathon Altenburg (Saturday)

Vogelberglauf 20 KM (Saturday)

Vogelberglauf 10 KM (Saturday)

Skatstadt 3/4 Marathon Altenburg (Saturday)

Ahotu_3fc2d05ec422dda42073 Guernsey

Guernsey Dairy Father’s Day Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_98ea321800d3d03e1c5d India

Skyscraper Dash – The Dash (Sunday)

Skyscraper Dash – Everest Challenge (Sunday)

Skyscraper Dash – 2.5 km Dash (Sunday)

Ahotu_d0894414add4b00cff84 Ireland

Connacht

Forest Marathon (Saturday)

Forest Marathon – 10 km (Saturday)

Forest Half Marathon (Saturday)

Forest Marathon – 50 km (Saturday)

Forest Marathon – 100 km (Saturday)

Munster

Half on the Head – 10k Run (Saturday)

Half on the Head (Kerryhead Half Marathon) (Saturday)

Ahotu_add3cc93efa9170be4d3 Italy

Friuli-Venezia Giulia

Discover Magraid 20 km (Sunday)

Magraid (Friday)

Latium

Maratonina di Primavera – 9 km (Sunday)

Puglia

Ultramaratona del Gargano (Saturday)

Maratona del Gargano – 10 km (Saturday)

Maratona del Gargano – Mezza Maratona (Saturday)

Maratona del Gargano (Saturday)

Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol

Pasubio 100 (Saturday)

Tuscany

Malandrinata (Sunday)

Trail del Malandrino (Sunday)

Malandrino XL (Sunday)

Veneto

Alpago EcoMarathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_02709e001e6681b995c5 Latvia

Ventspils Adventure Park Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_bbd9ff66306cd97802c4 Liechtenstein

LGT Alpin Marathon (Saturday)

LGT Alpin 1/2 Marathon Plus (Saturday)

Ahotu_8ba05e8b062cfdf6002c Netherlands

Utrecht

Marathon van Amersfoort (Sunday)

Ahotu_be4647b7489baee982ba New Zealand

Napier Patatfees Half-Marathon (Saturday)

Double Rainbow 46 km Trail Run (Saturday)

Napier Patatfees 4km (Saturday)

Double Rainbow 17 km Trail Run (Saturday)

Napier Patatfees 10km (Saturday)

Double Rainbow 25 km Trail Run (Saturday)

Ahotu_7b1af2256926fa679477 Norway

Alstahaug Maraton – 10K (Saturday)

Alstahaug Maraton – 5K (Saturday)

UltraBirken (Saturday)

Alstahaug Halv Maraton (Saturday)

Nordmarka Skogsmaraton (Saturday)

Alstahaug Maraton (Saturday)

Ahotu_9c2d62d9954372cab565 Poland

Wroclaw Półmaraton (Saturday)

Ahotu_5e1eba796118d29b01f6 Portugal

Caminhos do Tejo (Friday)

Ahotu_35541da3c97c2931ce55 Romania

THE MARATHON, THE HALF MARATHON AND THE ROAD RUNNING OF ARAD (Saturday)

Ahotu_d73d2797b1da2ab5b3e9 Serbia

100 km Run Palic (Sunday)

24H Run Palic (Saturday)

6H Run Palic (Saturday)

12H Run Palic (Sunday)

Ahotu_7510ad31569c41528627 Slovakia

Štefánik Trail (Friday)

Ahotu_3c1809f603f0f63063a1 Spain

Basque Country

Hiru Haundiak (Saturday)

Canary Islands

Wine Run Lanzarote (Sunday)

Ahotu_5431aef4336e722831e2 Switzerland

Berne

Biel Marathon (Friday)

Gürbetal 5 KM Lauf (Saturday)

Gürbetal Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Gürbetal 10 km Lauf (Saturday)

Bieler Lauftage Nacht 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

100km run Biel (Friday)

Neuchâtel

Trail de l’Absinthe (Saturday)

Défi international Val-de-Travers Marathon (Saturday)

Défi international Val-de-Travers Semi-Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_7e740fcacd0b51330fba Turkey

Kars Ultra 45K (Sunday)

Castle Run 10K (Sunday)

Ahotu_597d7614a0b1922677c0 United Kingdom

Cumbria

Borrowdale Trail Half Marathon (Sunday)

Borrowdale Trail 13K (Sunday)

Scafell Pike Trail Marathon (Sunday)

Three Rings of Shap (Saturday)

Durham

National Trust Durham Coast Half Marathon (Sunday)

East Sussex

South Downs Way 100 (Saturday)

Highland

Isle of Skye 3 km Fun Run (Saturday)

Isle of Skye 2 km Fun Run (Saturday)

Lochalsh Dirty 30 Challenge (Saturday)

Isle of Skye Half Marathon (Saturday)

North Ayrshire

Glen Rosa Horseshoe Race (Saturday)

North Yorkshire

Swaledale Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_abc779e2d55a765e25b4 USA

Alaska

Skagway Half Marathon (Saturday)

Skagway Marathon (Saturday)

Arizona

Adrenaline 36K Night Run (Saturday)

Adrenaline 13K Night Run (Saturday)

Adrenaline 65K Night Run (Saturday)

California

Rodeo Valley Trail Run Spring 50K (Saturday)

HB Fun in the Sun Run Half Marathon (Saturday)

HB Fun in the Sun Run 15K (Saturday)

HB Fun in the Sun Run 10K (Saturday)

HB Fun in the Sun Run 5K (Saturday)

Moonshine 3.5 Mile Trail (Friday)

Moonshine 15 Mile Trail (Friday)

Moonshine 7 Mile Trail (Friday)

Irvine Regional Park 10K (Saturday)

Irvine Regional Park 5K (Saturday)

Irvine Regional Park Half Marathon (Saturday)

Trail Quake 5K (Saturday)

Father’s Day Run 5K (Saturday)

Father’s Day Run 10K (Saturday)

SoCal Wine Country Women’s Half Marathon (Saturday)

SoCal Wine Country Women’s 5K (Saturday)

Father’s Day Run 15K (Saturday)

Father’s Day Run Half Marathon (Saturday)

Father’s Day Run Marathon (Saturday)

Spring Bliss 10K (Saturday)

Spring Bliss Half Marathon (Saturday)

Spring Bliss Marathon (Saturday)

Rodeo Valley Trail Run Spring 8K (Saturday)

Rodeo Valley Trail Run Spring 30K (Saturday)

Rodeo Valley Trail Run Spring Half Marathon (Saturday)

Chris Lopez Classic 1-Mile (Saturday)

Trail Quake 10K (Saturday)

Trail Quake Half Marathon (Saturday)

Chris Lopez Classic Half Marathon (Saturday)

Chris Lopez Classic 10K (Saturday)

Chris Lopez Classic 5K (Saturday)

Colorado

Leadville Trail Marathon (Saturday)

Heavy Half Marathon (Saturday)

Gunnison 100k Endurance Run (Saturday)

Georgia

Rope Mill 5K (Saturday)

Rope Mill Half Marathon (Saturday)

Flag Day COMEBACK RUN 13.1 Miles (Saturday)

Idaho

Bear Lake Marathon Idaho (Friday)

Teton Dam 10 km (Saturday)

Teton DAM Marathon (Saturday)

Teton Dam Half Marathon (Saturday)

Nock The Rock Half Marathon (Saturday)

SPS #2 Heyburn State park Half Marathon (Saturday)

SPS #2 Heyburn State park 5 Mile Race (Saturday)

Bear Lake Half Marathon Idaho (Friday)

Indiana

Summer Night Trail Quarter Marathon (Saturday)

Summer Night Trail Marathon (Saturday)

5K Foam Fest Indianapolis (Saturday)

Indian-Celina Challenge 8mi Trail Run (Saturday)

Indian-Celina Challenge Full Marathon (Saturday)

Indian-Celina Challenge Half Marathon (Saturday)

Summer Night Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)

Iowa

Grinnell Games Half Marathon (Saturday)

Marathon to Marathon (Saturday)

Marathon to Marathon – 5K (Saturday)

Marathon to Marathon – Half Marathon (Saturday)

Grinnell Games 5K (Saturday)

Kentucky

Daniel Boone’s Run For Statehood 5K (Saturday)

Bourbon Derby Half Marathon (Saturday)

Hatfield & McCoy Reunion Festival Half Marathon (Blackberry Mountain Course) (Saturday)

Hatfield & McCoy Reunion Festival Half Marathon (River Road Course) (Saturday)

Hatfield & McCoy Reunion Festival Marathon (Saturday)

Bourbon Derby 4-miler (Saturday)

Bourbon Derby 10-miler (Saturday)

Hatfield & McCoy Reunion Festival 5K (Saturday)

Daniel Boone’s Run For Statehood Half Marathon (Saturday)

Maine

Bay of Fundy International Marathon (Sunday)

Bay of Fundy 10K (Sunday)

Massachusetts

Vegan Power 50K (Saturday)

Worcester Running Festival 5K (Sunday)

Mount Greylock Trail Races Half Marathon (Sunday)

Worcester Running Festival Half Marathon (Sunday)

Mount Greylock Trail Races 5K (Sunday)

Michigan

Ludington Lakestride 10K (Saturday)

Cruising for Diabetes Camp 5k walk and run (Saturday)

Higgins Lake Sunrise Run Half Marathon (Saturday)

Higgins Lake Sunrise 10K Run or Walk (Saturday)

Higgins Lake Sunrise 5K Run or Walk (Saturday)

Little Foot 10K (Saturday)

Little Foot Half (Saturday)

Little Foot 5K (Saturday)

Ludington Lakestride Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ludington Lakestride 5K (Saturday)

Run 2 Read 10K (Saturday)

Run 2 Read 5K Run /Walk (Saturday)

Minnesota

Sour Grapes Half Marathon (Saturday)

Sour Grapes 10K (Saturday)

Missouri

Maryville 5K Run (Saturday)

Maryville Marathon (Saturday)

Maryville Half Marathon (Saturday)

Maryville 10K Run (Saturday)

Montana

Montana Governor’s Cup 10K (Saturday)

Yellowstone Half Marathon (Saturday)

Montana Governor’s Cup Marathon (Saturday)

Montana Governor’s Cup Half Marathon (Saturday)

Montana Governor’s Cup 5K (Saturday)

Montana Governor’s Cup Fun Run (Saturday)

Nebraska

Laugh-and-a-Half-Marathon – 10K (Saturday)

Laugh-and-a-Half-Marathon – 5K (Saturday)

Laugh-and-a-Half-Marathon (Saturday)

Nevada

Flight of Fire 10K (Saturday)

Flight of Fire Half Marathon (Saturday)

New Hampshire

Mount Washington Road Race (Saturday)

New York

NYCRUNS Fathers’ Day Half Marathon (Sunday)

New Paltz Challenge Family 5K (Sunday)

New Paltz Challenge Father’s Day Half Marathon (Sunday)

North Carolina

Healthy Achievement 5K Run | Walk (Saturday)

Healthy Achievement 5k Run/Walk by KFOC (Saturday)

North Dakota

Dirt Kicker Charity Run Half Marathon (Friday)

Dirt Kicker Charity Run 5K Run/Walk (Friday)

Dirt Kicker Charity Run 10K (Friday)

Ohio

Concord Distance Classic 5K (Sunday)

Lake Health Distance Classic Half Marathon (Sunday)

Oklahoma

Lion Heart 5K (Saturday)

Lion Heart Half Marathon (Saturday)

Oregon

The Dam Half Marathon (Saturday)

The Dam Marathon (Saturday)

The Dam 5K (Saturday)

Pennsylvania

1/2 Sauer 1/2 Kraut Half Marathon (Saturday)

1/2 Sauer 1/2 Kraut Marathon (Saturday)

PR Run Half Marathon (Saturday)

Double Creek Half Marathon (Saturday)

Earth Conservancy Half Marathon (Sunday)

Double Creek 5K (Saturday)

5K Foam Fest Pittsburgh (Saturday)

PR Run 5K (Saturday)

Laurel Highlands Ultra’s 50 K Trail Run (Saturday)

Laurel Highlands Ultra’s 77 Mile Trail Run (Saturday)

Tennessee

Chattanooga Mountains Stage Race (Friday)

Texas

Pure Austin Fitness Xterra Muleshoe 6K Trail Run (Saturday)

Pure Austin Fitness Xterra Muleshoe 16K Trail Run (Saturday)

Utah

Drop 13 5K (Saturday)

Bryce Canyon 50K (Saturday)

Utah Valley 5k (Saturday)

Bear Lake 10K (Saturday)

Bear Lake Half Marathon Utah (Saturday)

Bear Lake 5K (Saturday)

Bear Lake Marathon Utah (Saturday)

Utah Valley Half Marathon (Saturday)

Utah Valley Marathon (Saturday)

Drop 13 Half Marathon (Saturday)

Bryce Canyon 100 Mile (Saturday)

Bryce Canyon 50 Mile (Saturday)

Vermont

Killington Half Marathon (Sunday)

Killington 5K (Sunday)

Virginia

Varmint Half Marathon (Saturday)

Hit And Run 5K Richmond (Saturday)

Xterra Richmond 21K Trail Run (Saturday)

Xterra Fugitive 10K Trail Run (Saturday)

Varmint Half 5K (Saturday)

Washington

Beach to Chowder Run & Walk 5K (Saturday)

Vancouver USA Marathon (Sunday)

Beach to Chowder Run & Walk Half Marathon (Saturday)

White Salmon Backyard Half (Saturday)

SCOTT Cougar Mountain Series 8 Mile (Saturday)

SCOTT Cougar Mountain Series #2 : 13 Mile (Saturday)

Wisconsin

Hartfest Half Marathon (Saturday)

Summerfest Rock ‘n Sole 5K Run (Saturday)

Summerfest Rock ‘n Sole Quarter Marathon (Saturday)

Summerfest Rock ‘n Sole Half Marathon (Saturday)

Rockin’ Tomahawk 5K (Saturday)

Rockin’ Tomahawk Half Marathon (Saturday)