Results: Spehler defends title in Savoie

31 Jul 2015 05:45
News Results
2014
Credit : La 6000D

La 6000D 63K results

Sebaastien Spehler (5:56:03) defended his title against more than 1,300 runners in the La 6000D 63km race through the Rhone Alpes (La Plagne) of Savoie, France.
He finished second in 2013.
This year’s runner-up Arnaud Perrignon (5:59:44) was the only other participant to come in under six hours.
He placed fifth in 2013.
Benjamin Petitjean (6:03:16) finished more than eight minutes ahead of the rest of the field for third.
For the women, it was Stephanie Duc (7:28:24) narrowly defeating Sandra Martin (7:28:56) to take the top spot.
Duc returned to the podium for the first time since placing second in 2012.
Manikala Rai rounded out the top three with a time of 7:41:19.

Top 10 Men

1 Sebaastien SPEHLER 5:56:03
2 Arnaud PERRIGNON 5:59:44
3 Benjamin PETITJEAN 6:03:16
4 Tony MOULAI 6:12:34
5 Stephane RICARD 6:23:07
6 Vincent VIET 6:28:44
7 David BARRANGER 6:33:44
8 Jean SOULES 6:40:52
9 Jean Eddy LAURET 6:43:09
10 Sylvain COUCHAUD 6:43:51

Top 10 Women

1 Stephanie DUC 7:28:24
2 Sandra MARTIN 7:28:56
3 Manikala RAI 7:41:19
4 Christine Denis BILLET 7:45:43
5 Cecile LEFEBVRE 7:58:04
6 Geraldine PROST 8:02:24
7 Heloise DE LA HOUGUE 8:05:25
8 Valerie TIXIER 8:06:44
9 Badia EL HARIRI 8:20:40
10 Sissi CUSSOT 8:25:48

Complete Results

6D Lacs 27K results

Franck Bussiere (2:35:43) bested nearly 600 runners to win the new look 6D LACS.
This year’s event saw an increase in distance from 22km to 27km.
Marc Maroud (2:37:32) managed to make it in as the only other runner under 2 hours and 40 minutes.
Simon Perez was just a shade behind, coming in at 2:40:43.
For the women, it was Sarah Vieuille (2:58:14) setting the mark to beat.
Runner-up Louise Wanner wasn’t too far off, finishing with a time of 3:02:41.
Third-place finisher Emmanuelle Ziegler (3:12:57) was the only other runner to clear three hours and 20 minutes.

Top 10 Men

1 Franck BUSSIERE 2:35:43
2 Marc MAROUD 2:37:32
3 Simon PEREZ 2:40:43
4 Edouard GEDEON 2:41:35
5 Charles GEDEON 2:41:35
6 Romain Marin LAMELLET 2:46:19
7 Emmanuel GAULT 2:48:23
8 Julien VACHER 2:48:39
9 Nolan MITON 2:49:28
10 Benoit BOISSEAU 2:49:55

Top 10 Women

1 Sarah VIEUILLE 2:58:14
2 Louise WANNER 3:02:41
3 Emmanuelle ZIEGLER 3:12:57
4 Cathy GUIGON 3:21:37
5 Anne Cecile VAN HONACKER 3:28:50
6 Delphine COUDURIER 3:28:57
7 Valerie DUCOGNON 3:30:58
8 Fatima HIBON 3:32:10
9 Severine ESSON 3:36:20
10 Marion SAVOY 3:39:56

Complete Results

6 Decouverte 11K results

Top 10 Men

1 Maximilian NICHOLLS 55:11
2 Alexandre POUYE 58:56
3 Tom LECONTE 1:02:18
4 Evan NICHOLLS 1:05:06
5 Damien MARTEAU 1:06:23
6 Mathieu HOUSSON 1:06:27
7 Loic BEDOY 1:06:53
8 Jean Michel LEROUX 1:07:01
9 Thomas DEGUEURSE 1:07:23
10 Theo LEUNIS 1:07:45

Top 10 Women

1 Juliette WANNER 1:09:23
2 Stephanie MICHELS 1:13:45
3 Maria Canal SANTAEULALIA 1:20:22
4 Noemie PREZEL 1:21:28
5 Vanessa FABRE 1:22:16
6 Audrey DE MOOR 1:23:37
7 Emmanuelle ANGLADA 1:24:46
8 Katy MACQUET 1:25:40
9 Valerie COLLOMBET 1:26:24
10 Estelle BOULLE 1:26:36

Complete Results

6D Verticale 5K results

Top 10 Men

1 Xavier THEVENARD 48:40
2 Nicolas BUYS 51:18
3 Benoit MOLLIET 51:43
4 Beniot DUGRIVEL 52:35
5 Jonathan BATTUZ 54:19
6 Jean Baptiste DELSARTE 55:02
7 Raphael CHENAL 55:27
8 Alban RAISIN 55:29
9 Stephane FAVIER 57:16
10 Daniel ARPIN 58:13

Top 10 Women

1 Cecile CAULLIREAU 1:04:14
2 Claude CHENAL 1:05:28
3 Christine GUILAUME 1:09:39
4 Benjamin GAUDE 1:09:59
5 Marie Paule NULLANS 1:11:21
6 Leopoldine FAURE 1:17:57
7 Capucine BONCHE 1:20:01
8 Lenaig LEDUC 1:20:36
9 Christine SONNERAT 1:30:33
10 Adeline SONNERAT 1:31:59

Complete Results

6D Bob 1.5K results

Top 10 Men

1 Nathan JOVET 6:16
2 Marc MAROUD 6:26
3 Herve DUBUIS 7:28
4 Julien DELAMUR 7:30
5 Gilles GONTHARET 7:32
6 Nicolas ALEXANDRE 7:32
7 Mateo GONTHARET 7:50
8 Kylian BRYKAJLO 7:51
9 Anthony DOMINIQUE 7:58
10 Regis LEFEUVRE 8:04

Top 10 Women

1 Lily BRUNET 8:39
2 Claude CHENAL 8:43
3 Enora LE PERSON 9:34
4 Celina AUGER 9:47
5 Leane VIVET GROS 10:27
6 Myriam Jalliffier TALMAT 10:39
7 Cecile REGNIER 10:51
8 Julie DORVAL 11:03
9 Justine MICHELS 11:13
10 Dominuque MICHAUT 12:21

Complete Results