Results 2018: La Saintélyon

02 Dec 2018 20:05
Jean-Loup Fenaux
News Results
La SaintéLyon solo 72k - 04/12/2016
Credit : Sylvain Manero

La Saintélyon

Guillaume Porche outran roughly 5205 runners to win with a time of 06:26:12, followed by Romain Maillard who finished with a time of 06:32:40. Thibaut Garrivier (06:33:11) made notched third place.

In the women’s race, it was Aigul Mingazova who took the top spot in 07:55:35 . Claire Mougel earned runner-up honours with a time of 07:56:13. Sylvaine Cussot got the third place in 08:12:42.

Top 5 Men

1 Guillaume Porche FRA 06:26:12
2 Romain Maillard FRA 06:32:40
3 Thibaut Garrivier FRA 06:33:11
4 Romain Lieux FRA 06:39:31
5 Sébastien Goudard FRA 06:51:35

Top 5 Women

1 Aigul Mingazova 07:55:35
2 Claire Mougel FRA 07:56:13
3 Sylvaine Cussot FRA 08:12:42
4 Anaelle Peri FRA 08:21:16
5 Chrystelle Lambert FRA 08:24:03

Complete results

La Saintexpress

Baptiste Chassagne grinded past more than 3250 runners to win in 03:09:39. Coming in second was Alexandre Fine (03:12:12). Sebastien Hours (03:21:20) made notched third place.

In the ladies race, Laure Desmurs got a win, finishing with a time of 03:58:43 . She finished 8 minutes 49 seconds ahead of Marlène Gillet. The third place went to Anais Labalec with a time of 04:11:21

Top 5 Men

1 Baptiste Chassagne FRA 03:09:39
2 Alexandre Fine FRA 03:12:12
3 Sebastien Hours FRA 03:21:20
4 Jérôme Michon FRA 03:22:53
5 Yoan Dercourt FRA 03:27:30

Top 5 Women

1 Laure Desmurs FRA 03:58:43
2 Marlène Gillet FRA 04:07:32
3 Anais Labalec FRA 04:11:21
4 Andrea Canaud FRA 04:12:28
5 Delphine Dubois FRA 04:13:53

Complete results

Saintésprint

Guillaume Adam outpaced more then 2511 runners to win in 01:17:36. He finished 16 seconds ahead of Hugo Altmeyer. Finishing third was Thibault Bride (01:18:43).

In the ladies race, Nolwenn Burcklé finished first in 01:29:59 , followed by Camille Romanet-Faes who finished with a time of 01:32:14. The third place went to Camille Thomas with a time of 01:38:43

Top 5 Men

1 Guillaume Adam FRA 01:17:36
2 Hugo Altmeyer FRA 01:17:52
3 Thibault Bride FRA 01:18:43
4 Paul Mathou FRA 01:19:35
5 François Mourgues FRA 01:21:11

Top 5 Women

1 Nolwenn Burcklé FRA 01:29:59
2 Camille Romanet-Faes FRA 01:32:14
3 Camille Thomas FRA 01:38:43
4 Marie-Annick Guillet FRA 01:39:50
5 Jennifer Gueret-Laferte FRA 01:42:32

Complete results

La Saintétic

Nicolas Gacon claimed victory with a time of 00:50:36. Coming in second was Valentin Perrin (00:52:20). Jules Murat got the third place in 00:52:21.

In the ladies race, Laure Bovet scored victory with a time of 01:09:18 . She finished 53 seconds ahead of Léa Jacquin. Rounding out the top three was Solène Masson with a time of 01:11:04.

Top 5 Men

1 Nicolas Gacon FRA 00:50:36
2 Valentin Perrin FRA 00:52:20
3 Jules Murat FRA 00:52:21
4 Arthur Chaufferin FRA 00:53:39
5 William Ligonnet FRA 00:53:52

Top 5 Women

1 Laure Bovet FRA 01:09:18
2 Léa Jacquin FRA 01:10:11
3 Solène Masson FRA 01:11:04
4 Valentine Casajuana FRA 01:11:22
5 Princesa Prunelle Chassot FRA 01:11:56

Complete results