May 8 - 10 2015 - Where can you run this week-end?

08 May 2015 01:00
Jean-Loup Fenaux

803 races are organized during next week-end in 31 different countries. Good luck to you if you are taking part in one of these events. Don’t forget to come back to ahotu Marathons to share your experience with us.

Have a great run !!

Marathon de Paris - Tour Eiffel
Credit : ahotu Marathons

Ahotu_38dee2e9bf1319cbdffb Austria

HausruckChallenge 26,6 KM (Saturday)

HausruckChallenge Light 6.6 KM (Saturday)

Ahotu_df23e37ef9fb773740e8 Belgium

Flanders

6 km de Woluwé (Sunday)

15 km de Woluwé (Sunday)

Wallonia

Trophées AEDES de l’Asssurance – 10 km (Saturday)

Trophées AEDES de l’Asssurance – 5 km (Saturday)

Trophées AEDES de l’Asssurance – 20 km (Saturday)

Maas Marathon de la Meuse – 10km (Sunday)

Jogging à l’Hèze (Saturday)

Semi-Marathon Visé (Sunday)

Maas Marathon de la Meuse – 5km (Sunday)

Trail “La Grimace” – 17 km (Sunday)

Trail “La Grimace” – 55 km (Sunday)

Maas Marathon de la Meuse (Sunday)

Les Buttes du Mont Blanc – Individuel (Saturday)

Les Buttes du Mont Blanc – Relais (Saturday)

Trail “La Grimace” – 80 km (Sunday)

Trail “La Grimace” – 28 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_e34feba220045537e295 British Virgin Islands

Virgin Gorda Half Marathon – 6 Mile (Saturday)

Virgin Gorda Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_6795a5e624f1622b0bf3 Canada

Alberta

Run for the Braggin’ Rights (Saturday)

MEC Edmonton Race Two: 10K (Sunday)

MEC Edmonton Race Two: 15K (Sunday)

MEC Edmonton Race Two: 5K (Sunday)

Run for the Braggin’ Rights – Relay (Saturday)

British Columbia

Fairmont Mother’s Day 10K Run & Walk (Sunday)

Fairmont Mother’s Day 5K Run & Walk (Sunday)

Fairmont Mother’s Day 3K Run & Walk (Sunday)

Island Runner Elk/Beaver Ultras – First Timers Marathon (Saturday)

Island Runner Elk/Beaver Ultras – 50 Miles (Saturday)

Island Runner Elk/Beaver Ultras- 25 Mile Walk (Saturday)

Island Runner Elk/Beaver Ultras – 100K (Saturday)

Island Runner Elk/Beaver Ultras – 50K (Saturday)

New Brunswick

Fredericton 5K (Sunday)

Fredericton 10K (Sunday)

Fredericton Marathon (Sunday)

Fredericton Half Marathon (Sunday)

Nova Scotia

5K (Saturday)

10K (Saturday)

Ontario

Seaton Trail 25 km Trail Race (Saturday)

Seaton Trail 15 km Trail Race (Saturday)

Seaton Trail 50 km Trail (Saturday)

Continental Insulation 10km (Sunday)

Science Chase (Saturday)

SudburyROCKS!!! Marathon (Sunday)

Ionic Engineering 5K Walk/Run (Sunday)

Riverside Cardiac Clinic Half Marathon (Sunday)

Quebec

Demi-marathon de la fête des Mères – 5 km (Sunday)

Demi-marathon de la fête des Mères (Sunday)

Ahotu_c80db1f7e1066307a3e3 Chile

Trail Running Alhué 17K (Saturday)

Trail Running Alhué 35K (Saturday)

Ahotu_d512d458411f528ae9ef China

Trail de la Grande Muraille de Chine (Friday)

Ahotu_9cc314a15739a6919394 Croatia

Dubrovnik International Half Marathon (Sunday)

2K Run The Wall (Saturday)

Ahotu_019e503b2b02c3501d5a Estonia

Tartu Jooksumaraton – 10 km (Sunday)

Tartu Jooksumaraton (Sunday)

Ahotu_26e5f4d3970adb6b57f5 France

Ain

12 km (Friday)

Semi Marathon (Friday)

Aisne

Jean de la Fontrail – 7 km (Sunday)

Jean de la Fontrail – 17 km (Sunday)

Aube

Semi Marathon de Troyes (Sunday)

7 km de Troyes (Sunday)

Aveyron

Verti-Eiffage (Sunday)

Verticausse (Sunday)

Verticool (Sunday)

Vertical Race 2×500+ (Saturday)

Corse-du-Sud

Trail Napoléon (Sunday)

Côtes-d'Armor

Foulées du Vieux Bourg – 10 km (Saturday)

Foulées du Vieux Bourg – Course Nature (Saturday)

Semi-Marathon d’Ille et Rance (Saturday)

Doubs

Trail des Forts du Grand Besancon – 19 km (Sunday)

Trail des Forts du Grand Besancon – 28 km (Sunday)

Trail des Forts du Grand Besancon – 47 km (Sunday)

Trail des Forts du Grand Besancon – Rando 16 km (Sunday)

Drôme

Les Aventuriers de la Drôme (Saturday)

Maratrail (Sunday)

Challenge du Val de Drôme (Saturday)

Trail du Bout de Drôme (Saturday)

Les Aventuriers du Bout de Drôme (Saturday)

Crazy Girl (Saturday)

Semi Marathon Nature (Sunday)

13 km des Mousquetaires (Saturday)

Finistère

10 Km Poullaouën-Carhaix (Saturday)

Semi-marathon Huelgoat-Carhaix (Saturday)

Gironde

10 km des Vins de Blaye (Saturday)

Marathon des Vins de Blaye (Saturday)

Semi Marathon de la Presqu’île (Friday)

Hautes-Alpes

9 km (Saturday)

31 km (Saturday)

Haute-Savoie

Trail du Salève (Sunday)

Crêtes du Salève (Sunday)

Hérault

Solo 15 km (Saturday)

Relais – 7,5 km x2 (Saturday)

Duo – 15 km à 2 (Saturday)

Ille-et-Vilaine

Trail de la Vallée du Couesnon – 16 km (Saturday)

Trail de la Vallée du Couesnon – 10 km (Saturday)

Trail de la Vallée du Couesnon – 35 km (Saturday)

Landes

10 km de Moliets (Sunday)

Trail de Semisens – 25 km (Friday)

Trail de Semisens – 10 km (Friday)

Maine-et-Loire

Semi Marathon de la Chapelle Sur Oudon (Sunday)

Morbihan

Tri condat Hent – 42 km (Friday)

Tri condat Hent – 22 km (Friday)

Pas-de-Calais

X-Trem-Authie (Sunday)

Trail du Pays de Licques – 34 km (Sunday)

Trail du Pays de Licques – 24 km (Sunday)

Trail du Pays de Licques – 14 km (Sunday)

Trail du Patois – 12 km (Sunday)

Trail du Patois – 29 km (Sunday)

Pyrénées-Atlantiques

Trail de la Fontaine de Roland (Sunday)

Rhône

Ultra des Coursières (Saturday)

Les Coursières des Hauts du Lyonnais (Saturday)

Seine-Maritime

Trail de la Ronce – 8 km (Sunday)

Trail de la Ronce – 30 km (Sunday)

Trail de la Ronce – 16 km (Sunday)

Var

Montée du Vinaigre (Friday)

Vienne

Béruges Sport Nature – 25 km (Friday)

Béruges Sport Nature – 9 km (Friday)

Trail des vignes – 12 km (Sunday)

Trail des vignes – 24 km (Sunday)

Yvelines

Mud Day Paris (Friday)

Ahotu_b9b77a109af63edfe73e French Polynesia

21 km (Saturday)

Aremiti Fenua Run (Saturday)

Marathon international de Moorea (Saturday)

Marche 4 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_fffd0b607b8778bee13c Germany

Baden-Württemberg

Ensinger Lauf 21,1 km (Saturday)

Welzheimer Wald-Läufen Marathon (Sunday)

MLP – Marathon Mannheim Rhein-Neckar (Saturday)

Ensinger Lauf 5 km (Saturday)

Uhldinger Pfahlbau-Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Welzheimer Wald-Läufen 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Uhldinger Pfahlbau Volkslauf 10 KM (Saturday)

Dämmer 1/2 Marathon Mannheim (Saturday)

Ensinger Lauf 10 km (Saturday)

Bavaria

Traunsteiner Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Berlin

BIG 25 Berlin – 10K (Sunday)

BIG 25 Berlin (Sunday)

BIG 25 Berlin – Half Marathon (Sunday)

Hesse

Deutscher Architekturmarathon (Saturday)

Langenhainer Frühjahrs-Volkslauf 5 KM (Sunday)

Langenhainer Frühjahrs-Volkslauf 10 KM (Sunday)

Langenhainer Frühjahrs-Volkslauf 20 KM (Sunday)

Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

Binzer Promenaden- und Crosslauf (Saturday)

Binzer Halbmarathon (Saturday)

North Rhine-Westphalia

Landschaftslauf 10,3 KM (Saturday)

Teutoburger-Wald-Marathon (Sunday)

Teutoburger-Wald-1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Jedermannslauf 4,3 KM (Saturday)

Teutoburger-Wald-10 KM (Sunday)

Turm zu Turmlauf Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Ilmenaulauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Ilmenaulauf 10 KM (Sunday)

Bergstadt Halbmarathon Rüthen (Sunday)

Bergstadt Marathon Rüthen (Sunday)

Bergstadt Marathon Rüthen 10 KM (Sunday)

Ilmenaulauf 5 KM (Sunday)

Rhineland-Palatinate

Gutenberg 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Gutenberg Marathon (Sunday)

Saarland

RAG-Hartfüßler – Trail 14 km (Sunday)

RAG-Hartfüßler – Trail 58 km (Sunday)

RAG-Hartfüßler – Trail 30 km (Sunday)

RAG-Hartfüßler – Trail 7.5 km (Sunday)

Saxony

Jedermannlauf 5 KM (Sunday)

Stadtlauf Chemnitz Halbmarathon (Sunday)

SportScheck-Stadtlauf 10 KM (Sunday)

Schleswig-Holstein

Gerolsteiner Helgoland-Marathon (Saturday)

Itzehoer Störlauf 5 KM (Saturday)

Itzehoer Störlauf halbmarathon (Saturday)

Itzehoer Störlauf 10 KM (Saturday)

Sun-Run 10 KM (Sunday)

Sun-Run Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Thuringia

GutsMuths-Rennsteiglauf Marathon (Saturday)

gutsMuths-Rennsteiglauf Half Marathon (Saturday)

GutsMuths-Rennsteiglauf Super Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_d08300ae7b802d5cf496 Greece

Euchidios Hyper-Athlos 215 km (Friday)

Kassios Dias Trail Half Marathon (Sunday)

Kassios Dias 5k (Sunday)

Kassios Dias Kids Fun Race (Sunday)

Euchidios Athlos 107.5 Km (Saturday)

Ahotu_d0894414add4b00cff84 Ireland

Munster

The Irish Trail 85 km (Saturday)

The Irish Trail 60 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_add3cc93efa9170be4d3 Italy

Abruzzo

Ecomaratona dei Marsi (Sunday)

Latium

Maratonina di Primavera – 9 km (Sunday)

Lombardy

Mezza Maratona Lago di Como (Sunday)

4 Passi in Casa Nostra (Sunday)

Piedmont

Trail del Motty (Sunday)

Trail del Motty…no (Sunday)

Motty Five (Sunday)

Sardinia

Sardinia Trail (Friday)

Tuscany

6 ore del Donatore (Saturday)

Veneto

Trofeo del Custoza (Sunday)

Trail Soave-Bolca (Sunday)

Ahotu_2e9a148b1feaa1fd26c3 Japan

Fuji Susono 5 km (Sunday)

Fuji Susono 10 km (Sunday)

Fuji Susono Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_0fc83a27a192af557518 Kazakhstan

Tengri Ultra Trail 50 km (Sunday)

Tengri Ultra Trail 10 km (Sunday)

Tengri Ultra Trail 25 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_e9b52638f201d253f926 Korea

Seoul International Wheelchair 5K (Saturday)

Seoul International Wheelchair Marathon (Saturday)

Seoul International Wheelchair Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_9d21493700443e83ef82 Luxembourg

Escher FOLA Trail (Saturday)

Ahotu_b964f1357dbcd37e8a44 Macedonia

Skopje Half Marathon (Sunday)

Skopje 5000 meters – Human and active (Sunday)

Skopje Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_53c487b30e965e713fa7 Mauritius

Royal Raid 35 km (Saturday)

Royal Raid 15 km (Saturday)

Royal Raid 80 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_db4852a0c2bdadb71068 Mayotte

Mahoraid (Saturday)

Ahotu_be4647b7489baee982ba New Zealand

Pencarrow 5 km (Saturday)

Saint Clair Vineyard Half Marathon (Saturday)

Pencarrow Half Marathon (Saturday)

Pencarrow 10 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_7b1af2256926fa679477 Norway

Hadeland Maraton (Saturday)

Ålesund Halvmaraton (Saturday)

Ålesund Maraton (Saturday)

Hadeland Maraton – 10.5 km (Saturday)

Hadeland 1/2 Maraton (Saturday)

Ahotu_a4cbbf1b6597b7fd3b83 Paraguay

5 km (Sunday)

10 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_9c2d62d9954372cab565 Poland

Lublin Marathon (Sunday)

Ultramarathon “GWiNT Ultra Cross” – 100 miles (Friday)

Ultramaraton “GWiNT Ultra Cross” – 55 km (Saturday)

Ultramarathon “GWiNT Ultra Cross” – 110 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_35541da3c97c2931ce55 Romania

EcoMarathon Moieciu de Sus – Cross (Saturday)

EcoMarathon Moieciu de Sus (Saturday)

Ahotu_3c1809f603f0f63063a1 Spain

Andalusia

Medio Maratón de Granada (Sunday)

La Legión 101 km (Saturday)

Basque Country

Carrera Popular Herri Lasterheta Martin Fiz (Sunday)

Maratón Int’l Martin Fiz (Sunday)

1/2 Maratón Int’l Martin Fiz (Sunday)

Media Maratón Ciudad de Pamplona (Sunday)

Canary Islands

Transvulcania Maratón (Saturday)

Transvulcania Mediamaratón (Saturday)

Transvulcania Vertical Kilometer (Saturday)

Transvulcania Ultramaratón (Saturday)

Madrid

Caminata San Lorenzon de El Escorial 21 km (Saturday)

Caminata San Lorenzon de El Escorial 15 km (Saturday)

Trail Marathon Guadarrama (Saturday)

Trail San Lorenzon de El Escorial (Saturday)

Sunrise Trail Ultra International (Saturday)

Valencian Community

MIM Marató i Mitja (Saturday)

CSP-115 (Saturday)

Ahotu_5431aef4336e722831e2 Switzerland

Basel-City

Self-Transcendence 24 Stunden-Lauf (Saturday)

Self-Transcendence 12 Stunden-Lauf (Saturday)

Ahotu_bba79c9e4f9321814582 Tunisia

Foulées du Lac – 5 km (Sunday)

Foulées du Lac – Semi-marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_597d7614a0b1922677c0 United Kingdom

Argyll and Bute

Kintyre Way Ultra Run (Saturday)

Kintyre Way Ultra Run – Tayinloan – Campbeltown (Saturday)

Blackpool

Blackpool 10k Beach Run (Sunday)

Calderdale

Hardcastle 24 – 24 Hour Endurance Run (Saturday)

Hardcastle 24 – 6 Hour Endurance Run (Sunday)

Hardcastle 24 – 12 Hour Endurance Run (Saturday)

Essex

Halstead & Essex Marathon (Sunday)

Greater London

Run Hackney Half Marathon (Sunday)

Highland

Loch Eriboll Half Marathon (Sunday)

Loch Eriboll 10K (Sunday)

Manchester

Bupa Great Manchester Run (Sunday)

Oxfordshire

T60 Nigh Race (Saturday)

Wiltshire

Marlborough Downs Challenge – 20 mile (Sunday)

Marlborough Downs Challenge – 33 mile (Sunday)

Ahotu_abc779e2d55a765e25b4 USA

Alabama

Walk Run Diva 5K and Health Fair (Saturday)

8K Run (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

’Cause Corky Cared 5k (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

10K Run (Friday)

5K Run (Friday)

1 Mile Fun Run (Saturday)

Alaska

Totem to Totem Half Marathon (Saturday)

Arizona

The Grand Canyon Half Marathon (Saturday)

Arkansas

Hope Train Day Kids’ Fun Run (Saturday)

Peanut 5K Virtual Runner (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

5K Walk (Saturday)

Super Hero Dash 5K (Saturday)

NEA Baptist Butterfly 5K (Saturday)

10K Run (Saturday)

Peanut 5k (Saturday)

Leave A Legacy 5k (Saturday)

Leave A Legacy Kids Run (Saturday)

Fun Run (Saturday)

Hope Train Day 5k Run / Walk (Saturday)

California

Mother’s Day 15K (Van Nuys) (Sunday)

Gold Rush 50K (Saturday)

Mother’s Marathon (Saturday)

Mermaid Half Marathon East Bay (Saturday)

Wildcat 10K (Saturday)

Widcat 5K (Saturday)

Wildcat Half Marathon (Saturday)

Kids 1k (ages 6-10) (Sunday)

Cinderella Trail Run Half Marathon (May) (Saturday)

Kids 1/2 k (ages 4-5) (Sunday)

5k Run or Walk (Sunday)

Mermaid Half Marathon East Bay – 10K (Saturday)

Santa Barbara Wine Country Half Marathon (Saturday)

Mermaid Half Marathon East Bay – 5K (Saturday)

Mermaid Half Marathon East Bay – Sirena18 (Saturday)

Cinderella Trail Run 30 km (May) (Saturday)

Cinderella Trail Run Marathon (May) (Saturday)

Go the Distance 24-Hour Team Relay Race (Friday)

Go the Distance 5k Fun Run (Friday)

Muir Woods 7 Mile (Saturday)

Muir Woods Half Marathon (Saturday)

Muir Woods Marathon (Saturday)

PCT50 Trail Run (Saturday)

Cinderella Trail Run 50 km (May) (Saturday)

Girls on the Go San Diego – Women’s 10K Run (Saturday)

Girls on the Go San Diego – Women’s Half Marathon (Saturday)

Girls on the Go San Diego – Women’s 5K Run (Saturday)

Whoos in El Moro Race Spring Edition 50K (Saturday)

Mother’s 10K (Saturday)

Whoos in El Moro Race Spring Edition 25K (Saturday)

Tinker Bell Half Marathon (Sunday)

Mother’s Day Half Marathon (Van Nuys) (Sunday)

Mother’s Half Marathon (Saturday)

Pixie Dust Challenge (Friday)

Mother’s Day 5K (Van Nuys) (Sunday)

Mother’s Day 10K (Van Nuys) (Sunday)

Cinderella Trail Run 5 Mi (May) (Saturday)

Mother’s Day Marathon (Van Nuys) (Sunday)

Tinker Bell 10K (Saturday)

Mother’s Day Run 5 Mile (Saturday)

Mother’s Day Run Half Marathon (Saturday)

Mother’s Day Run 5K (Saturday)

Never Land Family Fun Run 5K (Friday)

Quicksilver 100K Endurance Run (Saturday)

Quicksilver 50K Endurance Run (Saturday)

Colorado

Grand Valley Marathon (Saturday)

5k (Sunday)

Grand Valley 5K (Saturday)

Kids Fun Run (100 yards) (Sunday)

10k (Sunday)

Grand Valley Half Marathon (Saturday)

Fear the Deer trail 1/2 marathon (Saturday)

Grand Valley 10K (Saturday)

Quad Rock 50 (Saturday)

10 Miler (Sunday)

Quad Rock 50 – 25 Miles (Saturday)

Connecticut

5K Road Race (Sunday)

Salmon River 5.5 Mile Run (5.5 Mile Mixed Terrain) (Saturday)

Delaware

Delaware Marathon (Sunday)

Delaware Half Marathon (Sunday)

5K Run (Saturday)

5K Walk (Saturday)

Florida

5K Walker (Saturday)

Manatee Miles Family Fun Sea Turtle Stroll – 5k or 1 mile (Saturday)

Mother’s Day 5k Run/Walk (Sunday)

Kids Fun Run (not timed) (Sunday)

U.S.A. Beach Running Championships Half Marathon (Sunday)

5K Runner (Saturday)

SMM 5K (Friday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

U.S.A. Beach Running Championships 10K (Sunday)

3rd Annual Hats Off Hustle – 5k Run (Timed) (Friday)

3rd Annual Hats Off Hustle – 1 Mile Fun Run (Not Timed) (Friday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Fostering The Finish 5km Run (Saturday)

Adult Registration (Individual) $30.00 (Saturday)

1 mile Doggie Run Walk (Sunday)

Color Run/Walk (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

Georgia

Mother’s Day 5K (Sunday)

Mother’s Day 10K (Sunday)

Mother’s Day Half Marathon (Sunday)

Hawaii

Run with a View 9+ mile (Saturday)

Idaho

The Puzzle Run (Saturday)

SPS #1 Farragut State Park Half Marathon (Saturday)

SPS #1 Farragut State Park 5 Mile Race (Saturday)

Illinois

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Literacy Council’s Half Marathon (Saturday)

Literacy Council’s 10K Fun Run/Walk (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

Explorer Post 5k Walk (Sunday)

Explorer Post 5k Run (Sunday)

Race Registration (Saturday)

YMCA of Southwest Illinois Half Marathon (Saturday)

Indiana

5K Walk (Sunday)

Red Regiment 5K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

DWD Gnaw Bone Half Marathon (Saturday)

4 Miles for 4H, High School Students (Saturday)

DWD Gnaw Bone Marathon (Saturday)

2.5K Walk (Saturday)

2.5K Youth Race (Saturday)

4 Miles for 4H, Walker (Saturday)

4 Miles for 4H, Run (Saturday)

5K Run (Sunday)

Basic 5K & 2 Mile Fitness Walk (Saturday)

Spring Fitness Run 5K (Saturday)

Spring Fitness Run Half Marathon (Saturday)

Kids 1 mile Fun Run (Saturday)

CG Sports 10k (Saturday)

12 Hour Overnight SUCK Event (Friday)

Half Marathon (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

CG Sports 5k (Saturday)

Dances With Dirt – Indiana 10K (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

DWD Gnaw Bone 50K (Saturday)

DWD Gnaw Bone 50M (Saturday)

Iowa

MVFD 5K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

1 Mile (Saturday)

Kansas

Rock On! Lake Perry Half Marathon (Saturday)

1 Mile Fun Run (Saturday)

Rock On! Lake Perry 5K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Rock On! Lake Perry 50K (Saturday)

Kentucky

Lourdes Paducah Iron Mom Half-Marathon (Saturday)

10K Run (Saturday)

10K Walk (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

5K Walk (Saturday)

Kids Run (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Louisiana

5K (Saturday)

1K (Saturday)

5k Run – 5k LAW Relay – Fun Run (Saturday)

Maine

Maine Coast Marathon (Sunday)

5K Walk (Saturday)

Kids 1 Mile Fun Run (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

5K Run Youth (Saturday)

5K Walk Youth (Saturday)

5K Walk Adult (Saturday)

5K Run Adult (Saturday)

Kimmy Strong 5K (Saturday)

Maryland

Hope for Henry (Sunday)

Hope for Henry (Sunday)

Farm Park 12 Hour Challenge (Saturday)

Run in the Valley 5K and Walk (Saturday)

Rocket Run 5K (Saturday)

1 Mile Rocket Blast (Saturday)

Comet Dash 1/4 mile (Saturday)

Maryland Half Marathon (Saturday)

Maryland 5K (Saturday)

5k Run/Walk (Saturday)

1k Family Fun Run/Walk (Saturday)

5k for PKU & 1 Mile Fun Walk (Saturday)

Farm Park 6 Hour Challenge (Saturday)

College Park Mother’s Day 5K (Sunday)

Massachusetts

Pilgrimman 5k Underpant Run (Sunday)

4th Annual Chestnut Hill Reservoir 5K (Saturday)

Apple Run 5k (Saturday)

Apple Run – 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

Western Mass Mothers Day Half Marathon (Sunday)

Wapack and Back Trail Races 21.5 Miles (Saturday)

Run for a Beer – 10k (Saturday)

FitCon – 5 Mile (Saturday)

FitCon 5k (Saturday)

Wapack and Back Trail Races 50 Miles (Saturday)

Inaugural BRR 5K Medley (Saturday)

5K run/ walk Color Collision for a Mission (Saturday)

Run for a Beer 5k (Saturday)

Pilgrimman 10k Relay Underpant Run (Sunday)

Pilgrimman 10k Underpant Run (Sunday)

Lake Dennison 5k (Saturday)

FitCon 5k (Saturday)

Apple Run 5k (Saturday)

GAC Mother’s Day Six Hour Walk/Run (Sunday)

Lake Dennison 5k (Saturday)

Run for a Beer 5k (Saturday)

Ragnar Relay Cape Cod (Friday)

Michigan

Farmer Dash 10:20 Wave (Saturday)

Farmer Dash 10am Wave (Saturday)

5k (Saturday)

Twilight 5k Run (Saturday)

2 Mile Walk (Saturday)

Weekend Warrior Armada 12K (Saturday)

Weekend Warrior Armada Marathon (Saturday)

Spring Snowman 10K Run (Saturday)

Spring Snowman 5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Weekend Warrior Armada Mile Fun Run (Saturday)

Weekend Warrior Armada 5K (Saturday)

5k Run/Walk (Saturday)

Kids 1 Mile Ages 2-14 (Saturday)

Half Marathon (Saturday)

10K Run (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

Half Marathon (Saturday)

10k Run (Saturday)

5k run/walk (Saturday)

Kids 1/4 mile (Saturday)

1 Mile Fun Walk (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

Jedi Training one mile walk (Saturday)

Star Wars 5K Walk (Saturday)

Star Wars 5K Run (Saturday)

25k (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

5K Walk (Saturday)

Fun Walk 1 Mile (Saturday)

Baby Bolt (Free) (4 yrs and under) (Saturday)

5k Walk (Saturday)

5k Run (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Dewey Decimal Dash (Saturday)

5k (Saturday)

1 Mile (Saturday)

Weekend Warrior Armada Half Marathon (Saturday)

Run for the [email protected] (Saturday)

Weekend Warrior Armada 25K (Saturday)

Hometown Hustle (Saturday)

Weekend Warrior Armada 10 Mile (Saturday)

Farmer Dash 10:40 Wave (Saturday)

Farmer Dash 10:10am Wave (Saturday)

Minnesota

New Prague 10K (Saturday)

New Prague Half Marathon (Saturday)

New Prague 5K (Saturday)

Maple Grove Half Marathon (Saturday)

Maple Grove 5K (Saturday)

Mississippi

2015 BCC 5K Color Run (Saturday)

Missouri

Dye Hard Warriors Color Run (Saturday)

Dye Hard Warriors Color Run (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

The Glow Run 5k – Individual (Saturday)

Montana

MT Woman’s Run (Saturday)

5 Mile (Saturday)

2 Mile (Saturday)

Don’t Fence Me in 5K Trail Run (Saturday)

Don’t Fence Me in 30K Trail Run (Saturday)

Don’t Fence Me in 12K Trail Run (Saturday)

Nebraska

Kelly’s Fastpitch Softball DYE DASH (Saturday)

5k Run (Saturday)

7k Trail Run (Saturday)

Nevada

WildLand Fire Awareness Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)

WildLand Fire Awareness Trail 5K Race (Saturday)

New Hampshire

Big Lake Half Marathon (Saturday)

New Jersey

5K Run & Walk (Saturday)

Race to Neverland 1 Mile (Sunday)

1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

10K (Sunday)

5K (Sunday)

5k Trail Run (Saturday)

Step Up for The Arc 5k (Saturday)

1 Mile Charity Walk (Saturday)

5K Charity Fun Run (Saturday)

5k Walk (Saturday)

5k Run (Saturday)

Fun Run (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Race to Neverland 5K (Sunday)

2 Mile Walk (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

O.S.C.A.R. 5K-9 Run and 1K Fido Fun Run (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Mary’s Mile (Saturday)

The Mary Therese Rose Run (Saturday)

Race with the Ace 5K (Saturday)

1 Mile Family Walk (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Fun Run (Saturday)

2 or 3.5 Mile Run/Walk with Wine Tasting (Saturday)

New York

1 Mile Family Fun Run/Walk (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

All Ages 1 Mile Fun Run (Saturday)

2 Mile Walk (Sunday)

5K (Sunday)

5K Run/Walk Youth 5-17 (Saturday)

5K (10:15AM Wave) (Saturday)

5K (10:10AM Wave) (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

5K (10:05AM Wave) (Saturday)

5K (10:00AM Wave) (Saturday)

5k Run (Saturday)

Kids Run 5-13 (Saturday)

Mind the Ducks 12 Hour (Saturday)

Safe Harbors Off Broadway 5K (Saturday)

HVRUNS Newburgh Half Marathon (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk Adult (Saturday)

Fun Run 10 years old and Under (Saturday)

Bridgehampton Half (Saturday)

2015 Allyson Whitney 5K (Saturday)

Long Island Greenbelt Trail 50k (Saturday)

5k Run/Walk (Saturday)

Long Island Greenbelt Trail 25k (Saturday)

Fun Run (Sunday)

5K Run (Sunday)

10K Run (Saturday)

5K – General Participant (Saturday)

Cummins Run For Literacy – RUN ONLY registration (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

1 Mile Walk (Saturday)

3K Walk (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

Cummins Run for Literacy – WALK ONLY registration (Saturday)

1.5 Mile Walk (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk Adults 18+ (Saturday)

Fun Run (Saturday)

1-Mile Fun Run (Sunday)

5K (Sunday)

5K Run (Saturday)

North Carolina

5K (Saturday)

“Light The Way 5K” (Friday)

Fun Run (Saturday)

5K (Sunday)

Home Run Trot 5k (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Backwoods Beast 5K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

LMS Wildcat Prowl 5k (Friday)

The Ninja Challenge (Saturday)

RACE TO SOLVE THE PUZZLE (Saturday)

North Dakota

Fargo Marathon (Saturday)

Fargo Half Marathon (Saturday)

Fargo Marathon – 5K (Friday)

Fargo Marathon – 10K (Saturday)

Ohio

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

5k Run/Walk (Saturday)

5K XC Run/Walk (Sunday)

1 Mile XC Walk (Sunday)

5K Steel Run (Saturday)

5K Timed Running Race (walk & festival included) (Saturday)

5K and kids fun run (Saturday)

Flap Jack & Jill 5K (Saturday)

Flap Jack & Jill 15K (Saturday)

8 and under 1/2 Mile Steel Run (Saturday)

9-13 1 Mile Steel Run (Saturday)

Junior (up to 14) 5K Steel Run (Saturday)

Troy Christian Schools 4th Annual 5k (Saturday)

5K Run Walk or Roll (Saturday)

1 Mile Inspirational Walk and Fun Festival (no 5K) (Saturday)

Trail Run (Sunday)

Troy Christian Schools Pixy Stix Fun Run (Saturday)

CLE Trail Marathon (Saturday)

50’s For Yo Momma 50 Mile Trail Run (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

50’s For Yo Momma 50K Trail Run (Saturday)

3 Mile Run/Walk (Saturday)

10K Mother Daughter or Mother Son Team (Total of 2 individuals-One Team-1 Mom & 1 Child) (Saturday)

10K (Saturday)

Shortbread Shuffle (Friday)

Thin Mint Sprint (Friday)

5K Mother & Daughters or Mother & Sons Teams (Total of 5 individuals-Four Teams-1 Mom & 4 Children) (Saturday)

5K Mother & Daughters or Mother & Sons Teams (Total of 4 individuals-Three Teams-1 Mom & 3 Children) (Saturday)

5K Mother & Daughters or Mother & Sons Team (Total of 3 individuals-Two Teams-1 Mom & 2 Children) (Saturday)

1 MILE WALK (Friday)

5k Registration – 18 Years and Under (Saturday)

5K (Friday)

5k Registration – 19 Years and Older (Saturday)

5k Registration – 60 Years and Older (Saturday)

5k – Team Registration (Family, Friends, Corporate) (Saturday)

5K Mother Daughter or Mother Son Team (Total of 2 individuals-One Team-1 Mom & 1 Child) (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Voice of Hope 5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Oklahoma

5K (Saturday)

5K (11 and Under) (Saturday)

Fun Run 1 Mile (Ages 12 and Over) (Saturday)

Fun Run 1 Mile (11 and Under) (Saturday)

5K (Ages 12 and Over) (Saturday)

Oregon

Smith Rock Ascent 50K (Saturday)

Smith Rock Ascent 15 Mile (Saturday)

10K (Sunday)

Half Marathon (Sunday)

5K (Saturday)

Eugene 5K (Saturday)

Eugene Marathon (Sunday)

McDonald Forest 15K Trail Run (Saturday)

McDonald Forest 50K Trail Run (Saturday)

10K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

3K (Saturday)

The Eugene Rotary Mother’s Day Color Dash 5k – The Mother of all Dashes! (Sunday)

Hippie Chick Half Marathon (Saturday)

Kids (Saturday)

Running Water 5k (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Hippie Chick Quarter Marathon (Saturday)

Eugene Half Marathon (Sunday)

Pennsylvania

Glacier Ridge Trail Ultramarathon – 30K (Saturday)

Non-Competitive Wave #8 1:00 PM (Saturday)

Non-Competitive Wave #9 1:20 PM (Saturday)

Glacier Ridge Trail Ultramarathon – 50 Miles (Saturday)

1 Mile Race (Saturday)

Mile Run (Saturday)

5k Fun Run/Walk (Sunday)

1/2 Mile Untimed Run/Walk (Sunday)

Registrant Entry Fee (Sunday)

5K Race (Saturday)

5K RUN (Saturday)

BUCKS 5&10K (Saturday)

4th Annual St Mary’s School 5k Run/Walk (Saturday)

Walk-A-Thon Wave #2 12:30 PM (Saturday)

Glacier Ridge Trail Ultramarathon – 50K (Saturday)

5k Run (Saturday)

5k adult (Saturday)

1 mile kids race 13 years old and younger (Saturday)

Taco Run 5K (Saturday)

Non-Competitive Wave #3 10:50 AM (Saturday)

Non-Competitive Wave #1 10:10 AM (Saturday)

Walk-A-Thon #1 9:40 AM (Saturday)

Competitive Wave #4 9:30 AM (Saturday)

Competitive Wave #3 9:10 AM (Saturday)

Non-Competitive Wave #2 10:30 AM (Saturday)

Competitive Wave #2 8:50 AM (Saturday)

Competitive Wave #1- 8:30 AM (Saturday)

Nitty Gritty – Kids Run (Saturday)

Non-Competitive Wave #4 11:10 AM (Saturday)

Non-Competitive Wave #5 11:30 AM (Saturday)

Non-Competitive Wave #6 11:50 AM (Saturday)

Non-Competitive Wave #7 12:10 PM (Saturday)

Rhode Island

Rhode Island Red 50M (Sunday)

Rhode Island Red 50K (Sunday)

South Carolina

5k Fun Run/Walk (Saturday)

Mill Stone 8K Trail Races (Saturday)

Mill Stone Half Marathon Trail Race (Saturday)

Tennessee

5K Run (Saturday)

Byrd Creek 3.6 Mile Trail Run (Saturday)

Standard Registration (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

Mudder’s Day Madness 5K (Saturday)

Standard Registration (Saturday)

1 Mile Fun Run (Saturday)

Byrd Creek 15 km Trail Run (Saturday)

Byrd Creek 1.8 Mile Trail Fun Run (Saturday)

Texas

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

5k (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

10k (Saturday)

5k Run/Walk (Saturday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Kids K (Saturday)

5K Timed Run/Walk (Saturday)

Milsa Mile (Sunday)

5K Walk (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

2 Mile Stroll (Saturday)

Kids Run (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Ants in your Pants Kids k (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Half marathon (Sunday)

Half Marathon Relay (Sunday)

Ants in your Pants 5k (Saturday)

5K Run (Saturday)

Utah

Goldilocks Salt Lake 5K (Saturday)

Unified Firefighter’s Outreach Half Marathon (Saturday)

Red Rock Relay Moab Edition (Saturday)

25k (Saturday)

1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

Smithfield 10K (Saturday)

Goldilocks Salt Lake Half Marathon (Saturday)

Unified Firefighter’s Outreach 5K Fun Run (Saturday)

Goldilocks Salt Lake 10K (Saturday)

10k (Saturday)

5k (Saturday)

Smithfield 5K (Saturday)

Vermont

Umbrella’s Annual Mother’s Day Fun Run (Sunday)

10K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Half Marathon (Saturday)

Umbrella’s Annual Mother’s Day Fun Run (Sunday)

Virginia

5k Run/Walk, Trail Run, Offroad (Saturday)

Kids’ Fun Run (Saturday)

Race 13.1 Richmond Half Marathon (Saturday)

Run for Life 5K and Fun Run (Saturday)

FREEDOM RUNNERS 5K (Saturday)

Race 13.1 Richmond 5K (Saturday)

Singletrack Maniac 50k Trail Run (Saturday)

Race 13.1 Richmond 10K (Saturday)

Washington

Horse Lake Half-Marathon (Saturday)

Horse Lake 5 Mile Trail Run (Saturday)

Kirkland Mother’s Day Half Marathon (Sunday)

River Center Run 5K (Saturday)

Kirkland Mother’s Day 5K (Sunday)

5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

10K (Saturday)

8K (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

SCOTT Cougar Mountain Series #1: 10 Mile (Saturday)

SCOTT Cougar Mountain Series #1 : 5 Mile (Saturday)

5K (Saturday)

Lost Lake 50K (Saturday)

Lost Lake 25K (Saturday)

The Color Run Seattle (Sunday)

5K (Saturday)

Washington D.C.

5K (Sunday)

5K (Saturday)

West Virginia

5k (Saturday)

Harpers Ferry Half Marathon (Saturday)

5k Run for all (Sunday)

Harpers Ferry 5K (Saturday)

Wisconsin

Journeys Marathon (Saturday)

Journey’s 13.1 Mile Power Walk (Saturday)

14K(arat) Women’s Run (Saturday)

Journey’s 5K (Saturday)

Mom’s Day 5K – Racine, WI (Sunday)

Ice Age Trail 50K (Saturday)

Ice Age Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)

Journey’s Half Marathon (Saturday)

5K Fun Run/Walk (Saturday)

14K(arat) Women’s Run 5K (Saturday)

Ice Age Trail 50M (Saturday)

Wyoming

Race for the Heroes (5K) (Saturday)

Walk for the Heroes (1 Mile) (Saturday)