October 17 - 19 2014 - Where can you run this week-end?

17 Oct 2014 01:00
Jean-Loup Fenaux

526 races are organized during next week-end in 34 different countries. Good luck to you if you are taking part in one of these events. Don’t forget to come back to ahotu Marathons to share your experience with us.

Have a great run !!

Marathon de Paris - Tour Eiffel
Credit : ahotu Marathons

Ahotu_2899ec34cc0dae112368 Argentina

Maraton Puente Rosario-Victoria – 11 km (Sunday)

Maraton Puente Rosario-Victoria (Sunday)

Ahotu_178e7dc499f92b59d84a Australia

Australian Capital Territory

Altra Lightning Strike 30 km Run (Sunday)

Stromlo Running Festival – 100 km (Saturday)

Stromlo Running Festival – Cross Country Race (Saturday)

Stromlo Running Festival – 50 km (Saturday)

Stromlo Running Festival – 12 Hour Race (Saturday)

Stromlo Running Festival – 6 Hour Race (Saturday)

Altra Lightning Strike 10 km Run (Sunday)

New South Wales

Sydney Trail Running Series – Kamay Botany Bay (Spring) – Standard Course (Sunday)

Big Coast Run – Standard Course (Sunday)

Hume & Hovell 50 (Saturday)

Hume & Hovell 100 (Saturday)

Big Coast Run – Long Course 20 km (Sunday)

Sydney Trail Running Series – Kamay Botany Bay (Spring) – Short Course (Sunday)

Big Coast Run – 35 km (Sunday)

Big Coast Run – Short Course (Sunday)

Sydney Trail Running Series – Kamay Botany Bay (Spring) – Long course (Sunday)

Queensland

Turtle and the Lamb – 4 km (Saturday)

Turtle and the Lamb – 19 km (Saturday)

Turtle and the Lamb – 6 km (Saturday)

South Australia

Adelaide Stair Climb (Friday)

Victoria

Go the Extra Mile Melbourne (Saturday)

Ahotu_38dee2e9bf1319cbdffb Austria

Int. Lauf Rund um den Wolfgangsee (Sunday)

Herbst-Halbmarathon des LCC-Wien (Sunday)

Herbstmarathon des LCC-Wien (Sunday)

27 KM Klassiker (Sunday)

Herbstmarathon des LCC-Wien 7 KM Lauf (Sunday)

Uferlauf 10 km (Sunday)

Panoramalauf 5,2 KM (Sunday)

Bécs-Pozsony-Budapest Szupermaraton (Sunday)

Ahotu_df23e37ef9fb773740e8 Belgium

Flanders

Brugge Urban Trail (Sunday)

Ahotu_6c85d72adfef03357203 Brazil

São Paulo Corrida 10K (Sunday)

São Paulo International Marathon (Sunday)

São Paulo Corrida 25K (Sunday)

Ahotu_6795a5e624f1622b0bf3 Canada

Nova Scotia

Cape Breton Fiddlers Marathon (Sunday)

Cape Breton Fiddlers Half Marathon (Sunday)

Cape Breton Fiddlers 10K (Sunday)

Cape Breton Fiddlers 5K (Sunday)

Ontario

Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon (Sunday)

Run Blue Mountains 5K (Sunday)

scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Half Marathon (Sunday)

Run Blue Mountains Half Marathon (Sunday)

Run Blue Mountains 10K (Sunday)

Prince Edward Island

Friendly Pharmacy Half Marathon Run (Sunday)

Confederation Bridge 10K Run (Sunday)

MRSB Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_c80db1f7e1066307a3e3 Chile

K42 Rapa Nui (Saturday)

Maratón del Bío-Bío (Sunday)

Maratón del Bío-Bío – 10K (Sunday)

Maratón del Bío-Bío – 21K (Sunday)

Ahotu_d512d458411f528ae9ef China

Beijing Marathon (Sunday)

Beijing Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_269013d2458bf9131a53 Costa Rica

Q50 Costa Rica Ultramarathon – 40 km (Saturday)

Q50 Costa Rica Ultramarathon – 15 km Fun Run (Saturday)

Q50 Costa Rica Ultramarathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_019e503b2b02c3501d5a Estonia

Saaremaa 3-day running marathon (Friday)

Ahotu_26e5f4d3970adb6b57f5 France

Ain

Trail de la Cotière – Mini Trail (Sunday)

Trail de la Cotière (Sunday)

Alpes-Maritimes

6 Jours de France (Sunday)

Ariège

Tour du Lac de Montbel (Sunday)

Bouches-du-Rhône

10 km de la Cabro d’Or (Sunday)

5 km de la Cabro d’Or (Sunday)

Semi Marathon de la Cabro d’Or (Sunday)

Calvados

Trail des Bois de Baron – 7 km (Sunday)

Trail Pom’Haies Vergers (Sunday)

Trail des Bois de Baron – 20 km (Sunday)

Cher

10 km des Foulées de Bourges (Sunday)

Semi Marathon des Foulées de Bourges (Sunday)

5 km des Foulées de Bourges (Sunday)

Corse-du-Sud

Semi-Marathon de Porto-Vecchio (Sunday)

Deux-Sèvres

Semi Marathon de Niort (Sunday)

Semi Marathon de Niort – 7 km (Sunday)

Doubs

Trail de la Source du Lison – 46 km (Sunday)

Trail de la Source du Lison – 19 km (Sunday)

Eure

Marathon de Seine Eure (Sunday)

Finistère

Foulées Folgoatiennes – 15 km (Sunday)

Trail de Plomelin – 26 km (Sunday)

Trail de Plomelin – 13 km (Sunday)

Foulées Folgoatiennes – 7.5 km (Sunday)

Gers

Trail du Bourret et de la Colombelle – 32 km (Sunday)

Trail du Bourret et de la Colombelle – 13 km (Sunday)

Gironde

Semi Marathon des Satellites de St Emilion (Sunday)

5 km des Satellites de St Emilion (Sunday)

Haute-Garonne

Trail Gaulois (Sunday)

Hérault

Marathon de Montpellier (Sunday)

Ille-et-Vilaine

Entre Palis et Mégalithes (Sunday)

Trail Court de la Côte d’Emeraude (Sunday)

Course Nature de la Côte d’Emeraude (Sunday)

Indre

Trail du Château de Valençay – La Duchesse de Dino (Sunday)

Trail du Château de Valençay – la Talleyrand (Sunday)

Isère

Grenoble Ekiden (Sunday)

Loiret

10 km des Courses de l’Indien (Sunday)

Semi Marathon des Courses de l’Indien (Sunday)

5 km des Courses de l’Indien (Sunday)

Loir-et-Cher

Sologne Val de Loire – 5 km (Sunday)

Sologne Val de Loire (Sunday)

Lot-et-Garonne

Trail Du Verdus – 10 km (Sunday)

Trail Du Verdus – 35 km (Sunday)

Trail Du Verdus – 22 km (Sunday)

Marne

Semi Marathon International de Reims (Sunday)

Marathon International de Reims (Sunday)

10km France Bleu (Sunday)

Mayenne

Semi-Marathon de la Chesnaie (Sunday)

Morbihan

Marathon de Vannes (Sunday)

Foulées du Golfe (Sunday)

Nord

Trail Des Hauts-Pays – 7 km (Sunday)

Trail Des Hauts-Pays – 19 km (Sunday)

Trail Des Hauts-Pays – 26 km (Sunday)

Oise

Semi Marathon des Villes et des Carrières (Sunday)

Orne

Trail de la Roche d’Oëtre – 13 km (Sunday)

Trail de la Roche d’Oëtre – 26.5 km (Sunday)

Saône-et-Loire

Com Com Trail 68km (Saturday)

Maratrail 46 km (Saturday)

La 29 bornes (Saturday)

Trail du haut clunysois (Saturday)

La Course à Gégé 15 km (Saturday)

Savoie

Grand Trail du Lac – 72 km (Sunday)

Grand Trail du Lac – 31 km (Sunday)

Seine-et-Marne

Semi-Marathon du Pays de Meaux (Sunday)

5 km Populaire du Pays de Meaux (Sunday)

Seine-Maritime

La Sente aux Moines – 15 km (Sunday)

La Sente aux Moines – 30 km (Sunday)

Tarn

Trail du Rampaillou (Sunday)

Var

Aviva Trail d’Hyères – 23 km (Sunday)

Aviva Trail d’Hyères – 10 km (Sunday)

Yvelines

Trail des 7 hameaux – 14 km (Sunday)

Trail des 7 hameaux – 27 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_fffd0b607b8778bee13c Germany

Baden-Württemberg

4,2 Km Kreissparkasse Ludwigsburg (Sunday)

Intersport-Halbmarathon Südschleife (Sunday)

10 Km TherapieREHASiegele Lauf (Sunday)

Bottwartal 3/4-Marathon (Sunday)

INTERSPORT Halbmarathon-Nordschleife (Sunday)

Bottwartal Marathon (Sunday)

Bavaria

FunRun 10 KM (Saturday)

Jura2000 Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Pfettrachtaler Lauf Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Pfettrachtaler Lauf 10 km (Saturday)

Pfettrachtaler Lauf 5 km (Saturday)

Berlin

Müggelsee Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Müggelsee 10 km Lauf (Sunday)

Müggelsee 5 km (Sunday)

Brandenburg

Schlaubetal Marathon (Saturday)

Wendlandmarathon – 10km Lauf (Sunday)

Wendlandmarathon – 5 km Lauf (Sunday)

Wendlandmarathon HalbMarathon (Sunday)

Wendlandmarathon (Sunday)

Lower Saxony

Oldenburg Marathon (Sunday)

Volkswaldlauf MTV Borstel-Sangenstedt 4,3 KM (Sunday)

Volkswaldlauf MTV Borstel-Sangenstedt Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Volkswaldlauf MTV Borstel-Sangenstedt 10,7 KM (Sunday)

10 km LzO-Wall-Lauf (Sunday)

5 km Müller & Egerer Lauf (Sunday)

Oldenburg Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

Rügenbrücken Marathon (Saturday)

North Rhine-Westphalia

FALKE Rothaarsteig Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Teutoburger Waldlauf 11,5 KM (Saturday)

Lembecker 4 × 5km-Staffel (Saturday)

Lembecker Marathonstaffel (Saturday)

Teutoburger Jedermannslauf 6,4 KM (Saturday)

Teutoburger Teutolauf 29 KM (Saturday)

FALKE Rothaarsteig Marathon (Saturday)

Rhineland-Palatinate

Internationaler Hachenburger Löwenlauf – Löwenmarathon (Saturday)

Ohmbachsee Panoramalauf (Sunday)

Internationaler Hachenburger Löwenlauf – Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Internationaler Hachenburger Löwenlauf – 10 km Lauf (Saturday)

Saxony

Dresden Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Dresden Marathon (Sunday)

Dresden 10 km (Sunday)

Saxony-Anhalt

Magdeburg Marathon (Sunday)

Magdeburg Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Schleswig-Holstein

Stadtwerke Lübeck Marathon (Sunday)

Stadtwerke Lübeck Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_d08300ae7b802d5cf496 Greece

International Thessaloniki Night Half Marathon & 5km (Saturday)

International Thessaloniki 5km (Saturday)

Rodopi Advendurun 100 miles (Friday)

Ahotu_255e02d9096ca9324e80 Greenland

Polar Circle Half Marathon (Saturday)

Polar Circle Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_add3cc93efa9170be4d3 Italy

Campania

Amalfi Coast Trail (Sunday)

StraSalerno 10.5 km (Sunday)

StraSalerno Half-Marathon (Sunday)

Emilia-Romagna

Maratonina Del Vino – 10 km (Sunday)

Tartufo Trail 66 km (Sunday)

Tartufo Trail 17 km (Sunday)

Tartufo Trail 28 km (Sunday)

Tartufo Trail 50 km (Sunday)

Maratonina Del Vino “Citta’ Di San Clemente” (Sunday)

Friuli-Venezia Giulia

Cormorultra (Sunday)

Latium

Mezza Maratona di Latina (Sunday)

Lombardy

Maratonina della Città di Cremona (Sunday)

Piedmont

Lago d’Orta Ultra Trail – 20 km (Saturday)

Lago d’Orta Ultra Trail – 55 km (Saturday)

Lago D’Orta Ultra Trail – 80 km (Saturday)

Sardinia

Sardinia Ultramarathon (Saturday)

Tuscany

Ecomaratona del Chianti (Sunday)

Ecomaratona del Chianti – 18 km (Sunday)

Ecomaratona del Chianti – 10km (Sunday)

Ahotu_2e9a148b1feaa1fd26c3 Japan

Inagawa 100km Ultra “TOASHI” Fun Run (Saturday)

Ahotu_e4284dc6f2a9e9741b56 Kenya

Maasai Mara Half Marathon (Saturday)

Maasai Mara 5Km (Saturday)

Safaricom-Madoka Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_e9b52638f201d253f926 Korea

Dong-a Ilbo Gyengju Open Marathon (Sunday)

Dong-a Ilbo Gyengju 5K (Sunday)

Dong-a Ilbo Gyengju 10K (Sunday)

Dong-a Ilbo Gyengju Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_7eee2af8d9a48f4235c0 Malaysia

Mount Kinabalu International Climbathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_2df4c2b1e4430853396c Mexico

Carrera de Baja Mexican Trail (Sunday)

Guadalajara Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_8ba05e8b062cfdf6002c Netherlands

Groningen

Adriaan Tripbos Marathon (Friday)

Adriaan Tripbos Halve Marathon (Friday)

North Holland

Mizuno Amsterdam Half Marathon (Sunday)

Menzis 8 km (Sunday)

ING Amsterdam Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_be4647b7489baee982ba New Zealand

Blackmores XTERRA Trail Challenge Waihi Long Course (Saturday)

Blackmores XTERRA Trail Challenge Waihi Ultra Marathon (Saturday)

Blackmores XTERRA Trail Challenge Waihi Short Course (Saturday)

Blackmores XTERRA Trail Challenge Waihi Mid Course (Saturday)

Bayley’s Rail Trail Rampage 10 km Trail Run (Sunday)

Napier City Pak’n Save Half Marathon (Sunday)

Morrinsville College 10km Fun Run/Walk (Sunday)

Morrinsville College 5km Fun Run/Walk (Sunday)

Morrinsville College Half Marathon Fun Run/Walk (Sunday)

Waitakere City Charity Half Marathon (Sunday)

Panmure King of the Mountain 10 km (Sunday)

Panmure King of the Mountain Half Marathon (Sunday)

Panmure King of the Mountain 5 km (Sunday)

Waitakere City Charity 11K Fun Run (Sunday)

Ascot Park Hotel Southland Half Marathon (Sunday)

The Southland Times 150 Years 5km (Sunday)

McDermotts Coachlines 10km (Sunday)

Ascot Park Hotel Southland Marathon (Sunday)

Napier City Pak’n Save 10 km Run/Walk (Sunday)

Tremains 5km Run/Walk (Sunday)

Shoe Clinic Mizuno Crater Rim 28 km Trail Run (Sunday)

Shoe Clinic Mizuno Crater Rim 16.5 Trail Run (Sunday)

Bayley’s Rail Trail Rampage 23 km Trail Run (Sunday)

Blackmores XTERRA Trail Challenge Waihi Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_7b1af2256926fa679477 Norway

Bergen Maratonkarusellen no5 – 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

Bergen Maratonkarusellen no5 – Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_5e1eba796118d29b01f6 Portugal

AXTrail Mini-Trail (Saturday)

Trail Serra da Lousã (Saturday)

Ultra Trail das Aldeias do Xisto (Saturday)

Ahotu_13e380040edb60835759 South Africa

Voet van Afrika Marathon (Saturday)

Goss & Balfe South Coast Half Marathon (Sunday)

Goss & Balfe South Coast Marathon (Sunday)

Voet van Afrika Half Marathon (Saturday)

Voet van Afrika 10 km (Saturday)

SABS Jacaranda City Challenge 5 km (Saturday)

SABS Jacaranda City Challenge 10 km (Saturday)

SABS Jacaranda City Challenge Half Marathon (Saturday)

SABS Jacaranda City Challenge Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_3c1809f603f0f63063a1 Spain

Andalusia

Ultima Frontera – 166 km (Saturday)

Ultima Frontera – 55 km (Saturday)

Ultima Frontera – 83 km (Saturday)

Balearic Islands

Tui Marathón Palma de Mallorca (Sunday)

Tui Medio Marathón Palma de Mallorca (Sunday)

Tui Marathón Palma de Mallorca – 10K (Sunday)

Basque Country

Bilbao Bizkaia Night Marathon (Saturday)

Carrera Pirata 7K (Saturday)

Bilbao Bizkaia Night Medio Maratón (Saturday)

Canary Islands

Tenerife Bluetrail 24 km (Saturday)

Tenerife Bluetrail 94 km (Saturday)

Tenerife Bluetrail 60 km (Saturday)

Castile and León

Medio Ultra de Gredos (Saturday)

Ultra de Gredos (Saturday)

Castile-La Mancha

Maratón Popular de Castilla la Mancha (Sunday)

Media Maratón Popular de Castilla la Mancha (Sunday)

Catalonia

10 km del Mediterrani (Sunday)

Mitja Marató del Mediterrani (Sunday)

Ultra Trail de la Serra de Montsant (Saturday)

Half Trail de la Serra de Montsant (Saturday)

Trail de la Serra de Montsant (Saturday)

Marató del Mediterrani (Sunday)

Extremadura

La Montaña Solidaria – 42 km (Saturday)

La Montaña Solidaria – 20 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_a56d9e29abd014637a65 Sweden

Växjö Marathon (Saturday)

Sävedalsloppet – 5 km (Saturday)

Sävedalsloppet – 10 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_e227c36a6e729db2a67c Tanzania

Kilimanjaro Stage Run (Saturday)

Ahotu_78a7d5faf90fc867e51f Thailand

Amari Watergate & BMW Thailand Charity Midnight 6K Run (Saturday)

Amari Watergate & BMW Thailand Charity Midnight 12K Run (Saturday)

TU100 (Saturday)

Ahotu_bba79c9e4f9321814582 Tunisia

Course Pour Tous de la Ville de Tunis (Sunday)

Marathon International Comar de la Ville de Tunis (Sunday)

Semi-Marathon International Comar de la Ville de Tunis (Sunday)

Ahotu_7e740fcacd0b51330fba Turkey

Geyik Kosulari Trail October 28K (Sunday)

Geyik Kosulari Trail October 14K (Sunday)

Geyik Kosulari Trail October 4K (Sunday)

Ahotu_597d7614a0b1922677c0 United Kingdom

Birmingham

Bupa Great Birmingham Run (Sunday)

Caernarfonshire and Merionethshire

Bangor 10K (Saturday)

Cornwall

Eden Project Marathon (Sunday)

Eden Project Half Marathon (Sunday)

Cumbria

Ennerdale 25k Trail Run (Sunday)

Ennerdale 10k Trail Run (Sunday)

Ennerdale 50k Trail Run (Sunday)

Devon

Sidmouth Saunter – 13 miles (Sunday)

Dartmoor Vale Marathon (Sunday)

Dartmoor Vale 10K (Sunday)

Dartmoor Vale Half Marathon (Sunday)

Sidmouth Saunter – 25 miles (Sunday)

Sidmouth Saunter – 17 miles (Sunday)

Exeter’s Great West Run (Sunday)

Greater London

British-Kazakh Society Charity London 10k Charity Race (Sunday)

Northern Ireland

Gratine Trail Race (Friday)

Mourne Skyline Mountain-Trail Race (Saturday)

Oxfordshire

Abingdon Marathon (Sunday)

Rotherham

Rowbotham’s Round Rotherham International Trail Event (Saturday)

Surrey

Denbies 5K (Sunday)

Denbies 10M (Sunday)

Denbies 2.5K (Sunday)

West Berkshire

Winter 100 (Saturday)

Wiltshire

Salisbury Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_836e8ae7e53785a02a28 Uruguay

1/4 Maratón Las Piedras (Saturday)

Ahotu_abc779e2d55a765e25b4 USA

Arizona

Y Race Phoenix 5K (Saturday)

Cave Creek Thriller 50K (Sunday)

Cave Creek Thriller 30K (Sunday)

Lake Powell Half Marathon (Saturday)

Cox Charities 1-Mile (Sunday)

TMC Get Moving Tucson Event: A-Mountain Half-Marathon (Sunday)

Tucson Lifestyle 5k (Sunday)

Y Race Phoenix Half Marathon (Saturday)

Cave Creek Thriller 10K (Sunday)

Arkansas

Hero Half Marathon – Fayetteville (Saturday)

California

Los Vaqueros Tarantula 10K Run (Saturday)

Nike Women’s Marathon (Sunday)

Coyote Ridge 7 Mile Trail Run (Saturday)

Spooktacular 5K Los Angeles (Sunday)

Sierra Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)

100 Mile Endurance Challenge (Saturday)

Cloverdale Harvest Half-Marathon (Sunday)

Sierra Trail 5k run/walk (Saturday)

Spooktacular Half Marathon Los Angeles (Sunday)

Quicksilver Challenge 10K (Saturday)

Los Vaqueros Tarantula Half Marathon (Saturday)

Cloverdale Harvest Marathon (Sunday)

Coyote Ridge 50 Km Trail Run (Saturday)

Coyote Ridge MarathonTrail Run (Saturday)

Humboldt Redwoods Marathon (Sunday)

Coyote Ridge 10 Mile Trail Run (Saturday)

Coyote Ridge 20 Mile Trail Run (Saturday)

Humboldt Redwoods Half Marathon (Sunday)

Humboldt Redwoods 5K (Sunday)

Nike Women’s Half Marathon (Sunday)

Spooktacular 10K Los Angeles (Sunday)

Quicksilver Challenge Half Marathon (Saturday)

Los Vaqueros Tarantula 5K Run (Saturday)

Colorado

Rock ‘n’ Roll Denver 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Rock ‘n’ Roll Denver Marathon (Sunday)

Rock ‘n’ Roll Denver 5K (Sunday)

Rock ‘n’ Roll Denver 10K (Sunday)

Connecticut

Bimbler’s Bluff 50k (Sunday)

Delaware

Run for the Buds Half Marathon (Saturday)

Monster Mash Marathon (Saturday)

Sinnemahone Ultra Marathon 50K (Saturday)

Sinnemahone Ultra Marathon 25K (Saturday)

Monster Mash Half Marathon (Saturday)

Run for the Buds 5K (Saturday)

Florida

Wounded Warrior Project® (WWP) 8K Run – Jacksonville (Saturday)

Georgia

AthHalf (Sunday)

AthHalf half-marathon (Sunday)

Idaho

Hayden Lake Half Marathon (Saturday)

Just Cuz Half Marathon (Saturday)

Hayden Lake Marathon (Saturday)

Hayden Lake 10K (Saturday)

Illinois

Springfield 10K (Sunday)

Susan G. Komen Memorial Promise Run and Relay (Saturday)

Forest Glen 50K Trail Run (Saturday)

Forest Glen 5 Mile Trail Run (Saturday)

Springfield Half Marathon (Sunday)

Springfield Marathon (Sunday)

Des Plaines River Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)

Des Plaines River Trail Marathon (Saturday)

Des Plaines River Tail 50 Miles (Saturday)

Promise Run and Relay (Saturday)

Indiana

Purdue Boilermaker Half Marathon (Saturday)

The Grind 10K (Saturday)

The Grind 5k (Saturday)

Hero 10K (Sunday)

Purdue Boilermaker 5K (Saturday)

Indianapolis Half Marathon (Saturday)

Indianapolis Marathon (Saturday)

Indianapolis 5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Hero Half Marathon (Sunday)

Iowa

IMT Des Moines Half Marathon (Sunday)

IMT Des Moines Marathon (Sunday)

IMT Des Moines 5K (Sunday)

Kansas

Lake Perry Rocks! 50K (Sunday)

Lake Perry Rocks! 5K (Sunday)

Lake Perry Rocks! Half Marathon (Sunday)

Louisiana

Gulf Coast Half Marathon – Mandeville (Sunday)

Maine

Mount Desert Island Marathon (Sunday)

The Pounder (Sunday)

The Punisher (Sunday)

Maryland

ShopRite 5K (Saturday)

CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield Half-Marathon (Saturday)

Baltimore Marathon (Saturday)

Massachusetts

TARC Fall Classic 26.2 M (Saturday)

TARC Fall Classic 13.1 M (Saturday)

TARC Fall Classic 50K (Saturday)

Fall River Half Marathon (Sunday)

Fall River 5K (Sunday)

The Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Baystate Marathon (Sunday)

TARC Fall Classic 10K (Saturday)

Michigan

Detroit Free Press Half Marathon (Sunday)

Run 4 Research 10K (Saturday)

Run 4 Research 5K (Saturday)

Run 4 Research Half Marathon (Saturday)

Metro Health Grand Rapids Half Marathon (Sunday)

Detroit Free Press Marathon (Sunday)

Metro Health Grand Rapids Marathon (Sunday)

American Home Fitness 5K (Sunday)

Minnesota

Mankato 10K (Sunday)

Mankato Marathon & Relay (Sunday)

Gislason & Hunter 5K (Saturday)

Mankato Half Marathon (Sunday)

Missouri

Dogwood Canyon 50K Trail Run (Sunday)

Dogwood Canyon 25K Trail Run (Sunday)

Dogwood Canyon 15K Trail Run (Sunday)

Waddell & Reed Kansas City 5K (Saturday)

Waddell & Reed Kansas City Half Marathon (Saturday)

Quinn Family Foundation Rock ‘n’ Roll St. Louis 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Spirit of the Osage 50K Endurance Run (Saturday)

Spirit of the Osage 20K Endurance Run (Saturday)

Quinn Family Foundation Rock ‘n’ Roll St. Louis Marathon (Sunday)

Waddell & Reed Kansas City Marathon (Saturday)

Nevada

Las Vegas 50K (Saturday)

Las Vegas 5K Night Run (Saturday)

Las Vegas 100K (Saturday)

Las Vegas 150K (Saturday)

Las Vegas 25K (Saturday)

Las Vegas 100 Mile (Saturday)

New Hampshire

Vulcan’s Fury Trail Race 12 Miles (Saturday)

Vulcan’s Fury Trail Race 5 Miles (Saturday)

New Jersey

Atlantic City 5K (Saturday)

Ocean Running Club Seaside Half Marathon (Sunday)

Atlantic City Marathon (Sunday)

Ocean Running Club Seaside 5K (Sunday)

Atlantic City Half Marathon (Sunday)

Atlantic City 10K (Saturday)

New Mexico

Duke City 5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

Duke City Half Marathon (Sunday)

Duke City Marathon (Sunday)

New York

Empire State Half Marathon (Sunday)

Empire State Marathon (Sunday)

Hambletonian ® Marathon & Good Time Trotters Relay (Sunday)

North Carolina

Race 13.1 Winston-Salem Half Marathon (Sunday)

Greensboro Marathon (Saturday)

Hope Grows 5k (Saturday)

Race 13.1 Winston-Salem 10K (Sunday)

Race 13.1 Winston-Salem 5K (Sunday)

Greensboro 5K (Saturday)

Cherokee Harvest Half Marathon (Saturday)

Cherokee Harvest 5K (Saturday)

Greensboro Half Marathon (Saturday)

Medoc Trail 10-Miler (Saturday)

Medoc Trail Marathon (Saturday)

Hope Grows Family Fun Run (Saturday)

Table Rock Ultras 50 Miles (Saturday)

Table Rock Ultras 50K (Saturday)

Ohio

Cincinnati Half Marathon Too! (Sunday)

Columbus Marathon (Sunday)

Run Away Pumpkin Half-Marathon (Saturday)

Nationwide Better Health Columbus ½ Marathon (Sunday)

Oklahoma

Pumpkin Holler Hunnerd 100K (Saturday)

Pumpkin Holler Hunnerd 50K (Saturday)

Pumpkin Holler Hunnerd 25K (Saturday)

HITS Oklahoma Half Marathon (Saturday)

HITS Oklahoma Marathon (Sunday)

HITS Oklahoma 10K (Sunday)

Pumpkin Holler Hunnerd 100 Mile (Saturday)

HITS Oklahoma 5K (Saturday)

Pennsylvania

Lacawac Lake to Lake 8K Trail Run (Sunday)

Buffalo Creek Half Marathon (Saturday)

Runner’s World 5K (Saturday)

Runner’s World 10K (Saturday)

Runner’s World Half Marathon (Sunday)

Hershey Half Marathon (Sunday)

Tussey mOUnTaiNBACK (Sunday)

South Carolina

Myrtle Beach Coastal 5K (Sunday)

Myrtle Beach Mini Marathon (Sunday)

Tennessee

Upper Cumberland Haunted Half (Saturday)

Bridges Half Marathon (Sunday)

7 Bridges Marathon – 5K Race (Sunday)

Go Commando Half Marathon (Saturday)

Go Commando 5K (Saturday)

Wounded Warrior Project® (WWP) 8K Run – Franklin (Saturday)

Rock & Road 5K (Saturday)

Music City Half Marathon (Sunday)

7 Bridges Marathon (Sunday)

Rock & Road Marathon (Saturday)

Texas

Honored Hero Run Half Marathon (Sunday)

Battle of Leon Creek 20 Mile (Sunday)

RUNStrong Laredo Kick Asphalt Relay & Half Marathon (Sunday)

The Colony Half Marathon (Saturday)

Battle of Leon Creek 20K (Sunday)

Frankenthon Monster Marathon (Saturday)

Honored Hero Run 20-Mile (Sunday)

RUNStrong Laredo Kick Asphalt 5K (Sunday)

Honored Hero Run Fun Run (Sunday)

Hill Country Marathon – Half Marathon (Sunday)

Hill Country Marathon – 10K (Sunday)

Hill Country Marathon (Sunday)

Honored Hero Run Marathon (Sunday)

Honored Hero Run 5K (Sunday)

Utah

SoJo 5K (Saturday)

Pony Express Trail 100 (Friday)

SoJo Marathon (Saturday)

SoJo Half Marathon (Saturday)

Pony Express Trail 50 (Friday)

The Other Half Marathon (Sunday)

Vermont

Castleton 5K (Sunday)

Castleton Half-Marathon (Sunday)

Washington

Dog Lake Marathon (Saturday)

Run with the Kokanee 10k Fun Run (Saturday)

Ft. Steilacoom 50K Trail Run (Sunday)

Ft. Steilacoom 5K Trail Run (Sunday)

Ft. Steilacoom Marathon Trail Run (Sunday)

Ft. Steilacoom Half-marathon Trail Run (Sunday)

Run with the Kokanee 5k Fun Run (Saturday)

Salty Half (Saturday)

Lake Padden Trail Half (Saturday)

Ft. Steilacoom 10K Trail Run (Sunday)

Dog Lake Half Marathon (Saturday)

Wisconsin

Biggest Loser RunWalk Eau Claire Half Marathon (Sunday)

Biggest Loser RunWalk Eau Claire 5K (Sunday)