Results 2019: Le Festival des Templiers

20 Oct 2019 16:39
Jean-Loup Fenaux
News Results
Credit : Evasion Sport Communication

Due to the bad weather forecast, the organizers had to cancel the Grand Trail des Templiers.

Intégrale des Causses

Matthieu Durand won the race with a time of 06:33:53. He finished 9 minutes 26 secondes ahead of Joffrey Ginoux. The third place went to Sebastien Chaigneau with a time of 06:44:58

For the women, Elodie Varraine finished first in 07:29:47 , ahead of Margarita Dorato (08:26:54). Marie-Helene Schlosser got the third place in 08:31:47.

Top 5 Men

1 Matthieu Durand FRA 06:33:53
2 Joffrey Ginoux FRA 06:43:19
3 Sebastien Chaigneau FRA 06:44:58
4 Jerome Andre FRA 06:52:25
5 Mathieu Henriet FRA 07:08:05

Top 5 Women

1 Elodie Varraine FRA 07:29:47
2 Margarita Dorato FRA 08:26:54
3 Marie-Helene Schlosser FRA 08:31:47
4 Karine Matt FRA 08:51:22
5 Prisca Ehrhardt FRA 08:57:37

Complete results

Boffi Fifty

Matthieu Simon won the race with a time of 05:01:32. He finished 17 minutes 11 secondes ahead of Jérémy Martin. The third place went to Killian Allaire with a time of 05:24:13

In the women’s race, Marie Vinet got a win, finishing with a time of 06:32:09 . She bested Clémence Mougey who crossed the finish line 22 minutes 15 secondes behind her. The third place went to Erika Lerouge with a time of 07:00:07

Top 5 Men

1 Matthieu Simon FRA 05:01:32
2 Jérémy Martin FRA 05:18:43
3 Killian Allaire FRA 05:24:13
4 Donatello Rota ITA 05:24:13
5 Daniel Camalet FRA 05:25:04

Top 5 Women

1 Marie Vinet FRA 06:32:09
2 Clémence Mougey FRA 06:54:24
3 Erika Lerouge FRA 07:00:07
4 Clemence Pillot FRA 07:09:25
5 Agathe Bes FRA 07:10:32

Complete results

Endurance Trail

Remi Berchet grinded past more than 925 runners to win in 11:29:31. Quentin Debarre secured second in this year’s race with a time of 11:32:54. Julien Jorro (11:35:19) made notched third place.

For the women, Claire Bannwarth claimed victory with a time of 14:16:50 . Severine Piesset earned runner-up honours with a time of 14:30:16. The third place went to Daphne Nadoulek with a time of 14:47:32

Top 5 Men

1 Remi Berchet FRA 11:29:31
2 Quentin Debarre FRA 11:32:54
3 Julien Jorro FRA 11:35:19
4 Antoine Ley FRA 11:45:08
5 Tony Viard FRA 11:47:16

Top 5 Women

1 Claire Bannwarth FRA 14:16:50
2 Severine Piesset FRA 14:30:16
3 Daphne Nadoulek FRA 14:47:32
4 Nadege Tryoen FRA 15:04:42
5 Peggy Monge FRA 15:58:27

Complete results

Marathon du Larzac

Ludovic Colomb won the race with a time of 03:10:34. He bested Kevin Billard who crossed the finish line 3 minutes 56 secondes behind him. The third place went to Cedric Jacquet with a time of 03:24:18

For the women, it was Marine Quintard (03:41:09) taking the top spot, ahead of Marie Tombelaine (04:17:18). The third place went to Daniele Crenn with a time of 04:20:44

Top 5 Men

1 Ludovic Colomb FRA 03:10:34
2 Kevin Billard FRA 03:14:30
3 Cedric Jacquet FRA 03:24:18
4 Emeric Hauchecorne FRA 03:28:00
5 Julien Esnault FRA 03:35:12

Top 5 Women

1 Marine Quintard FRA 03:41:09
2 Marie Tombelaine FRA 04:17:18
3 Daniele Crenn FRA 04:20:44
4 Céline Lou-Poueyou FRA 04:28:50
5 Charlotte Bocquet FRA 04:48:54

Complete results

Mona Lisa Trail

Hugo Altmeyer outran roughly 634 runners to win with a time of 02:17:10. Benjamin Bellamy secured second in this year’s race with a time of 02:20:57. The third place went to Guillaume Rouger with a time of 02:30:24

In the women’s race, Solene Marquet got a win, finishing with a time of 02:54:52 . She finished une minute 34 secondes ahead of Alexia Coudray. Eva Pradel got the third place in 03:04:45.

Top 5 Men

1 Hugo Altmeyer FRA 02:17:10
2 Benjamin Bellamy FRA 02:20:57
3 Guillaume Rouger FRA 02:30:24
4 Eric Laumond FRA 02:30:36
5 Mathias Hervas 02:35:55

Top 5 Women

1 Solene Marquet FRA 02:54:52
2 Alexia Coudray FRA 02:56:26
3 Eva Pradel FRA 03:04:45
4 Marine Place FRA 03:12:16
5 Astrid Renet FRA 03:17:34

Complete results

Marathon des Causses

Sylvain Cachard grinded past more than 890 runners to win in 03:06:11. Coming in second was Alexandre Depeche (03:08:43). Rounding out the top three was Fabien Demure with a time of 03:13:07.

In the women’s race, it was Marine Chalaye (04:08:18) taking the top spot. Lea Verots earned runner-up honours with a time of 04:23:08. Finishing third was Laurianne Willem (04:44:54).

Top 5 Men

1 Sylvain Cachard FRA 03:06:11
2 Alexandre Depeche FRA 03:08:43
3 Fabien Demure FRA 03:13:07
4 Baptiste Chassagne FRA 03:13:19
5 Antoine Charvolin FRA 03:14:24

Top 5 Women

1 Marine Chalaye FRA 04:08:18
2 Lea Verots FRA 04:23:08
3 Laurianne Willem FRA 04:44:54
4 Noémie Malle FRA 04:45:26
5 Maud Quéré FRA 04:55:12

Complete results

Midnight Templiers

Anthony Gaillard outpaced more then 208 runners to win in 01:19:53. Lucas Pontico earned runner-up honours with a time of 01:21:33. Baptiste Brin got the third place in 01:22:40.

In the women’s race, Clara Tonin took top honours by finishing the race in 01:47:50 , ahead of Noémie Fougère (01:52:54). The third place went to Nathalie Noyer Chevalier with a time of 01:53:01

Top 5 Men

1 Anthony Gaillard FRA 01:19:53
2 Lucas Pontico FRA 01:21:33
3 Baptiste Brin FRA 01:22:40
4 Dévrig Bouillet FRA 01:34:20
5 Arthur Guntz FRA 01:34:22

Top 5 Women

1 Clara Tonin FRA 01:47:50
2 Noémie Fougère FRA 01:52:54
3 Nathalie Noyer Chevalier FRA 01:53:01
4 Corinne Dedieu FRA 01:55:12
5 Virginie Bienvenu FRA 01:57:13

Complete results

VO2 Trail

Thomas Adams finished first in 01:11:55. Frédéric Poumerol earned runner-up honours with a time of 01:16:44. Rounding out the top three was Théo Allaire with a time of 01:18:51.

In the ladies race, Héloïse Feraud won the race with a time of 01:34:26 . Clara Tonin earned runner-up honours with a time of 01:43:35. The third place went to Fanny Leyrolle with a time of 01:45:54

Top 5 Men

1 Thomas Adams FRA 01:11:55
2 Frédéric Poumerol FRA 01:16:44
3 Théo Allaire FRA 01:18:51
4 Lucas Pontico FRA 01:19:48
5 Baptiste Brin FRA 01:20:39

Top 5 Women

1 Héloïse Feraud FRA 01:34:26
2 Clara Tonin FRA 01:43:35
3 Fanny Leyrolle FRA 01:45:54
4 Lilou Barascud FRA 01:46:31
5 Corinne Dedieu FRA 01:47:43

Complete results

Les Troubadours

Antonin Diot grinded past more than 291 runners to win in 01:08:46, followed by Roméo Mounaix who finished with a time of 01:08:54. The third place went to Damien Gaubert with a time of 01:08:58

In the women’s race, Anita Loubat got a win, finishing with a time of 01:13:31 . She bested Margaux Petrissans who crossed the finish line une minute 11 secondes behind her. Rounding out the top three was Ornella Pons with a time of 01:17:31.

Top 5 Men

1 Antonin Diot FRA 01:08:46
2 Roméo Mounaix FRA 01:08:54
3 Damien Gaubert FRA 01:08:58
4 Olivier Le Borgne FRA 01:10:44
5 Eric Bouhaben FRA 01:10:48

Top 5 Women

1 Anita Loubat FRA 01:13:31
2 Margaux Petrissans FRA 01:14:42
3 Ornella Pons FRA 01:17:31
4 Laure Fallou FRA 01:17:32
5 Marjorie Roelstraete FRA 01:19:15

Complete results

La templière

For the women, Nancy Beauvais finished first in 00:40:14 , ahead of Sophie Goriaux (00:41:34). The third place went to Justine Galtier with a time of 00:43:14

Top 5 Women

1 Nancy Beauvais FRA 00:40:14
2 Sophie Goriaux FRA 00:41:34
3 Justine Galtier FRA 00:43:14
4 Marie-Pierre Vergnet FRA 00:44:18
5 Emeline Mordac FRA 00:44:23

Complete results