Results 2019: Grand Raid de la Réunion

20 Oct 2019 15:32
Jean-Loup Fenaux
News Results
Credit : JP Vidot

Trail de Bourbon

Lambert Santelli outpaced more then 847 runners to win in 15:34:56. Guy Noel Lebon earned runner-up honours with a time of 17:06:23. The third place went to Avery Collins with a time of 17:13:16

In the ladies race, Anne Champagne took top spot in 17:34:44 , ahead of Elisabeth Cauchon (19:20:44). Rounding out the top three was Emilie Maroteaux with a time of 20:54:50.

Top 5 Men

1 Lambert Santelli FRA 15:34:56
2 Guy Noel Lebon 17:06:23
3 Avery Collins 17:13:16
4 Teddy Parmentier 17:23:53
5 Gerald Moutiapoulle BEL 17:26:42

Top 5 Women

1 Anne Champagne CAN 17:34:44
2 Elisabeth Cauchon CAN 19:20:44
3 Emilie Maroteaux 20:54:50
4 Mélanie Finas FRA 22:44:47
5 Alexandra Munier FRA 23:07:13

Complete results

La Mascareignes

The victory went to Alexis Sevennec who crossed the finish line at 07:43:55. Jean Eddy Lauret secured second in this year’s race with a time of 08:02:03. Arnaud Jacquin got the third place in 08:06:12.

For the women, Claudine Soucie claimed victory with a time of 09:13:07 . She finished 34 minutes 32 secondes ahead of Hortense Begue. Rounding out the top three was Marcelle Puy with a time of 09:49:43.

Top 5 Men

1 Alexis Sevennec FRA 07:43:55
2 Jean Eddy Lauret 08:02:03
3 Arnaud Jacquin FRA 08:06:12
4 El Habib Zoubert 08:08:40
5 Stephane Odules 08:19:14

Top 5 Women

1 Claudine Soucie CAN 09:13:07
2 Hortense Begue 09:47:39
3 Marcelle Puy 09:49:43
4 Jennifer Sauvage 10:35:56
5 Julia Brulin 10:37:09

Complete results

Le Grand Raid

Gregoire Curmer scored victory with a time of 23:33:45. Gregoire Curmer and Nicolas Riviere end up toghether at the second place with a time of 24:26:00

In the ladies race, Sabrina Stanley won the race with a time of 30:49:39 . Marion Delespierre earned runner-up honours with a time of 32:05:19. The third place went to Alexandra Clain with a time of 32:10:03

Top 5 Men

1 Gregoire Curmer FRA 23:33:45
2 Nicolas Riviere 24:26:00
3 Ludovic Pommeret FRA 24:26:00
4 Maxime Cazajous FRA 24:52:16
5 Martin Kern FRA 24:53:32

Top 5 Women

1 Sabrina Stanley 30:49:39
2 Marion Delespierre 32:05:19
3 Alexandra Clain 32:10:03
4 Géraldine Lachapelle 33:58:04
5 Sandrine Beranger FRA 34:48:57

Complete results