September 19 - 21 2014 - Where can you run this week-end?

19 Sep 2014 01:00
Jean-Loup Fenaux

606 races are organized during next week-end in 41 different countries. Good luck to you if you are taking part in one of these events. Don’t forget to come back to ahotu Marathons to share your experience with us.

Have a great run !!

Marathon de Paris - Tour Eiffel
Credit : ahotu Marathons

Ahotu_2899ec34cc0dae112368 Argentina

Maratón Binacional Concordia – Salto – 8 km (Sunday)

Maratón Binacional Concordia – Salto – 21 km (Sunday)

Maratón Binacional Concordia – Salto (Sunday)

Ahotu_178e7dc499f92b59d84a Australia

New South Wales

Blackmores Sydney Half Marathon (Sunday)

Blackmores Bridge Run (Sunday)

Blackmores Sydney Marathon (Sunday)

Queensland

Spiny Cray Ultra – 58 km (Sunday)

Numinbah to Pollys – 34 km (Sunday)

Numinbah to Pollys – 18 km (Sunday)

Numinbah to Pollys – 49 km (Sunday)

Spiny Cray Ultra – 5 km (Sunday)

Spiny Cray Ultra – 21 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_38dee2e9bf1319cbdffb Austria

Wörthersee Trail-Maniac 114 K (Friday)

Wörthersee Trail-Maniac 57 K (Saturday)

Wörthersee Trail-Maniac 30 K (Saturday)

Wörthersee Trail-Maniac 15 K (Saturday)

VEM Lehrlingslauf (Sunday)

IPA Walgau-Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Wirtshaus zum Stern Rundlauf (Sunday)

Scott Women´s Trail – 9 km (Sunday)

Scott Women´s Trail – 5 km (Friday)

Scott Women´s Trail – 15 km (Saturday)

Perger PEM Viertelmarathon (Sunday)

Babenbergerlauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Babenbergerlauf 14 KM (Sunday)

Babenbergerlauf 7 KM (Sunday)

Perger Sparkassen Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Perger PEM Fitlauf (Sunday)

Stanzer Trailrun (Saturday)

Wörthersee Trail Maniak 30K (Saturday)

Wörthersee Trail Maniak Freasy (Sunday)

Wörthersee Trail Maniak 57K (Saturday)

Wörthersee Trail Maniak 15K (Saturday)

Wörthersee Trail Maniak 114K Superior (Friday)

Oberbank – 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

OÖN – 1/4 Marathon (Saturday)

SECA – Einsteigermaratho (Saturday)

Ahotu_df23e37ef9fb773740e8 Belgium

Wallonia

Foulées Torgny Cotantes – 11 km (Saturday)

24 heures à pied d’Ath – 6 Heures (Saturday)

24 heures à pied d’Ath (Saturday)

Semi Marathon de Nivelles – 12 km (Sunday)

Trail des Vignes (Saturday)

Semi Marathon de Nivelles – 5 km (Sunday)

Semi Marathon de Nivelles (Sunday)

Ahotu_6c85d72adfef03357203 Brazil

Maratona Pão de Açúcar de revezamento de São Paulo (Sunday)

Ahotu_6795a5e624f1622b0bf3 Canada

British Columbia

Mad Moose Marathon (Sunday)

Frosty Mountain 13K Lightning Trail Race (Saturday)

Frosty Mountain 27K Endurance Trail Race (Saturday)

Great Lake Walk and Ultramarathon (Saturday)

Frosty Mountain Ultra Trail Race (Saturday)

Mad Moose Half Marathon (Sunday)

Newfoundland and Labrador

Huffin´ Puffin Marathon (Sunday)

Nautilus Half-Marathon (Sunday)

Ontario

Island Girl Half Marathon (Sunday)

Run Off the Grid 50K Trail Run (Saturday)

Run Off the Grid 12K (Saturday)

Run Off the Grid 25K Trail Run (Saturday)

Run Off the Grid 37K Trail Run (Saturday)

Sears Great Canadian Run – Toronto (Saturday)

Island Girl 5K (Sunday)

Army Run 5K (Sunday)

Army Run Half Marathon (Sunday)

Run for Heroes 5K (Sunday)

Miles with the Giant Marathon (Sunday)

Oasis ZooRun 5k Run/Walk (Saturday)

Oasis ZooRun 10k Run (Saturday)

Oakville Half Marathon (Sunday)

Oakville 2K (Sunday)

Oakville 10K (Sunday)

Run for Heroes 21K (Sunday)

Miles with the Giant 10K Run and Walk (Sunday)

Miles with the Giant Half Marathon (Sunday)

That Dam Hill – 50 km (Saturday)

That Dam Hill – 6H (Saturday)

That Dam Hill – 3H (Saturday)

Run for Heroes Marathon (Sunday)

That Dam Hill – Marathon (Saturday)

Run for Heroes 10K (Sunday)

Quebec

Tour du Massif – 25 km (Saturday)

Tour du Massif – 50 km (Saturday)

Tour du Massif – 4 km (Saturday)

Tour du Massif – 10 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_269013d2458bf9131a53 Costa Rica

Tamarindo Beach 5K (Saturday)

Tamarindo Beach Marathon (Saturday)

Tamarindo Beach 10K (Saturday)

Tamarindo Beach Half Marathon (Saturday)

Tamarindo Beach 30K (Saturday)

Ahotu_9cc314a15739a6919394 Croatia

Ston 4K Fun Run (Sunday)

Ston 15K Run (Sunday)

Varaždinski Polumarathon (Sunday)

Varaždinski Polumarathon – 5 km (Sunday)

Ston Wall Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_5d16c798b1713934efdc Denmark

Midtjylland

Viborg City International Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_d1d254e5deac18e12ce8 Finland

Southern Finland

Espoon Rantamaraton (Saturday)

Espoon Rantapuolikas (Saturday)

Rantakymppi (Sunday)

Ahotu_26e5f4d3970adb6b57f5 France

Alpes-Maritimes

Trail des Alpes-Maritimes – 17 km (Sunday)

Trail des Alpes-Maritimes – 29 km (Sunday)

Trail des Alpes-Maritimes – 45 km (Sunday)

Aveyron

Trail Tana Quest – 30 km (Saturday)

Trail Tana Quest – 12 km (Saturday)

Bas-Rhin

Les Foulées des 4 Portes – 5 km (Sunday)

Les Foulées des 4 Portes – Semi Marathon (Sunday)

Les Foulées des 4 Portes – 10 km (Sunday)

Calvados

Omaha Beach Trails des Sables d’Or – 10 km (Sunday)

Omaha Beach Trails des Sables d’Or – 5 km (Sunday)

Omaha Beach Trails des Sables d’Or – 25 km (Sunday)

Cantal

La Planez’hardie (Sunday)

La Planéz’ardue (Sunday)

Charente

Semi-marathon de Chasseneuil – 10 km (Sunday)

Semi-marathon de Chasseneuil (Sunday)

Cher

Les 3 Avaraises – 13 km (Sunday)

Les 3 Avaraises – 6 km (Sunday)

Les 3 Avaraises – 23 km (Sunday)

Doubs

10 km du Lion (Sunday)

La Féline (Sunday)

Semi Marathon du Lion (Sunday)

Finistère

Semi marathon du Haut Léon – 7.5 km (Sunday)

Trail de la Mignonne – 28 km (Saturday)

Trail “Coeur au Mali” (Sunday)

Trail de la Mignonne – 12 km (Saturday)

Semi marathon du Haut Léon (Sunday)

Gard

Trail Cévenol (Sunday)

Haute-Garonne

Trail des Bosses (Auterive) – 25 km (Sunday)

Semi marathon de Toulouse – 10 km (Sunday)

Semi marathon de Toulouse (Sunday)

Trail des Bosses (Auterive) – 15 km (Sunday)

Hérault

8 km des Vendanges (Sunday)

Semi Marathon des Vendanges (Sunday)

Ille-et-Vilaine

Foulées Mauritaniennes – Trail des Bruyères (Saturday)

Foulées Mauritaniennes – La Petite Boucle (Saturday)

Relais-Marathon de la vie (Sunday)

Foulées Mauritaniennes – Maure Nature (Saturday)

Indre-et-Loire

10 km de Tours (Sunday)

20 km de Tours (Sunday)

Marathon Touraine Loire Valley (Sunday)

Landes

Trail des Mouettes – 30 km (Sunday)

La Seignossaise (Sunday)

Trail des Mouettes – 17 km (Sunday)

Loire-Atlantique

Trail des Bézous d’châtaignes – 12 km (Saturday)

Semi Marathon de Rezé (Sunday)

Le Challange Raballand (Sunday)

Trail des 3 Provinces – 40 km (Saturday)

Trail des 3 Provinces – 22 km (Saturday)

Trail des 3 Provinces – 10 km (Saturday)

Trail des Bézous d’châtaignes – 25 km (Saturday)

Lot

Espagnac – Conques : du 20 au 24 septembre 2013 (Friday)

Meurthe-et-Moselle

Ecotrail du pays de Briey – 35 km (Sunday)

Ecotrail du pays de Briey – 16 km (Sunday)

Morbihan

Ultra des vagues – Le 1/2 tour de l’île (Saturday)

Ultra des vagues – La Course Nature (Saturday)

Nord

Semi Marathon de Marcq en Baroeul (Sunday)

Pas-de-Calais

Trails des Terrils Loossois – 15 km (Sunday)

Trails des Terrils Loossois – 7.5 km (Sunday)

Trails des Terrils Loossois – 1 km (Sunday)

Trails des Terrils Loossois – 2 km (Sunday)

Pyrénées-Atlantiques

La Corruda – 19 km (Sunday)

La Corruda – 32 km (Sunday)

Semi-Marathon du Nouste Henric – 10 km (Sunday)

Behorlegi Ttutturu Trail – 24 km (Saturday)

Semi-Marathon du Nouste Henric (Sunday)

Behorlegi Ttutturu Trail – 12 km (Saturday)

Rhône

Trail des 3 Monts (Sunday)

Limonoise (Sunday)

Savoie

Trail d’Albertville (Sunday)

Ecotrail – trail long (Sunday)

Ecotrail – trail court (Sunday)

Belle Etoile (Sunday)

Balcons de Mercury (Sunday)

Semi Marathon de la Foire de Savoie (Sunday)

Seine-et-Marne

Impérial Trail – 64 km (Saturday)

Impérial Trail – 10 km (Saturday)

Seine-Maritime

Courses des 3 Villes – Semi Marathon (Sunday)

Courses des 3 Villes – 10 km (Sunday)

Somme

Trail du Moulin d’Eaucourt – 15 km (Saturday)

Trail du Moulin d’Eaucourt (Saturday)

Val-de-Marne

La Course des Chasseurs de Temps – La Féminine (Sunday)

La Course des Chasseurs de Temps – 14 km (Sunday)

La Course des Chasseurs de Temps – 21 km (Sunday)

La Course des Chasseurs de Temps – 7 km (Sunday)

Var

Porquerolles Trail Challenge 10 km (Saturday)

Porquerolles Trail Challenge (Sunday)

Vendée

11 km de l’ Antimoine (Sunday)

23 km de l’ Antimoine (Sunday)

Yvelines

7 km de Boissy-Mauvoisin (Sunday)

Trail Seine Mauldre (Sunday)

14 km de Boissy-Mauvoisin (Sunday)

Semi Marathon de Boissy-Mauvoisin (Sunday)

Ahotu_fffd0b607b8778bee13c Germany

Baden-Württemberg

Erbsaglemmerlauf Viertelmarathon (Sunday)

Insel Reichenau Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Insel Reichenau 10 km (Sunday)

Messelauf 5 km (Saturday)

Messelauf Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Messelauf 10 km (Saturday)

Internationaler Bodensee-Marathon Kressbronn (Saturday)

LBS Halbmarathon Karlsruhe (Sunday)

10 km “Ritterlauf” (Saturday)

Gengenbacher Sparkassen-Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Fiducia Baden-Marathon Karlsruhe (Sunday)

Erbsaglemmerlauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Bavaria

Seenland Mini-Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Churfranken Trailrun (Sunday)

Mittelbayerische Landkreislauf (Saturday)

10km Strecke: Gmund-Tegernsee-Gmund (Sunday)

Halbmarathon rund um den Tegernsee (Sunday)

5 km Jugendlauf (Sunday)

21Km Halbmarathon Volkslauf (Sunday)

Volkslauf 5 Runden a 1000 Meter (Sunday)

10 km Volkslauf (Sunday)

Dingolfinger Stadtrunde 5,25 km (Saturday)

Dingolfinger Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Bayerischer Bäderlauf Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Dingolfinger Volkslauf 10,55 km (Saturday)

Karlsfelder Seelauf 10 KM (Sunday)

Karlsfelder Seelauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Karlsfelder Seelauf 5 KM (Sunday)

Int. OMV Halbmarathon (Sunday)

6 km Raiba Lauf (Sunday)

Seenlandhalbmarathon (Sunday)

Seenland Mini-Marathon (Sunday)

Seenlandmarathon (Sunday)

Brandenburg

Asklepios-Lauf (Saturday)

Stadtsparkassen-Lauf (Saturday)

Schwedter Nationalparklauf (Saturday)

Hesse

HUGENOTTENLAUF 10 KM (Sunday)

HUGENOTTENLAUF Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Gickellauf 5 km (Sunday)

Gickellauf 20 km (Sunday)

HUGENOTTENLAUF 5 KM (Sunday)

Gickellauf 10 km (Sunday)

Lower Saxony

Volkslauf " Gesund beginnt im Mund" – 10.6 km (Saturday)

Hiddestorfer Rübenlauf 10 km (Sunday)

Mündener Altstadtlauf Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Mündener Altstadtlauf 10 km (Saturday)

Volkslauf " Gesund beginnt im Mund" – 52.8 km (Saturday)

KSK Küstenlauf Otterndorf 5 KM (Sunday)

KSK Küstenlauf Otterndorf 10 KM (Sunday)

Volkslauf " Gesund beginnt im Mund" – 5 km (Saturday)

Hemminger H.v.Roon Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Mündener Altstadtlauf 5 km (Saturday)

Volkslauf " Gesund beginnt im Mund" – 21.2 km (Saturday)

KSK Küsten- Halbmarathon Otterndorf (Sunday)

KSK Küstenmarathon Otterndorf (Sunday)

Volkslauf " Gesund beginnt im Mund" – 42.2 km (Saturday)

Volkslauf " Gesund beginnt im Mund" – 37.7 km (Saturday)

Hiddestorfer Rübenlauf 5 km (Sunday)

Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

Land Fleesensee Lauf Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Land Fleesensee Lauf 5 KM (Saturday)

Land Fleesensee Lauf 10 KM (Saturday)

North Rhine-Westphalia

Rund um den Fühlinger See 10 km (Sunday)

Rund um den Fühlinger See Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Rund um den Fühlinger See 5 km (Sunday)

Rhineland-Palatinate

CITY SPORT Volkslauf 10 km (Saturday)

Rheinhoehenlauf (Friday)

Dorint-RUN50 (Friday)

Hochwald Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Hochwald Marathon (Saturday)

Lauf für Jedermann (Saturday)

Saarland

Gourmet 1/2 Marathon Saarbrücken (Sunday)

Gourmet Marathon Saarbrücken (Sunday)

Saxony

Drei-Talsperren-Marathon (Saturday)

Drei-Talsperren 8 KM Lauf (Saturday)

Drei-Talsperren-1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_98ea321800d3d03e1c5d India

Kaveri Trail 10 km (Saturday)

Kaveri Trail Marathon (Sunday)

Kaveri Trail Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_d0894414add4b00cff84 Ireland

Connacht

Marconi Half Marathon (Saturday)

Leinster

Dublin Half Marathon (Saturday)

Munster

Dawn Milk Killarney Women’s Mini Marathon (Saturday)

Glen of Aherlow Loop De Loop Marathon (Saturday)

Glen of Aherlow Loop De Loop Ultra Trail Run (Saturday)

Charleville International Half-marathon (Sunday)

Dawn Milk Killarney Women’s Mini Marathon (Saturday)

Glen of Aherlow Loop De Loop Ultra Trail Run Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ulster

Mourne Mountain Marathon C Class 35k (Saturday)

Mourne Mountain Marathon D Class 35k (Saturday)

Mourne Mountain Marathon Elite 55k (Saturday)

Ahotu_add3cc93efa9170be4d3 Italy

Campania

Trail degli Dei (Sunday)

Ultra Trail degli Dei (Sunday)

Maratrail degli Dei (Sunday)

Emilia-Romagna

Borello-Cesenatico km 30 (Sunday)

Cesenatico 3 km (Sunday)

Maratona Alzheimer (Sunday)

Cesena-Cesenatico km 15 (Sunday)

Friuli-Venezia Giulia

Maratonina Città di Udine (Sunday)

Lombardy

Laggo Maggiore Trail – 49.5 km (Sunday)

Laggo Maggiore Trail – 20.5 km (Sunday)

Piedmont

Trail di Oulx – 50 km (Sunday)

Trail di Oulx – 11 km (Sunday)

Trail di Oulx – 23 km (Sunday)

Sardinia

La Maddalena-Caprera Half Marathon (Sunday)

Tuscany

Maratona del Mugello (Saturday)

Montanaro Trail (Sunday)

Maratona del Mugello – 26 km (Saturday)

Maratona del Mugello – 6 km (Saturday)

Maratonina dei Tre Pontili (Sunday)

Veneto

Maratonina del Parco del Delta del Po (Sunday)

Lupatotissima 12 Ore (Saturday)

Lupatotissima 6 Ore (Saturday)

Ahotu_2e9a148b1feaa1fd26c3 Japan

Tazawako 3 km (Sunday)

Tazawako Marathon (Sunday)

Tazawako 20 km (Sunday)

Tazawako 10 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_0fc83a27a192af557518 Kazakhstan

British-Kazakh Society Charity Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_e4284dc6f2a9e9741b56 Kenya

Menengai Geothermal Half-Marathon (Sunday)

Menengai Geothermal 10 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_02709e001e6681b995c5 Latvia

Valmiera Half Marathon (Sunday)

Valmiera Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_7eee2af8d9a48f4235c0 Malaysia

Mahkota Charity Run (Sunday)

Ahotu_de7077cf89cd2b33215a Nepal

Kathmandu International Half Marathon (Saturday)

Kathmandu International 5K (Saturday)

Kathmandu International Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_8ba05e8b062cfdf6002c Netherlands

North Brabant

Beekse 5 km (Sunday)

Beekse Marathon (Sunday)

Beekse Half Marathon (Sunday)

Beekse 10 km (Sunday)

North Holland

Run2Day Ladies Damloop 4 English Mile (Sunday)

Dam Tot Damloop 4 English Mile (Sunday)

Dam Tot Damloop 10 English Mile (Sunday)

South Holland

Den Haag Half Marathon (Sunday)

Den Haag Marathon (Sunday)

Den Haag Ultra Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_be4647b7489baee982ba New Zealand

Whangarei Half Marathon (Sunday)

Whangarei 9K (Sunday)

Greta Valley Marathon Relay (Saturday)

Ahotu_7b1af2256926fa679477 Norway

Oslo Half Marathon (Saturday)

Oslo 10k (Saturday)

Fokus Bank Oslo Maraton (Saturday)

Mandalsmaraton (Sunday)

Ahotu_9c2d62d9954372cab565 Poland

II Grójecki Bieg Uliczny Śladami Haruki Murakamiego (Saturday)

Ahotu_35541da3c97c2931ce55 Romania

Unicredit Leasing Transmaraton – Double Marathon (Saturday)

Timisoara Marathon (Sunday)

Semimaratin Timisoara (Sunday)

Unicredit Leasing Transmaraton – Marathon (Sunday)

Unicredit Leasing Transmaraton – Half Marathon (Sunday)

Alergare 10KM Timisoara (Sunday)

Ahotu_102f98e621e160e11f9b Russia

Siberian International Marathon (Sunday)

Moscow marathon (Sunday)

Moscow marathon – 10 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_706fdc5b6c0d217802a4 Saint Kitts and Nevis

Nevis Half Marathon (Saturday)

Nevis Marathon (Saturday)

Nevis 10K (Saturday)

Ahotu_d73d2797b1da2ab5b3e9 Serbia

Belgrade Ultramarathon – 24H (Saturday)

Belgrade Ultramarathon – 12 H (Saturday)

Belgrade Ultramarathon – 6H (Saturday)

Ahotu_0f91d9377f5491752b70 Singapore

Craze Ultra 101 km (Saturday)

Craze Ultra 78 km (Saturday)

Craze Ultra 43km (Saturday)

Craze Ultra 100 miles (Saturday)

Ahotu_7510ad31569c41528627 Slovakia

Ponitrianska Stovka (Saturday)

Ahotu_b280015c9645b259fd1a Slovenia

3. mali maraton DOMŽALE TEČEJO – Half marathon DOMŽALE (Sunday)

3. mali maraton DOMŽALE TEČEJO – 11 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_13e380040edb60835759 South Africa

100 Capital Classic – 100 Mile (Friday)

100 Capital Classic – 20 Mile (Saturday)

Sanlam Cape Town Marathon (Sunday)

Cape Town 10K (Sunday)

Otter African Trail Run (Sunday)

100 Capital Classic – 50 Mile (Saturday)

Ahotu_3c1809f603f0f63063a1 Spain

Castile-La Mancha

Media Maratón de Puertollano (Sunday)

Catalonia

RialpMatxicots Extrem (Saturday)

Ultra Pirineu (Saturday)

Marató Pirineu (Saturday)

Matagalls-Montserrat (Saturday)

Nit Pirineu (Friday)

RialpMatxicots Popular (Sunday)

RialpMatxicots Marató (Saturday)

Madrid

100 km Madrid-Segovia (Saturday)

50 km Madrid Trail (Saturday)

Principality of Asturias

EMM Xtreme Lagos de Covadonga (Saturday)

Ahotu_a56d9e29abd014637a65 Sweden

Black River 100 Mile Endurance Run (Saturday)

5 km (Sunday)

Kullamaran (halvmara) (Sunday)

Black River 50 Mile Endurance Run (Saturday)

Black River 20 Mile Endurance Run (Saturday)

Ahotu_5431aef4336e722831e2 Switzerland

Argovia

12 Stundenlauf Brugg (Saturday)

6 Stundenlauf Brugg (Saturday)

24 Stundenlauf Brugg (Saturday)

Geneva

Demi de Jussy (Saturday)

10 Km (Saturday)

Valais

Trail des Dents-du-Midi – Super Trail (Saturday)

Trail des Dents-du-Midi – Trail découverte (Friday)

Zurich

Greifenseelauf 5,5 KM (Saturday)

Greifenseelauf 10 KM (Saturday)

Greifenseelauf 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_83f307e3f718592d82c8 Ukraine

24H Self-transcendence races – Kiev (Saturday)

12H Self-transcendence races – Kiev (Sunday)

6H Self-transcendence races – Kiev (Saturday)

Ahotu_597d7614a0b1922677c0 United Kingdom

Buckinghamshire

Beauty and the Beast Half Marathon (Saturday)

Beauty and the Beast Marathon (Saturday)

City of Bristol

Bristol Half Marathon (Sunday)

Cumbria

RAF Spadeadam Half Marathon (Saturday)

Derbyshire

High Peak 40 Mile Challenge (Saturday)

Dumfries and Galloway

Dumfries Half-Marathon (Sunday)

Greater London

Self-Transcendence 24 Hour Race UK (Saturday)

Lancashire

Lancaster Castle 10 km (Sunday)

Lancaster Castle Half Marathon (Sunday)

Northamptonshire

Cransley Hospice Half-Marathon (Sunday)

Northern Ireland

Mourne Mountain Marathon B Class 45k (Saturday)

Northumberland

Pennine Way 1 Ultra (Sunday)

Redcar and Cleveland

Hardmoors 60 (Saturday)

Shropshire

Double or Nothing (Friday)

Suffolk

Larking Gowen Ipswich Family Fun Run (Sunday)

Larking Gowen Ipswich Half Marathon (Sunday)

Surrey

Farnham Pilgrim Marathon (Sunday)

Farnham Pilgrim Half Marathon (Sunday)

Walsall

Walsall Run 5k (Sunday)

The Walsall 5 km Run (Sunday)

Walsall 10K Run (Sunday)

Walsall Run 10k (Sunday)

Warrington

Spire Healthcare English Half-Marathon (Sunday)

Windsor and Maidenhead

Eton Man Half Marathon (Sunday)

Eton Man 10 km Run (Sunday)

Ahotu_836e8ae7e53785a02a28 Uruguay

Maratón de Punta del Este (Sunday)

Ahotu_abc779e2d55a765e25b4 USA

Alabama

Autumn Equinox 32 Mile Ultra (Sunday)

Hartselle Depot Days Half Marathon (Saturday)

Autumn Equinox 16 Mile Fun Run (Sunday)

Alaska

Equinox Marathon (Saturday)

Equinox Ultra Marathon 50 km (Saturday)

Arizona

Flagstaff Half Marathon (Saturday)

Flagstaff 10K (Saturday)

Flagstaff Marathon (Saturday)

Arkansas

Arkansas 20K (Saturday)

California

Fall out of Summer Marathon (Sunday)

Fall out of Summer 9K (Sunday)

Girls on the Go Half Marathon (Sunday)

Kodiak 50 Mile UltraMarathon (Friday)

Kodiak 100 Mile UltraMarathon (Friday)

Fall out of Summer Half Marathon (Sunday)

Valley of the Flowers Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ragnar Relay Napa Valley (Friday)

Drag-n-Fly 5K Trail Run (Saturday)

Drag-n-Fly Trail 10K Run (Saturday)

Noble Canyon 50k (Saturday)

Coastal 50K (Saturday)

Huntington Beach Women’s Half Marathon by VictoryShe (Saturday)

Girls on the Go Half Marathon (Sunday)

Girls on the Go Half Marathon (Sunday)

Drag-n-Fly Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)

Colorado

Autumn Color 10K Run (Saturday)

Autumn Color Run Half Marathon (Saturday)

Camp 4 Coffee Cart to Cart Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)

Autumn Color 5K Run (Saturday)

Camp 4 Coffee Cart to Cart Trail 19 Mile (Saturday)

Prairie Dog Half Marathon – Westminster (Saturday)

Prairie Dog 10K – Westminster (Saturday)

Georgia

Chase the Sun 6 Hours (Saturday)

Chase the Sun 12 Hours (Saturday)

Hawaii

Maui Tacos 5K (Sunday)

Maui Half Marathon (Sunday)

Maui Hard Rock 10K (Sunday)

Maui Marathon (Sunday)

Idaho

The Scenic Half 5k (Sunday)

The Scenic Half 10k (Sunday)

Priest Lake 5K Family Fun Run (Saturday)

Priest Lake 50K Ultra Marathon (Saturday)

Priest Lake Marathon (Saturday)

Priest Lake Half Marathon (Saturday)

SPS #5 Ponderosa State Park 5 Mile Race (Saturday)

SPS #5 Ponderosa State Park Half Marathon (Saturday)

The Scenic Half Marathon (Sunday)

Illinois

Fall Final 20 (Sunday)

Magellan Ready to Run 20 Miler (Sunday)

Fox Valley Marathon (Sunday)

Fox Valley Half Marathon (Sunday)

Indiana

Honest Abe Trail Marathon (Sunday)

Honest Abe 14 K Trail Run (Sunday)

Iowa

5K Foam Fest Des Moines (Saturday)

Kansas

Salt City Run for the Rocks Half Marathon (Sunday)

Louisiana

Barksdale AFB Striker Life 5K Run (Saturday)

Barksdale AFB Striker Life Half Marathon (Saturday)

Maine

Mount Desert Island YMCA 5K (Saturday)

Mount Desert Island YMCA Half Marathon (Saturday)

Maryland

Walk and 5k Run for Life (Saturday)

Massachusetts

Hancock Shaker Village Marathon (Saturday)

Tully Trail Run (Sunday)

Hancock Shaker Village 50 Mile Race (Saturday)

Michigan

DWD Hell 50K (Saturday)

Porcupine Mountains Trail 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

Porcupine Mountains Trail 5K (Saturday)

Porcupine Mountains Trail Marathon (Saturday)

Capital City River Run Half Marathon (Saturday)

Capital City River Run 5K (Saturday)

DWD Hell 50M (Saturday)

Detroit Women’s 5K (Sunday)

Detroit Women’s Half Marathon (Sunday)

Minnesota

Walker North Country Half Marathon (Saturday)

Walker North Country 10K (Saturday)

Circle the Lake 10K (Saturday)

Circle the Lake 5K (Saturday)

Circle the Lake Half Marathon (Saturday)

Walker North Country Marathon (Saturday)

Missouri

City of Roses Half Marathon (Sunday)

Montana

Yellowstone-Teton 100-Mile Endurance Race (Saturday)

Yellowstone-Teton 50 Mile Endurance Race (Saturday)

Nitty Gritty Marathon (Sunday)

Montana Marathon (Sunday)

Montana 10K (Sunday)

Montana Half Marathon (Sunday)

Nitty Gritty Half Marathon (Sunday)

Nebraska

Center of the Nation Series Day 5 Half Marathon (Sunday)

Omaha 10K (Sunday)

Omaha Half Marathon (Sunday)

Omaha Marathon (Sunday)

Center of the Nation Series Day 5 Marathon (Sunday)

New England

Westport Half Marathon (Sunday)

New Hampshire

Pisgah Mountain 23K Trail Race (Sunday)

Pisgah Mountain 50K Trail Race (Sunday)

New Jersey

Newport Liberty Half Marathon (Sunday)

New Mexico

Run Then Wine Half Marathon (Saturday)

Sonoma Ranch Half Marathon (Sunday)

Run Then Wine 5K (Saturday)

Run Then Wine Marathon (Saturday)

Sonoma Ranch 5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

New York

Paine To Pain Trail Half-Marathon (Sunday)

Shawangunk Ridge 20-Mile Trail Run/Hike (Sunday)

Shawangunk Ridge 32-Mile Trail Run/Hike (Saturday)

Shawangunk Ridge 74-Mile Trail Run/Hike (Friday)

Chautauqua Ultras 50K (Saturday)

Chautauqua Ultras 6 Hour (Saturday)

Chautauqua Ultras 50 Mi (Saturday)

Virgil Crest 50 Mile Ultra (Saturday)

Virgil Crest 100 Mile Ultra (Saturday)

Rochester Half Marathon (Sunday)

Dutchess County Classic Half Marathon (Sunday)

Dutchess County Classic 5K (Sunday)

Saratoga Palio Half Marathon (Sunday)

Saratoga Palio 5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

Rochester Marathon (Sunday)

Durkee’s Bread For Schools Run Half Marathon (Sunday)

Durkee’s Bread For Schools Run 5K (Sunday)

Mighty Niagara Half Marathon (Saturday)

North Carolina

Race 13.1 Raleigh Half Marathon (Saturday)

Race 13.1 Raleigh 10K (Saturday)

Run for the Horses 50 Mile Ultra-Marathon (Saturday)

Marine Corps Half Marathon (Saturday)

Race 13.1 Raleigh 5K (Saturday)

Run for the Horses 30 Mile Ultra-Marathon (Saturday)

North Dakota

Kroll’s Diner Bismarck 5K Run & Walk (Saturday)

Kroll’s Diner Bismarck Marathon (Saturday)

Kroll’s Diner Bismarck Half Marathon (Saturday)

Kroll’s Diner Bismarck 10K Run (Saturday)

Ohio

North Coast 24-Hour Endurance Run (Spring) (Saturday)

United States Air Force Half Marathon (Saturday)

Hocking Hills Indian 40K Run (Saturday)

Hocking Hills Indian 20K Run (Saturday)

Hocking Hills Indian 10K Run (Saturday)

United States Air Force Marathon (Saturday)

Hocking Hills Indian 60K Run (Saturday)

Hocking Hills Indian 5K Run (Saturday)

North Coast 12-Hour Endurance Run (Spring) (Saturday)

United States Air Force 10K (Saturday)

Oregon

Columbia River Power 8K (Saturday)

Flagline 50k Trail Run (Sunday)

Rogue Run Half Marathon (Sunday)

Columbia River Power Marathon (Saturday)

Columbia River Power 50K (Saturday)

Columbia River Power Half Marathon (Saturday)

Champoeg Half Marathon (Sunday)

Cinder Cone Trail 5K (Sunday)

Bachelor Butte Trail Half (Sunday)

Champoeg 5 Miler (Sunday)

Pennsylvania

ING KiDS ROCK Philadelphia (Saturday)

Rock ‘n’ Roll Philadelphia Half Marathon (Sunday)

Trails 4 Tails Ultra Run (Saturday)

South Carolina

Chattooga 12H Night (Saturday)

Chattooga 12H Day (Saturday)

Chattooga 24H (Saturday)

South Dakota

Center of the Nation Series Day 3 Half Marathon (Friday)

Center of the Nation Series Day 3 Marathon (Friday)

Tennessee

Great Smoky Mountains Half Marathon (Saturday)

Bluegrass Half Marathon (Sunday)

Texas

Wounded Warrior Project® (WWP) 8K Run – San Antonio (Saturday)

Mission Expedition 5k (Saturday)

Car2Go Austin Marathon Relay (Saturday)

Lighthouse Hill Ranch 50K Trail Run (Saturday)

Lighthouse Hill Ranch 10 Mile Trail Run (Saturday)

Lighthouse Hill Ranch 20 Mile Trail Run (Saturday)

Mission Expedition 10k (Saturday)

Plano Balloon Festival Half Marathon (Sunday)

Plano Balloon Festival 5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

Utah

Park City Trail Series Half Marathon (Saturday)

XTERRA Wheeler Canyon Xduro 21K Trail Run (Sunday)

Grand to Grand Ultra (Sunday)

NordicTrack Top of Utah Marathon (Saturday)

Vermont

St. Albans Raid Half Marathon (Sunday)

Virginia

12-Hour ATR (Saturday)

Washington

Howard’s Medical Army Base 5K Run & Walk (Saturday)

Howard’s Medical Army Base Half Marathon (Saturday)

Wisconsin

Community First Fox Cities Marathon (Sunday)

Community First Fox Cities 5K Run/Walk (Sunday)

Biggest Loser RunWalk Racine 5K (Sunday)

Biggest Loser RunWalk Racine Half Marathon (Sunday)

Community First Fox Cities Half Marathon (Sunday)

Discover Whitewater Series Half Marathon (Sunday)

Lyndon Ellefson Memorial 5K Run/Walk (Saturday)

Lyndon Ellefson Memorial Half Marathon (Saturday)

Discover Whitewater Series 5K (Sunday)

Brewers Mini-Marathon (Saturday)

Brewers 10K (Saturday)

Wyoming

Center of the Nation Series Day 4 Marathon (Saturday)

Jelm Mountain Run (Saturday)

Center of the Nation Series Day 4 Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_0155eeb1e7fdeda45992 Vietnam

Vietnam Mountain Marathon – 10 km (Saturday)

Vietnam Mountain Marathon – 42 km (Saturday)

Mountain Marathon Vietnam – 70 km (Saturday)

Mountain Marathon Vietnam – 21 km (Saturday)