Results 2018: Lavaredo Ultra Trail

24 Jun 2018 16:06
Jean-Loup Fenaux
News Results
2015
Credit : Lavaredo Ultra Trail

Lavaredo Ultra Trail

Hayden Hawks took top spot in 12:16:20. Pau Capell secured second in this year’s race with a time of 12:20:22. Finishing third was Tim Tollefson (12:44:44).

For the women, Kelly Wolf got a win, finishing with a time of 14:37:00 . She bested Miao Yao who crossed the finish line 15 minutes 4 seconds behind her. The third place went to Kathrin Götz with a time of 15:03:04

Top 5 Men

1 Hayden Hawks USA 12:16:20
2 Pau Capell ESP 12:20:22
3 Tim Tollefson USA 12:44:44
4 Stephan Hugenschmidt GER 12:45:34
5 Andrea Macchi ITA 13:01:53

Top 5 Women

1 Kelly Wolf USA 14:37:00
2 Miao Yao CHN 14:52:04
3 Kathrin Götz SUI 15:03:04
4 Mira Rai NEP 15:21:45
5 Keely Henninger USA 15:22:47

Complete results

Cortina Trail

The victory went to Zach Miller who crossed the finish line at 04:20:24, followed by Stefano Rinaldi who finished with a time of 04:27:03. Rounding out the top three was Christian Modena with a time of 04:35:31.

In the women’s race, Hillary Allen finished first in 05:19:20 , followed by Irén Tiricz who finished with a time of 05:23:11. While Anna Kącka came in third at 05:37:23

Top 5 Men

1 Zach Miller USA 04:20:24
2 Stefano Rinaldi ITA 04:27:03
3 Christian Modena ITA 04:35:31
4 Francesco Trenti ITA 04:44:21
5 Jérôme Remacle BEL 04:44:33

Top 5 Women

1 Hillary Allen USA 05:19:20
2 Irén Tiricz HUN 05:23:11
3 Anna Kącka POL 05:37:23
4 Anabel Merino ESP 05:38:11
5 Francesca Pretto ITA 05:46:49

Complete results

Cortina Skyrace

Nicolae Balan scored victory with a time of 01:40:58. He bested Antti Parjanne who crossed the finish line 6 minutes 19 seconds behind him. The third place went to Ben Derrick with a time of 01:47:44

In the women’s race, Rachel Drake got a win, finishing with a time of 01:55:03 , followed by Yiou Wang who finished with a time of 01:57:09. While Ashley Hawks came in third at 01:57:14

Top 5 Men

1 Nicolae Balan ROU 01:40:58
2 Antti Parjanne FIN 01:47:17
3 Ben Derrick AUS 01:47:44
4 Samuele Toscan ITA 01:49:23
5 Mattia Einaudi ITA 01:49:42

Top 5 Women

1 Rachel Drake USA 01:55:03
2 Yiou Wang USA 01:57:09
3 Ashley Hawks USA 01:57:14
4 Martyna Kantor POL 02:01:22
5 Mara Yamauchi GBR 02:02:29

Complete results