October 3 - 5 2014 - Where can you run this week-end?

03 Oct 2014 01:00
Jean-Loup Fenaux

487 races are organized during next week-end in 35 different countries. Good luck to you if you are taking part in one of these events. Don’t forget to come back to ahotu Marathons to share your experience with us.

Have a great run !!

Marathon de Paris - Tour Eiffel
Credit : ahotu Marathons

Ahotu_178e7dc499f92b59d84a Australia

New South Wales

Western Sydney 5 km Family Fun Run (Saturday)

Western Sydney Half Marathon (Saturday)

Lap the Lake 10 km (Saturday)

Western Sydney Marathon (Saturday)

Queensland

Twin Bridges Half Trail Marathon (Sunday)

Victoria

Baw Baw Shire & Warragul Gazette 2.5 km (Sunday)

Kathy Watt Cycles 10K Run/Walk (Sunday)

Garmin Geoff Watt Memorial Half Marathon (Sunday)

Australian Clothing Co. 5K Walk/Run (Sunday)

Western Australia

Fremantle Half Marathon (Sunday)

Fremantle Half Marathon – 5km (Sunday)

Ahotu_38dee2e9bf1319cbdffb Austria

Kaiserwinkl Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Kaisermarathon (Friday)

Rosentaler Abstimmungslauf (Sunday)

Ahotu_df23e37ef9fb773740e8 Belgium

Brussels Capital Region

ING Brussels Marathon (Sunday)

ING Brussels Half Marathon (Sunday)

Flanders

Jogging 80 14km (Sunday)

Jogging 80 7km (Sunday)

Rapper dan een Ezel Halve Marathon (Friday)

Geelse 1/2 Natuurmarathon (Saturday)

Geelse Natuurmarathon – Geelloopt 10 km (Saturday)

Geelse Natuurmarathon – Geelloopt 5 km (Saturday)

Jogging 80 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_6795a5e624f1622b0bf3 Canada

Alberta

Run Burundi Half Marathon Run (Saturday)

Iron Horse Ultra 100 Miles (CAN) (Saturday)

Iron Horse Ultra 100 Km (CAN) (Saturday)

Run Burundi 10K Run (Saturday)

Calgary Harvest Half Marathon (Saturday)

Run Burundi 5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

British Columbia

SPIRIT of the Shore Half Marathon (Sunday)

Autumn Rush 20km Trail Race (Sunday)

Autumn Rush 42km Trail Race (Sunday)

New Brunswick

CIBC Run for the Cure Fredericton 5 km (Saturday)

CIBC Run for the Cure Bathurst 5 km (Saturday)

CIBC Run for the Cure Bathurst 1 km (Saturday)

Demi-Marathon de l’Acadie (octobre) (Sunday)

CIBC Run for the Cure Saint John 5 km (Saturday)

CIBC Run for the Cure Saint John 1 km (Saturday)

CIBC Run for the Cure Fredericton 1 km (Saturday)

CIBC Run for the Cure Moncton 5 km (Saturday)

CIBC Run for the Cure Moncton 1 km (Saturday)

Ontario

CIBC Run for the Cure Ottawa – Gatineau 5 km (Saturday)

CIBC Run for the Cure Sudbury 1 km (Saturday)

CIBC Run for the Cure Ottawa – Gatineau 1 km (Saturday)

CIBC Run for the Cure Sudbury 5 km (Saturday)

The County Marathon (Sunday)

The County Half Marathon (Sunday)

Run for the Toad 50K (Saturday)

Run for the Toad 25K (Saturday)

CIBC Run for the Cure Timmins 5 km (Saturday)

CIBC Run for the Cure Timmins 1 km (Saturday)

Quebec

Course à la Vie CIBC Sherbrooke 1 km (Saturday)

Course à la Vie CIBC Quebec 1 km (Saturday)

Course à la Vie CIBC Montréal 5 km (Saturday)

Course à la Vie CIBC Quebec 5 km (Saturday)

Semi-Marathon de Rimouski (Sunday)

Course à la Vie CIBC Montréal 1 km (Saturday)

Marathon de Rimouski (Sunday)

Course à la Vie CIBC Sherbrooke 5 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_c80db1f7e1066307a3e3 Chile

Atacama Crossing (Sunday)

Ahotu_9cc314a15739a6919394 Croatia

Valamar Trail 73 (Saturday)

Valamar Trail 53 (Saturday)

Valamar Trail 13 (Saturday)

Valamar Trail 21 (Saturday)

Ahotu_7e4aec3caa0bd59143b3 Ecuador

Maratón de Guayaquil (Sunday)

Ahotu_d1d254e5deac18e12ce8 Finland

Eastern Finland

Vaarojen Minimaraton (Saturday)

Vaarojen Ultramaraton (Saturday)

Vaarojen Maraton (Saturday)

Southern Finland

Itämeri Maraton (Saturday)

Itämeri 1/4 Maraton (Saturday)

Itämeri 1/2 Maraton (Saturday)

Ahotu_26e5f4d3970adb6b57f5 France

Alpes-de-Haute-Provence

Trail Gapen’Cimes – Trail Féminin (Saturday)

Trail Gapen’Cimes des Crêtes (Sunday)

Trail Gapen’Cimes de la Brèche (Sunday)

Trail Gapen’Cimes Edelweiss (Sunday)

Ardèche

Trail du Montagut – 18 km (Sunday)

Ariège

Cours-y Verte – 10 km (Sunday)

Cours-y Verte – 20 km (Sunday)

Aude

Semi-marathon de la Légion étrangère – 10 km (Saturday)

Semi-marathon de la Légion étrangère (Saturday)

Semi-marathon de la Légion étrangère – 10 km (Saturday)

Semi-marathon de la Légion étrangère (Saturday)

Bouches-du-Rhône

Montée de la Sainte Baume (Sunday)

Charente-Maritime

100 km de Royan (Saturday)

48H de Royan (Friday)

50 km de Royan (Saturday)

24H de Royan (Saturday)

Cher

24 Heures du Quai du Cher (Saturday)

Dordogne

Semi Marathon de Cyrano (Sunday)

Doubs

Besançon Jungle Run – 14 km (Sunday)

Xtreme Trail d’Ornans – 12 km (Saturday)

Besançon Jungle Run – 7 km (Sunday)

Xtreme Trail d’Ornans – 25 km (Saturday)

Eure-et-Loir

Trail du Bois du Clos – 12 km (Sunday)

Trail du Bois du Clos – 24 km (Sunday)

Finistère

Trail de la Baie du Kernic – 11 km (Sunday)

La Bigoudène – Semi Marathon (Sunday)

La Bigoudène – 10 km (Sunday)

Bigoudène – 5 km (Sunday)

trail de la Toul an Dour – 8 km (Saturday)

trail de la Toul an Dour – 22 km (Saturday)

Trail de la Baie du Kernic – 22 km (Sunday)

Gard

Marathon du Sud (Sunday)

La Voie Rotarienne – Semi Marathon (Sunday)

La Voie Rotarienne – 5 km (Sunday)

La Voie Rotarienne – 10 km (Sunday)

Haute-Corse

A Paolina (Saturday)

Haute-Garonne

10 km de Tournefeuille (Sunday)

Semi marathon de Tournefeuille (Sunday)

Trail du Cassoulet – 32 km (Sunday)

Trail du Cassoulet – 14 km (Sunday)

Hauts-de-Seine

La Vaucressonnaise (Sunday)

Ecorun 20 km (Sunday)

Ecorun 12 km (Sunday)

Hérault

Trail du Salagou (Saturday)

Ille-et-Vilaine

Trail Muco du Pays de Vitré – 20 km (Saturday)

Trail Muco du Pays de Vitré – 10 km (Saturday)

Trail Muco du Pays de Vitré – 30 km (Saturday)

Isère

24h de Grenoble (Saturday)

Landes

Semi-Marathon de la Fougère – 10 km Marche (Sunday)

Semi-Marathon de la Fougère (Sunday)

Loire-Atlantique

Trail de Mauves en Vert – 50 km (Sunday)

Trail de Mauves en Vert – 17 km (Sunday)

Meurthe-et-Moselle

Semi Marathon du Grand Nancy (Sunday)

Oise

La Transquar – Semi-marathon de Beauvais (Saturday)

La Compiégnoise (Sunday)

La Transquar – Semi-marathon de Beauvais (Saturday)

Orne

Semi Marathon d’Argentan (Saturday)

Puy-de-Dôme

Foulées Mezelloises 10 km (Sunday)

Foulées Mezelloises 10km (Sunday)

Rhône

Run in Lyon- Marathon (Sunday)

Run in Lyon-Semi-marathon (Sunday)

Run in Lyon- 10 km (Sunday)

Sarthe

Semi-Marathon du Mans (Sunday)

Marathon du Mans (Sunday)

Les Demoiselles du Bugatti (Sunday)

Seine-et-Marne

Trail du Four à Chaux – 11 km (Sunday)

Trail du Four à Chaux – 26 km (Sunday)

Seine-Maritime

10 km du Havre (Sunday)

5 km Marche Loisir du Havre (Sunday)

Trail des Hautes Falaises – 30 km (Sunday)

Trail des Hautes Falaises – 10 km (Sunday)

Semi Marathon de Normandie (Sunday)

Var

Trail des Dragons – 19 km (Sunday)

Trail des Dragons – 38 km (Sunday)

Trail des Dragons – 13 km (Sunday)

Vaucluse

Marathon de Provence Luberon (Sunday)

Semi-Marathon de Provence Lubéron (Sunday)

10 km de Provence Lubéron (Sunday)

Yvelines

NoctuTrail (Saturday)

Ahotu_fffd0b607b8778bee13c Germany

Baden-Württemberg

Odenwälder Herbstlauf Halbmarathon (Friday)

Odenwälder Herbstlauf 5 km (Friday)

Odenwälder Herbstlauf 10 km (Friday)

Bavaria

Nürnberger Stadtlauf Halbmarathon (Friday)

Medical Park Marathon (Friday)

Medical Park Halbmarathon (Friday)

Sparkasse-Viertelarathon (Sunday)

Sparkasse-Marathon (Sunday)

Sparkasse-Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Nürnberger Stadtlauf 6 KM (Friday)

Citylauf Aschaffenburg Sparkassen Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Nürnberger Stadtlauf 10 KM (Friday)

Bremen

swb-Marathon Bremen (Sunday)

AOK Halbmarathon (Sunday)

swb-Marathon Bremen – Frühstückslauf (Sunday)

10 KM Lauf der Deutschen Bank Bremen (Sunday)

Hesse

Ortsstraßenlauf 10 km (Friday)

Ortsstraßenlauf Halbmarathon (Friday)

Volkslauf des SV Traisa 11 km (Friday)

Volkslauf des SV Traisa Halbmarathon (Friday)

Ortsstraßenlauf 3,5 km (Friday)

Treiser Lauf- und Walkingtreff Halbmarathon (Friday)

Treiser Lauf- und Walkingtreff 10 km (Friday)

Lower Saxony

Alfelder Leinetal-Lauf Halbmarathon (Friday)

Alfelder Leinetal-Lauf 5 km (Friday)

Benther-Berg-Lauf (Friday)

Alfelder Leinetal-Lauf 10 km (Friday)

Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

Ostsee Staffel Marathon (Sunday)

North Rhine-Westphalia

50 km von Hitdorf (Friday)

Brühler Staffelmarathon (Friday)

5 am Familien-Marathon (Friday)

25 km von Hitdorf (Friday)

Rhineland-Palatinate

Halbmarathon des Lauftreff Baar (Friday)

Staffelmarathon Waldbreitbach (Friday)

Volkslauf 10 km des Lauftreff Baar (Friday)

Volkslauf 5 km des Lauftreff Baar (Friday)

Saxony-Anhalt

Geiseltalseelauf Halbmarathon (Friday)

Geiseltalseelauf 7 km (Friday)

Geiseltalseelauf 11 km (Friday)

Thuringia

Meininger City-Lauf 10 km (Friday)

Meininger City-Lauf Halbmarathon (Friday)

Meininger City-Lauf 5 km (Friday)

Ahotu_f3a086e8a5732de41fc9 Hungary

Sri Chinmoy Marathon in Györ (Sunday)

Sri Chinmoy Half Marathon in Györ (Sunday)

Sri Chinmoy 7K in Györ (Sunday)

Ahotu_98ea321800d3d03e1c5d India

Vodafone Coimbatore 10K (Sunday)

Vodafone Coimbatore Marathon (Sunday)

Noida Running and Living Fun Run – 5km (Saturday)

Vodafone Coimbatore 5K (Sunday)

Noida Running and Living 10km (Saturday)

Ahotu_d0894414add4b00cff84 Ireland

Connacht

Galway Bay 10 (Saturday)

Galway Bay Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_add3cc93efa9170be4d3 Italy

Emilia-Romagna

Trail del Marrone (Sunday)

Trail del Marrone 10 km (Sunday)

Friuli-Venezia Giulia

Half Marathon “Città del Vino” (Sunday)

Magredi Mountain Trail 40 Mile (Saturday)

Magredi Mountain Trail 100 Mile (Friday)

Marathon “Città del Vino” (Sunday)

Magredi Mountain Trail 16 Mile (Sunday)

Latium

Mezza Maratona dei Castelli Romani (Sunday)

Lombardy

Corripavia Half Marathon (Sunday)

Piedmont

Morenic Trail (Saturday)

Puglia

Run & Go 100 Miglia (Saturday)

Run & Go 100 km (Saturday)

Run & Go 6H (Saturday)

Run & Go 24H (Saturday)

Veneto

Verona Half Marathon (Sunday)

Verona Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_c53ebe66ad6907f142d1 Jersey

Standard Chartered Jersey Marathon Relay (Saturday)

Standard Chartered Jersey Marathon (Saturday)

Standard Chartered Jersey 3K Fun Run (Saturday)

Ahotu_e9b52638f201d253f926 Korea

Munhwa Marathon – 5K (Sunday)

Munhwa Half Marathon (Sunday)

Munhwa Marathon – 10K (Sunday)

Munhwa Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_2df4c2b1e4430853396c Mexico

Querétaro 5K (Sunday)

Querétaro Medio Maratón (Sunday)

Querétaro Maratón (Sunday)

Querétaro 10K (Sunday)

Ahotu_13f92b4304a1bec59e30 Morocco

Virée d’Ikkiss (Friday)

10 km International de Marrakech (Sunday)

Ahotu_761b3f9e7cc73b53893f Namibia

Lucky Star Marathon (Saturday)

Lucky Star Half Marathon (Saturday)

Lucky Star 10 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_de7077cf89cd2b33215a Nepal

Royal Penguin Ultra Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_8ba05e8b062cfdf6002c Netherlands

North Brabant

Singelloop Breda – 10 km (Sunday)

Singelloop Breda – Halve Marathon (Sunday)

Singelloop Breda – 5 km (Sunday)

Overijssel

Marathon Zwolle (Sunday)

Zealand

KustMarathon Zeeland (Saturday)

MarathonZeeland Ladies 5 km Run (Friday)

MarathonZeeland Ladies 10 km Run (Friday)

Ahotu_be4647b7489baee982ba New Zealand

NZCT Hamilton Half Marathon (Sunday)

NZCT Hamilton 5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

NZCT Hamilton 10K Run/Walk (Sunday)

Staples Rodway Cape Kidnappers Challenge (Saturday)

Ahotu_d74baa2e9b7d209a730b Philippines

Olango Island Ultramarathon Eco Adventure 50K (Saturday)

Ahotu_9c2d62d9954372cab565 Poland

Silesia Półmaraton (Sunday)

Beskidy Ultra Trail – 55K (Saturday)

Beskidy Ultra Trail – 85K (Saturday)

Beskidy Ultra Trail – 220K (Friday)

Beskidy Ultra Trail – 150K (Friday)

Silesia Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_5e1eba796118d29b01f6 Portugal

EDP Rock ‘n’ Roll Lisbon Marathon (Sunday)

Vodafone Rock ‘n’ Roll Lisbon 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_35541da3c97c2931ce55 Romania

Maraton Piatra Craiului Salomon (Saturday)

Raiffeisen Bank Bucharest International Marathon (Sunday)

Bucharest City Semi-Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_7510ad31569c41528627 Slovakia

Košice Peace Marathon (Sunday)

Košice Peace Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_13e380040edb60835759 South Africa

Legends Marathon – 21.1. km (Sunday)

Legends 68km Ultra Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_3c1809f603f0f63063a1 Spain

Andalusia

Medio Maratón de Granada (Sunday)

Aragon

Trail Guara Somontano (Saturday)

Long Trail Guara Somontano (Saturday)

Ultra Trail Guara Somontano (Saturday)

Castile-La Mancha

Media Maratón Alcázar de San Juan – Memorial Mariano Rivas Rojano (Sunday)

Catalonia

Cursa de Muntanya de Montellà i Martinet (Sunday)

Ahotu_b3b47b47f0dd8e36bfcb Sri Lanka

Colombo Half Marathon (Sunday)

Colombo Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_a56d9e29abd014637a65 Sweden

Malmö Halvmarathon (Saturday)

Hellasloppet – 10 km (Sunday)

Hellasloppet – 5 km (Sunday)

Malmö höstmil (Saturday)

Ahotu_83f307e3f718592d82c8 Ukraine

Bila Tserkva 10 Verst (Sunday)

Bila Tserkva Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_597d7614a0b1922677c0 United Kingdom

Bolton

Rivington 3 km Trail (Saturday)

Rivington Trail Half-Marathon (Saturday)

Bournemouth

Bournemouth Marathon (Sunday)

Supersonic 10K (Saturday)

Bournemouth Half Marathon (Sunday)

5K Speed of Light (Saturday)

Cheshire East

Cogleton Half Marathon (Sunday)

Cheshire West and Chester

MBNA Chester Marathon (Sunday)

City and County of Cardiff

Cardiff Half Marathon (Sunday)

Cornwall

Atlantic Coast 3-Day Challenge (Friday)

Cumbria

The Great Cumbrian Run Half-Marathon (Sunday)

The Great Cumbrian Family Fun Run (Sunday)

3×3000 Ultra Trail (Saturday)

Derbyshire

Tissington Trail Half Marathon (Sunday)

East Dunbartonshire

Neil McCover Memorial Half Marathon (Sunday)

East Sussex

24 Ultra Trail Run Challenge (Saturday)

Glasgow City

Great Scottish Run Half-Marathon (Sunday)

Great Scottish Run 10K (Sunday)

Hampshire

The Clarendon Way Half Marathon (Sunday)

The Great Clarendon Marathon (Sunday)

Basingstoke Half Marathon (Sunday)

Lancashire

Burnley Fire 10k (Sunday)

Lincolnshire

Mablethorpe Half Marathon (Sunday)

Mablethorpe Marathon (Sunday)

Northumberland

Kielder 10k (Sunday)

Kielder Marathon (Sunday)

North Yorkshire

“Round Ripon” Ultra Studley Roger (Saturday)

Oxfordshire

BHF Blenheim Palace 10 km Run (Sunday)

BHF Blenheim Palace Half Marathon (Sunday)

Plymouth

Plymouth Armada Half Marathon (Sunday)

Shropshire

The Longmynd Hike (Saturday)

Surrey

Downslink Ultra (Sunday)

Swindon

Cricklade Half-Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_abc779e2d55a765e25b4 USA

Arizona

Flagstaff 37K Endurance Run (Saturday)

Flagstaff 56K Endurance Run (Saturday)

Flagstaff Vertical Kilometer (Friday)

Arkansas

Arkansas Marathon (Saturday)

Booneville 10km Run (Saturday)

Mayor’s 5K Walk/Run (Saturday)

Arkansas Traveller 100 (Saturday)

California

Rocky Ridge 10K (Saturday)

Tiburon by the Bay 5K (Sunday)

Tiburon by the Bay Half Marathon (Sunday)

Rocky Ridge 5K (Saturday)

Rocky Ridge Half Marathon (Saturday)

Sacramento Cowtown 5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

Urban Cow Half Marathon (Sunday)

Lions Turtle Bay 10K Run (Sunday)

Lions Turtle Bay 2 Mile Run (Sunday)

Lions Turtle Bay Runs – Three Bridges Half Marathon (Sunday)

Raptor Ridge Half Marathon (Sunday)

Weaver Basin 50K (Saturday)

OktobeRun Half (Saturday)

OktobeRun 5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Kokanee Trail 10K Run (Sunday)

Kokanee Trail 5K Run (Sunday)

Kokanee Trail Half Marathon (Sunday)

Weaver Basin Trails 50K (Saturday)

Weaver Basin Trails 10K (Saturday)

Weaver Basin Trails 30K (Saturday)

Cuyamaca 100K Endurance Run (Saturday)

Rock ‘n’ Roll San Jose Half Marathon (Sunday)

Colorado

Blue Sky Trail Marathon (Sunday)

Hot Chocolate Denver 15k (Sunday)

Hot Chocolate Denver 5k (Sunday)

Connecticut

NipMuck Trail Marathon (Sunday)

Ridgefield Pamby Motors Half Marathon (Sunday)

Florida

Walgreens Diabetes 5k Run for a Cure (Sunday)

Walgreen’s KB Half Marathon (Sunday)

Marine Corps 5K (Saturday)

JacksonvilleMarine Corps Half Marathon (Saturday)

Georgia

Michelob Ultra 13.1 Marathon Atlanta (Saturday)

Hyundai Hope on Wheels 5K Atlanta (Saturday)

Idaho

Run for the Hills Half Marathon (Saturday)

Foothills 50K Frenzy (Saturday)

Run for the Hills 5K (Saturday)

Illinois

Moraine Hills Run for the Hills 10K (Saturday)

Moraine Hills Run for the Hills Half Marathon (Saturday)

Indiana

Adams Mill Covered Bridge Half Marathon (Saturday)

Bedford Half Marathon (Saturday)

Evansville Half Marathon (Saturday)

Bedford 5K (Saturday)

Iowa

Council Bluffs 5K (Sunday)

12:1 Run – 10K (Saturday)

12:1 Run – 5K (Saturday)

Council Bluffs Half Marathon (Sunday)

12:1 Run – Half Marathon (Saturday)

Kansas

Lake Perry Rocks! 5K (Saturday)

Lake Perry Rocks! Half Marathon (Saturday)

Lake Perry Rocks! 50K (Saturday)

Kentucky

Cloudsplitter 100 Mile (Saturday)

Cloudsplitter 100K (Saturday)

Rockin’ Marathon Relay Louisville (Saturday)

Cloudsplitter 25K (Saturday)

Cloudsplitter 50K (Saturday)

Maine

Peak Performance Maine Half Marathon (Sunday)

Peak Performance Maine Marathon (Sunday)

Maryland

Metric Marathon (Sunday)

Ragnar Relay Washington D.C. (Friday)

Massachusetts

Harwich Cranberry Half Marathon (Sunday)

Run Around Hopkinton Marathon Relay (Sunday)

Harwich Cranberry 7.3 Miler (Sunday)

Michigan

Betsie Valley Run Half Marathon (Sunday)

Heroes on Hines Half Marathon (Saturday)

Heroes on Hines 5K (Saturday)

Sleeping Bear Marathon (Sunday)

Sleeping Bear Half Marathon (Sunday)

Brückeläufe 5K (Saturday)

Betsie Valley Run 10K (Sunday)

Betsie Valley 5K Run (Sunday)

Brückeläufe Half Marathon (Saturday)

Minnesota

Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon (Sunday)

Missouri

Mo’ Cowbell Marathon (Sunday)

Mo’ Cowbell Half Marathon (Sunday)

F*L*A*T*S Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)

Susan G. Komen Mid-Missouri Race for the Cure (Saturday)

Mo’ Cowbell 5K (Sunday)

Nebraska

Bohemian Alps Endurance Run 4-Mile (Saturday)

Bohemian Alps Endurance Run Half Marathon (Saturday)

Double Half Mary (Saturday)

Nevada

Lake Tahoe Flume Trail Fall Classic Half Marathon (Saturday)

New Hampshire

New Hampshire Half Marathon (Saturday)

New Hampshire Marathon (Saturday)

Smuttynose Rockfest Half Marathon (Sunday)

Pinnacle Ultra Challenge 50K (Sunday)

Joe English Twilight 6 Hour Challenge (Saturday)

Smuttynose Rockfest Marathon (Sunday)

Pinnacle Ultra Challenge Half Marathon (Sunday)

Joe English Twilight Challenge Marathon Relay (Saturday)

New Hampshire 10K (Saturday)

New Mexico

Pajarito Trail 15 Mile (Saturday)

Pajarito Trail 10k Loop Run (Saturday)

New York

Divas Half Marathon at Long Island (Sunday)

Wineglass Marathon (Sunday)

Bay Ridge Half Marathon (Saturday)

Entenmann’s Great South Bay Run Half Marathon (Saturday)

Harvest 5K (Sunday)

Entenmann’s Great South Bay Run 10K (Saturday)

Harvest Half Marathon (Sunday)

Grete’s Great Gallop Half Marathon (Sunday)

Out of Bounds Trail 15K (Sunday)

Entenmann’s Great South Bay Run 5K (Saturday)

Girls’ 5K at Long Island (Sunday)

Grete’s Great Gallop 1.7 Mile (Sunday)

North Carolina

RunRaleigh Half Marathon (Sunday)

RunRaleigh 5K (Sunday)

Ohio

Red White and Blue 26.2 (Sunday)

Oklahoma

Spirit of Survival Half Marathon (Sunday)

Spirit of Survival 5K (Sunday)

Oregon

Portland Marathon (Sunday)

Portland 10K Family Walk (Sunday)

Condor 25K Trail Run (Saturday)

Orange Chicken Half of Half (Saturday)

Orange Chicken Half Marathon (Saturday)

Portland Half Marathon (Sunday)

Pennsylvania

Greater Johnstown YMCA Half Marathon (Sunday)

Greater Johnstown YMCA Marathon (Sunday)

Bald Eagle Mountain Megatransect (Saturday)

Greater Johnstown YMCA 10K (Sunday)

October Half-Marathon – 5K (Saturday)

October Half-Marathon – 10K (Saturday)

October Half-Marathon (Saturday)

Blues Cruise 50k Trail Ultra (Sunday)

Rhode Island

Ocean Road 10k (Sunday)

South Carolina

Get Out Greenville 10k (Saturday)

Swamp Rabbit Urban Ultra 50K (Saturday)

Swamp Rabbit Urban Ultra 25K (Saturday)

South Dakota

Run Crazy Horse Marathon (Sunday)

Run Crazy Horse Half Marathon (Sunday)

Tennessee

Southern Tennessee Plunge Marathon (Saturday)

Rock/Creek StumpJump 11 Mile Trail Race (Saturday)

Southern Tennessee Plunge Half Marathon (Saturday)

Rock/Creek StumpJump 50K Ultra (Saturday)

Texas

Dare to Ascend Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)

Hunter Gatherer 50K (Saturday)

Hunter Gatherer 25K (Saturday)

Dare to Ascend Trail 5K (Saturday)

Dare to Ascend Trail Marathon (Saturday)

The Tyler Rose Marathon (Sunday)

The Tyler Half Marathon (Sunday)

The Tyler 5K (Sunday)

Buffalo Stampede Half-Marathon (Saturday)

Buffalo Stampede 5K (Saturday)

Survival Run: Hunter Gatherer (Saturday)

Utah

The North Face Endurance Challenge Series Utah Gore-Tex® 50 Mile (Saturday)

The North Face Endurance Challenge Series Utah 5K (Sunday)

The North Face Endurance Challenge Series Utah 50K (Saturday)

The North Face Endurance Challenge Series Utah Marathon (Saturday)

The North Face Endurance Challenge Series Utah 10K (Sunday)

St. George Marathon (Saturday)

The North Face Endurance Challenge Series Utah Half Marathon (Sunday)

Vermont

Leaf Peepers 5k Race (Sunday)

Leaf Peepers Half Marathon (Sunday)

Virginia

Crawlin’ Crab 5K (Sunday)

Heritage 5K (Sunday)

Heritage Half Marathon (Sunday)

GrindStone 100 (Friday)

Woodrow Wilson Bridge Half Marathon (Sunday)

Coors Light Crawlin’ Crab Half Marathon (Sunday)

Washington

Leavenworth Oktoberfest Half Marathon (Saturday)

Baker Lake 50k (Saturday)

BRRC Colbert Half Marathon (Saturday)

Leavenworth Oktoberfest Marathon (Saturday)

West Virginia

Beckley 5K Run & Walk (Saturday)

Freedom’s 5K Run (Saturday)

Freedom’s Half Marathon (Saturday)

Freedom’s Marathon (Saturday)

Beckley Half Marathon (Saturday)

Freedom’s 10K Run (Saturday)

Wisconsin

Lakefront Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_8f4e6b9f6d67497ddf1a Venezuela

Caracas Rock 10K (Sunday)