June 27 - 29 2014 - Where can you run this week-end?

30 Dec 1899 23:50
Jean-Loup Fenaux
Where can you run this week-end?

27 races are organized during next week-end in 27 different countries. Good luck to you if you are taking part in one of these events. Don’t forget to come back to ahotu Marathons to share your experience with us.

Have a great run !!

Marathon de Paris - Tour Eiffel
Credit : ahotu Marathons

Ahotu_2899ec34cc0dae112368 Argentina

Maraton Internacional día de la bandera (Sunday)

Ahotu_178e7dc499f92b59d84a Australia

New South Wales

Wingello Trail Classic 6 km (Sunday)

Wingello Trail Classic 25 km (Sunday)

South Australia

Pichi Richi Marathon (Sunday)

Pichi Richi 10.5 km (Sunday)

Pichi Richi Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_38dee2e9bf1319cbdffb Austria

Hochkönigs Kumpellauf (Saturday)

Gletscher 1/2 Marathon Pitztal-Imst (Sunday)

Veitscher Grenzstaffellauf (Saturday)

Gletschermarathon Pitztal-Imst (Sunday)

Gletschermarathon Pitztal-Imst Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Gletschermarathon Pitztal-Imst Run&Fun (Sunday)

Gesäuse Perle Lauf 1/4 Marathon (Saturday)

Gesäuse Perle Lauf (Saturday)

Ahotu_df23e37ef9fb773740e8 Belgium

Wallonia

Trail & Rando de la Cedrogne – 13 km (Saturday)

Trail & Rando de la Cedrogne – 26.5 km (Saturday)

Trail & Rando de la Cedrogne – 42 km (Saturday)

Trail & Rando de la Cedrogne – 7.5 km (Saturday)

Jogging d’Oisquercq (Saturday)

Ahotu_6795a5e624f1622b0bf3 Canada

British Columbia

Scorched Sole Ultra 50 km (Saturday)

Scorched Sole Ultra 25 km (Saturday)

Scorched Sole Ultra 100 km (Saturday)

Scorched Sole Ultra 50 Miles (Saturday)

Quebec

10 km de Sherbrooke (Saturday)

Demi-Marathon de Sherbrooke (Saturday)

The Ultimatexc – 35 km (Saturday)

The Ultimatexc – 10 km (Saturday)

The Ultimatexc – 5 km (Saturday)

The Ultimatexc – 21 km (Saturday)

The Ultimatexc – 50 km (Saturday)

5 km de Sherbrooke (Saturday)

Ahotu_5d16c798b1713934efdc Denmark

Syddanmark

North Sea Beach 5 km (Sunday)

North Sea Beach 10 km (Sunday)

North Sea Beach Marathon (Sunday)

North Sea Beach Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_d1d254e5deac18e12ce8 Finland

Lapland

Rovaniemi 10 km (Saturday)

Rovaniemi Half Marathon (Saturday)

Rovaniemi Marathon (Saturday)

Western Finland

Paavo Nurmi 10 km (Saturday)

Paavo Nurmi Puolimaraton (Saturday)

Paavo Nurmi Marathon (FIN) (Saturday)

Ahotu_26e5f4d3970adb6b57f5 France

Aisne

Trail d’Origny-Sainte-Benoite (Sunday)

Trail des Rayères (Sunday)

Alpes-Maritimes

La Course des As (Sunday)

Trail de la Colmiane (Sunday)

Ardennes

Le Roc La Tour (Saturday)

Ardennes Méga Trail (Saturday)

Ariège

Trail de la Biroussanne (Saturday)

Aube

Team Trail Intermarché (Friday)

Charente

Trail du Brossacais – 13 km (Sunday)

Trail du Brossacais – 25 km (Sunday)

Creuse

Semi Marathon du Lac de Vassivière en Limousin (Sunday)

Semi Marathon du Lac de Vassivière en Limousin – Course nature (Sunday)

Eure

Les 20 km de Grosley sur Risle (Sunday)

Les 7 km de Grosley sur Risle (Sunday)

Finistère

Trail des Naufrageurs (Sunday)

Marathon du Finistère – La Transleonarde (Sunday)

Haute-Garonne

Ekiden Auterive (Saturday)

Hautes-Alpes

Queyras Découverte (Sunday)

Grand Raid du Queyras (Saturday)

Raid du Queyras (Saturday)

Haute-Saône

Vesoul Jungle Run – 7 km (Sunday)

Vesoul Jungle Run – 14 km (Sunday)

Haute-Savoie

80km du Mont-Blanc (Friday)

Marathon du Mont Blanc (Sunday)

10 km du Mont-Blanc (Saturday)

Cross du Mont-Blanc (Saturday)

Hautes-Pyrénées

Trail du Mouscades (Sunday)

St Lary Patou Trail – Kilomètre Vertical (Saturday)

St Lary Patou Trail (Sunday)

Haut-Rhin

6 heures de Mulhouse (Saturday)

Hauts-de-Seine

Trail du Muguet – Course Nature (Saturday)

Trail du Muguet (Saturday)

Isère

Trail des Balcons de l’Obiou – 33 km (Sunday)

Trail des Balcons de l’Obiou – 17 km (Sunday)

Trail du Grand Duc (Sunday)

Landes

Trail de l’Estuchat – 20 km (Sunday)

Trail de l’Estuchat – 10 km (Sunday)

Loir-et-Cher

Sur les traces du loup (Saturday)

Trail des P’tits Loups (Saturday)

Trail de la Meute (Saturday)

Lot

Trail Semi Urbain de Figeac – 22 km (Saturday)

Trail Semi Urbain de Figeac – 11 km (Saturday)

Maine-et-Loire

Semi Marathon de May sur Evre (Sunday)

Manche

La Course de l’Huître (Saturday)

Semi Marathon de la Côte des Vikings (Saturday)

Morbihan

Raid 56 Golfe du Morbihan (Saturday)

Grand Raid 56 Golfe du Morbihan (Friday)

Trail 56 Golfe du Morbihan (Saturday)

Nord

Trail des Argales – 7 km (Sunday)

Trail des Argales – 14 km (Sunday)

Pyrénées-Atlantiques

L’Ossaloise (Sunday)

Pyrénées-Orientales

Ultra trail du CANIGÓ (Saturday)

Ronde de la Carança (Sunday)

Seine-Maritime

Marathon du Terroir Brayon (Sunday)

Trail Nocturne du Raid Normand (Saturday)

Semi-marathon du Terroir Brayon (Sunday)

Somme

Trail des Evoissons – 45 km (Sunday)

Trail des Evoissons – 17 km (Sunday)

Val-d'Oise

Semi-marathon de la Croix-Verte (Sunday)

10.6 km de la Croix-Verte (Sunday)

Vaucluse

La Ronde des ramparts (Saturday)

La traversée des Dentelles (Sunday)

Vendée

Ékiden de Vendée (Saturday)

Vienne

Trail de l’abbaye de Valence – 12 km (Sunday)

Trail de l’abbaye de Valence – 25 km (Sunday)

Yvelines

Marche Royale (Sunday)

Course des Princesses “Barbara Gould” (Sunday)

Course Royale (Sunday)

Ahotu_fffd0b607b8778bee13c Germany

Baden-Württemberg

Filderstadt 7.4 km Lauf (Sunday)

LBS Halbmarathon (Sunday)

SV-Lauf und SportScheck Walking 10 KM (Sunday)

Filderstadt Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Aesculap-Donautal-Marathon (Saturday)

AESCULAP-Halbmarathon (Friday)

Rothaus-10 km-Lauf (Saturday)

Bavaria

Münchner Stadtlauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Frankenweg Kurzstrecke (Sunday)

Metropol Marathon Fürth 10 KM Volkslauf (Sunday)

Metropol Marathon Fürth (Sunday)

Grüntsee 1/2 Marathon (Friday)

Grüntsee 1/4 Marathon (Friday)

Münchner Stadtlauf 10 KM (Sunday)

Münchner Stadtlauf 5 KM (Sunday)

Metropol 1/2 Marathon Fürth (Sunday)

Frankenweg Marathon (Sunday)

Frankenweg Mittelstrecke (Sunday)

Hamburg

hella hamburg halbmarathon (Sunday)

Hesse

Spitz-Älthemer Volks- und Straßenlauf Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Spitz-Älthemer Volks- und Straßenlauf 10 KM (Saturday)

Spitz-Älthemer Volks- und Straßenlauf 5 KM (Saturday)

Lower Saxony

Remmers Hasetal-1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

Remmers Hasetal 10 KM Lauf (Saturday)

Heide 1/2 Marathon Stüde (Sunday)

Heide-Marathon Stüde (Sunday)

Remmers Hasetal-Marathon (Saturday)

North Rhine-Westphalia

Eicherscheid Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Eicherscheid Volkslauf 10 KM (Saturday)

Die 24 Stunden von Breitscheid (Friday)

Eicherscheid Mittelstreckenlauf 5 KM (Saturday)

Legdener Volkslauf (Friday)

Rhineland-Palatinate

Hafen Trier 10 km (Sunday)

Sparkasse Trier Publikumslauf 4,2 KM (Sunday)

RWE Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Gimmeldinger Halbmarathon (Friday)

Gimmeldinger Volkslauf 10 km (Friday)

Saxony

Pyratallauf 20 KM (Saturday)

Pyratallauf 10 KM (Saturday)

Pyratallauf 5 KM (Saturday)

Ahotu_d08300ae7b802d5cf496 Greece

Olympus Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_98ea321800d3d03e1c5d India

Mumbai Running And Living Monsoon 10.55 km at Aarey (Sunday)

Mumbai Running And Living Monsoon 5 km at Aarey (Sunday)

Mumbai Running And Living Monsoon Half Marathon at Aarey (Sunday)

Ahotu_d0894414add4b00cff84 Ireland

Munster

Waterford Viking Half Marathon (Saturday)

Waterford Viking Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_add3cc93efa9170be4d3 Italy

Puglia

Stranamarathon (Saturday)

Stranamarathon – Mezza Maratona (Saturday)

Stranamarathon – Ultramaratona (Saturday)

Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol

Hochpustertal Run 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

Brixen Dolimiten Marathon (Saturday)

Hochpustertal Classic Run 12.1 KM (Saturday)

Tuscany

Pistoia-Abetone Ultramarathon (Sunday)

Veneto

Lavaredo Ultra Trail (Friday)

Cortina Trail (Saturday)

Ahotu_2e9a148b1feaa1fd26c3 Japan

Lake Saroma 50k Ultramarathon (Sunday)

Lake Saroma 100k Ultramarathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_e4284dc6f2a9e9741b56 Kenya

Safaricom Marathon (Saturday)

Safaricom Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_5e1eba796118d29b01f6 Portugal

Corrida da Freita (Saturday)

Ultra Trail Serra da Freita (Saturday)

Ahotu_3da5678b3280bc120aa4 Réunion

Grand Raid 97.4 (Saturday)

Marathon de l’Ile de la Réunion (Sunday)

Semi Marathon de l’Ile de la Réunion (Sunday)

Semi Raid 97.4 (Saturday)

Ahotu_35541da3c97c2931ce55 Romania

Transylvania Trail Crossing 2-Day Stage Race (Friday)

Transylvania Trail Crossing 50K (Saturday)

Transylvania Trail Crossing 100K (Saturday)

Ahotu_102f98e621e160e11f9b Russia

White Nights (Sunday)

Ahotu_d73d2797b1da2ab5b3e9 Serbia

4. Night marathon (Saturday)

4. Night halfmarathon (Saturday)

4. Night minimarathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_3c1809f603f0f63063a1 Spain

Aragon

Ultra Trail Sobrarde “Peña Montañesa” (Saturday)

Media Maratón de montaña Sobrarbe (Saturday)

Maratón de montaña Sobrarbe (Saturday)

Castile and León

Ultramarathon Atapuerca Aranda de Duero (Saturday)

Madrid

Gran Trail Peñalara 80km (Saturday)

Gran Trail Peñalara 60km (Friday)

Gran Trail Peñalara (Friday)

Cross Nocturno de Navacerrada (Friday)

Ahotu_a56d9e29abd014637a65 Sweden

Kristianopel Runt 10 km (Saturday)

Kristianopel Runt 5 km (Saturday)

Kustmaran marathon (Saturday)

Kustmaran half-marathon (Saturday)

Lapland Ultra (Friday)

Lapland Ultra Marathon (Saturday)

Båstad Marathon (Saturday)

Båstad Halvmarathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_5431aef4336e722831e2 Switzerland

Grisons

Graubünden-Marathon (Saturday)

Graubünden 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

Graubünden-Marathon 30,7 KM (Saturday)

Valais

Aletsch Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_e227c36a6e729db2a67c Tanzania

Mt. Kilimanjaro Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_597d7614a0b1922677c0 United Kingdom

City of Edinburgh

Rock ‘n’ Roll Edinburgh Half Marathon (Sunday)

City of Kingston upon Hull

Humber Bridge Half Marathon (Sunday)

County Borough of Conwy

V3K Ultra Marathon (Saturday)

V3K Ultra Extreme (Saturday)

Cumbria

10 Peaks The Lakes – Short Course (Saturday)

10 Peaks The Lakes – Xtreme (Saturday)

10 Peaks The Lakes – Long Course (Saturday)

Devon

North Devon Aonb Half Marathon (Sunday)

North Devon Aonb Marathon (Sunday)

Dorset

Giants Head Marathon (Saturday)

Greater London

Grand Union Challenge 50K (Saturday)

Grand Union Challenge 25K (Saturday)

Grand Union Challenge 100K (Saturday)

Milton Keynes

Barrathon Fun Run (Saturday)

Barrathon Half Marathon (Saturday)

Barrathon Junior Fun Run (Saturday)

Northern Ireland

BK10K (Sunday)

Ards Half Marathon (Friday)

BK5K (Sunday)

Northumberland

Hadrian’s Wall Half Marathon (Sunday)

Torbay

Torbay Half Marathon (Sunday)

Warwickshire

Coombe Abbey Running Festival Marathon (Sunday)

Coombe Abbey Running Festival 10K (Sunday)

Coombe Abbey Running Festival Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_abc779e2d55a765e25b4 USA

California

Zooma Napa Valley Half Marathon (Saturday)

Zooma Napa Valley 10K (Saturday)

Western States Endurance Run (Saturday)

Colorado

North Fork 50K Trail Race (Saturday)

Winter Park Half Marathon (Saturday)

Castle Rock Half Marathon (Saturday)

Castle Rock 5 Mile (Saturday)

Silverton Double Dirty 30 (Saturday)

North Fork 50 Mile Trail Race (Saturday)

Aspen Backcountry Marathon (Saturday)

Slacker Half Marathon (Saturday)

Heart & Sole 10K (Sunday)

Heart & Sole Half Marathon (Sunday)

Slacker 4 Mile Race (Saturday)

Florida

Oleta 10K Trail Run June (Sunday)

Oleta Half Marathon Trail Run June (Sunday)

Oleta 5K Trail Run June (Sunday)

Idaho

Mountain to Meadow 5K Fun Run (Saturday)

Mountain to Meadow Half Marathon (Saturday)

Iowa

Run4Troops Marathon (Saturday)

Sturgis Falls Half Marathon (Sunday)

Sturgis Falls 5K Run / Walk (Sunday)

Run4Troops Marathon Relay (Saturday)

Maine

PFBF Half Marathon (Sunday)

PFBF 5K (Sunday)

Bands on the Run Half Marathon (Sunday)

Bands on the Run5K (Sunday)

Michigan

Blue Water Half Marathon (Sunday)

Blue Water 10K (Sunday)

Pictured Rocks Run For Shelter 5K (Sunday)

Pictured Rocks Run For Shelter Half Marathon (Sunday)

Blue Water 5K (Sunday)

Eye Care, Do You? 5K (Saturday)

Eye Care, Do You? Half Marathon (Saturday)

Eye Care, Do You? 10K (Saturday)

Minnesota

Circle of Life 10k (Saturday)

Circle of Life 5k (Saturday)

Lakes Area Endurance Quarter Marathon (Saturday)

Lakes Area Endurance Half Marathon (Saturday)

Lakes Area Endurance 5K (Friday)

Circle of Life Half-Marathon (Saturday)

Montana

Celebrate the Swan 10K Run (Saturday)

Celebrate the Swan 1 Mile Fun Run (Saturday)

Celebrate the Swan 5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Celebrate the Swan Race Half Marathon (Saturday)

Nevada

Bootleg Beatdown 10M (Saturday)

Bootleg Beatdown 5M (Saturday)

New Hampshire

Exeter Trail Race 10 Miles (Saturday)

Exeter Trail Race 4.6 Miles (Saturday)

New York

50 Yard Finish 5K (Saturday)

50 Yard Finish Half Marathon (Saturday)

North Carolina

Dusk to Dawn 50 Miler (Saturday)

Ohio

Cincinnati Half Marathon (Saturday)

Columbia Station Half Marathon (Sunday)

The Millennium Force 5K (Saturday)

Cincinnati 10K Run (Saturday)

Cedar Point Half Marathon (Sunday)

Cincinnati 5K Fun Run/Walk (Saturday)

Oregon

Pacific Crest 5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

Pacific Crest 10K Run/Walk (Sunday)

Pacific Crest Marathon (Saturday)

Pacific Crest Half Marathon (Saturday)

South Dakota

Black Hills 100 (Saturday)

Black Hills 50M (Saturday)

Black Hills 100k (Saturday)

Texas

Remember the Alamo… Beer 10K (Friday)

Pedernales Falls – 30km (Saturday)

Jalapeno 5K (Saturday)

Jalapeno Half (Saturday)

Remember the Alamo… Beer 5K (Friday)

Pedernales Falls – 60km (Saturday)

Pedernales Falls – 10km (Saturday)

Utah

NSL 5K (Saturday)

Utah Xterra Trail Run Series Jordanelle Half Marathon (Saturday)

Utah Xterra Trail Run Series Jordanelle 10K (Saturday)

Utah Xterra Trail Run Series Jordanelle 5K (Saturday)

Provo Midnight Run Half Marathon (Friday)

Provo Midnight 10K Run (Friday)

Provo Midnight 5K Run (Friday)

Wasatch Back Marathon & Team Relay (Saturday)

Ragnar Relay Wasatch Back (Friday)

Vermont

Catamount 5K (Sunday)

Catamount Half Marathon (Sunday)

Washington

Taylor Mountain Half-Marathon Trail Run (Saturday)

Taylor Mountain 5 Mile Trail Run (Saturday)

Taylor Mountain 50K Trail Run (Saturday)

Taylor Mountain Marathon Trail Run (Saturday)

Washington D.C.

Hit And Run 5K Washington (Saturday)

Wisconsin

5K Foam Fest Milwaukee (Saturday)

Wyoming

Happy Jack Endurance Races 100 Mile (Saturday)

Happy Jack Endurance Races 6H (Saturday)

Happy Jack Endurance Races 24H (Saturday)

Targhee Hill Climb – “Wrun for Wray” (Saturday)

Happy Jack Endurance Races 12H (Saturday)

Ahotu_e6841a7e2be0e1a48d51 Zimbabwe

Victoria Falls Marathon (Sunday)

Victoria Falls Half Marathon (Sunday)