Results 2019: Marathon de Nantes

30 Apr 2019 09:15
Jean-Loup Fenaux
News Results
Départ du semi marathon de nantes 2017
Credit : Christian Moreau

Marathon de Nantes

The victory went to Getinet GEDAMU MELE who crossed the finish line at 02:24:05. Alaa HRIOUED secured second in this year’s race with a time of 02:26:05. Tura KUMBI BECHERE got the third place in 02:26:10.

In the women’s race, Dorine MURKOMEN took top spot in 02:37:50 , followed by Sophie LE BEHEREC who finished with a time of 02:49:23. The third place went to Camille CHAIGNEAU with a time of 02:56:22

Top 5 Men

1 Getinet GEDAMU MELE 02:24:05
2 Alaa HRIOUED 02:26:05
3 Tura KUMBI BECHERE 02:26:10
4 Wilson KEBENEI 02:27:54
5 Florian LE VIGOUROUX 02:31:20

Top 5 Women

1 Dorine MURKOMEN 02:37:50
2 Sophie LE BEHEREC 02:49:23
3 Camille CHAIGNEAU 02:56:22
4 Camille CHAIGNEAU 02:56:23
5 Katie MAUTHOOR 02:57:25

Complete results

Marathon Relais

“(btn btn-default) Complete results”:

Semi-Marathon de Nantes

Khmaies ABBASSI outpaced more then 4359 runners to win in 01:06:52. Shadrack TANUI secured second in this year’s race with a time of 01:08:50. Rounding out the top three was Said EL FADIL with a time of 01:08:57.

For the women, Jerubet PEREZ got a win, finishing with a time of 01:15:39 . She finished 15 secondes ahead of Karine PASQUIER. Rounding out the top three was Stephanie BRIAND-VIAUD with a time of 01:21:27.

Top 5 Men

1 Khmaies ABBASSI 01:06:52
2 Shadrack TANUI 01:08:50
3 Said EL FADIL 01:08:57
4 Benjamin SIOU 01:11:28
5 Julien LEMERIEL 01:11:31

Top 5 Women

1 Jerubet PEREZ 01:15:39
2 Karine PASQUIER 01:15:54
3 Stephanie BRIAND-VIAUD 01:21:27
4 Perrine ROSALA-HUMEAU 01:21:48
5 Margaux GAGNAIRE 01:25:59

Complete results

Foulées de l’éléphant

Jerome BERNARD took top spot in 00:34:21. Kevin DENIAUD secured second in this year’s race with a time of 00:34:25. Wilfried MOINARD got the third place in 00:34:48.

In the women’s race, Lydie GUIHENEUF scored victory with a time of 00:41:10 , followed by Emeline DUCLOS who finished with a time of 00:42:25. The third place went to Alice GUILLOTTE with a time of 00:42:57

Top 5 Men

1 Jerome BERNARD 00:34:21
2 Kevin DENIAUD 00:34:25
3 Wilfried MOINARD 00:34:48
4 Alexandre HULIN 00:35:41
5 Antony SORIN 00:35:50

Top 5 Women

1 Lydie GUIHENEUF 00:41:10
2 Emeline DUCLOS 00:42:25
3 Alice GUILLOTTE 00:42:57
4 Elise BERTHY 00:43:12
5 Sandrine BARRANGER 00:43:22

Complete results