42K
Samuel Tousignant claimed victory with a time of 02:44:39. Coming in second was Philippe Noiseux (02:47:29). Samuel Fradette got the third place in 02:48:08.
For the women, Marilaine Savard finished first in 03:16:47 . Valerie Sanche earned runner-up honours with a time of 03:19:23. While Roxane Laroche Paquet came in third at 03:21:20
Top 5 Men
1 | Samuel Tousignant | 02:44:39 |
2 | Philippe Noiseux | 02:47:29 |
3 | Samuel Fradette | 02:48:08 |
4 | Gabriel Moreau | 02:48:57 |
5 | Jean-Mathieu Tardif | 02:52:15 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Marilaine Savard | 03:16:47 |
2 | Valerie Sanche | 03:19:23 |
3 | Roxane Laroche Paquet | 03:21:20 |
4 | Julie Riopel-Meunier | 03:26:59 |
5 | Audrey Bernier | 03:31:58 |
21K
Pierre-Martin Aussant took top spot in 01:19:45. Martin Vaillancourt secured second in this year’s race with a time of 01:20:10. Finishing third was Frederic Ouellet (01:21:00).
For the women, Caroline Khauv finished first in 01:24:35 , ahead of Annabelle Rancourt (01:31:17). Jeanne Laricheliere-Banken got the third place in 01:31:29.
Top 5 Men
1 | Pierre-Martin Aussant | 01:19:45 |
2 | Martin Vaillancourt | 01:20:10 |
3 | Frederic Ouellet | 01:21:00 |
4 | Steve Juteau | 01:20:12 |
5 | Eric Levesque | 01:22:40 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Caroline Khauv | 01:24:35 |
2 | Annabelle Rancourt | 01:31:17 |
3 | Jeanne Laricheliere-Banken | 01:31:29 |
4 | Nathalie Leduc | 01:33:43 |
5 | Ariane St-Jean | 01:33:57 |
10K
Philippe Tremblay outpaced more then 700 runners to win in 00:36:11, followed by Remi Bouchard who finished with a time of 00:37:22. Finishing third was Tristan Fabre (00:37:50).
In the ladies race, Veronique Dumais scored victory with a time of 00:41:53 . Josianne Bouchard earned runner-up honours with a time of 00:42:35. The third place went to Mazarine Le Roy with a time of 00:44:40
Top 5 Men
1 | Philippe Tremblay | 00:36:11 |
2 | Remi Bouchard | 00:37:22 |
3 | Tristan Fabre | 00:37:50 |
4 | Samuel Rousseau Robidoux | 00:37:51 |
5 | Patrick Bourgeois-Hope | 00:38:29 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Veronique Dumais | 00:41:53 |
2 | Josianne Bouchard | 00:42:35 |
3 | Mazarine Le Roy | 00:44:40 |
4 | Valery Colgan | 00:45:08 |
5 | Julie Lemay | 00:45:32 |
30K
Joffrey Renaud won the race with a time of 01:57:30. Coming in second was David-Olivier Huard (02:00:19). Finishing third was Julien Paradis (02:03:43).
In the ladies race, Genevieve Shurtleff took top spot in 02:06:59 . Laurie-Anne Laberge-Desjardins earned runner-up honours with a time of 02:14:45. Finishing third was Catherine Desrosiers (02:17:39).
Top 5 Men
1 | Joffrey Renaud | 01:57:30 |
2 | David-Olivier Huard | 02:00:19 |
3 | Julien Paradis | 02:03:43 |
4 | Alexandre Letellier | 02:06:14 |
5 | Raymond Lanthier | 02:08:13 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Genevieve Shurtleff | 02:06:59 |
2 | Laurie-Anne Laberge-Desjardins | 02:14:45 |
3 | Catherine Desrosiers | 02:17:39 |
4 | Caroline Drolet | 02:20:38 |
5 | Sylvie Descoteaux | 02:22:36 |
15K
Quentin Doffiny took top honours by finishing the race in 00:58:46. He bested Samuel Lariviere who crossed the finish line 23 secondes behind him. Rounding out the top three was Stephane F. Tremblay with a time of 00:59:43.
For the women, Andree Germain got a win, finishing with a time of 01:04:02 , followed by Annie Mailhot-Gamelin who finished with a time of 01:07:28. Julie Laborde got the third place in 01:07:41.
Top 5 Men
1 | Quentin Doffiny | 00:58:46 |
2 | Samuel Lariviere | 00:59:09 |
3 | Stephane F. Tremblay | 00:59:43 |
4 | Jean Lesperance | 01:00:21 |
5 | Rodner Ajilus | 01:01:21 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Andree Germain | 01:04:02 |
2 | Annie Mailhot-Gamelin | 01:07:28 |
3 | Julie Laborde | 01:07:41 |
4 | Marie-Elisabeth Bouchard | 01:08:49 |
5 | Martine Ferland | 01:09:09 |
1K
Zacharie Marleau grinded past more than 259 runners to win in 00:03:59, followed by Einstein Cueva Cueva who finished with a time of 00:04:13. Finishing third was Hubert Lemay (00:04:19).
For the women, Matilde Vermette took top spot in 00:04:33 , followed by Maryon Sirois-Dompierre who finished with a time of 00:04:48. Rounding out the top three was Florence Noel with a time of 00:04:59.
Top 5 Men
1 | Zacharie Marleau | 00:03:59 |
2 | Einstein Cueva Cueva | 00:04:13 |
3 | Hubert Lemay | 00:04:19 |
4 | Nathan Rousseau | 00:04:27 |
5 | Alexis Marleau | 00:04:31 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Matilde Vermette | 00:04:33 |
2 | Maryon Sirois-Dompierre | 00:04:48 |
3 | Florence Noel | 00:04:59 |
4 | Maelie Bousquet | 00:05:00 |
5 | Livia Tessier | 00:05:00 |
5K
Martin Lamontagne Lacasse outpaced more then 662 runners to win in 00:17:03. Stephane Charles earned runner-up honours with a time of 00:18:27. Finishing third was Francois St-Jean (00:18:33).
For the women, it was Marie-Soleil Guilmette (00:19:37) taking the top spot. She bested Kim Moison who crossed the finish line une minute 52 secondes behind her. The third place went to Melanie Coupal with a time of 00:22:29
Top 5 Men
1 | Martin Lamontagne Lacasse | 00:17:03 |
2 | Stephane Charles | 00:18:27 |
3 | Francois St-Jean | 00:18:33 |
4 | Elrik Courtemanche | 00:19:18 |
5 | Justin McNicoll | 00:19:35 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Marie-Soleil Guilmette | 00:19:37 |
2 | Kim Moison | 00:21:29 |
3 | Melanie Coupal | 00:22:29 |
4 | Catherine Menard | 00:22:23 |
5 | Laurie Blain | 00:23:00 |