September 26 - 28 2014 - Where can you run this week-end?

26 Sep 2014 01:00
Jean-Loup Fenaux

561 races are organized during next week-end in 32 different countries. Good luck to you if you are taking part in one of these events. Don’t forget to come back to ahotu Marathons to share your experience with us.

Have a great run !!

Marathon de Paris - Tour Eiffel
Credit : ahotu Marathons

Ahotu_d8d130dca13acb9fc5ac Algeria

Semi Marathon International de la Ville d’Oran (Friday)

Ahotu_178e7dc499f92b59d84a Australia

New South Wales

Run Y’Ass Off 2 km (Saturday)

Run Y’Ass Off Half Marathon (Saturday)

Run Y’Ass Off 5 km (Saturday)

Run Y’Ass Off 14 km (Saturday)

Northern Territory

Christmas Island Marathon (Sunday)

Christmas Island 2 km (Sunday)

Christmas Island 5 km Run/Walk (Sunday)

Christmas Island Half Marathon (Sunday)

South Australia

Yurrebilla Trail 56km Ultra (Sunday)

Western Australia

Waterous Trail on Foot 100 (Saturday)

Waterous Trail on Foot 50 (Saturday)

Ahotu_38dee2e9bf1319cbdffb Austria

12 Stundenlauf von Langenzersdorf (Saturday)

Ahotu_df23e37ef9fb773740e8 Belgium

Flanders

Bosmarathon – 21 km (Sunday)

Marathon Oostende – Halve Marathon (Sunday)

Marathon Oostende – 8 km (Sunday)

Marathon Oostende (Sunday)

Bosmarathon (Sunday)

Wallonia

Jogging Tec Tonic 38 – 10 km (Sunday)

Semi-marathon Tec Tonic 38 (Sunday)

Tec Tonic 38 (Jogging) (Sunday)

Tec Tonic 38 (Mini-Jogging) (Sunday)

Mini-Jogging Tec Tonic 38 – 6.4 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_6795a5e624f1622b0bf3 Canada

Alberta

Dedmonton 6 Hour Race (Saturday)

Melissa’s 10 km Road Race (Saturday)

Melissa’s 21 km Road Race (Saturday)

Dedmonton24 – 12 Hour Run (Friday)

Dedmonton24 – 24 Hour Run (Friday)

Dedmonton24 – 6 Hour Run (Friday)

Dedmonton 24 Hour Race (Friday)

Dedmonton 12 Hour Race (Saturday)

Nova Scotia

Tim Hortons Four Fathers Half Marathon (Saturday)

Tim Hortons Four Fathers 10K (Saturday)

Tim Hortons Four Fathers 5K (Saturday)

Ontario

Run For The Grapes Half Marathon (Sunday)

Run For The Grapes 5K (Sunday)

Self-Transcendence Ultra Classic 12 Hour Race – Ottawa (Saturday)

Self-Transcendence Ultra Classic 6 Hour Race – Ottawa (Saturday)

Self-Transcendence Ultra Classic 24 Hour Race – Ottawa (Saturday)

Base Borden 5K Run (Sunday)

Base Borden Half Marathon Run (Sunday)

Base Borden 10K Run (Sunday)

Quebec

Oasis Rock ‘n’ Roll Montreal Marathon (Sunday)

Oasis Rock ‘n’ Roll Montreal Half Marathon (Sunday)

Wakefield Moonlight River 5 km Run/Walk (Saturday)

Wakefield Moonlight River 10 Mile Run (Saturday)

Wakefield Moonlight River 10 km Run/Walk (Saturday)

Ahotu_c80db1f7e1066307a3e3 Chile

Patagonian International Marathon – 10K (Saturday)

Patagonian International Marathon (Saturday)

Patagonian International Marathon – 21K (Saturday)

Patagonian International Marathon – 63K (Saturday)

Ahotu_e05be18cd002b33b94ba Czech Republic

Ostravsky Půlmaraton (Saturday)

Ostravsky Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_5d16c798b1713934efdc Denmark

Syddanmark

Hans Christian Andersen Half Marathon for Women (Sunday)

Hans Christian Andersen Half Marathon for Men (Sunday)

Hans Christian Andersen Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_26e5f4d3970adb6b57f5 France

Alpes-de-Haute-Provence

Gambade Escalaise – 11 km (Sunday)

Gambade Escalaise – 21 km (Sunday)

Aude

Trail de la Collégiale – 30 km (Sunday)

Trail de la Collégiale – 11.5 km (Sunday)

Aveyron

100 km de Millau (Saturday)

100 km de Millau – Marathon (Saturday)

Côte-d'Or

Alésia Trail – La Vercingétorix (Sunday)

Alésia Trail – La Mandubienne (Sunday)

Alésia Trail – L’Oppidum (Sunday)

Alésia Trail – Tendinix (Sunday)

Côtes-d'Armor

Trail de la Forêt de Coëtquen – Randonnée Familiale (Sunday)

Course du Challenge Crédit Agricole du Pays de Dinan (Sunday)

Challenge Marche Nordique de Bretagne (Sunday)

Trail du blues à la St-Leau (Saturday)

Trail de la Forêt de Coëtquen (Sunday)

A Travers l’Estran (Sunday)

Doubs

Trail des Sangliers (Pontarlier) (Sunday)

Trail des Nourrains (Sunday)

Trails des Marcassins (Pontarlier) (Sunday)

Haute-Loire

Le Trail du Gévaudan (Saturday)

Via Podiensis (Saturday)

Le Grand Trail du Saint Jacques – La Rando (Saturday)

Le Montée Corneille (Friday)

Le Grand Trail du Saint Jacques (Saturday)

Les Chibottes (Saturday)

Haute-Savoie

Ptit Trail des Aiguilles Rouges (Sunday)

Trail des Aiguilles Rouges (Sunday)

Hautes-Pyrénées

Trail du Pacte des Loups – 30 km (Sunday)

Trail du Pacte des Loups – 10 km (Sunday)

Trail du Pacte des Loups – 20 km (Sunday)

Haut-Rhin

Trail Mini Fastienne (Saturday)

Trail de la Fastienne (Saturday)

Hérault

Trail des Banuts – 32 km (Sunday)

Trail des Banuts – 16 km (Sunday)

Ille-et-Vilaine

Mara-Nature de la Voie Verte (Sunday)

Foulées du Semnon (Sunday)

50 km de la Vallée du Semnon (Sunday)

100 km de la Vallée du Semnon (Sunday)

Indre-et-Loire

Trail de la Bernache – 15 km (Sunday)

Trail de la Bernache – 7.5 km (Sunday)

Landes

La Villeneuvoise (Sunday)

Semi-Marathon de l’Armagnac (Sunday)

Loire-Atlantique

Semi Marathon de la Haute Vallée de L’Erdre (Sunday)

Loir-et-Cher

Trail des Tigres Blancs (Sunday)

Trail des Pandas (Sunday)

Trail des Kangourous (Sunday)

Ultrail de Beauval (Sunday)

Trail des Koalas (Sunday)

Lozère

Naussac Run Nature – 11.7 km (Sunday)

Naussac Run Nature – 28 km (Sunday)

Naussac Run Nature – 6.7 km (Sunday)

Mayenne

10 km des Ecluses de la Mayenne (Sunday)

Marathon des Ecluses (Sunday)

Meurthe-et-Moselle

Trail des Leuques – Grand Leuque (Sunday)

Trail des Leuques – Moyen Leuque (Sunday)

Trail des Leuques – Petit Leuque (Sunday)

Nord

La Contrebandière (Sunday)

Semi Marathon de Lambersart (Sunday)

5 km de Lambersart (Sunday)

10 km de Lambersart (Sunday)

La Sauvage (Sunday)

L’Authentique (Sunday)

La Familliale (Sunday)

La Furtive (Sunday)

Paris

Paris-Versailles (Sunday)

Pas-de-Calais

Grand Trail des Iles – 12 km (Saturday)

Grand Trail des Iles – 21 km (Saturday)

Puy-de-Dôme

Semi Marathon de Lempdes (Sunday)

10 km de Lempdes (Sunday)

Rhône

Challenge Interentreprises contre la Faim – Lyon (Friday)

Foulées Fleurinoises (Sunday)

Seine-et-Marne

Semi-Marathon du Val d’Europe (Sunday)

Seine-Maritime

La Saromanaise (Sunday)

La Marche des Châteaux (Sunday)

Semi Marathon des Foulées de la Communauté (Sunday)

Tarn

Trail des Délaineurs – Le Cayenne (Sunday)

Trail des Délaineurs – Le St Sauveur (Sunday)

Var

10 km de Toulon (Sunday)

5 km de Toulon (Sunday)

Trail du Malmont (Sunday)

Trail du Malmont – randonnée (Sunday)

Semi Marathon de Toulon (Sunday)

Ahotu_fffd0b607b8778bee13c Germany

Baden-Württemberg

Kraichgau-Lauf 33 km (Sunday)

Kraichgau-Lauf 44 km (Sunday)

Kraichgau-Lauf 10,6 km (Sunday)

Kraichgau-Lauf 21,4 km (Sunday)

Kraichgau-Lauf 5 km (Sunday)

KuSuH Trail 100 (Friday)

Sparkassen Halbmarathon Singen 10 KM Lauf (Sunday)

Sparkassen Halbmarathon Singen (Sunday)

Einstein Marathon (Sunday)

Beurer-Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Bavaria

24 Stunden Lauf in Geisenfeld (Friday)

Berlin

Berlin Marathon (Sunday)

Hamburg

Volkslauf durch das schöne Alstertal 4 km (Sunday)

Volkslauf durch das schöne Alstertal Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Volkslauf durch das schöne Alstertal 10 km (Sunday)

Hesse

Reinhardswald 5 km (Sunday)

10 km Lauf Bensheim (Sunday)

Halbmarathon Bensheim (Sunday)

3 km Jedermannslauf in Bensheim (Sunday)

Reinhardswald-Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Reinhardswald 12 km (Sunday)

Altkönig-Lauf 20 km (Sunday)

Altkönig-Lauf 10 km (Sunday)

Lower Saxony

Autohaus Bethel Jogging-Lauf (Saturday)

Tangendorfer Volkslauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Tangendorfer Volkslauf 10,2 km (Sunday)

HNA-Walking-Lauf (Saturday)

Volksbach Eichfeld-Northeim-Lauf (Saturday)

Helios ASK Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Schloß Friedland-Lauf (Saturday)

Tangendorfer Volkslauf 5,2 km (Sunday)

Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

Zweibrückenlauf 10 km (Saturday)

Zweibrückenlauf Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Zweibrückenlauf 4,2 km (Saturday)

North Rhine-Westphalia

Wittener Ruhrtal Marathon (Saturday)

Wittener Ruhrtal Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Bertlicher Straßenläufe September 5 KM (Sunday)

Bertlicher Straßenläufe September 30 KM (Sunday)

Bertlicher Straßenläufe September Marathon (Sunday)

Wittener Ruhrtal 10 km (Saturday)

Bertlicher Straßenläufe September 15 KM (Sunday)

Bertlicher Straßenläufe September 7,5 KM (Sunday)

Bertlicher Straßenläufe September Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Thuringia

Saale-Rennsteig Marathon (Sunday)

Saale-Rennsteig 9 KM (Sunday)

Saale-Rennsteig 25,2 KM (Sunday)

Ahotu_885c2697405a96ad69a4 Ghana

Accra International Marathon (Sunday)

Accra International 10K (Sunday)

Accra International Half-Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_d08300ae7b802d5cf496 Greece

Spartathlon (Friday)

Ahotu_98ea321800d3d03e1c5d India

Shimla Running And Living Fun Run – 6km (Sunday)

Shimla Running And Living Ultra Half Marathon (Sunday)

Shimla Running And Living Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_d0894414add4b00cff84 Ireland

Connacht

Clew Bay 10K (Saturday)

Clew Bay Half Marathon (Saturday)

Leinster

Moone Kilomarathon (Saturday)

Moone 10K (Saturday)

Ferns Half Marathon (Sunday)

Munster

Tipperary Women’s 10k Mini Marathon (Sunday)

Evening Echo Women’s Mini Marathon (Sunday)

Ulster

10K Mini Moo (Sunday)

Udderly Mad 63K Ultra Moo (Sunday)

Mooathon Full Marathon (Sunday)

Mooathon Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_9911bc83d6ce29773496 Isle of Man

Isle of Man Mountain Ultra (Saturday)

Isle of Man Mountain Race (Saturday)

Ahotu_add3cc93efa9170be4d3 Italy

Abruzzo

Trail degli Eroi (Sunday)

Emilia-Romagna

Ecomaratona di Monte Sole (Sunday)

Ecomaratona di Monte Sole – 10 km (Sunday)

Ecomaratona di Monte Sole – Mezza (Sunday)

Lombardy

Maratonina Città di Mantova (Sunday)

Marche

Maratona dei Piceno (Sunday)

Ascoli San Benedetto (Sunday)

Molise

Tappino-Altilia (Sunday)

Piedmont

Trail del Moscato – 50 km (Sunday)

Mezzamaratona del V.C.O. (Sunday)

Trail del Moscato – 20 km (Sunday)

Trail del Moscato – 11 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_2e9a148b1feaa1fd26c3 Japan

Akita Nairiku 50km Marathon (Sunday)

Muraoka Ultra Marathon – 88K (Sunday)

Muraoka Ultra Marathon – 44K (Sunday)

Muraoka Ultra Marathon – 66K (Sunday)

Muraoka Ultra Marathon – 100K (Sunday)

Akita Nairiku 100km Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_0fc83a27a192af557518 Kazakhstan

British-Kazakh Society Charity Almaty 10k Charity Race (Saturday)

Ahotu_e9b52638f201d253f926 Korea

Dong-a Ilbo Baekje 10 km Course (Sunday)

Dong-a Ilbo Baekje Open Marathon (Sunday)

Dong-a Ilbo Baekje Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_9d21493700443e83ef82 Luxembourg

Dexia Route du vin (Sunday)

Ahotu_10844ffe013896d005ac Madagascar

Marathon International de Diego Suarez (Sunday)

Semi Marathon International de Diego Suarez (Sunday)

Ahotu_de7077cf89cd2b33215a Nepal

Godawari 50km (Saturday)

Ahotu_8ba05e8b062cfdf6002c Netherlands

Utrecht

Singelloop Utrecht (Sunday)

Ahotu_be4647b7489baee982ba New Zealand

Rabbit Island Rampage 10 km Run/Walk (Saturday)

Rabbit Island Rampage Half Marathon (Saturday)

Rabbit Island Rampage 5km Run/Walk (Saturday)

Onehunga 10km (Sunday)

Abel Tasman Coastal Classic (Saturday)

Okaihau Kaikohe Traverse 14 km Run or Walk (Sunday)

Okaihau Kaikohe Traverse 9km Run or Walk (Sunday)

Okaihau Kaikohe Traverse 21km Run or Walk (Sunday)

Onehunga 16 km (Sunday)

Onehunga Half Marathon (Sunday)

Onehunga 7km (Sunday)

Ahotu_7b1af2256926fa679477 Norway

Nordmarka Ultra Challenge (Saturday)

Ahotu_9c2d62d9954372cab565 Poland

Warsaw Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_5e1eba796118d29b01f6 Portugal

Grande Trail da Serra d´Arga Trail Longo (Sunday)

Grande Trail da Serra d´Arga Trail Curto (Saturday)

Grande Trail da Serra d´Arga – Vertical Race (Saturday)

Grande Trail da Serra d´Arga – Ultra Trail (Sunday)

Ahotu_13e380040edb60835759 South Africa

Marico Bosveld Half Marathon (Saturday)

Marico Bosveld Marathon (Saturday)

Township 2 Township Marathon (Sunday)

Cape Town Festival of Running 100K (Saturday)

Cape Town ‘Chariton’ Walk (Saturday)

Cape Town Festival of Running 21.1 km Classic (Saturday)

Cape Town Festival of Running 100 Miler (Saturday)

Township 2 Township Half Marathon (Sunday)

Marico Bosveld 10km (Saturday)

Ahotu_3c1809f603f0f63063a1 Spain

Andalusia

Media Maratón Ciudad de Marbella (Sunday)

Trail Bronce Solidaria (Saturday)

24H Solidarias Breña Xtreme (Saturday)

Carrera Urbana El Torcal- La Paz “Ciudad de Malaga” (Sunday)

Aragon

Maratón Zaragoza (Sunday)

Maratón Zaragoza – 10 km (Sunday)

Extremadura

Maratón de Montaña “Pueblo de los Artesanos” (Sunday)

Medio Maratón de Montaña “Pueblo de los Artesanos” (Sunday)

Ahotu_5431aef4336e722831e2 Switzerland

Basel-City

IWB Basel 10 km (Sunday)

IWB Basel Halbmarathon (Sunday)

IWB Basel Marathon (Sunday)

Berne

Marathon Raid(e) de Moutier (Saturday)

Semi Marathon Raid(e) de Moutier (Saturday)

Ticino

5 KM Run (Sunday)

City Run10 KM (Sunday)

Panoramic Run 30 KM (Sunday)

Valais

Humani’Trail Les Diablotins (Saturday)

Humani’Trail Les Diablerets (Saturday)

Vaud

Ultratour du Leman (Saturday)

Ahotu_597d7614a0b1922677c0 United Kingdom

Cheshire East

Macclesfield Fun Run (Sunday)

Macclesfield Half-Marathon (Sunday)

Cumbria

Great Langdale Marathon (Saturday)

Great Langdale Half Marathon (Saturday)

Derbyshire

Pembrokeshire 10K (Sunday)

Pembrokeshire Half-Marathon (Sunday)

Glasgow City

Clyde Stride Ultra Marathon (Saturday)

Gloucestershire

Cotswold Way Century 100mi (Saturday)

Forest of Dean Autumn 5km Fun Run (Sunday)

Autumn Trails Half Marathon (Sunday)

Greater London

Ealing Half Marathon (Sunday)

Hampshire

Solent Half Marathon (Sunday)

Highland

Baxters Loch Ness Marathon (Sunday)

Kent

Tonbridge Half Marathon (Sunday)

Folkestone Rotary Half-Marathon (Sunday)

Northern Ireland

Causeway Coast Half Marathon (Saturday)

Causeway Coast Marathon (Saturday)

Causeway Coast Ultra Marathon (Saturday)

Causeway Coast 10 K Run / Walk (Saturday)

Northumberland

Run Durham Teesdale Half Marathon (Sunday)

Pennine Way 1 Ultra (Saturday)

Nottingham

Ikano Robin Hood Marathon (Sunday)

Ikano Robin Hood Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ikano Robin Hood Mini Marathon (Sunday)

Powys

The Welsh Trail Marathon Series – Round 3 – The Wye Valley Trail Marathon (Sunday)

West Sussex

Barns Green Half-Marathon (Sunday)

Windsor and Maidenhead

Windsor Half-Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_abc779e2d55a765e25b4 USA

Alabama

Birmingham Stage Race – 2 Days (Saturday)

Birmingham Stage Race – 3 Days (Friday)

Alaska

Kenai River Half Marathon (Sunday)

Kenai River Marathon (Sunday)

Arizona

Groom Creek Community 2-Mile Run/Walk (Saturday)

Groom Creek Community Classic 5K (Saturday)

Groom Creek Community Classic Half Marathon (Saturday)

Groom Creek Community Classic 10K (Saturday)

Mogollon Monster 100 (Saturday)

Flagstaff to Grand Canyon Stagecoach Line 100 mile Ultra & Relay (Saturday)

California

Big Bear North Shore 10K (Saturday)

Big Sur 5 Mile Trail (Saturday)

Big Bear North Shore 5K (Saturday)

Tahoe Nevada Half Marathon (Saturday)

Big Sur Trail Marathon (Saturday)

Tahoe 72 (Saturday)

Big Sur Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)

Fun in the Sun 15k (Saturday)

Fun in the Sun 10k (Saturday)

Fun in the Sun 5k (Saturday)

Fun in the Sun Half Marathon (Saturday)

Fun in the Sun Marathon (Saturday)

Big Bear North Shore Half Marathon (Saturday)

Saddleback Marathon (Saturday)

Cal-Neva Marathon (Saturday)

Lake Tahoe 5K (Sunday)

Lake Tahoe 10K (Sunday)

Emerald Bay Marathon (Friday)

Lake Tahoe Half Marathon (Sunday)

Tahoe Double Marathon (Saturday)

Lake Tahoe Marathon (Sunday)

Fall Showdown Half Marathon (Saturday)

Fall Showdown 5K (Saturday)

Berkeley Trail Adventure – 50K (Saturday)

Fall Showdown 5 Mile (Saturday)

Emerald Bay Half Marathon (Friday)

Berkeley Trail Adventure – Half Marathon (Saturday)

Berkeley Trail Adventure – 10K (Saturday)

Berkeley Trail Adventure – 35K (Saturday)

Colorado

Xterra Marathon of Trail Races – Half Marathon (Sunday)

Xterra Marathon of Trail Races – 5K (Sunday)

Snow Mtn Ranch Trail 10K (Sunday)

Baby Bear 10k (Sunday)

Xterra Marathon of Trail Races – Marathon (Sunday)

The Bear Chase Race Half Marathon Trail Race (Sunday)

The Bear Chase Race 50K Trail Race (Sunday)

Colorado Springs 5K Presented by: Penrose-St. Francis (Sunday)

Colorado Springs Half Marathon Presented by: Penrose-St. Francis (Sunday)

Snow Mtn Ranch Trail 5K (Sunday)

Snow Mtn Ranch Trail Half Marathon (Sunday)

The Bear Chase Race 50 Mile Trail Race (Sunday)

Lisa Nelson’s Mustang Stampede 5K Memorial Scholarship Run/Walk (Saturday)

Vasque Golden Leaf Half Marathon (Saturday)

Connecticut

Hogsback Half Marathon (Saturday)

Florida

Oleta 5K Trail Run Sept (Sunday)

Oleta 10K Trail Run Sept (Sunday)

Oleta Half Marathon Trail Run Sept (Sunday)

Georgia

Georgia Jewel 35 Mile Run (Saturday)

Georgia Jewel 50 Mile Run (Saturday)

Georgia Jewel 100 Mile Run (Saturday)

Idaho

Idaho Wine Run Marathon (Sunday)

Idaho Wine Run 10K (Sunday)

Idaho Wine Run 5K (Sunday)

Idaho Wine Run Half Marathon (Sunday)

Illinois

Hills and Hollows Half Marathon (Saturday)

Quad Cities Half Marathon (Sunday)

Quad Cities Marathon (Sunday)

Hills and Hollows 5K (Saturday)

Indiana

Knobstone Trail 5K (Saturday)

Knobstone Trail Mini-Marathon (Saturday)

Knobstone Trail 10 Mile (Saturday)

Muddy Fanatic (Saturday)

Knobstone Trail 10 K (Saturday)

Fort4Fitness 10K/Walk (Saturday)

Mill Race Half Marathon (Saturday)

Mill Race 5K (Saturday)

Fort4Fitness 4 Mile Run/Walk (Saturday)

Fort4Fitness Half Marathon (Saturday)

Mill Race Marathon (Saturday)

10K Mustached Turtle Run (Saturday)

5K Mustached Turtle Run/Walk (Saturday)

15K Mustached Turtle Run (Saturday)

Kansas

FlatRock 50K (Saturday)

Bob Ardrey 5K (Saturday)

Go Girl Run Half Marathon – Kansas City (Sunday)

Bob Ardrey Half Marathon (Saturday)

Bob Ardrey Marathon (Saturday)

FlatRock 50K Ultra Trail Race (Saturday)

FlatRock 25K Trail Race (Saturday)

FlatRock 25K (Saturday)

Go Girl Run 5K – Kansas City (Sunday)

Maine

MAINEiacs Charities 5K (Sunday)

MAINEiacs Charities Half Marathon (Sunday)

Massachusetts

South Shore ‘Three Beach Minimum’ Half-Marathon (Saturday)

Wilmington Half Marathon (Sunday)

Wilmington 5K (Sunday)

Zooma Cape Cod 10K (Saturday)

Zooma Cape Cod Half Marathon (Saturday)

Holdenwood 10K Trail Run (Sunday)

Holdenwood 2K Trail Run/Walk (Sunday)

Cape Cod 5K Brew Run (Sunday)

Holdenwood 5K Trail Run/Walk (Sunday)

Michigan

Deerfield Park Trail 10K (Saturday)

Sault Area Chamber Chase Bridge Run (Saturday)

Sault Area Chamber Chase Marathon (Saturday)

Sault Area Chamber Chase 5K (Saturday)

Sault Area Chamber Chase Half Marathon (Saturday)

Park 2 Park Half Marathon (Saturday)

Park 2 Park 5K (Saturday)

Oktoberfest Half Marathon (Saturday)

Oktoberfest 5K (Saturday)

Deerfield Park Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)

Deerfield Park Trail 5K (Saturday)

Little Traverse Half Marathon (Saturday)

Hungerford Games 50-Mile Ultra Marathon (Saturday)

Hungerford Games Marathon (Saturday)

Hungerford Games Half Marathon (Saturday)

Brooksie Way 5K (Sunday)

Brooksie Way Half Marathon (Sunday)

Oktoberfest Marathon (Saturday)

Grand River Run 8K (Saturday)

Grand River Run 2K (Saturday)

VASA Trail 25K (Saturday)

VASA Trail 10K (Saturday)

VASA Trail 5K (Saturday)

Missouri

Roots N Blues N BBQ Half Marathon (Saturday)

Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k Run (Saturday)

Nebraska

Platte Valley Companies Monument Half Marathon (Saturday)

Platte Valley Companies Monument Marathon (Saturday)

Nevada

Twilight Red Rock 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

Twilight Red Rock Overlook Ascent (Saturday)

Saints and Sinners Half Marathon & Team Relay (Saturday)

New Hampshire

Dixville Half Marathon (Saturday)

Clarence DeMar Marathon (Sunday)

Clarence DeMar Half Marathon (Sunday)

Dixville 3 Mile Fun Run (Saturday)

New Jersey

Ocean City New Jersey 10 Mile Walk (Sunday)

The Mountain Madness 7.77 Mile Fun Run (Saturday)

Ocean City New Jersey Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ocean City New Jersey 5K (Sunday)

The Mountain Madness 50K (Saturday)

Franklin Lakes Scenic Half-Marathon (Sunday)

The Mountain Madness 25K (Saturday)

New Mexico

5K Foam Fest Albuquerque (Saturday)

New York

Adirondack 5K (Saturday)

Hamptons Marathon 5K (Saturday)

Adirondack Marathon (Sunday)

Hamptons Marathon (Saturday)

Yonkers Half Marathon (Sunday)

Yonkers Marathon (Sunday)

Hamptons Half Marathon (Saturday)

Adirondack 10K (Saturday)

Adirondack Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ragnar Relay Adirondacks (Friday)

North Carolina

Hiddenite Half Marathon (Saturday)

Hiddenite 10K (Saturday)

Hinson Lake 24 Hour Ultra (Saturday)

North Dakota

Subway 10K (Saturday)

Greater Grand Forks Convention & Visitors Bureau 5K (Friday)

Wild Hog 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

Ohio

Grand Lake 5K (Saturday)

Grand Lake Half Marathon (Saturday)

Grand Lake Marathon (Saturday)

100 Not Yo Momma’s – 50K (Saturday)

100 Not Yo Momma’s – 25K (Saturday)

100 Not Yo Momma’s – 100K (Saturday)

100 Not Yo Momma’s – 75K (Saturday)

100 Not Yo Momma’s – 100 Mile (Saturday)

Road Runner Akron Half Marathon (Saturday)

Road Runner Akron Marathon (Saturday)

White Tail Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)

White Tail Trail 10K (Saturday)

Grand Lake 10K (Saturday)

Oregon

Mountain Lakes 100 (Saturday)

Pacific

Sac River Ultramarathon (Saturday)

Sac River Trail Marathon (Saturday)

Sac River 15K (Saturday)

Pennsylvania

Hands-on House Half Marathon (Saturday)

Wet Paint Friday Night 5k (Saturday)

Hands-on House 5K (Saturday)

Trailapalooza Advanced Course (Saturday)

Trailapalooza Intermediate Course (Saturday)

Pocono Lake Region 13.1 Half Marathon (Sunday)

Trailapalooza Short Course (Saturday)

Wendy’s 10K (Sunday)

The Sloppy Cuckoo Trail Triple (Sunday)

Wendy’s Half Marathon (Sunday)

Trailapalooza 6 HR (Saturday)

The Sloppy Cuckoo Trail 6.55 M (Sunday)

The Sloppy Cuckoo Trail 5K (Sunday)

The Sloppy Cuckoo Trail Half-Marathon (Sunday)

Trailapalooza 3 HR (Saturday)

South Carolina

Darlington Marathon (Saturday)

Darlington 10K Run (Saturday)

Darlington 5K Run (Saturday)

Darlington Half Marathon (Saturday)

South Dakota

Get to the Point Half Marathon (Saturday)

Tennessee

Run Around the World 24hr Endurance Run (Saturday)

Run Around the World 6hr Endurance Run (Saturday)

Run Around the World 12hr Endurance Run (Saturday)

Women’s Running Half Marathon Nashville (Saturday)

Women’s Running Half Marathon Nashville – 5K (Saturday)

Big South Fork 17.5 Mile Trail Race (Saturday)

Women’s Running Nashville 1/2 Marathon (Saturday)

Texas

Lost Loop 12K Trail Run (Saturday)

Bigfoot Trail Race 10K (Sunday)

Bigfoot Trail Race 30K (Sunday)

Bigfoot Trail Race 50K (Sunday)

Lost Loop 50K Trail Run (Saturday)

Utah

Chosen 5K – Salt Lake City, UT (Saturday)

Chosen Half Marathon – Salt Lake City, UT (Saturday)

Layton Half Marathon (Saturday)

Elk Half Marathon (Saturday)

Layton Marathon – 10K (Saturday)

Elk 50K (Saturday)

Layton Marathon – 5K (Saturday)

Bear 100 (Friday)

Huntsville Marathon (Saturday)

Layton Marathon (Saturday)

Vermont

Vermont 50 Ultra Run (Sunday)

Virginia

Trail Runner Ultra Race of Champions 100K (Saturday)

Belmead Trail Fest 50M (Saturday)

Belmead Trail Fest 50K (Saturday)

Belmead Trail Fest Marathon (Saturday)

Cruxy Half Marathon Trail Race (Saturday)

Uber Rock 50K Trail Race (Saturday)

Washington

North County Wine Half Marathon (Saturday)

North County Wine 10 K (Saturday)

Cle Elum Ridge 25K (Saturday)

Cle Elum Ridge 50K (Saturday)

Bellingham Bay Half Marathon (Sunday)

Wild Moose Chase Trail 25K Run (Saturday)

Race for a Soldier half-marathon (Sunday)

Wild Moose Chase Trail 5K Run (Saturday)

Happy Girls Spokane 10K (Saturday)

Happy Girls Spokane 5K (Saturday)

Bellingham Bay Marathon (Sunday)

Bellingham Bay 5K (Sunday)

Quilcene Oyster 5K (Saturday)

Happy Girls Half Spokane (Saturday)

Quilcene Oyster Half-Marathon (Saturday)

Quilcene Oyster 10K (Saturday)

Wild Moose Chase Trail10K Run (Saturday)

Wisconsin

Wisconsin Trail Assail Series – Final Run 5K (Sunday)

American Birkebeiner Trail Run (Saturday)

Sheboygan Harvest Fest 10K (Saturday)

Sheboygan Harvest Fest Half Marathon (Saturday)

Wisconsin Trail Assail Series – Final Run Half Marathon (Sunday)

Wisconsin Trail Assail Series – Final Run 10K (Sunday)

Harvest Fest Half Marathon (Saturday)

Wolf Lake Trail Run/Hike (Sunday)

Harvest Fest 10K (Saturday)

American Birkebeiner Trail Run – Half Marathon (Saturday)

Wyoming

Sundance 30K Trail Run (Saturday)

Sundance 10K Trail Run (Saturday)

Pinedale 10K (Saturday)

Pinedale Half Marathon (Saturday)

Sundance 50K Trail Run (Saturday)