TCS Amsterdam Marathon
Vincent Kipchumba outran roughly 13475 runners to win with a time of 02:05:09. Solomon Deksisa earned runner-up honours with a time of 02:05:16. Elisha Rotich (02:05:18) made notched third place.
For the women, Degitu Azimeraw took top spot in 02:19:26 . She bested Tigist Girma who crossed the finish line 26 secondes behind her. Azmera Gebru got the third place in 02:20:48.
Top 5 Men
1 | Vincent Kipchumba | 02:05:09 |
2 | Solomon Deksisa | 02:05:16 |
3 | Elisha Rotich | 02:05:18 |
4 | Betesfa Getahun | 02:05:28 |
5 | Fentahun Hunegnaw | 02:06:04 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Degitu Azimeraw | 02:19:26 |
2 | Tigist Girma | 02:19:52 |
3 | Azmera Gebru | 02:20:48 |
4 | Besu Sado | 02:21:03 |
5 | Mimi Belete | 02:21:22 |
Mizuno Amsterdam Half Marathon
Marcus Åberg grinded past more than 14731 runners to win in 01:06:35. Fabrice Evrard secured second in this year’s race with a time of 01:07:58. Finishing third was JAVIER DE MATA LOMBO (01:09:27).
For the women, Anne Le Cunuder took top honours by finishing the race in 01:15:14 . Aude Salord earned runner-up honours with a time of 01:16:52. Rounding out the top three was Katharina Wehr with a time of 01:19:34.
Top 5 Men
1 | Marcus Åberg | 01:06:35 |
2 | Fabrice Evrard | 01:07:58 |
3 | JAVIER DE MATA LOMBO | 01:09:27 |
4 | AYOZE PEREZ TEJERA | 01:09:30 |
5 | Sean Renfer | 01:09:35 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Anne Le Cunuder | 01:15:14 |
2 | Aude Salord | 01:16:52 |
3 | Katharina Wehr | 01:19:34 |
4 | Esther Keulen | 01:19:47 |
5 | Sara Trané | 01:20:04 |
TCS 8 km
Wouter Dilling won the race with a time of 00:25:09. CRISTIAN BENITEZ secured second in this year’s race with a time of 00:25:29. Jamie Laverty got the third place in 00:25:34.
In the ladies race, Katarina Pohlod scored victory with a time of 00:29:47 . She finished 4 minutes 56 secondes ahead of Carina Heckelsmüller. Rounding out the top three was Linnea Palm with a time of 00:30:46.
Top 5 Men
1 | Wouter Dilling | 00:25:09 |
2 | CRISTIAN BENITEZ | 00:25:29 |
3 | Jamie Laverty | 00:25:34 |
4 | Patrick van Buuren | 00:25:54 |
5 | Roman Gallois | 00:26:47 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Katarina Pohlod | 00:29:47 |
2 | Carina Heckelsmüller | 00:34:43 |
3 | Linnea Palm | 00:30:46 |
4 | Emma Kok | 00:31:04 |
5 | Chiara Belfico | 00:32:18 |