Results 2018: Maxi-Race Trail du Lac d'Annecy

28 May 2018 09:34
Jean-Loup Fenaux
News Results
Credit : Maxi Race Trail du Lac d’Annecy

Ultra-Race

Francesco Cucco outpaced more then 659 runners to win in 15:01:08. Coming in second was Fabrice Couchoud (15:33:28). Emir Grairi got the third place in 16:03:28.

In the ladies race, Mimmi Kotka claimed victory with a time of 15:51:01 , followed by Géraldine Prost who finished with a time of 19:08:26. Elise Delannoy got the third place in 19:36:15.

Top 5 Men

1 Francesco Cucco ITA 15:01:08
2 Fabrice Couchoud FRA 15:33:28
3 Emir Grairi TUN 16:03:28
4 Patrick Willcock RSA 16:25:29
5 Sylvain Maret SUI 16:25:46

Top 5 Women

1 Mimmi Kotka SWE 15:51:01
2 Géraldine Prost FRA 19:08:26
3 Elise Delannoy FRA 19:36:15
4 Denise Zimmermann SUI 19:55:35
5 Corine Kagerer SUI 20:14:24

Complete results

Maxi-Race

The victory went to Germain Grangier who crossed the finish line at 09:31:13. Jordi Gamito earned runner-up honours with a time of 09:38:43. The third place went to Vincent Viet with a time of 09:46:52

In the women’s race, Katie Schide finished first in 11:04:17 . She finished 37 minutes une seconde ahead of Camille Bruyas. Rounding out the top three was Maryline Nakache with a time of 11:42:28.

Top 5 Men

1 Germain Grangier FRA 09:31:13
2 Jordi Gamito ESP 09:38:43
3 Vincent Viet FRA 09:46:52
4 Jonathan Thery FRA 09:58:50
5 Mathieu Martinez FRA 10:07:11

Top 5 Women

1 Katie Schide USA 11:04:17
2 Camille Bruyas FRA 11:41:18
3 Maryline Nakache FRA 11:42:28
4 Sophie Laversanne FRA 12:00:34
5 Jo Meek GBR 12:11:49

Complete results

XXL-Race

Sacha Devillaz outran roughly 68 runners to win with a time of 13:29:30, followed by David Calero Rodriguez who finished with a time of 13:38:28. Patrick Duboz got the third place in 14:36:41.

In the ladies race, Carole Bouteille took top spot in 16:54:37 . Laurie Atzeni earned runner-up honours with a time of 18:04:59. While Perrine Scheiner came in third at 18:05:03

Top 5 Men

1 Sacha Devillaz FRA 13:29:30
2 David Calero Rodriguez ESP 13:38:28
3 Patrick Duboz FRA 14:36:41
4 Rémy Marcel FRA 15:13:56
5 Aubin Jean FRA 15:42:47

Top 5 Women

1 Carole Bouteille FRA 16:54:37
2 Laurie Atzeni FRA 18:04:59
3 Perrine Scheiner FRA 18:05:03
4 Marjorie Viort Maunier FRA 19:38:50
5 Sandrine Rozenberg BEL 20:25:55

Complete results

XL-Race

Diego Pazos got a win, finishing with a time of 08:17:55. He bested Clément Molliet who crossed the finish line 20 minutes 11 secondes behind him. The third place went to Aurélien Collet with a time of 08:40:26

For the women, it was Elodie Tercier who took the top spot in 11:31:11 , followed by Armelle Magat-Saunier who finished with a time of 11:56:35. Finishing third was Aude Diet (12:01:23).

Top 5 Men

1 Diego Pazos SUI 08:17:55
2 Clément Molliet FRA 08:38:06
3 Aurélien Collet FRA 08:40:26
4 Guillaume Abry FRA 09:23:44
5 Thomas Roze FRA 09:33:16

Top 5 Women

1 Elodie Tercier SUI 11:31:11
2 Armelle Magat-Saunier FRA 11:56:35
3 Aude Diet FRA 12:01:23
4 Isabelle Goyet FRA 12:02:22
5 Gaud Catho SWZ 12:14:24

Complete results

Marathon-Race

Thibaut Garrivier outran roughly 1689 runners to win with a time of 03:53:15. He bested Mathieu Delpeuch who crossed the finish line 11 minutes 46 secondes behind him. Baptiste Chassagne got the third place in 04:05:38.

In the ladies race, Marie Perrier finished first in 04:50:18 , followed by Emmanuelle Moracchini who finished with a time of 04:55:26. While Anaelle Peri came in third at 04:59:48

Top 5 Men

1 Thibaut Garrivier FRA 03:53:15
2 Mathieu Delpeuch FRA 04:05:01
3 Baptiste Chassagne FRA 04:05:38
4 Gedeon Pochat FRA 04:08:08
5 Hugo Altmeyer FRA 04:16:19

Top 5 Women

1 Marie Perrier MRI 04:50:18
2 Emmanuelle Moracchini FRA 04:55:26
3 Anaelle Peri FRA 04:59:48
4 Fleur Santos Da Silva FRA 05:09:41
5 Claire Nedelec FRA 05:22:31

Complete results

Short-Race

Anthony Felber finished first in 01:22:15. He finished 19 secondes ahead of Robin Faricier. Sebastien Poesy got the third place in 01:24:33.

In the women’s race, Iris Pessey took top spot in 01:46:08 . Shelly Schenk earned runner-up honours with a time of 01:56:03. Finishing third was Alizee Sadry (01:57:36).

Top 5 Men

1 Anthony Felber FRA 01:22:15
2 Robin Faricier FRA 01:22:34
3 Sebastien Poesy FRA 01:24:33
4 Simon Paccard FRA 01:25:12
5 Louis Parent FRA 01:28:26

Top 5 Women

1 Iris Pessey FRA 01:46:08
2 Shelly Schenk SUI 01:56:03
3 Alizee Sadry FRA 01:57:36
4 Charlotte Klein FRA 01:59:44
5 Domenica Sanseverino ITA 02:01:58

Complete results

Femina-Race

For the women, Charlotte Moerman took top honours by finishing the race in 02:00:12 , followed by Emeline Couvelard who finished with a time of 02:14:35. While Marie Janod came in third at 02:15:22

Top 5 Women

1 Charlotte Moerman BEL 02:00:12
2 Emeline Couvelard FRA 02:14:35
3 Marie Janod FRA 02:15:22
4 Cécile Storti FRA 02:20:30
5 Delphine Dufour FRA 02:23:40

Complete results

Vertical-Race

The victory went to Romain Buissart who crossed the finish line at 00:32:59. Sebastien Poesy secured second in this year’s race with a time of 00:35:12. The third place went to Clément Durance with a time of 00:36:22

For the women, Iris Pessey won the race with a time of 00:42:30 , followed by Laurie Renoton who finished with a time of 00:42:59. While Leslie Gallay came in third at 00:48:58

Top 5 Men

1 Romain Buissart FRA 00:32:59
2 Sebastien Poesy FRA 00:35:12
3 Clément Durance FRA 00:36:22
4 Fleury Roux FRA 00:36:56
5 Jean-Baptiste De Miscault FRA 00:37:43

Top 5 Women

1 Iris Pessey FRA 00:42:30
2 Laurie Renoton FRA 00:42:59
3 Leslie Gallay FRA 00:48:58
4 Charlotte Dauchot FRA 00:49:33
5 Aurore Jarlier FRA 00:51:53

Complete results