News Results

Results 2021: S 25 Berlin

12 Oct 2021 13:47
Jean-Loup Fenaux

S 25 Berlin

Thijs Nijhuis grinded past more than 1720 runners to win in 01:17:12. Hendrik Pfeiffer earned runner-up honours with a time of 01:17:23. Fabian Clarkson (01:21:14) made notched third place.

For the women, Liliana Dragomir won the race with a time of 01:30:53 , followed by Deborah Schöneborn who finished with a time of 01:33:46. While Maja Seidel came in third at 01:41:29

Top 5 Men

1 Thijs Nijhuis 01:17:12
2 Hendrik Pfeiffer 01:17:23
3 Fabian Clarkson 01:21:14
4 Ernest Kibet Tarus 01:21:16
5 Filip Vercruysse 01:22:08

Top 5 Women

1 Liliana Dragomir 01:30:53
2 Deborah Schöneborn 01:33:46
3 Maja Seidel 01:41:29
4 Karsta Parsiegla 01:45:47
5 Clarissa Lehmeyer 01:53:05

Complete results

Half Marathon

Marcel Krieshoff grinded past more than 945 runners to win in 01:10:58. Björn Trochim earned runner-up honours with a time of 01:13:22. The third place went to Magnus Skaar with a time of 01:14:46

For the women, Lena Sommer took top honours by finishing the race in 01:22:18 , followed by Dr. Med. Stefanie Von Mechow who finished with a time of 01:26:14. Rounding out the top three was Linda Weißer with a time of 01:30:49.

Top 5 Men

1 Marcel Krieshoff 01:10:58
2 Björn Trochim 01:13:22
3 Magnus Skaar 01:14:46
4 William Bugler 01:16:42
5 Jan Brockmeyer 01:16:55

Top 5 Women

1 Lena Sommer 01:22:18
2 Dr. Med. Stefanie Von Mechow 01:26:14
3 Linda Weißer 01:30:49
4 Camilla Haukeberg 01:34:00
5 Agata Pawłowska 01:34:21

Complete results

10K

Frank Schauer outpaced more then 1760 runners to win in 00:29:44. Antonin Marquant earned runner-up honours with a time of 00:30:09. Finishing third was Niels Michalk (00:30:36).

In the women’s race, Esther Jacobitz took top spot in 00:35:16 , ahead of Fanny Pruvost (00:35:32). Finishing third was Julia Ellinor Nilsson (00:36:08).

Top 5 Men

1 Frank Schauer 00:29:44
2 Antonin Marquant 00:30:09
3 Niels Michalk 00:30:36
4 Hugo Winock 00:31:11
5 Lucas Pruvost 00:32:31

Top 5 Women

1 Esther Jacobitz 00:35:16
2 Fanny Pruvost 00:35:32
3 Julia Ellinor Nilsson 00:36:08
4 Hella Haak 00:39:17
5 Clara Maria Cesarini 00:39:56

Complete results