March 13 - 15 2015 - Where can you run this week-end?

13 Mar 2015 01:00
Jean-Loup Fenaux

646 races are organized during next week-end in 25 different countries. Good luck to you if you are taking part in one of these events. Don’t forget to come back to ahotu Marathons to share your experience with us.

Have a great run !!

Marathon de Paris - Tour Eiffel
Credit : ahotu Marathons

Ahotu_178e7dc499f92b59d84a Australia

New South Wales

Six Foot Track Marathon (Saturday)

Victoria

Razorback 40K Run (Saturday)

Maroondah Dam 50K Trail Run (Sunday)

Razorback 22K Run (Saturday)

Maroondah Dam 8K Fun Run (Sunday)

Maroondah Dam 30K Trail Run (Sunday)

Razorback 58K Run (Saturday)

Razorback 64K Run (Saturday)

Ahotu_38dee2e9bf1319cbdffb Austria

Welser Sparkasse OÖ Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_df23e37ef9fb773740e8 Belgium

Flanders

CittA Antwerp Urban Trail (Sunday)

Wallonia

Trail 28 km (Sunday)

Marche 20 km (Sunday)

Marche 6 km (Sunday)

Marche 13 km (Sunday)

Jogging 6 km (Sunday)

Jogging 13 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_e9b2c9551f0b0eede89d Cambodia

The Wild Elephant Trail (Saturday)

Ahotu_6795a5e624f1622b0bf3 Canada

British Columbia

Golden Ears Half Marathon (Sunday)

Green Sock Half & Shamrock’n Half (Sunday)

Golden Ears 10K (Sunday)

Green Sock Half & Shamrock’n 7 Miler (Sunday)

Green Sock Half & Shamrock’n 5K (Sunday)

Ahotu_26e5f4d3970adb6b57f5 France

Aisne

Semi-Marathon Fabien Camus (Sunday)

5 km Fabien Camus (Sunday)

10 km Fabien Camus (Sunday)

Allier

Les Foulées Vichyssoises – 10 km (Sunday)

Les Foulées Vichyssoises – Semi-marathon (Sunday)

Ardennes

La Vendressoise (Sunday)

Aveyron

Le Printemps des Kiwis – 21 km (Sunday)

Le Printemps des Kiwis – Parcours Nature (Sunday)

Le Printemps des Kiwis – 10 km (Sunday)

Bas-Rhin

Les courses de la Wantzenau – 5 km (Sunday)

Les courses de la Wantzenau – Semi-marathon (Sunday)

Bouches-du-Rhône

Trail du Canton Vert (Sunday)

Run in Marseille 10 km (Sunday)

Semi Marathon de Marseille (Sunday)

Marseille Marathon (Sunday)

Course du Printemps (Sunday)

Calvados

Les Foulées de Bayeux – 10 km (Sunday)

Les Foulées de Bayeux – 5 km (Sunday)

Semi-Marathon LCL (Sunday)

Charente

Foulées de Saint-Eutrope et du Montmorélien – 10 km (Sunday)

Foulées de Saint-Eutrope et du Montmorélien – 3 km (Sunday)

Foulées de Saint-Eutrope et du Montmorélien – Semi Marathon (Sunday)

Charente-Maritime

Semi-marathon de La Rochelle (Sunday)

Corrèze

Semi marathon de Tulle (Sunday)

Côte-d'Or

10 km de Nuits Saint-Georges (Saturday)

Semi-Marathon de Nuits Saint-Georges (Saturday)

Côtes-d'Armor

Trail 25 km (Sunday)

Trail 11 km (Sunday)

Deux-Sèvres

Semi-marathon Bressuire (Sunday)

Doubs

Trail du Val de Loue – 19 km (Sunday)

Trail du Val de Loue – 20km nocturne (Saturday)

Trail du Val de Loue – 32 km (Sunday)

Eure-et-Loir

Semi Marathon de Chartres (Sunday)

Semi Marathon de Chartres – 5 km (Sunday)

Finistère

Trail de Gourlizon – 22 km (Sunday)

Trail de Gourlizon – 13 km (Sunday)

Gers

L’Avezanaise – 11 km (Sunday)

L’Avezanaise (Sunday)

Haute-Corse

Trail Palazi-Sant’Anghjulu (Sunday)

Haut-Rhin

L’Ane (Sunday)

Circuit des Grands Crus (Sunday)

Trail du Petit Ballon (Sunday)

Hauts-de-Seine

10km des Lions (Sunday)

Semi Marathon des Lions (Sunday)

Ille-et-Vilaine

Trail de la Belle Etoile 24 km (Saturday)

S’mi de Saint-Erblon (Sunday)

Trail de la Belle Etoile 12 km (Saturday)

Landes

Trail de l’Arrigan – 9 km (Sunday)

Trail de l’Arrigan – 19 km (Sunday)

Loire-Atlantique

Semi Marathon de Brière (Sunday)

Loiret

Semi-marathon de Montargis (Sunday)

Lot

Trail des Combes – 13 km (Sunday)

Trail des Combes – 18 km (Sunday)

Trail des Combes – 6.2 km (Sunday)

Lot-et-Garonne

Trail Urbain Eco Solidaire d’Agen – 7 km (Sunday)

Trail Urbain Eco Solidaire d’Agen – Mini Kilomètre vertical (Saturday)

Trail Urbain Eco Solidaire d’Agen (Sunday)

Manche

Trail de la CUC -La Strike (Sunday)

Trail de la CUC – La Spare (Sunday)

Marne

Trail de la Montagne de Reims – 35 km (Sunday)

Trail de la Montagne de Reims – 15 km (Sunday)

Meurthe-et-Moselle

Tour Pédestre de Villers-les-Nancy – 10 km (Sunday)

Tour Pédestre de Villers-les-Nancy – 21 km (Sunday)

Nord

Trail des Remparts Lillois – 8 km (Friday)

Semi Marathon du Carnaval (Sunday)

Semi Marathon du Carnaval – 5 km (Sunday)

Trail des Remparts Lillois – 14 km (Friday)

Trail des Remparts Lillois – 22 km (Friday)

Pas-de-Calais

Trail Bullygeois des Tranchées – 45 km (Sunday)

Trail Bullygeois des Tranchées – 63 km (Sunday)

Trail Bullygeois des Tranchées – 85 km (Sunday)

Rhône

Milotrail – 21 km (Sunday)

Milotrail – 10 km (Sunday)

Sarthe

10 km de Sargé (Sunday)

Semi-marathon de Sargé (Sunday)

Seine-et-Marne

X trem Buth Trail by Night 30 km (Saturday)

X trem Buth Trail by Night 15 km (Saturday)

Somme

Semi Marathon de la Coulée Verte (Sunday)

Val-de-Marne

Semi-marathon du Val-de-Marne – 10 km (Sunday)

Semi-marathon du Val-de-Marne (Sunday)

Val-d'Oise

Semi-marathon de Saint-Witz (Saturday)

Mini-marathon de Saint-Witz (Saturday)

Var

Semi-marathon de Hyères (Sunday)

10 km de Hyères (Sunday)

5 km de Hyères (Sunday)

Vaucluse

Trail du Ventoux – 26 km (Sunday)

Trail du Ventoux – 46 km (Sunday)

Ventoux Vertical Race (Saturday)

Vendée

Trail pouzaugeais – 12 km (Sunday)

Trail pouzaugeais – 25 km (Sunday)

Yvelines

Semi Marathon Bailly / Noisy (Sunday)

Ahotu_8efe2005cf7b824924d7 French Guiana

Marathon de l’espace (Sunday)

Ahotu_fffd0b607b8778bee13c Germany

Baden-Württemberg

Magstadtlauf in Magstadt (Sunday)

Heubacher-Sport-Weiße-Pokal 10 KM (Sunday)

Mercedes-Benz-Cup 21,1 KM (Sunday)

Brandenburg

Natur-1/2 Marathon Marienwerder (Saturday)

baff-Natur-Marathon (Saturday)

Natur-3/4 Marathon Marienwerder (Saturday)

Natur-1/4 Marathon Marienwerder (Saturday)

Hamburg

Bramfelder Winterlaufserie 5 km V. Lauf (Sunday)

Bramfelder Winterlaufserie 10 km V. Lauf (Sunday)

Bramfelder Winterlaufserie 20 km V. Lauf (Sunday)

Bramfelder Winterlaufserie 15 km V. Lauf (Sunday)

Straßenlauf-Cup Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Lower Saxony

Scharnebecker Schiffshebewerk-Volkslauf 5 KM (Sunday)

Scharnebecker Schiffshebewerk-Volkslauf 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Scharnebecker Schiffshebewerk-Volkslauf 11 KM (Sunday)

North Rhine-Westphalia

Königsforst 10 km (Sunday)

Königsforst Marathon (Sunday)

Königsforst Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Saarland

Deutsch-Französischer Straßenlauf (Sunday)

Ahotu_d08300ae7b802d5cf496 Greece

Stamopoulos Halfmarathon , Kalampaka – Trikala (Sunday)

Ahotu_89fd09763fbb334507dc Hong-Kong

Translantau 50 km (Saturday)

Translantau Explorer 15 (Saturday)

Translantau 100 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_81515ba183d4c083f24e Israel

Jerusalem Half Marathon (Friday)

Jerusalem Marathon (Friday)

Jerusalem 10 km (Friday)

Ahotu_add3cc93efa9170be4d3 Italy

Emilia-Romagna

Ferrara Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ferrara Marathon (Sunday)

Friuli-Venezia Giulia

Maratonina Comune di Brugnera – Alto Livenza (Sunday)

Liguria

Monte-Carlo 10km (Sunday)

Rivera Classic (Sunday)

Mezza Maratona “Città di Imperia” (Sunday)

Lombardy

Scarpa d’ oro (Sunday)

Brescia Ten (Sunday)

Brescia Half Marathon (Sunday)

Brescia Art Marathon (Sunday)

Puglia

6 ore di San Giuseppe (Saturday)

Veneto

Ultrabericus (Saturday)

Ahotu_6fcb4d9ee150672a2b0e Jamaica

Kingston City Run Half Marathon (Sunday)

Kingston City Run 10K (Sunday)

Kingston City Run 5K (Sunday)

Ahotu_2e9a148b1feaa1fd26c3 Japan

Yokohama Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_e9b52638f201d253f926 Korea

Seoul International Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_2df4c2b1e4430853396c Mexico

Rock ‘n’ Roll Mexico City 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_13f92b4304a1bec59e30 Morocco

Ultra Marathon international Ouarzazate -Porte du désert – 10 km (Sunday)

Ultra Marathon international Ouarzazate -Porte du désert (Sunday)

Ahotu_be4647b7489baee982ba New Zealand

Round the Vines 21 km (Sunday)

Round the Vines 10 km (Sunday)

Surf2Firth Bush Marathon (Saturday)

Surf2Firth Bush 22 km Half Marathon Run/Walk (Saturday)

Coatesville Classic Half Marathon (Sunday)

Bombay Pioneer Settlers Half Marathon (Saturday)

Bombay Pioneer Settlers 5 km (Saturday)

Bombay Pioneer Settlers 10 km (Saturday)

Kaiteriteri Gold Half Marathon (Saturday)

Coatesville Classic 4K Downhill Dash (Sunday)

Coatesville Classic 8K (Sunday)

The Hillary 16 km Trail Race (Saturday)

The Hillary 34 km Trail Race (Saturday)

The Hillary 80 km Trail Race (Saturday)

Mt Lowry Challenge (Sunday)

Bridgedale Mt Lowry Challenge (Sunday)

Kaiteriteri Gold 10K (Saturday)

Ahotu_d74baa2e9b7d209a730b Philippines

RUN BEYOND BORDERS (Sunday)

Corregidor Marathon (Saturday)

TRD80 Ultramarathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_5e1eba796118d29b01f6 Portugal

Mini-Trilhos e Caminhada Paleozóico (Sunday)

Ultra Trilho do Paleozóico (Sunday)

Trilho do Paleozóico (Sunday)

Ahotu_3c1809f603f0f63063a1 Spain

Balearic Islands

K42 Mallorca (Saturday)

K21 Mallorca (Saturday)

Catalonia

Marato de Barcelona (Sunday)

Ahotu_5431aef4336e722831e2 Switzerland

Ticino

Gran Premio Citta’ di Lugano 10 KM (Sunday)

Zurich

CityRunning Marathon PreRun 30 KM (Sunday)

Ahotu_597d7614a0b1922677c0 United Kingdom

Aberdeen City

D33 Ultra (Saturday)

Bradford

Haworth Hobble (Saturday)

Clackmannanshire

Alloa Half Marathon (Sunday)

Cornwall

Run Falmouth 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Greater London

Wimbledon Half Marathon (Sunday)

Vitality North London Half Marathon (Sunday)

Leicestershire

Loughborough Half Marathon (Sunday)

Northamptonshire

adidas Silverstone Half Marathon (Sunday)

Surrey

River Thames Spring Half Marathon (Sunday)

Hurst Park Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_e9568ffb83e589f455ea United States Minor Outlying Islands

St Patrick’s Day Half Marathon (El Cajon) (Sunday)

St Patrick’s Day 5K (Sunday)

Ahotu_abc779e2d55a765e25b4 USA

Alabama

Perseverance 5K (Saturday)

Redskin 10K (Saturday)

One Mile Fun Run (Saturday)

Montgomery Half Marathon (Saturday)

Montgomery Mayor’s Mile (Saturday)

Montgomery Marathon (Saturday)

1 Mile Fun Run (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

Redskin 5K (Saturday)

Montgomery 5K (Saturday)

Scottsboro Half Marathon (Saturday)

1 Mile Fun Run (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Relay Racers’ 5k Run (Saturday)

Alaska

Running Water 5k (Saturday)

Tanana River Challenge 25 Mile (Saturday)

Tanana River Challenge 45 Mile (Saturday)

Arizona

Mesquite Canyon 50K (Saturday)

Mesquite Canyon 30K (Saturday)

Ultra Adventures Monument Valley 50K (Friday)

Mesquite Canyon Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ultra Adventures Monument Valley 50 Mile (Saturday)

Ultra Adventures Monument Valley 100 Mile (Friday)

Ultra Adventures Monument Valley 25 km (Saturday)

Mesquite Canyon 8K (Saturday)

Mesquite Canyon 50M (Saturday)

Arkansas

Runner (Saturday)

Walker (Saturday)

Free Leprechaun Lap (Kids Fun Run) race day registration only (Saturday)

Super Hero Flash Dash (Saturday)

California

Avalon 5K (Saturday)

5K (Sunday)

Scholarship 5K Fun Run (Sunday)

Shamrock Shuffle 5k Run (Saturday)

Shamrock Shuffle 3k Walk (Saturday)

Marin Ultra Challenge 50 Mile (Saturday)

Marin Ultra Challenge Half Marathon (Saturday)

Marin Ultra Challenge 50K (Saturday)

Marin Ultra Challenge 35K (Saturday)

Old West Trails 30K Fun Run (Saturday)

Old West Trails 50K Ultra (Saturday)

California Classic Rock & Run 5K (Sunday)

California Classic Half Marathon (Sunday)

Catalina Island Conservancy Marathon (Saturday)

Avalon 10K (Saturday)

Badger Cove 5K (Saturday)

Badger Cove Half Marathon (Saturday)

Badger Cove 10K (Saturday)

Go Green Saint Patrick’s Day 10K (Sunday)

Go Green Saint Patrick’s Day Half Marathon (Sunday)

Go Green Saint Patrick’s Day 5K (Sunday)

Biggest Loser RunWalk Sacramento 5k (Saturday)

Blue Diamond Almonds Shamrock’n Half Marathon (Sunday)

St. Patrick’s Day 4 Mile Run/Walk (Saturday)

St. Patrick’s Day 10K Run (Saturday)

St. Patrick’s Day 2 Mile Run/Walk (Saturday)

LA Marathon (Sunday)

5K (Saturday)

10K (Saturday)

Wine Country Runs 5K (Sunday)

Wine Country Runs Half Marathon (Sunday)

5K (Saturday)

10K (Saturday)

LA Big 5K (Saturday)

5K/10K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Kern River Canyon Half Marathon (Sunday)

10k (Sunday)

Colorado

High Line Canal 100K (Saturday)

Salida to Turret 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

Mitchell’s Firefly Run (Friday)

7.77k (Saturday)

Salida to Turret Marathon (Saturday)

Connecticut

4 Mile Road Race (Sunday)

2 Mile Fitness Walk (Sunday)

Family Fun Run (Sunday)

1 Mile Youth Race (Sunday)

Delaware

5K Walk (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

Silent Hero (Saturday)

Florida

5K Run (Saturday)

TEWMS Color Run (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Run for Haven 10K (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

5K CRR Member (Saturday)

5K CRR 12 & Under (Saturday)

5K CRR 13-17 (Saturday)

Shamrock Classic 5K (Saturday)

Run for Haven 5K (Saturday)

The Continuum 5K-9 (Saturday)

Marco Island Half Marathon (Sunday)

Palm 100K (Sunday)

Shamrock Classic 10K (Saturday)

First Watch Sarasota Half Marathon & Relay (Sunday)

Marco Island 5K (Sunday)

Individual Adult 5K (Saturday)

5K Walk/Run (Saturday)

Shamrock Classic 10K & 5K (Both Races) (Saturday)

Runners Without Borders 5K – A fundraising event by Engineers Without Borders UF Chapter benefiting the Nepal Project (Sunday)

5K (Sunday)

Palm 50K (Sunday)

5K Run (Saturday)

1 Mile Walk (Saturday)

1 Mile CRR 12 & Under (Saturday)

1 mile Shamrock Stroll “fun run” for all ages and pets (Sunday)

5K Run Shamrock Sprint (Pets, Strollers, and all ages welcome) (Sunday)

Ides of March Madness 5K (Saturday)

Kids 5K (12 and under) (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Alzheimer’s Family Pasco Challenge 5K (Saturday)

Alzheimer’s Family Pasco Challenge Half Marathon (Saturday)

1 Mile Fun Run/Walk (Saturday)

Alzheimer’s Family Pasco Challenge 10K (Saturday)

Georgia

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

5k run (Friday)

Chesty Puller Challenge 13.1 Mile Trail Run (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Savannah 5K Brew Run (Sunday)

Georgia Death Race (Saturday)

Hawaii

Aiea Loop Express 7+ mile (Saturday)

Big Island International Half Marathon (Sunday)

Big Island International Marathon (Sunday)

Idaho

Shamrock Shuffle (Cladwell) 5k (Saturday)

Shamrock Shuffle (Cladwell) 10k (Saturday)

Shamrock Shuffle (Cladwell) Half Marathon (Saturday)

Illinois

March Madness Half Marathon (Sunday)

Rockford Shamrock Shuffle (Sunday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

10k Run/Walk (Saturday)

Shamrock Shuffle (Saturday)

Get Lucky Chicago Half Marathon (Saturday)

Get Lucky Chicago 7K (Saturday)

DCS 5K Trail Race (Saturday)

Indiana

5K Run Student Registration (Saturday)

5K Beer Run (Saturday)

1/2 Mile Kid’s Fun Run (Saturday)

5K Run Adult Registration (Saturday)

Iowa

O’Round the Loch 5K Run (Saturday)

O’Round the Loch 10K Run (Saturday)

O’Round the Loch Run Half Marathon (Saturday)

CB Shamrock Shuffle 5K fun run/walk (Saturday)

Leprechaun Chase | Des Moines (Saturday)

Kansas

Mater Dei Irish Fest 5k (Saturday)

5K Individual (Sunday)

Pi-Miler (Saturday)

Kentucky

Lexus Store of Lexington Kids 1 Mile Fun Run/Walk (Sunday)

Land between the lakes Marathon (Saturday)

Land Between The Lakes 23 km (Saturday)

Lexus Store of Lexington 5K Run/Walk Benefiting Urban Impact Ministries (Sunday)

Turtleman Trek 5K (Saturday)

Land Between The Lakes 50 mile run (Saturday)

Land Between The Lakes 60k (Saturday)

Louisiana

5K Race (Sunday)

Sign Up for Both the 1 mile and 5k! (Sunday)

1 Mile Fun Run (Sunday)

Maine

5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

6th Annual Shamrock Sprint 5K (Saturday)

Massachusetts

TARC Spring Classic Thaw (Sunday)

New Bedford Half Marathon (Sunday)

Michigan

Kids 1-Mile Run (Saturday)

10K (Saturday)

10k Run (Sunday)

5k Run/Walk (Saturday)

Kids Run (Saturday)

5K Walk (Saturday)

Run 3.14 Pi (Saturday)

Pi Day “pi” Race (3.14 Miles, a little over a 5K) (Saturday)

Leprechaun Run (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Lucky Feet 5k Kidney Run/Walk (Sunday)

Half Marathon (Sunday)

1/4 Mile Leprechaun Leap (Sunday)

5K (Saturday)

8K Run (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

Pi Mile Run (Saturday)

Reuben Race (Saturday)

Pi Day “pi/2” Fun Run (1.57 Mile untimed Run/Walk) (Saturday)

Pi Day “2pi” Race (6.28 Miles, a little over a 10K) (Saturday)

Zebra Zoom (Saturday)

5k Run/Walk (Sunday)

Minnesota

Get Lucky Minneapolis & St. Paul Half Marathon (Saturday)

Wild Irish Run 5K and Kids K (Saturday)

Get Lucky Minneapolis & St. Paul 7K (Saturday)

Missouri

Lucky 13.1 Half Marathon (Saturday)

IRISH DASH MILE (Saturday)

Lucky 13.1 5k (Saturday)

SHAMROCK SHUFFLE (Saturday)

IRISH DASH 8K TEAMS (Saturday)

IRISH DASH 8K (Saturday)

Ultramax Sports ShamRox Springfield 5k (Saturday)

Ultramax Sports ShamRox Springfield 15k (Saturday)

Montana

10k (Saturday)

Half Marathon (Saturday)

3 mile (Saturday)

6 mile (Saturday)

Run to the Pub Half Marathon (Saturday)

Run to the Pub 10K (Saturday)

Nebraska

Blarney Stone 5K (Saturday)

Nevada

Six Tunnels 5K (Saturday)

Six Tunnels to Hoover Dam Half Marathon (Saturday)

New Jersey

5K Run (Saturday)

10 Miler & 5k Run (Saturday)

5k (Sunday)

1 Mile Walk (Sunday)

KEA Pot of Gold 5K (Sunday)

Police Unity Tour Kilt Run (Sunday)

5k (Sunday)

5k Run/Walk (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

New York

5k (Saturday)

5k Run (Saturday)

2 Miler (Sunday)

10k (Sunday)

4 Mile Run (Saturday)

United Airlines NYC Half-Marathon (Sunday)

4 Miler (Saturday)

5k Walk (Saturday)

North Carolina

Northern Trail Marathon (Sunday)

Northern Trail 10 Mile (Sunday)

10K (Sunday)

5K (Saturday)

1M Fun Run/walk (Saturday)

8K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

5K (Sunday)

Leprechaun Leap 5k (Saturday)

Asheville Marathon (Sunday)

5K (Saturday)

5k Walk (Saturday)

Tobacco Road Half Marathon (Sunday)

Asheville Half Marathon (Sunday)

Tobacco Road Marathon (Sunday)

5K (Sunday)

5k Run (Saturday)

1 Mile Fun Run (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Feed Stokes 5K (Saturday)

Feed Stokes Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ellerbe Marathon (Saturday)

Ohio

Buzzard Day 25k (Saturday)

5k (Saturday)

Buzzard Day 50k (Saturday)

Buzzard Day 100k (Saturday)

Seamus O’Possum’s 30k (Saturday)

4 Mile Run/Walk (2 Loops) (Saturday)

2 Mile Run/Walk (1 Loop) (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

1 Mile Fun Run (Saturday)

Trail Run (Saturday)

St Pat’s 5K Run (Saturday)

3 Mile Run/Walk (Saturday)

The PINK 5k (Saturday)

Race for the Film (Sunday)

Heart Half Marathon (Sunday)

15K Mini Marathon (Sunday)

5K Heart Run (Sunday)

Oregon

adidas 15k Shamrock Challenge (Sunday)

Alsea Falls Spring Fling 5K (Saturday)

Alsea Falls Spring Fling 10K (Saturday)

Alsea Falls Spring Fling 20K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

10K (Saturday)

10K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

St. Pattie’s Shamrock 10km Run (Friday)

St. Pattie’s Shamrock 5k Run (Friday)

10K (Saturday)

15K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Kids (Saturday)

15K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Kids Mile (Saturday)

Kidathon (Saturday)

15k Relay (Saturday)

15k (Saturday)

10k (Saturday)

Run For Your Bones (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

10K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

3K (Saturday)

5K (Sunday)

1km Leprechaun Lap (Sunday)

adidas Shamrock 5k Run (Sunday)

adidas 5km Shamrock Stride (Sunday)

adidas Shamrock Half Marathon (Sunday)

adidas 8km Shamrock Race (Sunday)

10K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

10K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

10K (Friday)

5K (Friday)

8K (Saturday)

10K (Sunday)

10K (Saturday)

Kids Run (.25 Mile) (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

15K (Sunday)

Pennsylvania

1K Kids run/walk (Saturday)

St Columba Leprechaun Loop 5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

2M Walk (Saturday)

5k Run (Sunday)

5k Race (Saturday)

8k Run (Saturday)

Pi Day 5K (Saturday)

5k (Saturday)

5k Run (Saturday)

1 mile walk (Saturday)

5k Walk (Sunday)

1mi Fun Walk (Sunday)

2mi Footrace (Saturday)

5k Run (Sunday)

Kids 1/2 mile run (Saturday)

Shamrock ‘N’ Run (Saturday)

Both 5k 10K (Saturday)

March Mad Dash 5 Mile Run (Saturday)

March Mad Dash 5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

10k Race (Saturday)

March Mad Dash 10 Mile Run (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

Kristin’s 5K for Kids (Saturday)

Shamrock Shuffle 1 Mile (Sunday)

Shamrock Shuffle Half Marathon (Sunday)

Shamrock Shuffle 5K (Sunday)

South Carolina

Pacing for Pieces Music Half Marathon (Saturday)

Pacing for Pieces Music 5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

5K Walk/Run (Saturday)

5k Fun Run/Walk (Saturday)

Double Shot – 5k&10k (Saturday)

10K (Saturday)

Tennessee

Music City Trail Ultra 25K (Saturday)

Barley’s St. Patrick’s Day 5K (Sunday)

Music City Trail Ultra 50K (Saturday)

Music City Trail Ultra 10K (Saturday)

Run to Read 5K and Storybook Character Mile (Friday)

Fall Creek Falls Half Marathon Trail Run (Sunday)

Andrew Jackson Half Marathon (Saturday)

Run to Read 5K and 1 Mile Character Chase Walk (Saturday)

Andrew Jackson 5K (Saturday)

Mayor’s Cup 5K (Sunday)

Germantown Half Marathon (Sunday)

Fall Creek Falls 50K Trail Run (Sunday)

Flippers Bend 8-mile Trail Run (Saturday)

Andrew Jackson Marathon (Saturday)

Texas

Wave 10:20 AM Sat (Saturday)

St. Patrick’s 5k Shamwalk/Run (Saturday)

Full of Grace 31K (Saturday)

Bark in the Park 5K Fun Run and Walk (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Kids Run (Saturday)

10K (Saturday)

1M (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Foundation for PM&R 5k Run/Walk and Roll Event (Friday)

Seabrook Lucky Trail Marathon (Sunday)

Wave 9:00 AM Sun (Sunday)

Wave 9:20 AM Sun (Sunday)

Wave 9:40 AM Sun (Sunday)

Wave 10:00 AM Sun (Sunday)

Wave 10:20 AM Sun (Sunday)

Wave 10:40 AM Sun (Sunday)

Wave 11:00 AM Sun (Sunday)

Wave 11:20 AM Sun (Sunday)

Wave 11:40 AM Sun (Sunday)

Competitive Wave: 8:20am (Saturday)

Wave 9:20 AM Sat (Saturday)

Wave 11:00 AM Sat (Saturday)

Wave 12:00 PM Sat (Saturday)

Wave 12:40 PM Sat (Saturday)

Wave 9:00 AM Sat (Saturday)

Wave 9:40 AM Sat (Saturday)

Wave 10:00 AM Sat (Saturday)

Wave 10:40 AM Sat (Saturday)

Wave 11:20 AM Sat (Saturday)

Lone Star Trail Point-to-Point FatAss 35 M (Saturday)

Longview Half Marathon (Saturday)

Longview 5K (Saturday)

Wave 11:40 AM Sat (Saturday)

Wave 12:20 PM Sat (Saturday)

Kids 100-Yard Obstacle Dash (Saturday)

Prickly Pear 50K Trail Run (Saturday)

Prickly Pear 10 Mile Trail Run (Saturday)

5K-17 & Under (Saturday)

5K-18 & Over (Saturday)

Color Vibe 5K – Dallas (Saturday)

KIDS FUN RUN (Saturday)

50K (Saturday)

Marathon (Saturday)

10K (Saturday)

Half Marathon (Saturday)

Seabrook Half Marathon (Saturday) (Saturday)

Seabrook Half Marathon (Sunday) (Sunday)

Lone Star Trail Point-to-Point FatAss 75M (Saturday)

Lone Star Trail Point-to-Point FatAss 96.5 M (Saturday)

Utah

Winter Racing Circuit 10 Miler (Saturday)

Zion Half Marathon (Saturday)

Virginia

Shamrock Shuffle RVA (Sunday)

Elizabeth’s Furnace Fat Ass 50K (Saturday)

1 Mile Kids Fun Run (Saturday)

Thomas Jefferson 100k (Saturday)

Marathon Relay (Sunday)

Green Legs & Hamstrings 5K (Saturday)

Marathon (Sunday)

Maritime 8K (Sunday)

5k Run (Saturday)

Green Legs & Hamstrings 10K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Green Legs & Hamstrings Half Marathon (Saturday)

Washington

5K Wheelchair (Sunday)

Stewart Mountain 5mi (Saturday)

Stewart Mountain 10 mi (Saturday)

Centennial Trail Run (Saturday)

Bud Light St Paddy’s Day 1K (Saturday)

Bud Light St Paddy’s Day Half Marathon (Saturday)

Bud Light St Paddy’s Day 5K (Saturday)

Bud Light St Paddy’s Day 10K (Saturday)

Dizzy Daze Half Marathon (Saturday)

Dizzy Daze 50K (Saturday)

Dizzy Daze Marathon (Saturday)

Dizzy Daze 100K (Saturday)

Stewart Mountain Half (Saturday)

Shamrock Shuffle Fun Run/Walk (Saturday)

8K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

10K (Saturday)

Wee Race Wheelchair (Sunday)

Wee Race (Sunday)

5K Run (Sunday)

Washington D.C.

Rock ‘n’ Roll USA Half Marathon (Saturday)

Rock ‘n’ Roll USA Marathon (Saturday)

West Virginia

The Leprechaun Dash (Saturday)

Spring Fever 5K (Saturday)

Wisconsin

nohtaraM seitiC xoF Half Marathon (Saturday)

5K Trail Run (Saturday)

nohtaraM seitiC xoF (Saturday)

St. Pat’s Day 5K – Racine, WI (Saturday)

5 Mile Trail Run (Saturday)