October 24 - 26 2014 - Where can you run this week-end?

24 Oct 2014 01:00
Jean-Loup Fenaux

423 races are organized during next week-end in 39 different countries. Good luck to you if you are taking part in one of these events. Don’t forget to come back to ahotu Marathons to share your experience with us.

Have a great run !!

Marathon de Paris - Tour Eiffel
Credit : ahotu Marathons

Ahotu_178e7dc499f92b59d84a Australia

New South Wales

SMC Road Race Series – Race 1 – Half Marathon (Sunday)

SMC Road Race Series – Race 1 – 10K (Sunday)

SMC Road Race Series – Race 1 – 5K (Sunday)

Washpool/Gibraltar World Heritage Trails 50 km (Sunday)

Washpool/Gibraltar World Heritage Trails 9 km (Sunday)

Washpool/Gibraltar World Heritage Trails 25 km (Sunday)

South Australia

Heysen 105 (Saturday)

Victoria

Lake Mountain Skyrun – 21 km (Sunday)

Melbourne Kokoda Challenge – 30 km (Sunday)

MJ’s Bakery – 5km (Saturday)

Melbourne Kokoda Challenge – 15 km (Sunday)

Lake Mountain Skyrun – 14 km (Sunday)

Lake Mountain Skyrun – 31 km (Sunday)

Ned Kelly Chase 100km – Wangaratta Fitness Fun Addicts (Sunday)

Tallangatta Half Marathon (Saturday)

Tallangatta Hardware – 2km (Saturday)

Crispin Motors – 10km (Saturday)

Western Australia

Brooks Rottnest Marathon (Sunday)

Rottnest Fun Run 10k (Sunday)

Ahotu_38dee2e9bf1319cbdffb Austria

Mürzer Sparkasse Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Mürzer Sparkasse Viertelmarathon (Sunday)

Mürzer Hobby-Lauf 5,2 KM (Sunday)

Ahotu_df23e37ef9fb773740e8 Belgium

Flanders

Davitamon Run 10 km (Sunday)

Hageland Marathon (Sunday)

Bodysol Run 5km (Sunday)

Omega Pharma Halve Marathon (Sunday)

Wallonia

Trail de la Vallée de l’Orneau – 48 km (Sunday)

Semi-Marathon des Vallons (Saturday)

Trail de la Vallée de l’Orneau – 22 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_e22f218c1faa0a728fdb Cameroon

Challenge des Montagnes F4 (Sunday)

Ahotu_6795a5e624f1622b0bf3 Canada

Alberta

5K Purple Hat Parade (Sunday)

10K Run for Research (Sunday)

21K Spank the Panc (Sunday)

British Columbia

Oasis Rock ‘n’ Roll Vancouver Half Marathon (Sunday)

Cowichan Autumn Classic – 10 km (Sunday)

Cowichan Autumn Classic (Sunday)

National Bank Financial Great Pumpkin 5K Walk/Run (Sunday)

Cunningham Seawall 10K (Sunday)

National Bank Financial Great Pumpkin 1K Walk/Run (Sunday)

New Brunswick

Moncton Legs for Literacy Marathon (Sunday)

Moncton Legs for Literacy 5 K (Sunday)

Moncton Legs for Literacy Half Marathon (Sunday)

Moncton Legs for Literacy 10 K (Sunday)

Ontario

Niagara Falls International Half Marathon (Sunday)

South Ottawa Race Day Half Marathon (Sunday)

South Ottawa Race Day 10 km Run (Sunday)

South Ottawa Race Day 5 km Run (Sunday)

Monster Dash Toronto 5K (Sunday)

Monster Dash Toronto 10K (Sunday)

Monster Dash Toronto 1K (Sunday)

Cool Runnings Trail Race 5K (for the Canadian Cancer Society) (Saturday)

Cool Runnings Run/Walk 1K (for the Canadian Cancer Society) (Saturday)

Cool Runnings Trail Race 10K (for the Canadian Cancer Society) (Saturday)

STATO’s Haunted Hustle Half Marathon (Sunday)

STATO’s Haunted Hustle 10K Run Walk (Sunday)

STATO’s Haunted Hustle Marathon (Sunday)

STATO’s Haunted Hustle 5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

Bridge Hospice W8 Running Events – 1K (Saturday)

Bridge Hospice W8 Running Events – 5K (Saturday)

Bridge Hospice W8 Running Events – 13K (Saturday)

Niagara Falls International 5K Run (Sunday)

Niagara Falls International 10K Run (Sunday)

Niagara Falls International Marathon (Sunday)

Quebec

Marathon de Magog – 21.1 km (Sunday)

Marathon de Magog (Sunday)

Marathon de Magog – 10 km (Sunday)

Marathon de Magog – 5 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_269013d2458bf9131a53 Costa Rica

Medio Maratón Metro (Sunday)

Medio Maratón Metro – 7 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_9cc314a15739a6919394 Croatia

Učka Vertical (Saturday)

Ahotu_5d16c798b1713934efdc Denmark

Hovedstaden

Cph 6 Hour Run (Saturday)

Midtjylland

Århus Nat Marathon (Sunday)

Århus Nat Halvmarathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_d1d254e5deac18e12ce8 Finland

Åland

Åland 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Åland Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_26e5f4d3970adb6b57f5 France

Aveyron

VO2 Trail (Saturday)

Marathon des Causses (Saturday)

Trail du Viaduc (Friday)

Endurance Trail (Friday)

La templière (Saturday)

La course des templiers (Sunday)

Mona Lisa Trail (Saturday)

Bas-Rhin

Marathon de l’EuroDistrict Strasbourg-Ortenau (Sunday)

Bouches-du-Rhône

Classique Internationale MARSEILLE-CASSIS (Sunday)

Charente

Trail des Gorges du Chambon – Demi Trail (Sunday)

Trail des Gorges du Chambon – Semi Nocturne (Saturday)

Trail des Gorges du Chambon – Combiné Nocture Maxi Trail (Saturday)

Trail des Gorges du Chambon – Maxi Trail (Sunday)

Charente-Maritime

Course Nature au Château de La Roche Courbon – 20 km (Sunday)

Marche de 10 km au Château de La Roche Courbon (Sunday)

Course Nature au Château de La Roche Courbon – 10 km (Sunday)

Corse-du-Sud

Trail des Falaises (Sunday)

Côte-d'Or

Trail du Bouton d’Or – 23 km (Sunday)

Trail du Bouton d’Or – 10 km (Sunday)

Deux-Sèvres

Trail Urbain de Parthenay (Sunday)

Drôme

Trail Mont Brian – 7.5 km (Sunday)

Trail Mont Brian – 14 km (Sunday)

Gironde

Trail des coteaux de Fronsac – 20 km (Sunday)

Trail des coteaux de Fronsac – 10 km (Sunday)

Haute-Corse

Corsica Coast Race – 170 km (Saturday)

Haute-Garonne

Marathon International de Toulouse Métropole (Sunday)

Haute-Loire

Capito’Trail – 11 km (Sunday)

Capito’Trail – 29 km (Sunday)

Ille-et-Vilaine

Le Marathon Vert Cap Malo – Rennes (Sunday)

Trail de Boeuvres – 25 km (Saturday)

Trail de Boeuvres – 12 km (Saturday)

Indre

Semi Marathon de la Pomme – 10,55 km (Sunday)

Semi Marathon de la Pomme (Sunday)

Semi Marathon de la Pomme – 5 km (Sunday)

Nord

Trail des sorcières 18 km (Saturday)

Trail des sorcières 12 km (Saturday)

Oise

Trail des Lueurs d’Espoir – 30 km nocturne (Saturday)

Trail des Lueurs d’Espoir – 15 km noctune (Saturday)

Pyrénées-Atlantiques

Semi Marathon Donibane Hondarribia (Sunday)

Trail du Château Bazerques – Précilhon – 30 km (Sunday)

Trail du Château Bazerques – Précilhon – 12 km (Sunday)

Pyrénées-Orientales

Maratrail Catalan (Sunday)

Saône-et-Loire

Semi Marathon Val Lamartinien Passion (Saturday)

10 km Val Lamartinien Passion (Saturday)

Seine-Maritime

Trail de la Côte d’Albâtre – 11 km (Sunday)

Trail de la Côte d’Albâtre – 23 km (Sunday)

Seine-Saint-Denis

10 km de La Voie Royale à Saint Denis (Sunday)

Semi Marathon International de La Voie Royale à Saint Denis (Sunday)

Val-de-Marne

Semi Marathon du Bois de Vincennes et des Bords de Marne (Sunday)

Ahotu_fffd0b607b8778bee13c Germany

Hesse

BMW Marathon Frankfurt (Sunday)

Lower Saxony

Braunschweig-Wolfenbuettel 10 km (Sunday)

Braunschweig-Wolfenbuettel Marathon (Sunday)

Braunschweig-Wolfenbuettel Halbmarathon (Sunday)

North Rhine-Westphalia

Nettetaler Halbmarathon (Saturday)

DAK Half Marathon (Sunday)

Röntgenlauf Marathon (Sunday)

Röntgenlauf Ultramarathon (Sunday)

Nettetaler 5 km Jedermannlauf (Saturday)

Saxony

Glauchauer Herbstlauf 11,5 km (Sunday)

Glauchauer Herbstlauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Saxony-Anhalt

Harzlauf 20 km (Sunday)

Harzlauf 10 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_255e02d9096ca9324e80 Greenland

Polar Circle Half Marathon (Saturday)

Polar Circle Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_d0894414add4b00cff84 Ireland

Munster

Limerick Women’s Mini Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_81515ba183d4c083f24e Israel

Ultra Marathon Sovev Emek – 100 Km Run (Friday)

Ultra Marathon Sovev Emek – 12 Km Run (Saturday)

Ultra Marathon Sovev Emek – 100 Mile Run (Friday)

Ultra Marathon Sovev Emek – 33 Km Run (Saturday)

Ultra Marathon Sovev Emek – 200 Km Run (Friday)

Ultra Marathon Sovev Emek – 61 Km Run (Saturday)

Ultra Marathon Sovev Emek – 21 Km Run (Saturday)

Ahotu_add3cc93efa9170be4d3 Italy

Abruzzo

Mezzamaratona del Fucino (Sunday)

Emilia-Romagna

Ultramaratona del Tricolore – 6 Ore (Saturday)

Ultramaratona del Tricolore – 100 km (Saturday)

Trail dei Frutti Dimenticati (Sunday)

Trail dei Frutti Dimenticati 10 km (Sunday)

Ultramaratona del Tricolore – 12 Ore (Saturday)

Latium

Mezza Maratona del lago di Vico (Sunday)

Piedmont

Lafuma Trail del Monte Casto (Sunday)

Tuscany

Maratonina Città di Arezzo (Sunday)

Lucca Marathon (Sunday)

Veneto

Venice Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_2e9a148b1feaa1fd26c3 Japan

Osaka Marathon (Sunday)

Osaka Marathon – Challenge Run (Sunday)

Ahotu_a66c92966e1110a24e6c Jordan

Amman International 10K Fun Run (Friday)

Amman International Marathon (Friday)

Ahotu_e4284dc6f2a9e9741b56 Kenya

Standard Chartered Nairobi Marathon (Sunday)

Standard Chartered Nairobi 10KM Race (Sunday)

Standard Chartered Nairobi Family-Fun Race (Sunday)

Standard Chartered Nairobi Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_e9b52638f201d253f926 Korea

Chosunilbo Chunchon Int’l Marathon (Sunday)

Chosunilbo Chunchon Int’l Marathon – 10K (Sunday)

Ahotu_10844ffe013896d005ac Madagascar

HandiRun (Sunday)

Foulées de Tana (Sunday)

Marathon International de Tana (Sunday)

Ahotu_7eee2af8d9a48f4235c0 Malaysia

Ranauthlon14 – 21 km (Saturday)

Ranauthlon14 – 15 km (Saturday)

Ranauthlon14 – 10 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_2df4c2b1e4430853396c Mexico

Maratón Aguascalientes – 10K (Sunday)

Maratón Aguascalientes (Sunday)

Maratón Aguascalientes – 3.5K (Sunday)

Maratón Aguascalientes – 21K (Sunday)

Ahotu_5ef81c5f56afb644d2d7 Montenegro

Podgorički Polumaraton (Sunday)

Podgorički Maraton (Sunday)

Ahotu_13f92b4304a1bec59e30 Morocco

Grand Marathon International de Casablanca – 10 km (Sunday)

Grand Marathon International de Casablanca (Sunday)

Grand Marathon International de Casablanca – Semi Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_8ba05e8b062cfdf6002c Netherlands

North Brabant

Marathon Brabant – 10 km (Sunday)

Marathon Brabant – 5 km (Sunday)

Halve Marathon Brabant (Sunday)

Marathon Brabant (Sunday)

Ahotu_be4647b7489baee982ba New Zealand

Lodge to Lodge Half Marathon (Saturday)

Cromwell 10km Run or Walk (Sunday)

Bayleys 10 km (Saturday)

Cromwell Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_7b1af2256926fa679477 Norway

Fredrikstad Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_3da5678b3280bc120aa4 Réunion

Trail de Bourbon (Saturday)

La Mascareignes (Friday)

Ahotu_b280015c9645b259fd1a Slovenia

Ljubljana Recreational Run (Sunday)

Ljubljana Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ljubljanski/Ljubljana Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_13e380040edb60835759 South Africa

Ultra-Trail® Cape Town – 100 km (Saturday)

Ultra-Trail® Cape Town – 62 km (Saturday)

Ultra-Trail® Cape Town – 17 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_3c1809f603f0f63063a1 Spain

Andalusia

Ultra-Trail Gran Vuelta Valle Del Genal (Saturday)

Aragon

Medio Maratón Popular Mora de Rubielos (Saturday)

Castile and León

10 km Villa del Tratado de Tordesillas (Sunday)

Media Maratón Internacional Villa del Tratado de Tordesillas (Sunday)

Ahotu_a56d9e29abd014637a65 Sweden

Yddingeloppet – 6 km (Sunday)

Markusloppet (Saturday)

Yddingeloppet – 12 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_5431aef4336e722831e2 Switzerland

Lucerne

SwissCityMarathon – 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

SwissCityMarathon – Lucerne (Sunday)

SwissCityMarathon – 5 Mile Run (Sunday)

Vaud

Lausanne Marathon (Sunday)

Lausanne 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Lausanne 1/4 Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_e227c36a6e729db2a67c Tanzania

Zanzibar Ultra Trail (Friday)

Ahotu_78a7d5faf90fc867e51f Thailand

TU50 (Saturday)

Ahotu_47433f914f913e67be0c Trinidad and Tobago

UWI-SPEC International Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_7e740fcacd0b51330fba Turkey

Cappadocia Trail 60km (Saturday)

Cappadocia Ultra Trail (Saturday)

Cappadocia Trail 30km (Saturday)

Ahotu_597d7614a0b1922677c0 United Kingdom

Bradford

Bradford City Run Half Marathon (Sunday)

Caernarfonshire and Merionethshire

Snowdonia Marathon (Saturday)

Derbyshire

Dusk’til Dawn Ultra (Saturday)

Durham

Original Mountain Marathon (Saturday)

East Sussex

Beachy Head Marathon (Saturday)

Beachy Head 10K (Saturday)

Essex

Weald Country Park Half Marathon (Sunday)

Weald Country Park Full Marathon (Sunday)

Weald Country Park 10k (Sunday)

Gloucestershire

Stroud Half Marathon (Sunday)

Hampshire

Sussex Border Path Ultra (Friday)

Hertfordshire

Stort30 (Sunday)

Leicestershire

Leicester Marathon (Sunday)

Northumberland

Run Northumberland Castles Half Marathon (Sunday)

Run Northumberland Castles Marathon & Half Marathon (Sunday)

Nottinghamshire

Worksop Half Marathon (Sunday)

Portsmouth

Bupa Great South Run (Sunday)

Scottish Borders

Jedburgh 10K Race (Sunday)

Jedburgh Half Marathon (Sunday)

Suffolk

Coastal Trail Series – Suffolk – Ultra (Saturday)

Coastal Trail Series – Suffolk – Half Marathon (Saturday)

Coastal Trail Series – Suffolk – Marathon (Saturday)

Coastal Trail Series – Suffolk – 10K (Saturday)

West Sussex

Vangard Way Ultra (Saturday)

Ahotu_abc779e2d55a765e25b4 USA

Alabama

Ruffner Mountain High Crusher Ridge 42K (Sunday)

Life Without Limits 5K & Fun Run (Saturday)

Life Without Limits Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ruffner Mountain High Crusher Ridge 21K (Sunday)

Arkansas

Soaring Wings Half Marathon (Saturday)

California

Hunt for Hodgee 5K (Sunday)

Sacramento Super (Saturday)

Halloween Howl At The Moon Half Marathon (Saturday)

Boojum Zombie Run (Saturday)

Napa Wine Country Marathon (Saturday)

ING KiDS ROCK Los Angeles (Saturday)

Spooktacular 10K San Diego (Sunday)

Spooktacular Half Marathon San Diego (Sunday)

Spooktacular 5K San Diego (Sunday)

Healdsburg Wine Country Half Marathon (Saturday)

Napa Wine Country Half Marathon (Saturday)

Rock ‘n’ Roll Los Angeles ½ Marathon (Sunday)

Napa Wine Country 10K (Saturday)

Stinson Beach 50 km (Saturday)

Stinson Beach 37 km (Saturday)

Stinson Beach 25 km (Saturday)

Stinson Beach 14 km (Saturday)

Whiskeytown 8M Trail Run (Saturday)

Whiskeytown 50K Trail Run (Saturday)

Whiskeytown 30K Trail Run (Saturday)

Lake Hodges 50K (Sunday)

Hunt for Hodgee 15K (Sunday)

Paso Robles Harvest Marathon (Sunday)

Paso Robles Harvest 5K (Sunday)

Paso Robles Harvest Half Marathon (Sunday)

Temecula Valley 5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

Temecula Half Marathon (Sunday)

Colorado

Kooky-Spooky 10K (Sunday)

Kooky-Spooky Half Marathon (Sunday)

Kooky-Spooky 5K (Sunday)

Connecticut

Reservoir Run 5K (Sunday)

Reservoir Run Half Marathon (Sunday)

Florida

Lighthouse Loop 5K (Sunday)

Florida Halloween Halfathon (Sunday)

Florida Halloween 5K (Sunday)

Miami Beach Halloween (Saturday)

Miami Beach Freaky 4 Miler (Saturday)

Mutual Mine 50K (Sunday)

“Running for the Bay!” Half Marathon (Sunday)

“Running for the Bay!” Marathon (Sunday)

“Running for the Bay!” 10K (Sunday)

“Running for the Bay!” 50K (Sunday)

“Running for the Bay!” 5K (Sunday)

Halloween Oleta 10K Trail Run (Sunday)

Halloween Oleta 5K Trail Run (Sunday)

Halloween Oleta Half Marathon Trail Run (Sunday)

Lighthouse Loop Half Marathon (Sunday)

Georgia

Silver Comet Marathon (Saturday)

Atlanta 10 Miler (Sunday)

Atlanta Marathon 5K (Sunday)

Atlanta Marathon (Sunday)

Atlanta Halloween Half Marathon (Sunday)

Silver Comet Half Marathon (Saturday)

Dalton Red Carpet 2K (Saturday)

Dalton Red Carpet Half Marathon (Saturday)

Dalton Red Carpet 5K (Saturday)

Atlanta Halloween 5K (Sunday)

Idaho

SPS #6 Halloween at Hell’s Gate 5 Mile Race (Saturday)

SPS #6 Halloween at Hell’s Gate Half Marathon (Saturday)

Halloween At Hells Gate (Saturday)

Illinois

Shawnee Half Marathon (Saturday)

Shawnee Marathon (Saturday)

Screaming Pumpkin 6.55 Mile Run (Saturday)

Screaming Pumpkin Marathon (Saturday)

Halloween Hustle 5K (Saturday)

Chicago Monster Dash 10K (Saturday)

Chicago Monster Dash 5K (Saturday)

Chicago Monster Dash Half Marathon (Saturday)

Indiana

Frightening 5K (Sunday)

Dawn of the Dunes 5K (Sunday)

Muncie Mini Marathon – 5K (Saturday)

Haunted Hilly Half Marathon (Sunday)

Muncie Mini Marathon – 10K (Saturday)

Monster Mile (Sunday)

Dawn of the Dunes Marathon (Sunday)

Dawn of the Dunes Half Marathon (Sunday)

Muncie Mini Marathon – Half Marathon (Saturday)

Kansas

Prairie Spirit Trail “Fall Classic” 50 Mile Ultra Race (Saturday)

Prairie Spirit Trail “Fall Classic” 50K Ultra Race (Saturday)

Kentucky

Urban Bourbon Half Marathon (Saturday)

Maryland

Fire on the Mountain 50K (Sunday)

Massachusetts

Green Stride Newburyport Half Marathon & Relay (Sunday)

Cape Cod Marathon (Sunday)

Cape Cod Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ashland 5K (Sunday)

Ashland Half Marathon (Sunday)

Michigan

Cardinal Country’s Half Marathon (Saturday)

Great Turtle Half Marathon (Saturday)

Cardinal Country’s 5K (Saturday)

Great Turtle 5.7-Mile Run/Walk (Saturday)

Minnesota

Minnesota Monster Dash Half Marathon (Saturday)

Surf the Murph 50K (Saturday)

Surf the Murph 50M (Saturday)

Surf the Murph 25K (Saturday)

Minnesota Monster Dash 5K (Saturday)

Minnesota Monster Dash 10 Mile (Saturday)

Nebraska

G.O.A.T.z 5 Mile Trail Run (Sunday)

G.O.A.T.z 50K Trail Run (Sunday)

G.O.A.T.z 21 Mile Trail Run (Sunday)

G.O.A.T.z 10.5 Mile Trail Run (Sunday)

Nevada

Goldilocks Vegas 5K (Saturday)

Goldilocks Vegas Half Marathon (Saturday)

Goldilocks Vegas 10K (Saturday)

New Hampshire

CHaD Hero 5K (Sunday)

CHaD Hero Half Marathon & Relay (Sunday)

White Mountain Milers Half Marathon (Sunday)

New Mexico

Day of the Tread 10K Run/Walk (Sunday)

Day of the Tread 5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

Day of the Tread Half Marathon (Sunday)

Day of the Tread Marathon (Sunday)

New York

Hairy Gorilla Half Marathon (Sunday)

Squirrelly Six Miler (Sunday)

North Carolina

Hallowed 10K (Sunday)

Peak to Creek Marathon (Saturday)

American Tobacco Trail 10 Miler (Saturday)

Hallowed Half Marathon (Sunday)

Triple Lakes Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)

Triple Lakes Trail Marathon (Saturday)

Triple Lakes Trail 40 Mile Run (Saturday)

Ohio

Buckeye Half Marathon (Sunday)

Stone Steps 27K Trail Run (Sunday)

Meals ’til Monday 5K (Saturday)

Meals ’til Monday Half Marathon (Saturday)

Stone Steps 50k Trail Run (Sunday)

Oregon

Run Like Hell Portland 10K (Sunday)

Run Like Hell Portland Half Marathon (Sunday)

Columbia Gorge Marathon (Sunday)

Grants Pass 5K (Saturday)

Run Like Hell Portland 5k Run/Walk (Sunday)

Columbia Gorge Half Marathon (Sunday)

Grants Pass 10K (Saturday)

Grants Pass Half Marathon (Saturday)

Pennsylvania

Quad State Quad Buster (Saturday)

Gettysburg Blue-Gray 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Gettysburg Gateway 5K (Sunday)

Delaware Canal 20 Miler (Sunday)

Oktober Lauf Fest Half Marathon (Sunday)

South Carolina

Spinx Marathon (Saturday)

Spinx Run Fest 5K Road Race (Saturday)

Spinrx Run Fest Half Marathon (Saturday)

Tennessee

Haunted Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ragnar Relay Tennessee (Friday)

Texas

Chosen Marathon – New Braunfels (Saturday)

Chosen Half Marathon – New Braunfels (Saturday)

Cactus Rose 50 Mi Trail Run (Saturday)

Cactus Rose 100 Mi Trail Run (Saturday)

Marathon 2 Marathon (Saturday)

Marathon 2 Marathon – 10K (Saturday)

Marathon 2 Marathon – 5K (Saturday)

Marathon 2 Marathon – Half Marathon (Saturday)

Hyundai Hope on Wheels 5K – Dallas (Saturday)

Michelob Ultra 13.1 Marathon Dallas (Saturday)

Utah

Provo Haunted 5K (Saturday)

Goblin Valley Ultra 50K (Saturday)

Goblin Valley Half Marathon (Saturday)

Goblin Valley Marathon (Saturday)

Provo Haunted Marathon (Saturday)

Provo Halloween Half Marathon (Saturday)

Vermont

The Kingdom Challenge Half Marathon (Saturday)

The Kingdom Challenge 5K (Saturday)

Virginia

MCM10K (Sunday)

Marine Corps Marathon (Sunday)

Washington

Tri-Cities Marathon (Sunday)

SCOTT Cougar Mountain Series 50k (Sunday)

SCOTT Cougar Mountain Series 20 Miles (Sunday)

Snohomish River Run Half Marathon (Sunday)

Snohomish River Run 10K (Sunday)

West Virginia

Run Around the Gorge (Saturday)

Wisconsin

Haunted Hustle Half Marathon (Sunday)

Haunted Hustle 5K (Saturday)

Haunted Hustle 10K (Saturday)

Haunted Hustle Marathon (Sunday)

Terror In The Glen 10K (Saturday)

Terror In The Glen Half Marathon (Saturday)

Terror In The Glen 5K (Saturday)