Results 2019: Le Grand Trail du Saint Jacques

09 Jun 2019 18:13
Jean-Loup Fenaux
News Results

Ultra du Grand Trail du Saint-Jacques

Vivien Reynaud scored victory with a time of 12:01:21. He finished une heure et 36 minutes 48 secondes ahead of Samuel Usson. Vincent Berger (14:27:31) made notched third place.

In the ladies race, Florence Guedon got a win, finishing with a time of 15:48:18 . Ophelie Laridan earned runner-up honours with a time of 18:50:00. The third place went to Elsa Rabou with a time of 20:03:48

Top 5 Men

1 Vivien Reynaud FRA 12:01:21
2 Samuel Usson FRA 13:38:09
3 Vincent Berger FRA 14:27:31
4 Bruno Marin FRA 14:37:36
5 Yann Coutty FRA 14:57:21

Top 5 Women

1 Florence Guedon FRA 15:48:18
2 Ophelie Laridan FRA 18:50:00
3 Elsa Rabou FRA 20:03:48
4 Cathy Cogez FRA 20:03:48
5 Carole Forestier FRA 20:06:44

Complete results

Le Grand Trail du Saint Jacques

The victory went to Mathieu Boucherit who crossed the finish line at 07:51:43. Anthony Chapelon secured second in this year’s race with a time of 08:56:04. Ulrich Freyssenet (09:07:30) made notched third place.

In the women’s race, Séverine Cherbut scored victory with a time of 09:49:44 . Romane Sorine earned runner-up honours with a time of 10:00:39. Sophie Teyssandie got the third place in 10:46:39.

Top 5 Men

1 Mathieu Boucherit FRA 07:51:43
2 Anthony Chapelon FRA 08:56:04
3 Ulrich Freyssenet FRA 09:07:30
4 Olivier Engel FRA 09:21:28
5 Hugues De Sainte Foy FRA 09:32:29

Top 5 Women

1 Séverine Cherbut FRA 09:49:44
2 Romane Sorine FRA 10:00:39
3 Sophie Teyssandie FRA 10:46:39
4 Catherine Le Meur FRA 10:50:53
5 Camille Beranger FRA 11:08:44

Complete results

Le Trail du Gévaudan

Aurelien Collet outpaced more then 227 runners to win in 04:11:37. Cedric Gazulla secured second in this year’s race with a time of 04:20:04. Noel Sanial got the third place in 04:51:31.

For the women, Tiphaine Germain took top spot in 05:18:41 . She finished 46 minutes 37 secondes ahead of Marion Bouchama. While Emilie Chavanon came in third at 06:33:33

Top 5 Men

1 Aurelien Collet FRA 04:11:37
2 Cedric Gazulla FRA 04:20:04
3 Noel Sanial FRA 04:51:31
4 Dachhiri-Dawa Sherpa FRA 04:53:53
5 Jeremy L’Hote FRA 05:02:22

Top 5 Women

1 Tiphaine Germain FRA 05:18:41
2 Marion Bouchama FRA 06:05:18
3 Emilie Chavanon FRA 06:33:33
4 Gwenaëlle Montel FRA 06:33:33
5 Alizée Chanal FRA 06:42:50

Complete results

Via Podiensis

Jerome Durieu got a win, finishing with a time of 03:12:51. Coming in second was Vincent Gaudin (03:28:37). The third place went to Stéphane Chantelauze with a time of 03:28:53

For the women, it was Carole Souchon who took the top spot in 03:47:02 , ahead of Amelie Borie (04:19:14). The third place went to Emmanuelle Fontanille with a time of 04:19:42

Top 5 Men

1 Jerome Durieu FRA 03:12:51
2 Vincent Gaudin FRA 03:28:37
3 Stéphane Chantelauze 03:28:53
4 Philippe Giraud FRA 03:36:09
5 Daniel Brenoux FRA 03:42:13

Top 5 Women

1 Carole Souchon FRA 03:47:02
2 Amelie Borie FRA 04:19:14
3 Emmanuelle Fontanille FRA 04:19:42
4 Karine Herry FRA 04:21:24
5 Anne Bacquart FRA 04:28:34

Complete results

Les Chibottes

Cédric Bonnefoy scored victory with a time of 01:15:58, followed by Richard Chausse who finished with a time of 01:16:44. Rounding out the top three was Sébastien Trinel with a time of 01:16:54.

In the ladies race, it was Delphine Demars who took the top spot in 01:31:26 . She finished 6 minutes 42 secondes ahead of Julia Malartre. The third place went to Nathalie Paradis with a time of 01:38:33

Top 5 Men

1 Cédric Bonnefoy FRA 01:15:58
2 Richard Chausse FRA 01:16:44
3 Sébastien Trinel FRA 01:16:54
4 Rudy Mathieu 01:19:16
5 Karim Smadi FRA 01:19:21

Top 5 Women

1 Delphine Demars FRA 01:31:26
2 Julia Malartre FRA 01:38:08
3 Nathalie Paradis FRA 01:38:33
4 Chloe Audras FRA 01:39:36
5 Pauline Peyrard FRA 01:40:09

Complete results