Results 2018: Ecotrail Paris

21 Mar 2018 07:13
Jean-Loup Fenaux
News Results
2018
Credit : EcoTrail de Paris

Trail 80 km

Emmanuel Meyssat outran roughly 1737 runners to win with a time of 06:00:59. Emmanuel Gault earned runner-up honors with a time of 06:05:07. Didrik Hermansen (06:15:20) made notched third place.

In the ladies race, At the end of the race, Sylvaine Cussot and Gaelle Decorse crossed the finish line in the same time of 07:34:41. Rounding out the top three was Claire Bannwarth with a time of 07:36:17.

Top 5 Men

1 Emmanuel Meyssat FRA 06:00:59
2 Emmanuel Gault FRA 06:05:07
3 Didrik Hermansen NOR 06:15:20
4 Andris Ronimoiss LAT 06:16:02
5 Yoann Stuck FRA 06:16:48

Top 5 Women

1 Sylvaine Cussot FRA 07:34:41
2 Gaelle Decorse FRA 07:34:41
3 Claire Bannwarth FRA 07:36:17
4 Francesca Canepa ITA 08:15:55
5 Karine Pradier FRA 08:32:16

Complete results

45 km

Bertrand Gence outpaced more then 1389 runners to win in 03:10:49. He finished one minute one second ahead of Nicolas Bouvier-Gaz. The third place went to Mikel Besora Susano with a time of 03:14:56

In the ladies race, it was Jennifer Lemoine (03:41:27) taking the top spot. She bested Sylvie Quittot who crossed the finish line 15 minutes 17 seconds behind her. Rounding out the top three was Jackie Mores with a time of 04:14:41.

Top 5 Men

1 Bertrand Gence FRA 03:10:49
2 Nicolas Bouvier-Gaz FRA 03:11:50
3 Mikel Besora Susano ESP 03:14:56
4 Eric Mateos FRA 03:19:24
5 Jérémy Marie FRA 03:24:55

Top 5 Women

1 Jennifer Lemoine FRA 03:41:27
2 Sylvie Quittot FRA 03:56:44
3 Jackie Mores LUX 04:14:41
4 Maria Catena Pizzino ITA 04:15:12
5 Audrey Robin-Albet FRA 04:16:36

Complete results

30 km

Romain Anglade outran roughly 2613 runners to win with a time of 01:58:16. Marc Lozano earned runner-up honors with a time of 01:58:19. Romuald Brun (02:00:16) made notched third place.

In the women’s race, Mylène Bacon won the race with a time of 02:23:09 . Marlène Gillet earned runner-up honors with a time of 02:32:54. The third place went to Barbara Sanchez with a time of 02:37:05

Top 5 Men

1 Romain Anglade FRA 01:58:16
2 Marc Lozano FRA 01:58:19
3 Romuald Brun FRA 02:00:16
4 Erwan Latus FRA 02:00:16
5 David Agoguet FRA 02:00:30

Top 5 Women

1 Mylène Bacon FRA 02:23:09
2 Marlène Gillet FRA 02:32:54
3 Barbara Sanchez FRA 02:37:05
4 Cecile Lennoz Gratin FRA 02:37:29
5 Sophie Bernard FRA 02:40:33

Complete results

18 km

Pierre Costini took top honors by finishing the race in 01:06:44. Anthony Rozalski earned runner-up honors with a time of 01:07:39. Finishing third was Paul Mathou (01:08:03).

For the women, Eve Le Floc’H scored victory with a time of 01:20:59 , followed by Marie-Anne Bigot who finished with a time of 01:22:18. Finishing third was Lucile Chailloux (01:27:21).

Top 5 Men

1 Pierre Costini FRA 01:06:44
2 Anthony Rozalski FRA 01:07:39
3 Paul Mathou FRA 01:08:03
4 Vincent Turbin FRA 01:11:17
5 Anthony Zarra FRA 01:11:55

Top 5 Women

1 Eve Le Floc’H FRA 01:20:59
2 Marie-Anne Bigot FRA 01:22:18
3 Lucile Chailloux FRA 01:27:21
4 Aurelie Sauvage FRA 01:28:47
5 Marina Kudla FRA 01:28:57

Complete results