Results 2019: Ultra Trail du Mont-Blanc

02 Sep 2019 06:36
Jean-Loup Fenaux
News Results
Credit : mako10

Orsières – Champex – Chamonix (OCC)

Stian Angermund-Vik claimed victory with a time of 05:19:24. Andreu Simon Aymerich secured second in this year’s race with a time of 05:20:46. Rounding out the top three was Tao Luo with a time of 05:25:24.

In the women’s race, Ruth Charlotte Croft won the race with a time of 05:50:14 , ahead of Azara García De Los Salmones (06:08:04). Rounding out the top three was Yuri Yoshizumi with a time of 06:16:31.

Top 5 Men

1 Stian Angermund-Vik NOR 05:19:24
2 Andreu Simon Aymerich ESP 05:20:46
3 Tao Luo CHN 05:25:24
4 Paul Mathou FRA 05:31:00
5 Eugeni Gil ESP 05:32:09

Top 5 Women

1 Ruth Charlotte Croft NZL 05:50:14
2 Azara García De Los Salmones ESP 06:08:04
3 Yuri Yoshizumi JPN 06:16:31
4 Anna Comet ESP 06:23:42
5 Emily Schmitz USA 06:29:21

Complete results

Courmayeur Champex Chamonix (CCC)

Luis Alberto Hernando Alzaga outpaced more then 1578 runners to win in 10:28:49. Thibaut Garrivier secured second in this year’s race with a time of 10:39:01. Finishing third was Jiří Čípa (10:45:37).

For the women, it was Ragna Debats who took the top spot in 12:10:33 . Amanda Basham earned runner-up honours with a time of 12:27:06. The third place went to Camille Bruyas with a time of 12:34:26

Top 5 Men

1 Luis Alberto Hernando Alzaga ESP 10:28:49
2 Thibaut Garrivier FRA 10:39:01
3 Jiří Čípa CZE 10:45:37
4 Ivan Camps ESP 11:01:14
5 Jiasheng Shen CHN 11:12:01

Top 5 Women

1 Ragna Debats NED 12:10:33
2 Amanda Basham USA 12:27:06
3 Camille Bruyas FRA 12:34:26
4 Stephanie Howe Violett USA 12:56:16
5 Maryline Nakache FRA 12:57:25

Complete results

Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc (UTMB)

Pau Capell outran roughly 1556 runners to win with a time of 20:19:07. Coming in second was Xavier Thevenard (21:07:56). Scott Hawker got the third place in 21:48:04.

In the ladies race, Courtney Dauwalter took top spot in 24:34:26 , ahead of Kristin Berglund (25:34:12). The third place went to Maite Maiora Elizondo with a time of 25:41:30

Top 5 Men

1 Pau Capell ESP 20:19:07
2 Xavier Thevenard FRA 21:07:56
3 Scott Hawker NZL 21:48:04
4 Tom Owens GBR 22:04:29
5 Andrew Symonds GBR 22:35:15

Top 5 Women

1 Courtney Dauwalter USA 24:34:26
2 Kristin Berglund SWE 25:34:12
3 Maite Maiora Elizondo ESP 25:41:30
4 Ekaterina Mityaeva RUS 25:53:26
5 Beth Pascall GBR 26:26:48

Complete results

Sur les traces des Ducs de Savoie (TDS)

Pablo Villa González got a win, finishing with a time of 18:03:06. Dmitry Mityaev secured second in this year’s race with a time of 18:16:16. Ludovic Pommeret (18:37:13) made notched third place.

In the women’s race, it was Audrey Tanguy who took the top spot in 21:36:15 , ahead of Hillary Allen (21:52:46). Rounding out the top three was Kathrin Götz with a time of 23:46:37.

Top 5 Men

1 Pablo Villa González ESP 18:03:06
2 Dmitry Mityaev RUS 18:16:16
3 Ludovic Pommeret FRA 18:37:13
4 Hallvard Schjølberg NOR 18:45:10
5 Gregoire Curmer FRA 18:47:27

Top 5 Women

1 Audrey Tanguy FRA 21:36:15
2 Hillary Allen USA 21:52:46
3 Kathrin Götz SUI 23:46:37
4 Anna Karlsson SWE 24:15:57
5 Manuela Vilaseca BRA 24:19:13

Complete results