Results 2018: Coeur d’Alene Marathon

28 May 2018 14:43
Jean-Loup Fenaux
News Results
Coeur d'Alene Marathon - 2010 start
Credit : Scott McMurtrey

Coeur d’Alene Marathon

Job POZOS-AVILA outpaced more then 163 runners to win in 02:32:25. Coming in second was Joe HEWITT (03:02:07). The third place went to Jacob WIMPENNY with a time of 03:04:51

In the ladies race, Melissa BOCARDO claimed victory with a time of 02:50:39 , ahead of Sora KLOPFENSTEIN (03:09:33). Rounding out the top three was Danielle PARKS with a time of 03:13:09.

Top 5 Men

1 Job POZOS-AVILA 02:32:25
2 Joe HEWITT 03:02:07
3 Jacob WIMPENNY 03:04:51
4 Aaron GALL 03:10:53
5 Torsten LIPPOLDT 03:13:41

Top 5 Women

1 Melissa BOCARDO 02:50:39
2 Sora KLOPFENSTEIN 03:09:33
3 Danielle PARKS 03:13:09
4 Vanessa WHATTAM 03:21:17
5 Kelly COOGAN-GEHR 03:31:42

Complete results

Coeur D’Alene Half Marathon

Korey KREIDER grinded past more than 707 runners to win in 01:22:49, followed by Scott VOYLES who finished with a time of 01:24:14. Rounding out the top three was Matthew FREMGEN with a time of 01:28:08.

In the women’s race, Nicolle BAUNE scored victory with a time of 01:29:36 . She finished une minute 23 secondes ahead of Alison FITZSIMMONS. Amy ROUTON got the third place in 01:35:47.

Top 5 Men

1 Korey KREIDER 01:22:49
2 Scott VOYLES 01:24:14
3 Matthew FREMGEN 01:28:08
4 Blake MILLER 01:28:27
5 Troy BRAGA 01:29:52

Top 5 Women

1 Nicolle BAUNE 01:29:36
2 Alison FITZSIMMONS 01:30:59
3 Amy ROUTON 01:35:47
4 Sylvia STELLMACHER 01:37:59
5 Josie WALTERS 01:39:00

Complete results

Coeur d’Alene 5K

Shannon HORN grinded past more than 319 runners to win in 00:17:37. Luke GREENSIDES earned runner-up honours with a time of 00:19:31. Rounding out the top three was Thomas STOVER with a time of 00:19:41.

For the women, Dorothy GALLUS finished first in 00:19:41 . Kristin SAUTER earned runner-up honours with a time of 00:20:17. The third place went to Emma BALAZS with a time of 00:20:46

Top 5 Men

1 Shannon HORN 00:17:37
2 Luke GREENSIDES 00:19:31
3 Thomas STOVER 00:19:41
4 Gilbert JACKSON 00:20:00
5 Seth KASUNICK 00:20:50

Top 5 Women

1 Dorothy GALLUS 00:19:41
2 Kristin SAUTER 00:20:17
3 Emma BALAZS 00:20:46
4 Nicole JONES 00:20:57
5 Holly EISSINGER 00:21:01

Complete results