Marathon
Rob Forbes took top honours by finishing the race in 02:40:35. Ty Farrer earned runner-up honours with a time of 02:40:39. The third place went to Jonathan Palmer with a time of 02:46:01
For the women, Emily Jeacock scored victory with a time of 03:10:15 . She bested Louisa Robbins who crossed the finish line 2 minutes 4 seconds behind her. Sarah Sawyer got the third place in 03:16:01.
Top 5 Men
1 | Rob Forbes | 02:40:35 |
2 | Ty Farrer | 02:40:39 |
3 | Jonathan Palmer | 02:46:01 |
4 | Robert Vinicombe | 02:47:56 |
5 | Mark Baines | 02:54:31 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Emily Jeacock | 03:10:15 |
2 | Louisa Robbins | 03:12:19 |
3 | Sarah Sawyer | 03:16:01 |
4 | Cathy Shaw | 03:18:39 |
5 | Maria Camila Fontalvo Delgado | 03:22:04 |
Half Marathon
William Bryan grinded past more than 2047 runners to win in 01:12:57. Daniel Baker earned runner-up honours with a time of 01:14:33. Jordan Winbourne (01:16:17) made notched third place.
For the women, Edward Pottrill won the race with a time of 00:18:30 , followed by Ian Howard who finished with a time of 00:18:49. Rounding out the top three was Matthew Lawrence with a time of 00:19:10.
Top 5 Men
1 | William Bryan | 01:12:57 |
2 | Daniel Baker | 01:14:33 |
3 | Jordan Winbourne | 01:16:17 |
4 | Neil Jennings | 01:16:24 |
5 | Oscar Goldsmith | 01:18:08 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Edward Pottrill | 00:18:30 |
2 | Ian Howard | 00:18:49 |
3 | Matthew Lawrence | 00:19:10 |
4 | Christopher Phelan-heath | 00:19:36 |
5 | Brandon Chaplin | 00:19:44 |
10K
Sean Edwards outpaced more then 1282 runners to win in 00:35:23. James Cutlan secured second in this year’s race with a time of 00:35:43. The third place went to Mark Furnish with a time of 00:38:15
For the women, Bethany George took top spot in 00:39:54 . She finished 24 seconds ahead of Erin Willmers. Gemma Russhard got the third place in 00:41:23.
Top 5 Men
1 | Sean Edwards | 00:35:23 |
2 | James Cutlan | 00:35:43 |
3 | Mark Furnish | 00:38:15 |
4 | Ian Luke | 00:39:09 |
5 | Richard Stevenson | 00:40:00 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Bethany George | 00:39:54 |
2 | Erin Willmers | 00:40:18 |
3 | Gemma Russhard | 00:41:23 |
4 | Emma Wickens | 00:44:36 |
5 | Sharon Stewart | 00:44:38 |
5K
Edward Pottrill scored victory with a time of 00:18:30. Ian Howard earned runner-up honours with a time of 00:18:49. Rounding out the top three was Matthew Lawrence with a time of 00:19:10.
In the ladies race, Lexie Brown scored victory with a time of 00:20:55 . Annabel White earned runner-up honours with a time of 00:21:31. While Isabel Cherrett came in third at 00:23:04
Top 5 Men
1 | Edward Pottrill | 00:18:30 |
2 | Ian Howard | 00:18:49 |
3 | Matthew Lawrence | 00:19:10 |
4 | Christopher Phelan-heath | 00:19:36 |
5 | Brandon Chaplin | 00:19:44 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Lexie Brown | 00:20:55 |
2 | Annabel White | 00:21:31 |
3 | Isabel Cherrett | 00:23:04 |
4 | Sophie Lane | 00:24:00 |
5 | Melody Creber | 00:24:01 |