Where can you run this week-end?

May 16 - 18 2014 - Where can you run this week-end?

16 May 2014 01:00
Jean-Loup Fenaux

29 races are organized during next week-end in 29 different countries. Good luck to you if you are taking part in one of these events. Don’t forget to come back to ahotu Marathons to share your experience with us.

Have a great run !!

Marathon de Paris - Tour Eiffel
Credit : ahotu Marathons

Ahotu_178e7dc499f92b59d84a Australia

New South Wales

SMC Road Race Series – Race 8 – 10K (Sunday)

SMC Road Race Series – Race 8 – 5K (Sunday)

SMC Road Race Series – Race 8 – Half Marathon (Sunday)

Sydney Morning Herald Half Marathon (Sunday)

The North Face 100 Australia (Saturday)

The North Face 50 Australia (Saturday)

Queensland

Glasshouse 11 (Sunday)

Glasshouse 30 (Sunday)

Glasshouse 50 (Sunday)

Glasshouse 80 (Sunday)

The Great Wheelbarrow Race – Mareeba to Dimbulah (Friday)

South Australia

Pioneer Women’s Trail – 12.5km (Sunday)

Pioneer Women’s Trail – 26km (Sunday)

Pioneer Women’s Trail – 19.5km (Sunday)

Victoria

VRR Westerfolds Park Half Marathon (Sunday)

Great Ocean Road marathon (45k) (Sunday)

Apollo Bay – Marriners Lookout return (Saturday)

VRR Westerfolds Park 10km (Sunday)

Great Ocean Road Half Marathon (Saturday)

Geelong Advertiser Apollo Bay – Paradise return (Saturday)

VRR Westerfolds Park 5km (Sunday)

Ahotu_df23e37ef9fb773740e8 Belgium

Brussels Capital Region

20 km de Bruxelles (Sunday)

Flanders

Loop van Vlaanderen – 10 km (Sunday)

Loop van Vlaanderen – 25 km (Sunday)

Loop van Vlaanderen – 50 km (Sunday)

Wallonia

Trail des Mordus (dimanche) (Sunday)

Trail des Mordus (samedi) (Saturday)

Trail des Barjots (samedi) (Saturday)

Trail des Doux Dingues (samedi) (Saturday)

Trail pour la Forme (samedi) (Saturday)

Trail pour la Forme (dimanche) (Sunday)

Trails des Fous Fourieux (samedi) (Saturday)

Trails des Fous Fourieux (dimanche) (Sunday)

Trail des Barjots (dimanche) (Sunday)

Trail des Doux Dingues (dimanche) (Sunday)

Trail d’Esneux – 13 km (Sunday)

Trail d’Esneux – 26 km (Sunday)

Trail d’Esneux – 6 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_e34feba220045537e295 British Virgin Islands

Virgin Gorda Half Marathon – 6 Mile (Saturday)

Virgin Gorda Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_6795a5e624f1622b0bf3 Canada

Alberta

Woody’s RV World Red Deer Half Marathon (Sunday)

Woody’s RV World Red Deer Marathon (Sunday)

British Columbia

Peach City 5K for the United Way (Sunday)

Peach City Half Marathon (Sunday)

Peach City 10K Run (Sunday)

Nova Scotia

Scotiabank Full Marathon (Sunday)

Johnson Insurance 5K (Saturday)

GoodLife FITNESS 10K (Sunday)

Recharge with Milk Half Marathon (Sunday)

Doctors Nova Scotia Youth Run (Saturday)

Quebec

Demi-Marathon Marchons et Courons pour la Santé (Sunday)

Sentier Urbain- 10 km (Sunday)

Sentier Urbain – 5 km (Sunday)

Demi-Marathon Marchons et Courons pour la Santé – 15 km (Sunday)

Sentier Urbain- 1km (Sunday)

Demi-Marathon Marchons et Courons pour la Santé – 10 km (Sunday)

Demi-Marathon Marchons et Courons pour la Santé – 5 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_d512d458411f528ae9ef China

Great Wall Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_e05be18cd002b33b94ba Czech Republic

Mácháč Running Festival – 25 km (Saturday)

M.E.T.R. 60km (Saturday)

Mácha´s Ten (Saturday)

Mácháč Running Festival – Barefooter 1.5 km (Sunday)

Mácháč Running Festival – Barefooter 7km (Sunday)

Ahotu_5d16c798b1713934efdc Denmark

Hovedstaden

Copenhagen Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_d1d254e5deac18e12ce8 Finland

Oulu

NUTS Karhunkierros Trail Ultra – 160 km (Friday)

NUTS Karhunkierros Trail Ultra – 80 km (Saturday)

NUTS Karhunkierros Trail Ultra – 53 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_26e5f4d3970adb6b57f5 France

Ain

La Bûche (Saturday)

La Promenade du Bûcheron (Saturday)

Aube

Trail Découverte de la Côte des Bars (Sunday)

Trail de la Côte des Bars (Sunday)

Aude

Course des Seigneurs (Sunday)

Trail de Quéribus (Sunday)

Aveyron

Trail de Monteils – 20 km (Sunday)

Trail de Monteils – 10.5 km (Sunday)

Trail de Monteils – 16 km (Sunday)

Course du Viaduc de Millau (Sunday)

Bas-Rhin

5 km Coop Alsace (Sunday)

Semi Marathon DNA (Sunday)

10 km Crédit Mutuel (Sunday)

Calvados

Trail de la Mine – 20 km (Sunday)

Trail de la Mine – 12 km (Sunday)

Finistère

Roscoff To Roscoff (Saturday)

L’Aber-Plab, la course des pêcheurs et des paysans (Sunday)

Gard

Une Monotrace pour 2 Châteaux – 30 km (Sunday)

Une Monotrace pour 2 Châteaux – 15 km (Sunday)

Gers

Pavie Trail – 21km (Sunday)

Pavie Trail – 11 km (Sunday)

Gironde

Trail du Taillan-Médoc – 8 km (Sunday)

Trail du Taillan-Médoc – 15 km (Sunday)

Tour du Canton de Fronsac 30 km (Sunday)

Tour du Canton de Fronsac 60 km (Sunday)

Haute-Garonne

Trail du Mourtis – Course des Eterlous (Saturday)

Semi Marathon de Mons (Sunday)

Course Pédestre de Mons – 9 km (Sunday)

Trail du Mourtis – Course des Isards (Saturday)

Haute-Saône

Semi Marathon des 5 communes (Sunday)

Semi Marathon des 5 communes – 11 km (Sunday)

Haute-Savoie

Challenge Interentreprises contre la Faim – Annemasse (Friday)

Hérault

La Cécélienne (Saturday)

Ultra Draille (Saturday)

Tour du Pic Saint-Loup by Night (Saturday)

Hérault Trail (Saturday)

Marathon de l’Hortus (Sunday)

Isère

Trail des Balcons sud Chartreuse – 24 km (Sunday)

Trail des Balcons sud Chartreuse – 9 km (Sunday)

Landes

Courir en Born – Course des Espoirs (Sunday)

Semi Marathon de Biscarrosse – Trail (Sunday)

Semi Marathon de Biscarrosse (Sunday)

Courir en Born – Course des As (Sunday)

Escapade Saint-Martinoise (Sunday)

Loire

Courir pour le Plaisir à Tarentaise – 10 km (Sunday)

Trail de Tarentaise – 30 km (Sunday)

Trail de Tarentaise – 20 km (Sunday)

Marne

Champenoise de la vallée de la Marne (Saturday)

Morbihan

Trail du Lac 9 km (Saturday)

Trail du Lac 27 km (Saturday)

Trail du Lac 18 km (Saturday)

Paris

Paris Saint-Germain-en-Laye (Sunday)

Pyrénées-Atlantiques

La Ronde du Pic (Sunday)

Pyrénées-Orientales

Semi Marathon de Perpignan (Sunday)

10 km de Perpignan (Sunday)

Rhône

Beaujolais Challenge Trail – 24 km (Sunday)

Beaujolais Challenge Trail – 12 km (Sunday)

Beaujolais Challenge Trail – 42 km (Sunday)

Saône-et-Loire

Trail du Beurdin – 17 km (Saturday)

Trail du Beurdin – 9 km (Saturday)

Seine-Maritime

Trail du Pays de Bray – 30 km (Sunday)

Trail du Pays de Bray – 15 km (Sunday)

Trail du Pays de Bray – 7 km (Sunday)

Trail du Pays de Bray – 55 km (Sunday)

Tarn

Trail des Castels – 15 km (Sunday)

Trail des Castels – 30 km (Sunday)

Val-d'Oise

Trail du Donjon – 50 km (Saturday)

Trail du Donjon – 14 km (Sunday)

Vaucluse

Trail du Grand Lubéron – 25 km (Sunday)

Trail du Grand Lubéron – 40 km (Sunday)

Grand Raid Dentelles Ventoux 56 km (Saturday)

Grand Raid Dentelles Ventoux 100 km (Saturday)

Vienne

Trail Nocturne de la Forêt de Moulière – 12 km (Friday)

Trail Nocturne de la Forêt de Moulière – 24 km (Friday)

Yonne

Oxfam Trailwalker France (Saturday)

Yvelines

Trail des Cerfs – 35 km (Sunday)

Trail des Cerfs – 50 km (Sunday)

Trail de l’Orangerie de Bonnelles – 36 km (Sunday)

Trail de l’Orangerie de Bonnelles – 16 km (Sunday)

Trail des Cerfs – 20 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_fffd0b607b8778bee13c Germany

Baden-Württemberg

Bad Waldseer Lauffieber Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Bad Waldseer Lauffieber (Saturday)

Behr-Lauf Mühlacker 10 KM (Saturday)

Behr-Lauf Mühlacker 4,8 KM (Saturday)

Behr-Lauf Mühlacker 20,4 KM (Saturday)

Bad Waldseer Lauffieber 10 KM (Saturday)

Bavaria

Gebirgstäler Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Hesse

Color Me Rad 5k (Saturday)

Knastmarathon Darmstadt (Sunday)

Offenbacher Heerbach City-Lauf 7 KM (Saturday)

Offenbacher Heerbach City-Lauf Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Lower Saxony

Lohner Dreiviertelmarathon (Saturday)

Lohner Halbmarathon (Saturday)

6h-Lauf um den Sander See (Saturday)

Lohner 10K (Saturday)

Lohner Marathon (Saturday)

Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

Rostocker E.ON edis-Citylauf 6 KM (Sunday)

Rostocker E.ON edis-Citylauf 10 KM (Sunday)

Rostocker E.ON edis-Citylauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)

North Rhine-Westphalia

Briloner Pfingstwaldlauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)

VIVAWEST-Marathon (Sunday)

Briloner Pfingstwaldlauf 5 KM (Sunday)

Briloner Pfingstwaldlauf 10 KM (Sunday)

Wald- und Wiesenlauf 10,4 KM (Sunday)

Trimmlauf 5,4 KM (Sunday)

Halbmarathon ‘Wilder Eber’ (Sunday)

VIVAWEST-Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Rhineland-Palatinate

Mittelrhein Marathon (Sunday)

Mittelrhein 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Schleswig-Holstein

Itzehoer Störlauf halbmarathon (Saturday)

Sun-Run 10 KM (Sunday)

Itzehoer Störlauf 5 KM (Saturday)

Itzehoer Störlauf 10 KM (Saturday)

Sun-Run Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Thuringia

GutsMuths-Rennsteiglauf Super Marathon (Saturday)

gutsMuths-Rennsteiglauf Half Marathon (Saturday)

GutsMuths-Rennsteiglauf Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_c207ef19951ba2657f03 Guadeloupe

Semi-Marathon des Abymes (Saturday)

Semi-Marathon des Abymes – 10 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_89fd09763fbb334507dc Hong-Kong

OtterBox Action Asia Challenge 2014 Hong Kong (Sunday)

Ahotu_f3a086e8a5732de41fc9 Hungary

Bodyawakening Women’s Run (Sunday)

Ahotu_d0894414add4b00cff84 Ireland

Connacht

River Moy Half Marathon (Saturday)

Leinster

Cooley Coast 12.5 km Run (Saturday)

Cooley Coast 10 km Run/Walk (Saturday)

Munster

Dingle Women’s Mini Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_add3cc93efa9170be4d3 Italy

Emilia-Romagna

Nove Colli Running (Saturday)

Notturna del Poggiolo (Sunday)

Notturna del Poggiolo 10 km (Sunday)

Strarimini (Sunday)

Lombardy

Maratona del Naviglio (Sunday)

Piedmont

MezzadiAsti (Sunday)

La ½ dei Lagoni (Sunday)

Veneto

Trail dell’Orsa (Sunday)

Ahotu_2e9a148b1feaa1fd26c3 Japan

Oxfam Trailwalker Japan (Friday)

Gifu Seiryu Half-Marathon (Sunday)

Gifu Seiryu 3 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_a66c92966e1110a24e6c Jordan

Full Moon Desert Marathon (Friday)

Full Moon Desert Marathon – 10 km (Friday)

Full Moon Desert Marathon – 21 km (Friday)

Ahotu_02709e001e6681b995c5 Latvia

Nordea Rīgas maratons (Sunday)

Rïga Half-Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_8ba05e8b062cfdf6002c Netherlands

Drenthe

UltraRun van Gieten 50 kilometer (Saturday)

Friesland

De Marathon van Leeuwarden – 10 km (Sunday)

De Marathon van Leeuwarden – halve marathon (Sunday)

De Marathon van Leeuwarden (Sunday)

North Holland

Marathon van Hoorn (Sunday)

Halve marathon van Hoorn (Sunday)

5 km van Hoorn (Sunday)

10 km van Hoorn (Sunday)

South Holland

21 van Zorg en Zekerheid (Sunday)

10 van Heerema Marine Contractors (Sunday)

Leiden Marathon (Sunday)

5 van Ton van Bemmelen Sports (Sunday)

Ahotu_be4647b7489baee982ba New Zealand

R&R Sport Otago Peninsula Challenge – Long Run (Sunday)

Huntly 5K (Sunday)

R&R Sport Otago Peninsula Challenge – Short Run (Sunday)

Huntly 10K (Sunday)

Huntly Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_eeb0efa23bc6dc528341 Peru

Movistar Lima Carrera 10k (Sunday)

Jungle Ultra (Friday)

Movistar Lima Maratón (Sunday)

Movistar Lima Medio Maratón (Sunday)

Ahotu_5e1eba796118d29b01f6 Portugal

Ultra Trail de São Mamede (Saturday)

Mini Maratona do Douro Vinhateiro (Sunday)

Meia Maratona do Douro Vinhateiro (Sunday)

TCSM 24 km (Saturday)

TLSM (Saturday)

Trail do Futuro (Saturday)

Ahotu_56c7b8917e28dbc38b22 Rwanda

International peace Marathon of Kigali – 5K Fun Run (Sunday)

International peace Marathon of Kigali – Half Marathon (Sunday)

International peace Marathon of Kigali (Sunday)

Ahotu_b280015c9645b259fd1a Slovenia

Maraton treh src – 5.5 km (Saturday)

Maraton treh src (Saturday)

Maraton treh src – 10 km (Saturday)

Polmaraton treh src (Saturday)

Ahotu_3c1809f603f0f63063a1 Spain

Balearic Islands

Trail Menorca Cami de Cavalls (Friday)

Trail Menorca Cami de Cavalls Costa Sud (Saturday)

Trail Menorca Cami de Cavalls Costa Nord (Friday)

Catalonia

trailSERIES Bombers Voluntaris de Cornudella de Montsant – 21 km (Sunday)

Ultra Trail Coll de Nargo (Saturday)

Molló Trail Vertical Race (Saturday)

Molló Trail 44 km (Sunday)

trailSERIES Bombers Voluntaris de Cornudella de Montsant – 13 km (Sunday)

Molló Trail 27 km (Sunday)

Valencian Community

CSP-115 (Saturday)

MIM Marató i Mitja (Saturday)

Ahotu_a56d9e29abd014637a65 Sweden

GöteborgsVarvet Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_5431aef4336e722831e2 Switzerland

Basel-City

Self-Transcendence 12 Stunden-Lauf (Saturday)

Self-Transcendence 24 Stunden-Lauf (Saturday)

Berne

Bielersee XXL 100 Meilen (Friday)

Bielersee Ultra-Marathon (Saturday)

Vaud

Trail Vallée de Joux – Trail découverte 20 km (Sunday)

Trail Vallée de Joux – 50 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_597d7614a0b1922677c0 United Kingdom

Cheshire West and Chester

Chester Half Marathon (Sunday)

Cumbria

Old County Tops Fell Race (Saturday)

Brathay Windermere Marathon (Sunday)

Derbyshire

White Peak Marathon (Saturday)

White Peak Half Marathon (Saturday)

Dorset

Kamikaze The Banzai Charge (Sunday)

Kamikaze The Banzai Charge One Lap Wonders (Sunday)

East Sussex

Kamikaze Pippingford Final Sortie (Sunday)

Kamikaze Pippingford One Lap Wonders (Sunday)

Herefordshire

Hay 5km (Sunday)

Highland

Campbell Lutyens Cape Wrath Challenge Marathon & Relays (Friday)

Perth and Kinross

Cateran 55 Mile Ultra (Saturday)

Surrey

North Downs Way 50 (Saturday)

Wiltshire

Wessex Ridgeway Relay (Sunday)

Ahotu_abc779e2d55a765e25b4 USA

Alabama

XTERRA Oak Mountain MarathonTrail Run-21km (Sunday)

XTERRA 10K Mud Run (Sunday)

XTERRA Oak Mountain MarathonTrail Run-42km (Sunday)

XTERRA 5K Mud Run and Walk (Sunday)

Arizona

Grand Canyon 100 Mile (Saturday)

Grand Canyon 50 Mile (Saturday)

Grand Canyon 50K (Saturday)

The Grand Canyon Half Marathon (Saturday)

California

Coloma River 10K Run (Saturday)

Avenue of the Vines Half Marathon (Sunday)

Coyote Lake Trail 10K (Saturday)

Coloma River 10 Mile Run (Saturday)

Coloma River 5K Run (Saturday)

Coyote Lake Trail 5K (Saturday)

Coyote Lake Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)

Coyote Lake Trail Marathon (Saturday)

Sunrise Run (Sunday)

Ohlone Wilderness 50K Trail Run (Sunday)

Horseshoe Lake 5M (Sunday)

Horseshoe Lake 50K (Sunday)

Horseshoe Lake Marathon (Sunday)

Horseshoe Lake Half Marathon (Sunday)

Bishop High Sierra Ultramarathons – 100K (Saturday)

Bishop High Sierra Ultramarathons – 50 Miles (Saturday)

Born to Run 10M Trail Run (Saturday)

Born to Run 50K Trail Run (Saturday)

Born to Run 100K Trail Run (Saturday)

Born to Run 100M Trail Run (Saturday)

Capitola Half Marathon (Sunday)

Surfer’s Path Marathon (Sunday)

Windsor Green Half Marathon (Sunday)

Windsor Green 5K (Sunday)

Windsor Green 10K (Sunday)

Menifee Half Marathon (Saturday)

Menifee 5K (Saturday)

Bishop High Sierra Ultramarathons – 20 Mile Fun Run (Saturday)

Bishop High Sierra Ultramarathons – 50K (Saturday)

Colorado

Carbon Valley Half Marathon (Saturday)

Urban 10 Miler (Sunday)

Bulldog Half Marathon 2 (Saturday)

Bulldog Run – 5K (Saturday)

Bulldog Run – 10K (Saturday)

Bellco Colfax 5K (Sunday)

Colfax Marathon 26.2 (Sunday)

The Divide 135 Ultra (Friday)

Colfax Half Marathon 13.1 (Sunday)

Florida

Keys 50 Mile Race (Saturday)

Keys 100 Mile (Saturday)

Georgia

Twisted Ankle Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)

Twisted Ankle trail Run Marathon (Saturday)

Cruel Jewel 50 Mile Race (Friday)

Cruel Jewel 100 (Friday)

Idaho

Tommy Vaughn’s Blackfoot Marathon (Saturday)

Tommy Vaughn’s Blackfoot 10K (Saturday)

Tommy Vaughn’s Blackfoot Half Marathon (Saturday)

Tommy Vaughn’s Blackfoot 5K (Saturday)

Famous Potato 10K (Saturday)

Famous Potato 5K Run and Walk (Saturday)

Famous Potato Marathon (Saturday)

Famous Potato Half Marathon (Saturday)

SPS #1 Farragut State Park 5 Mile Race (Saturday)

SPS #1 Farragut State Park Half Marathon (Saturday)

Illinois

Chicago Spring 10K (Sunday)

Run River City 5K (Sunday)

Bridge the Gap to Health Half Marathon (Saturday)

Bridge the Gap to Health 10K (Saturday)

Chicagoland Spring Half Marathon (Sunday)

Bridge the Gap to Health 5K (Saturday)

Chicagoland Spring Marathon (Sunday)

Run River City Marathon (Sunday)

Run River City Half Marathon (Sunday)

Chicago Spring Half Marathon (Sunday)

Indiana

Run With The Foxes Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)

Run With The Foxes Trail 10K (Saturday)

Tryon Farm Trail 50K Run (Saturday)

Tryon Farm Trail 10K Run (Saturday)

Tryon Farm Trail 5K Run (Saturday)

Run With The Foxes Trail 5K (Saturday)

Run With The Foxes Trail 10-Mile (Saturday)

Geist 5K (Saturday)

Geist Half Marathon (Saturday)

Iowa

Marion Arts Festival Half Marathon (Saturday)

Marion Arts Festival 5K Run (Saturday)

Maine

Sugarloaf 15K (Sunday)

Sugarloaf Marathon (Sunday)

Maryland

The St. Michaels Running Festival 10K (Saturday)

The St. Michaels Running Festival 5K (Saturday)

The St. Michaels Running Festival Half Marathon (Saturday)

Massachusetts

Steel Rail Half Marathon (Sunday)

Michigan

Stony Creek “Back To The Beach” 5K (Sunday)

Stony Creek “Back To The Beach” Half Marathon (Sunday)

AAA Race for Life 5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Hit And Run 5k Grand Rapids (Saturday)

Great Lakes Bay Half Marathon (Sunday)

Stony Creek “Back To The Beach” 10K (Sunday)

Great Lakes Bay Marathon (Sunday)

AAA Race for Life 10K Run (Saturday)

Minnesota

Apple Blossom 5K (Sunday)

Apple Blossom Half Marathon (Sunday)

Savage 100 (Saturday)

Spring Superior Trail 50 k (Saturday)

Spring Superior Trail 25k (Saturday)

Apple Blossom 10K (Sunday)

Missouri

Berryman Marathon (Saturday)

Berryman 50 Miles (Saturday)

Nebraska

Papillion Fun Walk (Sunday)

Papillion 10K (Sunday)

Papillion Half Marathon (Sunday)

Nevada

WildLand Fire Awareness Trail Half Marathon (Sunday)

Silver State Half Marathon Trail (Saturday)

Silver State 50-Miler (Saturday)

Silver State 50K (Saturday)

WildLand Fire Awareness Trail 5K Race (Sunday)

New Jersey

3 Days at the Fair – 12 Hour Race (Saturday)

3 Days at the Fair – 24 Hour Race (Saturday)

3 Days at the Fair – 48 Hour Race (Friday)

3 Days at the Fair – 6 Hour Race (Saturday)

The Wild Half (Sunday)

Superhero Half Marathon and Relay (Sunday)

The Wild Half – 8K (Sunday)

New York

National Distance Running Hall of Fame 5K (Sunday)

Brooklyn Half Marathon (Saturday)

National Distance Running Hall of Fame Half Marathon (Sunday)

North Carolina

North Carolina Roadrunners Club Invitational 10K (Sunday)

North Carolina Roadrunners Club Invitational Half-marathon (Sunday)

Race 13.1 Greensboro 10K (Sunday)

Race 13.1 Greensboro Half Marathon (Sunday)

Race 13.1 Greensboro 5K (Sunday)

Ohio

Cleveland Marathon (Sunday)

Cleveland Half Marathon (Sunday)

Cleveland 10K (Sunday)

Playin’ Possum 50k (Saturday)

Cleveland 5K (Sunday)

Oregon

Keizer Iris Half Marathon (Sunday)

Keizer Iris 5K (Saturday)

Rock ‘n’ Roll Portland Half Marathon (Sunday)

Rock ‘n’ Roll 10K (Sunday)

Keizer Iris 10K (Sunday)

Pennsylvania

Dirty German 50 Miles (Sunday)

Run For the Red Marathon (Sunday)

Run For the Red 5K Road Race (Sunday)

Dirty German 25K (Sunday)

Dirty German 50K (Sunday)

South Carolina

Long Cane 50K Ultra Trail Run (Saturday)

Tennessee

5K Foam Fest Nashville (Saturday)

Rock/Creek Thunder Rock 100 Mile Trail Race (Friday)

Texas

Beach to Bay Relay Marathon (Saturday)

Utah

Kimberly-Clark 5K (Saturday)

Ogden Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ogden Marathon (Saturday)

Vermont

Dandelion Run 10K Run and Walk (Saturday)

Dandelion Run Half Marathon (Saturday)

Shires of Vermont Marathon (Sunday)

Virginia

Fountainhead Off-Road Half Marathon (Sunday)

Marine Corps Historic Half (Sunday)

Massanutten Mountain Trails 100 Mile Run (Saturday)

Fountainhead Off-Road 10K (Sunday)

5K Foam Fest Richmond (Saturday)

Washington

Capital City Marathon (Sunday)

Capital City 5 Miler (Sunday)

Sun Mountain 25K (Saturday)

Sun Mountain 50K (Sunday)

Redmond Watershed Preserve 12 Hr Trail Race (Saturday)

Sun Mountain 50M (Sunday)

Capital City Half Marathon (Sunday)

Wisconsin

Syttende Mai 5K (Saturday)

Syttende Mai 20 Mile Run (Saturday)

Syttende Mai 10 Mile Run (Saturday)

Syttende Mai 17 Mile Walk (Saturday)

Cellcomm Green Bay Marathon (Sunday)

Cellcomm Green Bay Half Marathon (Sunday)

Cellcomm Green Bay 5K (Sunday)

Syttende Mai Half Marathon (Saturday)