Results 2019: Trail du Petit Ballon & Circuit des Grands Crus

18 Mar 2019 12:56
Jean-Loup Fenaux
News Results
2016-03-20 - Trail des Petits Ballons
Credit : Alain Racine

Le Petit Ballon

Sebastien Spehler took top spot in 04:04:00. Christian Mathys secured second in this year’s race with a time of 04:27:23. Benjamin Polin (04:46:01) made notched third place.

For the women, Kathrin Gotz took top spot in 05:11:54 , followed by Anke Friedl who finished with a time of 05:39:52. While Tatiana Quesada came in third at 05:54:23

Top 5 Men

1 Sebastien Spehler 04:04:00
2 Christian Mathys SUI 04:27:23
3 Benjamin Polin 04:46:01
4 Alexandre Mayer 04:46:27
5 Tony Viard 04:54:49

Top 5 Women

1 Kathrin Gotz SUI 05:11:54
2 Anke Friedl DEU 05:39:52
3 Tatiana Quesada LUX 05:54:23
4 Melanie Miere 05:56:41
5 Stephanie Gibert 06:05:35

Complete results

Les Grands Crus

Mickael Baradel grinded past more than 1121 runners to win in 01:54:39. Coming in second was David Hauss (01:57:20). The third place went to Matis Bondurand with a time of 01:57:33

In the ladies race, Camille Defer finished first in 02:13:23 , followed by Julie Roux who finished with a time of 02:16:55. Rounding out the top three was Luzis Buehler with a time of 02:29:56.

Top 5 Men

1 Mickael Baradel 01:54:39
2 David Hauss 01:57:20
3 Matis Bondurand 01:57:33
4 Pierre-Emmanuel Alexandre 01:58:13
5 Edouard Laudier 02:01:25

Top 5 Women

1 Camille Defer 02:13:23
2 Julie Roux 02:16:55
3 Luzis Buehler SUI 02:29:56
4 Claire Meyer 02:34:48
5 Valentine Marie 02:37:41

Complete results

La 16ème

Emmanuel Allenbach grinded past more than 777 runners to win in 01:02:43. Johann Morel secured second in this year’s race with a time of 01:05:06. The third place went to Marco Adler with a time of 01:06:43

In the women’s race, Isabelle Kubicki scored victory with a time of 01:20:35 , ahead of Myriam Decor (01:21:01). Finishing third was Marion Lienhard Schnebelen (01:22:38).

Top 5 Men

1 Emmanuel Allenbach 01:02:43
2 Johann Morel 01:05:06
3 Marco Adler 01:06:43
4 Christophe Zehler 01:06:58
5 Emmanuel Lorentz 01:07:27

Top 5 Women

1 Isabelle Kubicki 01:20:35
2 Myriam Decor 01:21:01
3 Marion Lienhard Schnebelen 01:22:38
4 Anais Vincent 01:25:51
5 Celine Kluska 01:26:12

Complete results

L’Ane

Francois-Joseph Tritscher took top spot in 00:37:33. He finished 43 secondes ahead of Gauthier Collavini. The third place went to Guillaume Denis-Semblat with a time of 00:39:50

In the ladies race, Salome Saling won the race with a time of 00:46:35 . Charlotte Briot earned runner-up honours with a time of 00:50:38. Finishing third was Christelle Vancon (00:52:10).

Top 5 Men

1 Francois-Joseph Tritscher 00:37:33
2 Gauthier Collavini 00:38:16
3 Guillaume Denis-Semblat 00:39:50
4 Luc Throo 00:41:29
5 Frederic Poumerol 00:41:39

Top 5 Women

1 Salome Saling 00:46:35
2 Charlotte Briot 00:50:38
3 Christelle Vancon 00:52:10
4 Iris Huntziger 00:52:17
5 Katy Nacer 00:53:22

Complete results

Trail du Petit Ballon & Circuit des Grands Crus