May 23 - 25 2014 - Where can you run this week-end?

23 May 2014 01:00
Jean-Loup Fenaux
Where can you run this week-end?

19 races are organized during next week-end in 19 different countries. Good luck to you if you are taking part in one of these events. Don’t forget to come back to ahotu Marathons to share your experience with us.

Have a great run !!

Marathon de Paris - Tour Eiffel
Credit : ahotu Marathons

Ahotu_178e7dc499f92b59d84a Australia

Queensland

Two Bays Trail Run – Nelly Bay – Horseshoe Bay – Short Course (Saturday)

Two Bays Trail Run – Nelly Bay – Horseshoe Bay – Long Course (Saturday)

Rocky River Run Half Marathon (Sunday)

Rocky River Run 10K (Sunday)

Rocky River Run 5K (Sunday)

Warwick Credit Union 5km Road Race (Saturday)

Voyage Fitness 1500m (Saturday)

Nike Robina Ascent (Sunday)

Darling Downs Hotel “X” Country (Saturday)

Rainbow 89.3FM Half Marathon (Saturday)

South Australia

Barossa 5km (Sunday)

Barossa 10km (Sunday)

Barossa Marathon (Sunday)

Barossa Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_38dee2e9bf1319cbdffb Austria

Dellacher Halbmarathon 21,1 KM (Sunday)

Parkthermen-Wüstenlauf 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

Volkslauf Hall-Wattens 5 KM (Saturday)

Halbmarathon Region Hall-Wattens (Saturday)

Dellacher Römerlauf 10,5 KM (Sunday)

Parkthermen-Dörferlauf 13,6 KM (Saturday)

Parkthermen-Wasserlauf (Saturday)

Ahotu_df23e37ef9fb773740e8 Belgium

Flanders

Fisherman’s Friend Strongman Run (Saturday)

Wallonia

Trail des Sables (Saturday)

Trail du Hussard (Saturday)

L’enfer des Collines (Saturday)

Ahotu_6795a5e624f1622b0bf3 Canada

Alberta

Blackfoot Ultra 100KM (Saturday)

Rocky Mountain Soap Women’s 10 km Run (Sunday)

Co-operators Freedom Run 2 km Walk/run (Sunday)

Rocky Mountain Soap Women’s 5 km Run/Walk (Sunday)

Rocky Mountain Soap Women’s Mountain Half Marathon (Saturday)

The Co-operators Freedom Run 10k (Sunday)

Co-operators Freedom Run 10 km Walk/run (Sunday)

Blackfoot 25 Km Baby Ultra (Saturday)

Rocky Mountain Soap Women’s 10 km Run/Walk (Saturday)

Blackfoot Ultra 50 Miler (Saturday)

Co-operators Freedom Run 5 km Walk/run (Sunday)

Blackfoot Ultra 50 Km (Saturday)

British Columbia

Run for Water Marathon (Sunday)

Run for Water Half Marathon (Sunday)

Run for Water 10K Run (Sunday)

Run for Water 5K Fun Run (Sunday)

Oak Bay Half Marathon (Sunday)

Oak Bay 5K (Sunday)

Manitoba

Brandon Family YMCA Spring 20 km Run (Sunday)

Brandon Family YMCA Spring 15 km Run (Sunday)

Brandon Family YMCA Spring 5 km Run/Walk (Sunday)

Brandon Family YMCA Spring 10 km Walk or Run (Sunday)

Ontario

Sulphur Springs 100 Mile Trail Run (Saturday)

Sulphur Springs 25K Trail Run (Saturday)

Sulphur Springs 10K Trail Run (Saturday)

Ottawa 5K (Sunday)

Sulphur Springs 50 Mile Trail Run (Saturday)

Sulphur Springs 50K Trail Run (Saturday)

Ottawa 2K (Sunday)

Ottawa 10K (Sunday)

ScotiaBank Ottawa Half Marathon (Sunday)

ScotiaBank Ottawa Marathon (Sunday)

Saskatchewan

Saskatchewan Half Marathon (Sunday)

Saskatchewan Marathon (Sunday)

Saskatchewan 10K (Sunday)

Ahotu_09dad345bf409e7f4931 Cyprus

Lionheart Run (Saturday)

Mountain Goat Run (Saturday)

Braveheart Run (Saturday)

Ahotu_e05be18cd002b33b94ba Czech Republic

Karlovy vary Family Run 3 km (Saturday)

1/2Maraton Karlovy vary (Saturday)

Ahotu_d1d254e5deac18e12ce8 Finland

Oulu

Terwakymppi (Saturday)

Terwa 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

Terwa Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_26e5f4d3970adb6b57f5 France

Alpes-de-Haute-Provence

Trail de Haute Provence – Ultra (Saturday)

Trail de Haute Provence – Marathon (Saturday)

Trail des Mourres (Sunday)

Trail Femina Tour (Sunday)

Alpes-Maritimes

Mini-Trail des Limaces (Saturday)

Speed Limaces (Saturday)

Trail des Limaces (Saturday)

Ardèche

Trail des Gorges de l’Ardèche – 20 km (Sunday)

Trail des Gorges de l’Ardèche – 10 km (Sunday)

Trail des Gorges de l’Ardèche – 40 km (Sunday)

Aveyron

Les Boucles du Lac – 3 km (Sunday)

Les Boucles du Lac – 10 km (Sunday)

Bas-Rhin

Trail du Kochersberg – Marche Nature (Saturday)

Trail du Kochersberg – Course Nature (Saturday)

Trail du Kochersberg – 40 km (Saturday)

Trail du Kochersberg – Trail découverte (Saturday)

Bouches-du-Rhône

24H de Peynier (Saturday)

100 km de Peynier (Saturday)

Charente-Maritime

Les courses d’Alstom – 7 km (Sunday)

Semi Marathon Aytré – La Rochelle (Sunday)

Côtes-d'Armor

La traversée de la Baie – 28 km (Sunday)

La traversée de la Baie – 14 km (Sunday)

Trail en Guirec (Sunday)

Doubs

10 Km de Saint-Vit (Sunday)

Saint-Vi’trail (Sunday)

Haut-Rhin

Trail des Marcaires (Sunday)

Hérault

Trail des Caminols – 21 km (Sunday)

Trail des Caminols – 8.5 km (Sunday)

Ille-et-Vilaine

La Malouine (Saturday)

Manche

Marathon de la baie du Mont Saint-Michel (Sunday)

La 10k Saint-Malot (Saturday)

Mayenne

Trail du Val de Mayenne – 12 km (Sunday)

Trail du Val de Mayenne – 32.5 km (Sunday)

Trail du Val de Mayenne – 24 km (Sunday)

Morbihan

Trail des Garciaux – 28 km (Saturday)

Trail des Garciaux – 14 km (Saturday)

Trail des Garciaux – 7 km (Saturday)

Nord

Trail de la Fraise – 15 km (Sunday)

Trail de la Fraise- 6 km (Sunday)

Trail de la Fraise – 3 km (Sunday)

Trail de la Fraise – 25 km (Sunday)

Trail de la Fraise – 1 km (Sunday)

Oise

Trail de Boncourt – 11.1 km (Sunday)

Trail de Boncourt – 22.2 km (Sunday)

Trail de Boncourt – 44.4 (Sunday)

Trail de Boncourt – 33.3 km (Sunday)

Pas-de-Calais

Trail du Garenneau (Saturday)

Foulées Gohellannes – 5 km (Saturday)

Foulées Gohellannes – 10 km (Saturday)

Rhône

24h de l’INSA (Friday)

Saône-et-Loire

Trail du Chemin des Moines – 28 km (Sunday)

Trail du Chemin des Moines – 12 km (Sunday)

Savoie

Grand Raid 73 – 23 km (Saturday)

Grand Raid 73 (Saturday)

Tarn

Le Trail Urbain de l’Albigeois – L’Escapade (Friday)

Le Trail Urbain de l’Albigeois – L’Occitane (Friday)

Vienne

Marathon du Futuroscope (Sunday)

Semi Marathon du Futuroscope (Sunday)

Vosges

Laxou Trail – Blaireau (Sunday)

Laxou Trail – Belette (Sunday)

Ahotu_fffd0b607b8778bee13c Germany

Baden-Württemberg

Welzheimer Wald-Läufen 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Panoramalauf ZweiTälerland 20.5 KM (Sunday)

Jedermannslauf 10,5 KM (Sunday)

Black Forest Trail Maniak 42K (Saturday)

Welzheimer Wald-Läufen Marathon (Sunday)

Black Forest Trail Maniak 21K (Saturday)

Panoramatrailrun 28.7k (Sunday)

Brandenburg

DAK-Lauf 5.1 KM (Sunday)

Mineralquellen-Halbmarathon 21,5 KM (Sunday)

Sparkasse Elbe-Elster-Lauf 11,5 KM (Sunday)

Hamburg

Hoisbütteler Hasenlauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Hoisbütteler Hasenlauf 10 KM (Sunday)

Hoisbütteler Hasenlauf 5 KM (Sunday)

Hesse

Steinberger Volkslauf 5,2 KM (Sunday)

SportScheck Stadtlauf Frankfurt 10,5 KM (Sunday)

SportScheck Stadtlauf Frankfurt Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Hofgeismarer Volkslauf 18,8 KM (Sunday)

Hofgeismarer Volkslauf 10 KM (Sunday)

Steinberger Volkslauf 10 KM (Sunday)

Steinberger Volkslauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Hofgeismarer Volkslauf 5 KM (Sunday)

North Rhine-Westphalia

AachenMünchener Tivoli-Lauf (Sunday)

Rhein-Ruhr-Marathon Duisburg (Sunday)

Volkslauf Straberg 5 KM (Saturday)

Langenberglauf Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Volkslauf Straberg Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Rhein-Ruhr-1/2 Marathon Duisburg (Sunday)

Langenberglauf 6 KM (Saturday)

Langenberglauf 11 KM (Saturday)

Menden Marathon (Sunday)

Volkslauf Straberg 10 KM (Saturday)

Rhineland-Palatinate

Mützenicher Vennlauf 10 KM (Saturday)

Mützenicher Vennlauf Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Mützenicher Vennlauf 5 KM (Saturday)

Schleswig-Holstein

Lauf zwischen den Meeren (Saturday)

Ahotu_d0894414add4b00cff84 Ireland

Munster

Clare Burren Half Marathon (Saturday)

Clare Burren Marathon Challenge (Saturday)

Clare Burren Mini Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_add3cc93efa9170be4d3 Italy

Emilia-Romagna

Trail Alta Val Nure (Sunday)

Tuscany

100km del Passatore (Saturday)

Veneto

Moonlight Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_13f92b4304a1bec59e30 Morocco

Mararathon International des Cèdres (Saturday)

Ahotu_8ba05e8b062cfdf6002c Netherlands

Drenthe

Univé Drenthe Marathon (Sunday)

Univé Drenthe Halve Marathon (Sunday)

Univé Drenthe 10K (Sunday)

Univé Drenthe 5K (Sunday)

Ahotu_7b1af2256926fa679477 Norway

Hadeland Maraton – 10.5 km (Saturday)

Romerike 100 (Saturday)

Romerike 200 (Saturday)

Vestfold Ultra Challenge 50 Km (Saturday)

Vestfold Ultra Challenge 50 Miles (Saturday)

Hadeland Maraton (Saturday)

Hadeland 1/2 Maraton (Saturday)

Ahotu_ecf955d07b43f0392d6d Sierra Leone

Kiln Sierra Leone 5K (Sunday)

Kiln Sierra Leone Marathon (Sunday)

Kiln Sierra Leone Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_3c1809f603f0f63063a1 Spain

Basque Country

Zegama-Aizkorri Alpine Marathon (Sunday)

Canary Islands

Circular de Tejeda – 21 K (Saturday)

Circular de Tejeda – 41 K (Saturday)

Circular de Tejeda – 11 K (Saturday)

Ahotu_5431aef4336e722831e2 Switzerland

Basel-City

3Länderlauf 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

3Länderlauf 10.1 Lauf (Sunday)

Berne

Blüemlisalp-Lauf 10 miles (Sunday)

Lucerne

Sempachersee Abenteuerlauf 7 KM (Saturday)

Sempachersee 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_597d7614a0b1922677c0 United Kingdom

Argyll and Bute

Mull of Kintyre Half Marathon (Sunday)

Mull of Kintyre 10K (Sunday)

Birmingham

Grand Union Canal Race (Saturday)

City of Edinburgh

Edinburgh Marathon (Sunday)

EMF Half Marathon (Sunday)

EMF 10 km (Saturday)

EMF 5 km (Saturday)

Devon

Coastal Trail Series – Flete – Ultra (Sunday)

Coastal Trail Series – Flete – Half Marathon (Sunday)

Coastal Trail Series – Flete – Marathon (Sunday)

Coastal Trail Series – Flete – 10K (Sunday)

Lincolnshire

Len Medlock Memorial Lincoln to Boston Challenge (Sunday)

Liverpool

Rock ‘n’ Roll Liverpool Half Marathon (Sunday)

Rock ‘n’ Roll Liverpool Marathon (Sunday)

Northern Ireland

Newry City Marathon (Sunday)

Newry City Half Marathon (Sunday)

North Yorkshire

Hardmoors Ultra 110 (Saturday)

Hardmoors 160 ‘The Ring Of Steele’ (Friday)

Western Isles

Stornoway Half Marathon (Saturday)

Stornoway 10K (Saturday)

Ahotu_abc779e2d55a765e25b4 USA

Alabama

Memorial Day Trail Races – 12 Miles (Saturday)

Memorial Day Trail Races – 6 Miles (Saturday)

Alaska

Prince of Wales Island International Half Marathon (Saturday)

Trent Waldron Glacier Half Marathon (Saturday)

Prince of Wales Island International Marathon (Saturday)

California

Nanny Goat 100M Trail (Saturday)

Nanny Goat 12 Hour Trail (Saturday)

China Camp Trail Run 5K (Saturday)

China Camp Trail Run 10K (Saturday)

Mountains 2 Beach Marathon (Sunday)

Zombie Runner San Francisco 10K (Saturday)

Widcat 5K (Saturday)

Big Bear Lake Half Marathon (Sunday)

Wildcat Half Marathon (Saturday)

Wildcat 10K (Saturday)

Big Bear Lake 5K (Sunday)

Zombie Runner San Francisco Half Marathon (Saturday)

Zombie Runner San Francisco 5K (Saturday)

Mountains 2 Beach Half Marathon (Sunday)

Nanny Goat 24 Hour Trail (Saturday)

China Camp Trail Run Half Marathon (Saturday)

Florida

Wickham Park 50 Mile Fun Run (Sunday)

Wickham Park 100 Mile Fun Run (Sunday)

Wickham Park 200 Mile Fun Run (Sunday)

Wickham Park Marathon (Sunday)

Oleta 5K Trail Run May (Sunday)

Oleta Half Marathon Trail Run May (Sunday)

Oleta 10K Trail Run May (Sunday)

Georgia

Great Savannah Endurance 6 Hour Challenge (Saturday)

Great Savannah Endurance 24 Hour Challenge (Saturday)

Rogue Yeti 50K Run (Friday)

Pre Memorial Day 5K (Sunday)

Pre Memorial Day 10K (Sunday)

Pre Memorial DayHalf Marathon (Sunday)

Rogue Yeti 12H Run (Friday)

Rogue Yeti 50 Mile Run (Friday)

Great Savannah Endurance 12 Hour Challenge (Saturday)

Hawaii

Hibiscus 5 Miler (Sunday)

Hibiscus 15K (Sunday)

Hibiscus Half Marathon (Sunday)

Idaho

Redfish Lake Lodge Memorial 10K (Saturday)

Coeur d’Alene 5K (Sunday)

Coeur D’Alene Half Marathon (Sunday)

Coeur d’Alene Marathon (Sunday)

Redfish Lake Lodge Memorial Half Marathon (Saturday)

Redfish Lake Lodge Memorial 5K (Saturday)

Priest Lake Spring Festival 5K (Sunday)

Priest Lake Spring Festival Half Marathon (Sunday)

Priest Lake Spring Festival 10K (Sunday)

Illinois

The Rockford 10K (Sunday)

The Rockford Half Marathon (Sunday)

Indiana

Noblesville Mini-Marathon – 10K (Saturday)

Noblesville Mini-Marathon – 5K (Saturday)

Noblesville Mini-Marathon (Saturday)

Kentucky

Owensboro Memorial Day Half Marathon (Saturday)

Maine

Pineland Farms 25K Trail (Sunday)

Pineland Farms 10K Trail (Saturday)

Pineland Farms 50 Mile Trail (Sunday)

Pineland Farms 50K Trail (Sunday)

Pineland Farms 5K Trail (Saturday)

Massachusetts

Barnstable Police Officer Michael Aselton 5Km (Sunday)

The Great Hyannis Road Races – Johnny Kelly Half Marathon (Sunday)

Boston’s Run To Remember Half Marathon (Sunday)

Boston’s Run To Remember 5K (Sunday)

Memorial Day Half Marathon (Sunday)

Tanglewood 5K (Sunday)

Memorial Day Marathon (Sunday)

Tanglewood 10K (Sunday)

Memorial Day 15K Trail Race (Saturday)

Michigan

Bayshore Half Marathon (Saturday)

North Mitten 10k (Sunday)

Bayshore 10K (Saturday)

Traverse City State Bank Bayshore Marathon (Saturday)

North Mitten Half Marathon (Sunday)

Minnesota

Med City Half Marathon (Sunday)

Med City Marathon (Sunday)

Med City 5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

Med City 20 Mile Run (Sunday)

Missouri

Table Rock 5k (Saturday)

Columbia Go Girl Run Half Marathon (Saturday)

Columbia Go Girl Run 5K (Saturday)

Table Rock Half-Marathon (Saturday)

Montana

Spring Run Off Half Marathon (Sunday)

Nebraska

G.O.A.T.z Gravel Classic 60k (Saturday)

Atkinson Festival of Races 2.5 Mile Walk (Saturday)

Atkinson Festival of Races 5K (Saturday)

G.O.A.T.z Gravel Classic 30k (Saturday)

Atkinson Festival of Races Half Marathon (Saturday)

Nevada

Trails of Fury Half Marathon (Saturday)

Trails of Fury 30K (Saturday)

Trails of Fury Moonlight Madness 30K (Saturday)

Trails of Fury Moonlight Madness 10K (Saturday)

Trails of Fury 50K (Saturday)

Trails of Fury Moonlight Madness Half Marathon (Saturday)

Trails of Fury 10K (Saturday)

Trails of Fury 5K (Saturday)

Trails of Fury Moonlight Madness 5K (Saturday)

New Mexico

Jemez Mountain Trail Runs Half Marathon (Saturday)

Jemez Mountain Trail Runs 50K (Saturday)

Jemez Mountain Trail Runs 50-Mile (Saturday)

New York

Lower Hudson Hundred Kilometer (Saturday)

Buffalo Marathon (Sunday)

Highland Forest 1-2-3 Trail Race (Saturday)

Sehgahunda Trail Marathon & Relay (Saturday)

Buffalo Half Marathon (Sunday)

Paul Smiths Jenkins Mountain Scramble 5K Walk/Run (Saturday)

Paul Smiths Jenkins Mountain Scramble 10K (Saturday)

Paul Smiths Jenkins Mountain Scramble Half Marathon (Saturday)

North Carolina

Rattler Trail Run 13.1 (Saturday)

Rattler Trail Run 26.2 (Saturday)

Ohio

Hit And Run 5K Columbus (Saturday)

Birdy Bird 5K (Saturday)

Birdy Bird 15K (Saturday)

Oregon

RiverFest 5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

RiverFest 10K Run/Walk (Saturday)

RiverFest Half Marathon (Sunday)

Hero 8K (Saturday)

Hero Half (Saturday)

East Oregon Half Marathon (Saturday)

Happy Girls 5K (Sunday)

Happy Girls Half (Sunday)

Happy Girls 10K (Sunday)

Pennsylvania

Sole Challenge 5K (Saturday)

Sole Challenge 6 Hour Run (Saturday)

Sole Challenge 12 Hour Run (Saturday)

26-RUN Full (Saturday)

26-RUN Half (Saturday)

Bob Potts Heritage Rails Trail Marathon (Sunday)

5K Foam Fest Philadelphia (Saturday)

Charlie Horse Trail Half-Marathon (Sunday)

Sole Challenge 24 Hour Run (Saturday)

Texas

5K Foam Fest Houston (Saturday)

Utah

Timp Trail Marathon (Saturday)

Timp Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)

Alpine Classic Half (Saturday)

Hey Kid Run (Saturday)

Alpine Classic 5K (Saturday)

Boys Chase Girls Half Marathon (Saturday)

Boys Chase Girls 5K (Saturday)

Vermont

Key Bank Vermont City Marathon (Sunday)

Virginia

Grant Thornton 5K (Sunday)

Alexandria Running Festival Half Marathon (Sunday)

Washington

Soaring Eagle Marathon Trail Run (Saturday)

Soaring Eagle 50K Trail Run (Saturday)

Pigtails 150 Mile Challenge (Friday)

Pigtails 100 Mile Challenge (Saturday)

Soaring Eagle 5 M Trail Run (Saturday)

Soaring Eagle 10 M Trail Run (Saturday)

West Virginia

Ogden Newspapers 5K Run/ Walk for Health (Saturday)

Ogden Newspapers Half Marathon Classic Run (Saturday)

Wisconsin

The Oz Run 5K (Saturday)

Twilight 10K (Saturday)

Madison Spring Half Marathon (Sunday)

Salute the Troops Memorial Day Weekend 5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

Salute the Troops Memorial Day Weekend Half Marathon (Sunday)

The Oz Run Half Marathon (Saturday)

Wyoming

Rocky Mountain 50k (Sunday)

Vedauwoo 5k Walk/Run (Sunday)

Wyoming Marathon (Sunday)

Medicine Bow Half Marathon (Sunday)