Results 2019: Translantau

04 Mar 2019 08:19
Jean-Loup Fenaux
News Results
TransLantau  12-3-2016 50k
Credit : KN card and Esport

50 km

Chun Kit Tsang outran roughly 627 runners to win with a time of 05:29:56, followed by Tang Sun Kam who finished with a time of 06:06:03. Finishing third was Tsui Sheung Kan (06:10:51).

In the women’s race, Katrina Hamlin took top spot in 07:02:17 , ahead of Paulina Paulina (07:14:23). Rounding out the top three was Oi Wah Tsang with a time of 07:14:56.

Top 5 Men

1 Chun Kit Tsang HKG 05:29:56
2 Tang Sun Kam HKG 06:06:03
3 Tsui Sheung Kan HKG 06:10:51
4 Nicolas Foucher FRA 06:11:32
5 Wai Keung Tang HKG 06:14:40

Top 5 Women

1 Katrina Hamlin HKG 07:02:17
2 Paulina Paulina FRA 07:14:23
3 Oi Wah Tsang HKG 07:14:56
4 Ho Ting Yu HKG 07:18:57
5 Ayaka Mori JPN 07:41:48

Complete results

100 km

Kazufumi Ose outran roughly 504 runners to win with a time of 12:02:39. Coming in second was Antoine Guillon (12:12:42). Rounding out the top three was Guomin Deng with a time of 12:17:02.

In the ladies race, Audrey Tanguy took top honours by finishing the race in 13:36:19 . She bested Tze Wai Karen Tse who crossed the finish line 2 heure et 59 minutes 43 secondes behind her. Rounding out the top three was Flora Wing Yee Ching with a time of 16:46:06.

Top 5 Men

1 Kazufumi Ose JPN 12:02:39
2 Antoine Guillon FRA 12:12:42
3 Guomin Deng CHN 12:17:02
4 Salomon Wettstein SUI 14:15:10
5 Christophe Le Saux FRA 14:46:24

Top 5 Women

1 Audrey Tanguy FRA 13:36:19
2 Tze Wai Karen Tse HKG 16:36:02
3 Flora Wing Yee Ching CAN 16:46:06
4 Eszter Csillag HUN 17:14:09
5 Ngar Ting Denise Ying GBR 17:46:29

Complete results

25 km

Chin Lung Chan finished first in 02:16:45. Christopher Ott secured second in this year’s race with a time of 02:17:03. Rounding out the top three was Mun Ho Loy with a time of 02:28:17.

For the women, Mei Ying Wong scored victory with a time of 02:44:33 , ahead of Jill O Mahony (02:49:24). The third place went to Katie Halstead with a time of 02:56:14

Top 5 Men

1 Chin Lung Chan HKG 02:16:45
2 Christopher Ott CAN 02:17:03
3 Mun Ho Loy MAS 02:28:17
4 Rui Alves POR 02:31:58
5 Tai Chiu Ko HKG 02:34:09

Top 5 Women

1 Mei Ying Wong HKG 02:44:33
2 Jill O Mahony USA 02:49:24
3 Katie Halstead GBR 02:56:14
4 Anne Lavandon FRA 02:58:40
5 Fabienne Fournier SUI 03:00:36

Complete results