Where can you run this week-end?

May 30 - June 1 2014 - Where can you run this week-end?

30 May 2014 01:00
Jean-Loup Fenaux

30 races are organized during next week-end in 30 different countries. Good luck to you if you are taking part in one of these events. Don’t forget to come back to ahotu Marathons to share your experience with us.

Have a great run !!

Marathon de Paris - Tour Eiffel
Credit : ahotu Marathons

Ahotu_178e7dc499f92b59d84a Australia

Queensland

Queensland Half Marathon – 5K km Run/Walk (Sunday)

Queensland Half Marathon – 10 km (Sunday)

Queensland Half Marathon (Sunday)

Mackay Half Marathon (Sunday)

Brisbane Kokoda Challenge (Sunday)

Western Australia

Kep Track 75km Ultra Marathon II (Sunday)

Kep Track 100km Ultra Marathon II (Sunday)

Ahotu_38dee2e9bf1319cbdffb Austria

Golser 48h-Lauf (Friday)

Mondseeland Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Golser 6h-Lauf (Sunday)

6 Stunden Lauf (Sunday)

Golser 24h-Lauf (Saturday)

Ahotu_df23e37ef9fb773740e8 Belgium

Flanders

HalveMarathon Nijlen (Sunday)

Wallonia

Archi-Trail Mosan 16 km (Saturday)

Trail du Viroin – 35 km (Saturday)

Trail du Viroin – 17 km (Saturday)

Archi-Trail Mosan 40 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_7d0228e4505467936a37 Bhutan

The Last Secret (Friday)

Ahotu_6c85d72adfef03357203 Brazil

Meia Maratona Caixa da Bahia (Sunday)

Meia Maratona Caixa da Bahia – 5 km (Sunday)

Meia Maratona Caixa da Bahia – 10 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_6795a5e624f1622b0bf3 Canada

Alberta

AstraZeneca Family 5K Walk & Run (Sunday)

Scotiabank Calgary Marathon (Sunday)

Centaur Subaru Half Marathon (Sunday)

Jugo Juice 10K (Sunday)

New Brunswick

Demi-Marathon de l’Acadie (juin) (Sunday)

Marathon Baie des chaleurs (Sunday)

Semi Marathon Baie des chaleurs (Sunday)

Marathon Baie des chaleurs – 10 km (Sunday)

Marathon Baie des chaleurs – 5 km (Sunday)

Ontario

Ragnar Relay Niagara Ontario (Friday)

Niagara Falls Women’s Half Marathon (Sunday)

Quebec

Demi Marathon Générations (Saturday)

Demi Marathon Générations – 5 km (Saturday)

Demi Marathon Générations – 2 km (Saturday)

Demi Marathon Générations – 10 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_c80db1f7e1066307a3e3 Chile

Rapa-Nui Easter Island Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_d512d458411f528ae9ef China

Gobi March 2014 (Sunday)

Gobi March 2013 (Sunday)

Ahotu_65cee4673953370719d4 Colombia

Media Maratón Cali (Sunday)

Media Maratón Cali – 10K (Sunday)

Ahotu_9cc314a15739a6919394 Croatia

Plitvice 16K (Sunday)

Plitvice 5K (Sunday)

Plitvice marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_5d16c798b1713934efdc Denmark

Hovedstaden

12 Run – 12 H (Saturday)

12 Run – 6H (Saturday)

Midtjylland

Nordisk eXtrem maraton X70 (Saturday)

Nordisk eXtrem maraton X50 (Saturday)

Nordisk eXtrem maraton X35S (Saturday)

Nordisk eXtrem maraton XT42 (Saturday)

Nordisk eXtrem maraton X35 (Saturday)

Ahotu_26e5f4d3970adb6b57f5 France

Aisne

Marathon de L’AISNE (Sunday)

Semi Marathon de Guise (Sunday)

Marathierache – 10 km (Sunday)

Alpes-Maritimes

Trail Pays de Grasse – 15 km (Sunday)

Trail Pays de Grasse – 33 km (Sunday)

Aude

Foulées de la Malepère (Saturday)

Corse-du-Sud

Trail A Tuddinca (Sunday)

Côtes-d'Armor

Breizh Semi (Sunday)

Foulées Nature de Pommeret (Sunday)

Dordogne

Trail de Prats du Périgord – 5 km (Sunday)

Trail de Prats du Périgord – 25 km (Sunday)

Eure-et-Loir

Trail des Passerelles – 24 km (Sunday)

Trail des Passerelles – 10 km (Sunday)

Finistère

10 km de Lesneven (Sunday)

Gironde

Marathon de Sauternes (Sunday)

Haute-Garonne

Trail du Cagire – 35 km (Sunday)

Trail Urbain Toulousain – 10 km (Sunday)

Trail Urbain Toulousain – 18 km (Sunday)

Trail Urbain Toulousain – 33 km (Sunday)

Trail du Cagire – 16 km (Sunday)

Hautes-Alpes

10 km Foulée d’Embrun (Saturday)

Haute-Savoie

Trail du Lac d’Annecy – Vertical Race (Saturday)

Trail du Lac d’Annecy – Femina Race (Saturday)

Trail du Lac d’Annecy – XL Race (Saturday)

Trail du Lac d’Annecy – Marathon Race (Sunday)

Trail du Lac d’Annecy – Trail Découverte (Sunday)

Trail du Lac d’Annecy – Maxi Race (Sunday)

Hautes-Pyrénées

Trail du Hautacam – 50 km (Sunday)

Trail du Hautacam – 20 km (Sunday)

Hérault

Grand Raid Occitan (Friday)

6666 Occitane (Friday)

La Roquebrune (Friday)

Saute Mouflon (Friday)

Isère

Maratrail de Lans en Vercors (Sunday)

Trail du Pic St Michel (Sunday)

Jura

La Transju’trail – 70 km (Sunday)

La Transju’trail – 34 km (Sunday)

Landes

10 km de Moliets (Sunday)

Loire

24 heures de Roche la Molière (Saturday)

Pilatrail des Trois Dents – 42 km (Sunday)

Pilatrail des Trois Dents – 21 km (Sunday)

Maine-et-Loire

Semi Marathon des Fouées (Sunday)

Semi Marathon des Fouées – 10 km (Sunday)

Marne

Machhapuchhare Trail (Sunday)

Makalu Trail (Sunday)

Dhaulagiri Trail (Sunday)

Mayenne

Trail des Supers Fous (Sunday)

Trail des Grands Fous (Sunday)

Trail des Petits Fous (Sunday)

Morbihan

Trail d’Auray – 7,5 km (Sunday)

Trail d’Auray – 16.5 km (Sunday)

Nord

Trail du Houpiau d’Onnaing 9.5 km (Sunday)

Trail du Houpiau d’Onnaing 1.2 km (Sunday)

Trail du Houpiau d’Onnaing 4.5 km (Sunday)

Trail du Houpiau d’Onnaing 19 km (Sunday)

Orne

Trail du Massif d’Ecouves en Pays d’Alançon – 35 km (Sunday)

Trail du Massif d’Ecouves en Pays d’Alançon – 16 km (Sunday)

Trail du Massif d’Ecouves en Pays d’Alançon – 61 km (Sunday)

Pas-de-Calais

Trail des Pyramides Noires – 21 km (Saturday)

Foulées des Tours de Mont-Saint-Eloi 16 km (Sunday)

Trail des Pyramides Noires – 100 km (Saturday)

Trail des Pyramides Noires – 42 km (Saturday)

Foulées des Tours de Mont-Saint-Eloi 8 km (Sunday)

Puy-de-Dôme

Raidlight Ambertrail (Sunday)

Traillou (Sunday)

Pyrénées-Atlantiques

Lo Petit Aussalès (Sunday)

Artzainen Lasterkaldia (Sunday)

Euskal Trails – Ultra Trail (Friday)

Trail des Villages (Friday)

Trail Gourmand (Friday)

Saône-et-Loire

Trail de Marsannay (Saturday)

Trail des Hautes-Côtes (Saturday)

Ultra Trail de Côte-d’Or – 105 km (Saturday)

Trails des Vignes (Saturday)

Tarn

Lou Camin del Farissou (Sunday)

La Piste Jaune (Sunday)

Tarn-et-Garonne

Les Belles Montées – 14.7 km (Saturday)

Les Belles Montées – 8 km (Saturday)

Var

Trail des Maures – 21 km (Sunday)

Trail des Maures – 45 km (Sunday)

Le trail des menhirs (Sunday)

Vendée

Trail du Lac du Jaunay – 20 km (Sunday)

Marathon de Vendée (Saturday)

Trail du Lac du Jaunay – 9 km (Sunday)

100 km de Vendée (Saturday)

Yvelines

24 H des Yvelines (Saturday)

6 H des Yvelines (Saturday)

12 H des Yvelines (Saturday)

Ahotu_fffd0b607b8778bee13c Germany

Baden-Württemberg

Schefflenzer Ultralauf – 50 km (Saturday)

CH-Alpha Frühlingslauf Eberbach 10 KM (Sunday)

CH-Alpha Frühlingslauf Eberbach Mini Marathon (Sunday)

CH-Alpha Frühlingslauf Eberbach Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Dämmer 1/2 Marathon Mannheim (Saturday)

MLP – Marathon Mannheim Rhein-Neckar (Saturday)

Heidenheimer Stadtlauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Heidenheimer Stadtlauf 10 KM (Sunday)

Schefflenzer Ultralauf – 100 km (Saturday)

Schefflenzer Ultralauf – 42 km (Saturday)

Bavaria

Iller-1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Augsburger Stadtlauf 10,5 KM (Sunday)

Augsburger Stadtlauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)

21 km Mönchshof Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Iller-Marathon (Sunday)

Funlauf 10 KM (Saturday)

Iller-Marathon – 10K Lauf (Sunday)

Brandenburg

Potsdamer Schlösser 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Potsdamer Schlösserl 10 Km (Sunday)

Hesse

Bartenwetzer Volkslauf 10 KM (Saturday)

Bartenwetzer Volkslauf 19 KM (Saturday)

Bartenwetzer Volkslauf 5 KM (Saturday)

Lower Saxony

Haseder Feldmarklauf (Sunday)

Hilskammlauf 5 KM (Saturday)

Hilskammlauf 10 KM (Saturday)

Hilskammlauf Halbmarathon (Saturday)

HiLL50 (Sunday)

SchnupperUltra (Saturday)

EulenburgTrail Sprint (Saturday)

EulenburgTrail 96 km (Friday)

EulenburgTrail 100 Meilen (Friday)

North Rhine-Westphalia

Bentfelder Abendlauf Halbmarathon (Friday)

Salzkotten Marathon (Sunday)

Salzkotten Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Bentfelder Abendlauf 5 KM (Friday)

Bentfelder Abendlauf 10 KM (Friday)

Rhineland-Palatinate

Saar-Hunsrück-Supertrail (Saturday)

Saarland

Saarlouiser Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Saxony

Vogtland-Lauf 5 km (Saturday)

Europamarathon Görlitz-Zgorzelec (Sunday)

Europamarathon Görlitz-Zgorzelec 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Europamarathon Görlitz-Zgorzelec 10 KM Lauf (Sunday)

Vogtland-Lauf 15 km (Saturday)

Vogtland-Lauf 10 km (Saturday)

Schleswig-Holstein

Abendlauf Stocksee Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Abendlauf Stocksee 5,5 KM Sprint (Saturday)

Abendlauf Stocksee 10,2 KM (Saturday)

Thuringia

Town&Country Pummpälzlauf 10K (Sunday)

Town&Country Pummpälzlauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Town&Country Pummpälzlauf Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_d08300ae7b802d5cf496 Greece

Psiloritis Race (Sunday)

Ahotu_f3a086e8a5732de41fc9 Hungary

Ultrabalaton (Saturday)

Ahotu_98ea321800d3d03e1c5d India

Tobacco Free India Marathon – Men 21 km (Sunday)

Tobacco Free India Marathon – Women 16 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_d0894414add4b00cff84 Ireland

Leinster

Tullaroan 10K (Saturday)

Tullaroan 5K (Saturday)

Tullaroan Half Marathon (Saturday)

Tullaroan Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_add3cc93efa9170be4d3 Italy

Liguria

Avatrail (Sunday)

Piedmont

Trail del Monte Soglio – Gir Cùrt (Saturday)

Turin Half Marathon – Gran Premio Città di Collegno (Sunday)

Trail del Monte Soglio – Gir Lung (Saturday)

Sicily

Ecomaratona delle Madonie (Sunday)

MiniTrail delle Madonie (Sunday)

Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol

Cortina-Dobbiaco Run (Sunday)

Umbria

6 ore di Spoleto (Saturday)

Veneto

Self Transcendence 24ore di Padova (Sunday)

Ahotu_9d21493700443e83ef82 Luxembourg

ING Europe-Marathon Luxembourg – Mini Marathon (Saturday)

ING Europe-Marathon Luxembourg – Half Marathon (Saturday)

ING Europe-Marathon Luxembourg (Saturday)

Ahotu_be4647b7489baee982ba New Zealand

Paihia Half Marathon (Sunday)

Christchurch Half Marathon (Sunday)

3D Rotorua Off Road Winter Multisport Festival 5.5 km Run and Walk (Sunday)

Christchurch 10 k (Sunday)

3D Rotorua Off Road Winter Multisport Festival Half Marathon Run and Walk (Sunday)

3D Rotorua Off Road Winter Multisport Festival 10.5 km Run and Walk (Sunday)

Christchurch Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_7b1af2256926fa679477 Norway

Rock ‘n’ Roll Oslo 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

Romerike 50 (Saturday)

Norske Fjellmaraton (Saturday)

Ahotu_5e1eba796118d29b01f6 Portugal

Meia-Maratona a Areia (Saturday)

Caminhada Na Areia (Saturday)

Ahotu_3da5678b3280bc120aa4 Réunion

Trail du Colorado (Sunday)

Ahotu_0f91d9377f5491752b70 Singapore

Sundown Marathon – 10 km (Sunday)

Sundown Marathon (Sunday)

Sundown Marathon – 21 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_13e380040edb60835759 South Africa

Comrades Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_3c1809f603f0f63063a1 Spain

Basque Country

Euskal Herria Mendi Erronka (Saturday)

Castile-La Mancha

Quixote Legend (Friday)

La Rioja

Media Maratón de la Rioja (Sunday)

Ahotu_a56d9e29abd014637a65 Sweden

Ladonia Crossing 50K (Saturday)

Ladonia Crossing 100K (Saturday)

Stockholm Marathon (Saturday)

Ladonia Crossing 12K (Saturday)

Ladonia Crossing 6K (Saturday)

Ahotu_5431aef4336e722831e2 Switzerland

Berne

Emmental 12.6 KM Lauf (Sunday)

Emmental 8.3 KM Lauf (Sunday)

Emmental 21,2 KM Lauf (Sunday)

Fribourg

Semi Marathon Fribourg – 10 km (Sunday)

Semi Marathon Fribourg (Sunday)

Grisons

Cuorsa dil Rein 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Cuorsa dil Rein 9 KM Lauf (Sunday)

Schwyz

Ybriglauf Kurze Strecke 5.4 km (Sunday)

Ybriglauf Lange Strecke (Sunday)

Ybriglauf Mittlere Strecke (Sunday)

Ticino

Lodrino-Lavertezzos Skyrace (Sunday)

Zurich

Winterthur 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Winterthur Marathon (Sunday)

Winterthur Marathon 10KM Lauf (Sunday)

Ahotu_597d7614a0b1922677c0 United Kingdom

Blackpool

Blackpool Promenade 10 Miler (Saturday)

Cumbria

Karrimor Great Trail Challenge – 22 km (Sunday)

Karrimor Great Trail Challenge – 11 km (Sunday)

East Sussex

Norman Conquest 100 (Saturday)

Norman Conquest 50 (Saturday)

Greater London

London Cardiff 24 (Friday)

Kent

Kent Roadrunner Marathon (Saturday)

Northamptonshire

Northants Ultra (Sunday)

Worcestershire

Worcester City 10km (Sunday)

Ahotu_abc779e2d55a765e25b4 USA

Alabama

Running The Shoals Half Marathon (Saturday)

Running The Shoals 5K (Saturday)

Arkansas

12 Mile Kitty Run (Saturday)

The Catsmacker (Saturday)

California

Divas Half Marathon in San Francisco Bay (Sunday)

Canyon Meadow Half Marathon Trail Run (May) (Saturday)

Canyon Meadow 30 km Trail Run (May) (Saturday)

Castro Valley Trail Challenge Half Marathon (Sunday)

Castro Valley Trail Challenge 5K (Sunday)

Nitro Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)

ING KiDS ROCK San Diego (Saturday)

Rock ‘n’ Roll San Diego Marathon (Sunday)

Beach Bash 5K (Sunday)

Beach Bash 15K (Sunday)

Girls’ 5K in San Francisco Bay (Sunday)

Beach Bash Half Marathon (Sunday)

DRTE 100K (Friday)

Santa Barbara 50K Trail Run (Saturday)

Santa Barbara 25K Trail Run (Saturday)

Santa Barbara 10K Trail Run (Saturday)

DRTE 100 Mile (Friday)

Beach Bash 10K (Sunday)

Rock ‘n’ Roll San Diego 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Nitro Trail 5K (Saturday)

Canyon Meadow 50 km Trail Run (May) (Saturday)

Nitro Trail 10K (Saturday)

Lake Chalbot Trail Challenge Half Marathon (Sunday)

Morro Bay Bands on the Run Half Marathon (Saturday)

Morro Bay Bands on the Run 10K (Saturday)

Morro Bay Bands on the Run 5K Run / Walk (Saturday)

Special Olympics World Games Endurance Weekend Half Marathon (Sunday)

Lake Chalbot Trail Challenge 5K (Sunday)

Vibha Bay Area Dream Mile – 5K (Sunday)

Vibha Bay Area Dream Mile – 10K (Sunday)

Vibha Bay Area Dream Mile – Half Marathon (Sunday)

Canyon Meadow Marathon Trail Run (May) (Saturday)

Canyon Meadow 5 mi Trail Run (May) (Saturday)

Colorado

Turquoise Lake Half Marathon (Saturday)

Skirt Sports 5K (Sunday)

Steamboat 10K (Sunday)

Steamboat 10K Run/Walk (Sunday)

Steamboat Half Marathon (Sunday)

Hardscrabble Mountain Trail 5 km Run or Walk (Sunday)

Steamboat Marathon (Sunday)

Hardscrabble Mountain Trail 45 km Run (Sunday)

Skirt Sports Half Marathon (Sunday)

Hardscrabble Mountain Trail 10 km Run (Sunday)

Connecticut

Amica Iron Horse 10K (Sunday)

Amica Iron Horse 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Amica Iron Horse 5K (Sunday)

Hamden Hills 5K (Saturday)

Hamden Hills Half Marathon (Saturday)

Idaho

Spirit of the Magic Valley 5K (Saturday)

Spirit of the Magic Valley Half Marathon (Saturday)

Illinois

North Shore Half Marathon, IL (Sunday)

Galesburg Half Marathon Express (Sunday)

North Shore 5K, IL (Sunday)

Go Outside and Play 5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

Indiana

Sunburst 5K (Saturday)

Sunburst Half Marathon (Saturday)

Sunburst Marathon (Saturday)

Sunburst 10K (Saturday)

Iowa

Dam to Dam Half Marathon (Saturday)

Dam to Dam 5K (Saturday)

Kansas

Flint Hills Trail Marathon (Saturday)

Flint Hills Trail 40 Mile (Saturday)

Rural Route 6.2 (Saturday)

Rural Route 13.1 (Saturday)

Kentucky

5K Foam Fest Louisville (Saturday)

Maine

Acadia National Park Half Marathon (Sunday)

Maryland

ZOOMA Annapolis Half Marathon (Saturday)

Zooma Annapolis 10K (Saturday)

Massachusetts

Newburyport River Run 5K (Sunday)

Twin Lobster 1-Mile Race (Sunday)

Worcester 5K (Sunday)

Worcester Half Marathon (Sunday)

Old Sandwich Road Race 5K (Sunday)

Old Sandwich Road Race Half Marathon (Sunday)

Old Sandwich Road Race 10K (Sunday)

Twin Lobster Half Marathon (Sunday)

Newburyport River Run 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Michigan

Militant’s 10K (Saturday)

Militant’s Half Marathon (Saturday)

Dexter-Ann Arbor Run 5K (Sunday)

Cowboy Trail Run (Sunday)

Dexter-Ann Arbor Run 10K (Sunday)

Dexter-Ann Arbor Run Half Marathon (Sunday)

Militant’s 5K (Saturday)

Minnesota

Minneapolis Half Marathon (Sunday)

Darren Dash Half Marathon (Saturday)

Darren Dash 5K (Saturday)

Minneapolis Marathon (Sunday)

Mississippi

5K Foam Fest Jackson (Saturday)

Missouri

Striker Life Half Marathon (Saturday)

Striker Life 10K (Saturday)

Striker Life 5K (Saturday)

New Jersey

Mayapple 100K Trail Run (Saturday)

Mayapple 50k Trail Run (Saturday)

Mayapple 10M Trail Run (Saturday)

Mayapple 20M Trail Run (Saturday)

New York

Cayuga Trails 50 (Sunday)

Biggest Loser RunWalk Plattsburgh 5K (Sunday)

Biggest Loser RunWalk Plattsburgh Half Marathon (Sunday)

North Carolina

Quest for the Crest 10km (Saturday)

Charity Chase Half Marathon (Sunday)

Indoor Insanity Marathon (Sunday)

Indoor Insanity 5K (Sunday)

River Bound Race Series – Race #1 5K (Saturday)

River Bound Race Series – Race #1 10K (Saturday)

Ohio

Quarter Marathon (Saturday)

New Moon Half (Saturday)

Medina Half Marathon (Saturday)

Oregon

For the Love of Schools Half Marathon (Sunday)

Timberline Marathon (Saturday)

Timberline Half Marathon – Sunday (Sunday)

Timberline Half Marathon – Saturday (Saturday)

Run on the River Walk 5K (Sunday)

Run on the River Walk Half Marathon (Sunday)

Newport Marathon (Saturday)

For the Love of Schools 5K (Sunday)

For the Love of Schools 10K (Sunday)

Pennsylvania

Path of the Flood Historic Half Marathon (Sunday)

Path of the Flood Historic 5K (Sunday)

Dawn to Dusk to Dawn 24 Hour Ultra (Saturday)

Dawn to Dusk to Dawn 12 Hour Ultra (Saturday)

Dawn to Dusk to Dawn 50K Ultra (Saturday)

South Dakota

Deadwood Mickelson Trail Marathon (Sunday)

Deadwood Mickelson Trail Half Marathon (Sunday)

Tennessee

Hit And Run 5K Nashville (Saturday)

Vermont

Covered Bridges Half Marathon (Sunday)

PEAK Ultra Marathon – 15 Miles (Saturday)

PEAK Ultra Marathon – 100 Miles (Saturday)

PEAK Ultra Marathon – 50 miles (Saturday)

Virginia

Run for the Dream Half Marathon (Sunday)

Run for the Dream 8K (Saturday)

Virginia Wine Country Half Marathon (Saturday)

Washington

North Olympic Discovery 5K (Sunday)

Windermere Marathon (Sunday)

North Olympic Discovery Marathon (Sunday)

North Olympic Discovery Half Marathon (Sunday)

North Olympic Discovery 10K (Sunday)

Irwin Group 5K (Sunday)

Windermere Half Marathon (Sunday)

Irwin Group 10K (Sunday)

Irwin Group Half Marathon (Sunday)

Wyoming

Casper Marathon (Sunday)

Casper Half Marathon (Sunday)

Run the Red Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)