Scotiabank Full Marathon
Cal Dewolfe took top honours by finishing the race in 02:34:42. Dennis Mbelenzi secured second in this year’s race with a time of 02:44:03. Matthias Mueller got the third place in 02:52:58.
In the women’s race, Clara Lownie finished first in 03:24:31 , followed by Rebecca Cornick who finished with a time of 03:26:44. Rounding out the top three was Leah Kutcher with a time of 03:28:24.
Top 5 Men
1 | Cal Dewolfe | 02:34:42 |
2 | Dennis Mbelenzi | 02:44:03 |
3 | Matthias Mueller | 02:52:58 |
4 | Michael Peterson | 02:55:09 |
5 | Shane Stewart | 02:56:18 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Clara Lownie | 03:24:31 |
2 | Rebecca Cornick | 03:26:44 |
3 | Leah Kutcher | 03:28:24 |
4 | Kara Mackinnon | 03:30:49 |
5 | Mai Klærke Mikkelsen | 03:32:51 |
Killam Marathon Team Relay
Half Marathon
Donald Rasmussen won the race with a time of 01:15:50, followed by Dmitriy Shulga who finished with a time of 01:20:12. Matthew Callaghan (01:22:27) made notched third place.
In the ladies race, Morgan Hawkes won the race with a time of 01:34:22 , ahead of Andrea Whynot (01:36:26). The third place went to Maude Bertrand with a time of 01:36:32
Top 5 Men
1 | Donald Rasmussen | 01:15:50 |
2 | Dmitriy Shulga | 01:20:12 |
3 | Matthew Callaghan | 01:22:27 |
4 | Fabien Bourque | 01:23:11 |
5 | Christopher Anstey | 01:23:38 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Morgan Hawkes | 01:34:22 |
2 | Andrea Whynot | 01:36:26 |
3 | Maude Bertrand | 01:36:32 |
4 | Melanie Amminson | 01:37:09 |
5 | Sarah Macdonald | 01:37:49 |
GoodLife FITNESS 10K
Paul Maclellan finished first in 00:33:08. Coming in second was Brent Addison (00:36:47). The third place went to Ben Firth with a time of 00:37:55
For the women, Madalyn Higgins took top honours by finishing the race in 00:40:17 . She finished 36 secondes ahead of Terra Manca. Rounding out the top three was Emma Moore with a time of 00:41:07.
Top 5 Men
1 | Paul Maclellan | 00:33:08 |
2 | Brent Addison | 00:36:47 |
3 | Ben Firth | 00:37:55 |
4 | Aaron Wilcox | 00:38:09 |
5 | Alex Taul | 00:38:29 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Madalyn Higgins | 00:40:17 |
2 | Terra Manca | 00:40:53 |
3 | Emma Moore | 00:41:07 |
4 | Shauna Archibald | 00:43:01 |
5 | Heather Baillie | 00:44:42 |
BOYNECLARKE LLP 15KM
Justin Clarke scored victory with a time of 00:56:02. Coming in second was Ian Loughead (00:56:33). Neil Lang (00:57:35) made notched third place.
For the women, Emily Clarke got a win, finishing with a time of 01:03:50 . Erin Macneil earned runner-up honours with a time of 01:04:48. While Shauna Wilcox came in third at 01:06:53
Top 5 Men
1 | Justin Clarke | 00:56:02 |
2 | Ian Loughead | 00:56:33 |
3 | Neil Lang | 00:57:35 |
4 | Matthew Mclaughlin | 01:01:03 |
5 | Dave Nevitt | 01:01:17 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Emily Clarke | 01:03:50 |
2 | Erin Macneil | 01:04:48 |
3 | Shauna Wilcox | 01:06:53 |
4 | Amy Walsh | 01:08:16 |
5 | Krista White | 01:10:03 |
Lifemark 5K
Thomas White won the race with a time of 00:16:17. He bested Greg Wieczorek who crossed the finish line une seconde behind him. Stephane Piccinin (00:16:56) made notched third place.
In the ladies race, Abby Lewis took top spot in 00:17:56 , followed by Hana Marmura who finished with a time of 00:18:44. Rounding out the top three was Catherine Thompson with a time of 00:18:59.
Top 5 Men
1 | Thomas White | 00:16:17 |
2 | Greg Wieczorek | 00:16:18 |
3 | Stephane Piccinin | 00:16:56 |
4 | Neil Lang | 00:17:11 |
5 | Michael-Lucien Bergeron | 00:17:17 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Abby Lewis | 00:17:56 |
2 | Hana Marmura | 00:18:44 |
3 | Catherine Thompson | 00:18:59 |
4 | Maura Wieczorek | 00:19:40 |
5 | Erin Poirier | 00:19:45 |