March 27 - 29 2015 - Where can you run this week-end?

27 Mar 2015 01:00
Jean-Loup Fenaux

629 races are organized during next week-end in 27 different countries. Good luck to you if you are taking part in one of these events. Don’t forget to come back to ahotu Marathons to share your experience with us.

Have a great run !!

Marathon de Paris - Tour Eiffel
Credit : ahotu Marathons

Ahotu_38dee2e9bf1319cbdffb Austria

Donau Au Viertelmarathon (Saturday)

Donau Au Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_928d3c9270badb0c85f3 Bahamas

Beach Beats 5K (Saturday)

Grand Bahama Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_df23e37ef9fb773740e8 Belgium

Wallonia

Night Trail Frameries – 20 km (Saturday)

Night Trail Frameries – 27 km (Saturday)

Night Trail Frameries – 14 km (Saturday)

Jogging de la Petite Gette (Saturday)

Crêtes de Spa – 55 km (Saturday)

Crêtes de Spa – Jogging 8 km (Saturday)

Crêtes de Spa – 21 km (Saturday)

Night Trail Frameries – 6 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_6795a5e624f1622b0bf3 Canada

British Columbia

Okanagan College Half Marathon Relay (Sunday)

Okanagan College Half Marathon (Sunday)

Okanagan College 10 km (Sunday)

Ontario

Around the Bay 30K Road Race (Sunday)

Around the Bay 5K Road Race (Sunday)

Ahotu_d512d458411f528ae9ef China

Zheng-Kai International Marathon (Sunday)

Shangri-La LIJIANG Action Asia 3 day 100 km Ultra Marathon (Friday)

Shangri-La LIJIANG Action Asia 3 day 60 km Ultra Marathon (Friday)

Lijiang Shangri-La AA Ultra Marathon 100km (Friday)

Ahotu_269013d2458bf9131a53 Costa Rica

Maratón Volcán IRAZU (Saturday)

Ahotu_9cc314a15739a6919394 Croatia

Istratrek Trail Race (Saturday)

Ahotu_09dad345bf409e7f4931 Cyprus

Limassol International 10K (Sunday)

Limassol International Half Marathon (Sunday)

Limassol International Kid Fun Run (Sunday)

Limassol International Marathon GSO (Sunday)

Ahotu_e05be18cd002b33b94ba Czech Republic

Sportisimo Prague Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_26e5f4d3970adb6b57f5 France

Aude

Trail de l’Argent Double – 28 km (Sunday)

Trail de l’Argent Double – 13 km (Sunday)

Calvados

Trail des Rainettes – 5.5 km (Sunday)

Trail des Rainettes – 13 km (Sunday)

Cantal

Rando (Sunday)

27 km (Sunday)

14 km (Sunday)

Côtes-d'Armor

Trail de l’hippodrome (Saturday)

Drôme

Trail de Mirmande – 12 km (Saturday)

Trail de Mirmande – 45 km (Sunday)

Trail de Mirmande – 26 km (Sunday)

Essonne

Les Arcades de l’Aqueduc – 11 km (Sunday)

Les Arcades de l’Aqueduc – 23 km (Sunday)

Eure-et-Loir

Semi Marathon des 5 Moulins (Sunday)

10 km des 5 Moulins (Sunday)

Finistère

Trail du Cap – 29 km (Sunday)

Trail du Cap (Sunday)

Haute-Garonne

Trail des Fouss’ – 11 km (Sunday)

Trail des Fouss’ – 28 km (Sunday)

Hautes-Alpes

Trail des contreforts de Piolit (Sunday)

Hérault

Le Trail de Bouzigues – 23km (Saturday)

Le Trail de Bouzigues – 12km (Saturday)

Lot

Trail St-Cirq Lapopie – Flaujac Poujols (Sunday)

Trail Challenge Vert du Lot (Sunday)

Maine-et-Loire

Semi-marathon du Massif forestier – 8 km Nature (Sunday)

Semi-marathon du Massif forestier (Sunday)

Meuse

Trail des Tranchées – 12 km (Sunday)

Trail des Tranchées – 24 km (Sunday)

Trail des Tranchées – 43 km (Sunday)

Morbihan

Trail du Kreiz Breizh Bras (Sunday)

Trail du Kreiz Breizh Bihan (Sunday)

Nord

Trail du Val Joly – 18 km (Sunday)

Trail du Val Joly – 10 km (Sunday)

Trail du Val Joly – 31 km (Sunday)

Puy-de-Dôme

Foulées du Chemin Vert trail (Saturday)

Foulées du Chemin Vert 12 km (Saturday)

Pyrénées-Atlantiques

Sara Korrika Trail – 25 km (Sunday)

Sara Korrika Trail – 12 km (Sunday)

Saône-et-Loire

Trail des Eduens – L’Eduen (Sunday)

Trail des Eduens – L’Augusto (Sunday)

Marathon des Entreprises (Saturday)

Somme

Semi-Marathon d’ Eaucourt (Saturday)

Vosges

Trail des Terroirs Vosgiens (Sunday)

Ahotu_fffd0b607b8778bee13c Germany

Baden-Württemberg

Freiburg Marathon (Sunday)

Run&Rock Freiburg 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Bavaria

Saaletal Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Saaletal Marathon (Saturday)

Oberpfälzer Winterlauf Challenge III 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Berlin

Berliner Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Brandenburg

Branitzer Parklauf 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

Branitzer Parklauf 10 km (Saturday)

Hesse

Brechener Volks- und Straßenlauf 10 KM (Saturday)

Eschollbrücker Ultra-Marathon 25 km (Sunday)

Brechener Volks- und Straßenlauf 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

Brechener Volks- und Straßenlauf 5 KM (Saturday)

Eschollbrücker Ultra-Marathon 50 km (Sunday)

Lower Saxony

Wustrower 5 km Straßenlauf (Saturday)

Wustrower 10 km Straßenlauf (Saturday)

Wustrower-Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Springe-Deister 10KM (Saturday)

Springe-Deister-Marathon (Saturday)

Springe-Deister-HalbMarathon (Saturday)

Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

Ueckermünder Haffmarathon (Saturday)

Saxony

Lößnitzer Runde 10 km (Sunday)

Lößnitzer Runde 5 km (Sunday)

Lößnitzer Runde Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Internationaler City Lauf Dresden Halbmarathon (Sunday)

IKK Classic – 10 km- Lauf (Sunday)

Muldentaler Städtelauf (Sunday)

Schleswig-Holstein

Travelauf 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Travelauf 10 KM (Sunday)

Travelauf 5K (Sunday)

Thuringia

Apoldaer Moorentallauf 7,5 KM (Sunday)

Apoldaer Moorentallauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_d08300ae7b802d5cf496 Greece

Athens International Ultramarathon Festival – 24H race (Saturday)

Messene 10K (Sunday)

Messene Marathon (Sunday)

Athens International Ultramarathon Festival – 48H race (Friday)

Messene 3K (Sunday)

Ahotu_add3cc93efa9170be4d3 Italy

Abruzzo

Maratona dell’Adriatico (Sunday)

Maratona dell’Adriatico – 10 km (Sunday)

Maratona dell’Adriatico – Maratonina (Sunday)

Friuli-Venezia Giulia

UNESCO Cities Marathon (Sunday)

Liguria

SciaccheTrail, 47 km, 3000m + (Sunday)

Lombardy

Stramilano Internazionale Half Marathon (Sunday)

BVG Run (Saturday)

Stramilano of the 50.000 (Sunday)

BVG Trail (Saturday)

BVG Marathon + (Saturday)

Half Marathon di Seregno (Sunday)

100 km di Seregno (Sunday)

60 km di Seregno (Sunday)

Piedmont

Trail del Sesia 24 km (Sunday)

Trail del Sesia 12 km (Sunday)

Trail del Sesia 5 km (Sunday)

Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol

Kalterseer 10 KM Panorama Lauf (Sunday)

Kalterersee Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Umbria

Stramarzolina (Sunday)

Veneto

Belluno-Feltre (Sunday)

Trail del Patriarca 10 km (Sunday)

Trail del Patriarca 21 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_e4284dc6f2a9e9741b56 Kenya

Family Fun and Children’s Run (Saturday)

Corporate Team Challenge (Saturday)

Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_9d21493700443e83ef82 Luxembourg

Trail des Forts – 37 km (Sunday)

Traces de Vauban – 13 km (Sunday)

La GranDucale – 55 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_7eee2af8d9a48f4235c0 Malaysia

Twilight Ultra Challenge (Saturday)

Ahotu_13f92b4304a1bec59e30 Morocco

Semi Marathon (Sunday)

Morocco Tizi N’Trail (Saturday)

Morocco Trail (Saturday)

Ahotu_8ba05e8b062cfdf6002c Netherlands

Drenthe

Drents Friese Woldmarathon – 28 km-loop (Saturday)

Drents Friese Woldmarathon – 10 km-loop (Saturday)

Drents Friese Wold Rabo-marathon (Saturday)

Drents Friese Woldmarathon – Halve marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_be4647b7489baee982ba New Zealand

Oxfam Trailwalker NZ (Saturday)

The Dual Trail Marathon (Saturday)

The Dual 10 km Run / Walk (Saturday)

The Dual Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)

Southern Lakes 10K (Saturday)

Southern Lakes Half Marathon (Saturday)

Triple Peaks Challenge (Saturday)

Ahotu_d74baa2e9b7d209a730b Philippines

CEBU50 Trail Ultramarathon – Aspirant (Saturday)

CEBU50 Trail Ultramarathon – Mini (Saturday)

CEBU50 Trail Ultramarathon – Intermediate (Saturday)

Cebu50 (Sunday)

Ahotu_9c2d62d9954372cab565 Poland

Warsaw Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_5e1eba796118d29b01f6 Portugal

Inatel Piódão Trail Running – 21 km (Saturday)

Inatel Piódão Trail Running – 50 km (Saturday)

Inatel Piódão Trail Running – 15 km Caminhada (Saturday)

Ahotu_7510ad31569c41528627 Slovakia

Bratislava Hobby Run (Sunday)

Bratislava 10K Run (Sunday)

Ahotu_3c1809f603f0f63063a1 Spain

Catalonia

Trail Muntanyes de la Costa Daurada 10 km (Saturday)

Ultra Trail Muntanyes de la Costa Daurada (Saturday)

Trail Muntanyes de la Costa Daurada 20 km (Saturday)

Half Trail Muntanyes de la Costa Daurada (Saturday)

Madrid

Medio Maratón de Madrid – 5 km (Sunday)

Medio Maratón de Madrid (Sunday)

Valencian Community

La Perimetral (Saturday)

Ahotu_7e740fcacd0b51330fba Turkey

International Tarsus Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_597d7614a0b1922677c0 United Kingdom

Cheshire West and Chester

Hogweed Hilly Half Marathon (Sunday)

City of Edinburgh

Scotland Kilomathon (Sunday)

Scotland Kilomathon – 6.55 km (Sunday)

Scotland Kilomathon – 2.62 km (Sunday)

Cumbria

Buttermere 10 Trail Run (Sunday)

Gloucestershire

Forest of Dean Spring Trails Half Marathon (Sunday)

Greater London

Kingston Half Marathon (Sunday)

Kent

Brooks Paddock Wood Half Marathon (Sunday)

Paddock Wood Half Marathon (Sunday)

Liverpool

btr Liverpool Half Marathon (Sunday)

Northern Ireland

Omagh Half Marathon (Saturday)

Oxfordshire

White Horse Half-Marathon (Sunday)

Powys

The Welsh Trail Marathon Series – Round 1 – The Black Mountains Half Marathon (Saturday)

Somerset

Yeovil Half Marathon (Sunday)

Surrey

Surrey Spitfire 20 (Sunday)

West Sussex

Surrey Tempest 10 (Sunday)

Ahotu_abc779e2d55a765e25b4 USA

Alabama

5 Mile Run (Saturday)

2.7 Mile Walk (Saturday)

Running The Shoals Marathon (Saturday)

Running The Shoals 5K (Saturday)

Running The Shoals Half Marathon (Saturday)

Azalea Trail Run 5K (Saturday)

Azalea Trail Run 10K (Saturday)

Azalea Trail Run 2K (Saturday)

Oak Moutain 50+ (Saturday)

McKay Hollow Madness 12K (Saturday)

McKay Hollow Madness 25K (Saturday)

Alaska

White Mountains 100 (Sunday)

Half Marathon Relay (Saturday)

Half Marathon (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Arizona

Loven Family Run (Saturday)

1 Mile Walk (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

10K Run (Saturday)

Loven Family Run (Saturday)

Crown King Scramble 50 Km Trail Run (Saturday)

Loven Fanily Run (Saturday)

Arkansas

A very Moxie Cross Country Beer/Wine Mile (Saturday)

Hogeye Half Marathon (Sunday)

Bentonville 5k Run (Saturday)

Hogeye Marathon (Sunday)

5k Runner (Saturday)

Bentonville Half Marathon (Saturday)

5k Walker (Saturday)

California

Running of the Elk 5K (Sunday)

Transamerica Rock ‘n’ Roll San Francisco Half Marathon (Sunday)

Junior Carlsbad (Saturday)

Griffith Park Trail Marathon (Saturday)

Griffith Park Trail Half-Marathon #2 (Saturday)

The World’s Fastest 5k (Sunday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (4-H Leaders/Members) (Saturday)

Brazen Goonies Half Marathon (Saturday)

The Color Vibe 5K (Saturday)

Brazen Goonies 10K (Saturday)

Brazen Goonies 5K (Saturday)

Modesto Marathon (Sunday)

Modesto 5K (Sunday)

Modesto Half Marathon (Sunday)

Chino Hills Spring Trail Series Half Marathon (Saturday)

Chino Hills Spring Trail Series 10K (Saturday)

Nine Trails 35 Mile Endurance Run (Saturday)

Golden Gate Headlands 10K (Saturday)

Golden Gate Headlands Half Marathon (Saturday)

Golden Gate Headlands Marathon (Saturday)

Girls on the Go Sacramento 10K (Sunday)

Livermore Half Marathon (Saturday)

Beyond Limits Ultra and BLU Relentless 24 Hour (Saturday)

Pacific Half Marathon (Saturday)

Chesebro Half Marathon (Saturday)

Deena Kastor 5K (Saturday)

Old Agoura 10K (Saturday)

Beyond Limits Ultra and BLU Relentless 100 Miler (Saturday)

Beyond Limits Ultra and BLU Relentless 50 Miler (Saturday)

Girls on the Go Sacramento 5K (Sunday)

Girls on the Go Sacramento Half Marathon (Sunday)

Running of the Elk Half Marathon (Sunday)

Spring Celebration Half Marathon (Sunday)

Spring Celebration 10k (Sunday)

Spring Celebration 5k (Sunday)

Spring Celebration 15k (Sunday)

Beyond Limits Ultra and BLU Relentless 50K (Saturday)

Colorado

Dust Bowl Marathon Series Day 4 Marathon (Saturday)

Dust Bowl Marathon Series Day 4 Half-Marathon (Saturday)

Connecticut

Greater Danbury Half Marathon (Sunday)

Walk for Warmth 5K Run (Saturday)

Lake of Isles Fairway 5K (Sunday)

Kids 1-mile Dash (Sunday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Greater Danbury 5K (Sunday)

Kid’s Run (Saturday)

Delaware

Trap Pond Half Marathon (Sunday)

Trap Pond 50K (Sunday)

5K Walk (Sunday)

Trap Pond Marathon (Sunday)

5K Run (Sunday)

KIDS4ACAUSE 5K Run (Sunday)

Florida

10K Run (Saturday)

5K Open Team Challenge (Saturday)

Oleta Half Marathon Trail Run March (Sunday)

Coral Springs Half Marathon (Saturday)

Oleta 10K Trail Run March (Sunday)

5K Run/walk (Sunday)

10k (Saturday)

Tomoka 5K (Sunday)

Tony’s Run 5km Run (Timed) (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Fort Clinch 100M (Saturday)

Fort Clinch 50M (Saturday)

One Mile Run (Sunday)

Race for Women’s Wellness 5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

1 Mile Walk (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Oleta 5K Trail Run March (Sunday)

10km Run / Walk (Saturday)

Tomoka Marathon (Sunday)

5K Racewalk/Health walk (Sunday)

Kids Run 50m-400M (Sunday)

Smoothie King 4th Annual 5K Fool’s Run (Sunday)

1 Mile Fun Run (Saturday)

5km Run / Walk (Saturday)

5k Run/Walk (Saturday)

Tomoka Half Marathon (Sunday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

1/2 Mile Blindfolded Sensory Walk (Saturday)

5K Individual (Saturday)

Royal Palm Academy 5K (Saturday)

Georgia

Running Dead Ultra 50K (Sunday)

Sigma Alpha Iota’s Superhero 5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Publix Savannah Women’s 5K (Saturday)

2K Fun Run (Saturday)

Publix Savannah Women’s Half Marathon (Saturday)

2nd Annual Pink Up the Pace 5k (Saturday)

Operation Endurance 6 Hour Run (Night) (Sunday)

Operation Endurance 12 Hour Run (Night) (Saturday)

Operation Endurance 6 Hour Run (Day) (Saturday)

Operation Endurance 12 Hour Run (Day) (Saturday)

Operation Endurance 24 Hour Run (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

5K Race (Saturday)

Fun Run (Saturday)

Chrome 5K (Saturday)

Hailey Bankhead Foundation, Inc. 3rd annual 5K Run/Walk “Together WE are fighting against childhood cancer” (Saturday)

5K Color Run (Saturday)

Berry 5K (Saturday)

1 mile walk/run (Saturday)

Berry Half Marathon (Saturday)

Berry 10K (Saturday)

5k run (Saturday)

Trillium Trek Trail 5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

Trillium Trek Trail Half Marathon Run (Sunday)

Trillium Trek Trail 10K Run (Sunday)

1 mile fun run (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Running Dead Ultra 50M (Saturday)

Running Dead Ultra 100M (Saturday)

Idaho

Pickled Feet 100 Mile Run (Friday)

Pickled Feet 12 Hour Day Run (Saturday)

Pickled Feet 6 Hour Night Run (Friday)

Pickled Feet 12 Hour Night Run (Friday)

Pickled Feet 24 Hour Run (Friday)

Illinois

Southern Illinois Spring Classic 5K (Saturday)

Butts and Guts 5K Walk-Run (Friday)

Clinton Lake Ultra (Saturday)

Southern Illinois Spring Classic Half Marathon (Saturday)

Penguin in the Park 5K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Southern Illinois Spring Classic 1 Mile Family Fun Run (Saturday)

Legs for Life 5K (Saturday)

Little Legs 1-miler (Saturday)

Indiana

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Notre Dame Holy Half (Saturday)

1K Youth Race (Saturday)

10K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Excellence in Leadership 5K 2015 (Saturday)

World Compassion Network’s Run/Walk for Hunger 5K (Saturday)

WCN’s 7th Annual Run/Walk for Hunger 5K (Saturday)

Circular Logic Marathon (Saturday)

Notre Dame Holy Half – 10K (Saturday)

Kansas

Run for the Red 5K (Sunday)

Wicked Half Marathon (Saturday)

5K Individual (Saturday)

Prairie Spirit Trail 100 Mile Ultra Race (Saturday)

Prairie Spirit Trail 50 Mile Ultra Race (Saturday)

Dust Bowl Marathon Series Day 3 Half-Marathon (Friday)

Wicked Marathon (Saturday)

Dust Bowl Marathon Series Day 3 Marathon (Friday)

5K (Saturday)

Kentucky

Run & Walk For Children 5K (Saturday)

5K Rx Run and Walk (Sunday)

5K Run (Saturday)

7-Miler (Saturday)

Run the Bluegrass Half Marathon (Saturday)

John Hardin High School Band 5k Run/Walk (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Run & Walk For Children Half Marathon (Saturday)

Sprint to Spring 5k Run/Walk (Saturday)

Louisiana

Pi Beta 5K (Friday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Maine

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

5 Mile Run (Saturday)

1 Mile Kids Fun Run (Saturday)

Maryland

B&A Trail Half Marathon (Sunday)

B&A Trail Marathon (Sunday)

5K for Cancer (Sunday)

Massachusetts

5K Run/1.5 Walk (Saturday)

Oleksak Lumber Spring 5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

Oleksak Lumber Spring Half-Marathon (Sunday)

Michigan

Ann Arbor Marathon (Sunday)

1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

10k (Saturday)

5 Mile Run 12 & Under (Saturday)

5 Mile Run (Saturday)

5K Run Walk 12&Under (Saturday)

5K Color Tour Fighting Cancer One Color At A Time (Saturday)

Run/Walk (Saturday)

5k (Saturday)

Kent City Ridge Run (Saturday)

Kent City Ridge Run (Saturday)

Ann Arbor Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ann Arbor 5K (Sunday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Rock CF Rivers Half Marathon (Sunday)

5k Run/Walk (Sunday)

Pajama Dash 5K (Saturday)

5k Run/Walk (Saturday)

PoHo Trestle Trek 10K (Saturday)

PoHo Trestle Trek 5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

PoHo Trestle Trek Half Marathon (Saturday)

Rock CF Rivers 5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

Mississippi

JUMP, HOP, SPRING Fun Run (Saturday)

JUMP, HOP, SPRING 5K (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Viking Half Marathon (Saturday)

Fun Run (Saturday)

Viking 5K (Saturday)

Missouri

Bridge & Dam 10K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Kindergarten & 1st Grade – 1/4 Mile (Sunday)

2nd & 3rd Grade – 1/2 Mile (Sunday)

4th & 5th Grade – 1 Mile (Sunday)

Highline Run For Scouting Half Marathon (Saturday)

Middle School – 1 Mile (Sunday)

5K Individual (Saturday)

Highline Run For Scouting 5K (Saturday)

Fun For Your Life (Saturday)

Forrest Gump Challenge Marathon (Saturday)

Forrest Gump Challenge 50 Mile Ultra-marathon (Saturday)

Pre-Kindergarten 50 Yard Dash (Sunday)

Bridge & Dam Half-Marathon (Saturday)

Forrest Gump Challenge Half Marathon (Saturday)

Montana

3rd Annual Run, Walk or Stumble (Sunday)

Purple 5K (Sunday)

Nevada

Laughlin Half Marathon (Saturday)

Laughlin 5K (Saturday)

New Hampshire

Eastern States 20-Mile (Sunday)

Run For The Border Half Marathon (Sunday)

New Jersey

Ocean Drive Marathon (Sunday)

2015 Woodstown Color Run (Saturday)

5k (Sunday)

Sprint Into Spring 5K (Saturday)

INDIVIDUAL Registration (Not for Teams) (Saturday)

7th Annual Victorious 5k Run/Walk (Sunday)

Lost Brook Trail 5 Mile Run (Saturday)

Ocean Drive 5K (Sunday)

5K Race to Wellness (Saturday)

Lost Brook Trail 10 Mile Run (Saturday)

Ocean Drive 10 Miler (Sunday)

New Mexico

Dust Bowl Marathon Series Day 5 Half-Marathon (Sunday)

Dust Bowl Marathon Series Day 5 Marathon (Sunday)

New York

Mudders and Grunters (Sunday)

2.5 Mile Run (Saturday)

15K (Sunday)

15k Race (Saturday)

North Carolina

Windy Gap 5K (Friday)

Race for R.A.R.E. 50K (Saturday)

Pilot Mountain Pay Back Marathon (Saturday)

10K (Saturday)

5k Run/Walk (Friday)

Valley of the Lilies Half Marathon (Saturday)

WCHS Hall of Fame Scholarship 5K (Saturday)

Emerald Isle Marathon (Saturday)

1M Fun Run (ages 4-10) (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Emerald Isle 5K (Saturday)

City of Arts Half Marathon (Sunday)

City of Arts 5K (Sunday)

Nature Walk (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

FREE Fun Run (6/10 of a mile) (Saturday)

5K (Sunday)

Race for R.A.R.E. 10 Mile (Saturday)

Pilot Mountain Pay Back Heavy Half Marathon (Saturday)

Emerald Isle Half Marathon (Saturday)

Umstead 50 Mile Endurance Run (Saturday)

Valley of the Lilies 5K (Saturday)

5K Run / Walk (Friday)

Diaper Dash (ages 1-3) (Saturday)

Race for R.A.R.E. 5K (Saturday)

Umstead 100 Mile Endurance Run (Saturday)

5K Glow Run (Saturday)

North Dakota

Extreme North Dakota Sandhills Ultra Run Experience 100K (Saturday)

Extreme North Dakota Sandhills Ultra Run Experience 25K (Saturday)

Extreme North Dakota Sandhills Ultra Run Experience 50K (Saturday)

Ohio

Barefoot Mile (Saturday)

Fools 50K Trail Run (Sunday)

Fools 25K Trail Run (Sunday)

Three Creeks 5K (Saturday)

Three Creeks 10K (Saturday)

Three Creeks Half Marathon (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Little Princess Dash (Saturday)

5k (Saturday)

SOLES4SOULS 5k (Saturday)

Oklahoma

Go Green 2015 5k (Saturday)

Fun Run (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Toyota of Ardmore 5K (Sunday)

2nd Annual Red Feather Run “5K Run” (Saturday)

Vike Hike Half Marathon (Saturday)

Vike Hike 5K (Saturday)

2nd Annual Red Feather Run — 1 Mile Fun Run (Saturday)

Valero Fast Half Marathon (Sunday)

Bar Nothin’ Marathon (Sunday)

5K (Saturday)

2nd Annual Red Feather Run “10K Run” (Saturday)

Oregon

Fools Relay 6 Runner Relay (Saturday)

Fools Relay (Saturday)

Gorge Waterfalls 50k (Sunday)

10K (Friday)

Cherry Blossom 5k (Saturday)

Gorge Waterfalls 100k (Saturday)

4 Miles (Saturday)

Half Marathon (Saturday)

10K (Saturday)

Fools Relay 2 Runner Relay (Saturday)

1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

Fools Relay 4 Runner Relay (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

10K (Saturday)

5K (Friday)

Pennsylvania

Two Rivers Half Marathon (Saturday)

Just A Short Run 30K (Saturday)

Just A Short Run Half Marathon (Saturday)

5K Run (Sunday)

Kids One Mile Fun Run (Sunday)

Green Lane Park Trail Run (Saturday)

Western PA Endurance Fest 25K (Saturday)

Western PA Endurance Fest 50K (Saturday)

Western PA Endurance Fest 50K Relay (Saturday)

Western PA Endurance Fest 25K Relay (Saturday)

Cowans Gap 5K (Sunday)

AT&T Back on My Feet 5-Miler (Saturday)

Love Run (Sunday)

Cook Forest Half Marathon (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

1 Mile Walk (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

5K RUN/WALK (Saturday)

Tuff FKN 100 Miler 4 Person Relay (Saturday)

Tuff FKN 100 Miler 2 Person Relay (Saturday)

Tuff FKN 100 miler (Saturday)

Mile Run Trail Challenge Half Marathon (Saturday)

Cook Forest 5K (Saturday)

FOOLS 5K RUN (Sunday)

Just A Short Run 5K (Saturday)

Perkiomen Trail Run (Saturday)

Two Rivers 5K (Saturday)

Two Rivers 10K (Saturday)

Two Rivers Marathon (Sunday) (Sunday)

Two Rivers Marathon (Saturday) (Saturday)

South Carolina

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

1 Mile (Saturday)

5k Run/Walk (Saturday)

5k (Saturday)

The Color Run Columbia, SC (Saturday)

Tennessee

5K Run/Walk + Energy Upgrade (Saturday)

Knoxville Half Marathon (Sunday)

Knoxville Marathon (Sunday)

Knoxville 5K (Sunday)

Rock/Creek River Gorge Trail Race (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Texas

Wheelchair (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

ZOOMA Texas Half Marathon (Saturday)

Zooma Texas 10K (Saturday)

Show the Trail Who’s Boss 1 Mile Run (Saturday)

Show the Trail Who’s Boss Half Marathon (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Run Cheetah Run 5k Run (Saturday)

Half-Marathon (Sunday)

1 Mile Fun Run (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

San Felipe Shootout – 10 km (Saturday)

San Felipe Shootout (Saturday)

San Felipe Shootout – 5 km (Saturday)

San Felipe Shootout – Half Marathon (Saturday)

Run Cheetah Run 1 Mile Fun Run (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

The Color Run Lubbock (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

The Color Run Dallas (Saturday)

Project Celebration Glow Run (Saturday)

Angie’s Half Crazy Half Marathon (Sunday)

5K (Saturday)

3K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

5K-18 & Over (Saturday)

5K-17 & Under (Saturday)

Xterra Camp Eagle 21K Trail Run (Saturday)

Xterra Camp Eagle 6K Trail Run (Saturday)

Fun Run (Saturday)

1Mile (Saturday)

ATC’s Chilly Hilly 5K (Saturday)

ATC’s Chilly Hilly Half Marathon (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Kids Run (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Denton Village Dash (Saturday)

Heloted 5k Beer Garden Run (Saturday)

5K (Sunday)

Kids Run (Saturday)

Utah

Behind the Rocks 50 Mile (Saturday)

Behind the Rocks 30 Mile (Saturday)

Behind the Rocks 50 K (Saturday)

Westminster Nurse Anesthesia 1st Annual 5K Fun Run/Walk (Saturday)

Vermont

Twin State 50 Miles (Saturday)

Twin State 50 km (Saturday)

Virginia

5K Run (Saturday)

Virginia Military Institute Half Marathon (Sunday)

Virginia Military Institute Torch Run – 10K (Sunday)

5K Walk (Saturday)

SpEGGtacular 5K Color Bomb (Saturday)

5K Team Hoyt/Pusher Division (Saturday)

Virginia Creeper Marathon (Sunday)

Runners Marathon of Reston – Half Marathon (Sunday)

1 Mile Fun Walk/Run (Saturday)

Trooper Manion Kids Mile (Saturday)

Trooper Manion Memorial 5K (Saturday)

Runners Marathon of Reston (Sunday)

Washington

Dash Point State Park Marathon Trail Run (Saturday)

Badger Mountain Challenge 50 Mile Ultramarathon (Friday)

Badger Mountain Challenge 50k Ultramarathon (Saturday)

Badger Mountain Challenge 15k Trail Run (Saturday)

Yakima River Canyon Marathon (Saturday)

5k run/walk (Saturday)

Dash Point State Park 10K Trail Run (Saturday)

Dash Point State Park Half Marathon Trail Run (Saturday)

Badger Mountain Challenge 100 Mile Endurance Run (Friday)

West Virginia

Colorific 5k (Saturday)

Danville Panthers Spring Into Action 5k (Saturday)

Wisconsin

Trailbreaker Half Marathon (Saturday)

Dick Lytie Spring Classic Half Marathon (Saturday)

Trailbreaker 5K (Saturday)

Mushing for Meals 5k (Saturday)

Trailbreaker Marathon (Saturday)

Mushing for Meals 10k (Saturday)

The Highground’s 5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

The Highground’s 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)