Results 2019: Stadtwerke Düsseldorf Halbmarathon auf der Kö

08 Sep 2019 18:21
Jean-Loup Fenaux
News Results
Vorfreude auf 32. Stadtwerke Düsseldorf Halbmarathon auf der Kö
Credit : Sportstadt Düsseldorf

Halbmarathon

Andreas Sprott won the race with a time of 01:15:10. Stefan Fangmann earned runner-up honours with a time of 01:17:00. Rounding out the top three was Sergej Hollmann with a time of 01:19:26.

In the ladies race, it was Patricia Schreurs who took the top spot in 01:19:32 . She finished 3 minutes 9 seconds ahead of Claudia Schneider. While Katja Hinze-Thüs came in third at 01:25:38

Top 5 Men

1 Andreas Sprott 01:15:10
2 Stefan Fangmann 01:17:00
3 Sergej Hollmann 01:19:26
4 Tobias Sühling 01:19:55
5 Winfried Bauer 01:19:56

Top 5 Women

1 Patricia Schreurs 01:19:32
2 Claudia Schneider 01:22:41
3 Katja Hinze-Thüs 01:25:38
4 Lena Sophie Anders 01:31:50
5 Katrin Maesse 01:32:21

Complete results

10 km

Maximilian Thorwirth outran roughly 666 runners to win with a time of 00:31:07. Alexander Schröder secured second in this year’s race with a time of 00:33:40. The third place went to Declan Brandley with a time of 00:34:45

For the women, it was Annika Vössing who took the top spot in 00:36:02 . Pascale SCHMOETTEN earned runner-up honours with a time of 00:38:52. The third place went to Petra Maak with a time of 00:39:35

Top 5 Men

1 Maximilian Thorwirth 00:31:07
2 Alexander Schröder 00:33:40
3 Declan Brandley 00:34:45
4 Daniel Graetsch 00:34:57
5 Andreas Knipping 00:35:26

Top 5 Women

1 Annika Vössing 00:36:02
2 Pascale SCHMOETTEN 00:38:52
3 Petra Maak 00:39:35
4 Lisa Knorr 00:40:05
5 Irabella Fuhrmann 00:41:21

Complete results

5 km

Abdelmalek Bahri outran roughly 340 runners to win with a time of 00:15:57, followed by Richard Wilke who finished with a time of 00:16:05. René Anselment (00:17:05) made notched third place.

For the women, Denise Moser got a win, finishing with a time of 00:18:21 . Annika Faber earned runner-up honours with a time of 00:18:34. The third place went to Emma Kasimirowicz with a time of 00:19:32

Top 5 Men

1 Abdelmalek Bahri 00:15:57
2 Richard Wilke 00:16:05
3 René Anselment 00:17:05
4 Jakob Nowicki-Koth 00:17:10
5 Hugo-Augustin Kluczkowski 00:17:49

Top 5 Women

1 Denise Moser 00:18:21
2 Annika Faber 00:18:34
3 Emma Kasimirowicz 00:19:32
4 Heike Ohling 00:20:45
5 Jonna Schierl 00:21:11

Complete results

Stadtwerke Düsseldorf Halbmarathon auf der Kö