Where can you run this week-end?

May 9 - 11 2014 - Where can you run this week-end?

09 May 2014 01:00
Jean-Loup Fenaux

27 races are organized during next week-end in 27 different countries. Good luck to you if you are taking part in one of these events. Don’t forget to come back to ahotu Marathons to share your experience with us.

Have a great run !!

Marathon de Paris - Tour Eiffel
Credit : ahotu Marathons

Ahotu_178e7dc499f92b59d84a Australia

New South Wales

Sydney Trail Running Series – Kamay Botany Bay – Long Course (Saturday)

Sydney Trail Running Series – Kamay Botany Bay – Short Course (Saturday)

Sydney Trail Running Series – Kamay Botany Bay – Standard Course (Saturday)

Victoria

Macedon Ranges 50K Trail Run (Sunday)

Macedon Ranges 10K Trail Run (Sunday)

Macedon Ranges 30K Trail Run (Sunday)

Ahotu_38dee2e9bf1319cbdffb Austria

HausruckChallenge Light 6.6 KM (Saturday)

HausruckChallenge 26,6 KM (Saturday)

Ahotu_df23e37ef9fb773740e8 Belgium

Flanders

6 km de Woluwé (Sunday)

15 km de Woluwé (Sunday)

Wallonia

Maas Marathon de la Meuse (Sunday)

Trophées AEDES de l’Asssurance – 20 km (Saturday)

Jogging à l’Hèze (Saturday)

Trophées AEDES de l’Asssurance – 10 km (Saturday)

Trail “La Grimace” – 17 km (Sunday)

Trail “La Grimace” – 80 km (Sunday)

Les Buttes du Mont Blanc – Individuel (Saturday)

Trail “La Grimace” – 55 km (Sunday)

Trail “La Grimace” – 28 km (Sunday)

Les Buttes du Mont Blanc – Relais (Saturday)

Trophées AEDES de l’Asssurance – 5 km (Saturday)

Maas Marathon de la Meuse – 5km (Sunday)

Semi-Marathon Visé (Sunday)

Maas Marathon de la Meuse – 10km (Sunday)

Ahotu_6795a5e624f1622b0bf3 Canada

British Columbia

Island Runner Elk/Beaver Ultras- 25 Mile Walk (Saturday)

Island Runner Elk/Beaver Ultras – 50K (Saturday)

Island Runner Elk/Beaver Ultras – 50 Miles (Saturday)

Island Runner Elk/Beaver Ultras – 100K (Saturday)

Island Runner Elk/Beaver Ultras – First Timers Marathon (Saturday)

Mothers Day Rubber Ducky Half 7 Miler (Sunday)

Mothers Day Rubber Ducky Half (Sunday)

Mothers Day Rubber Ducky 5K (Sunday)

New Brunswick

Fredericton Marathon (Sunday)

Fredericton 10K (Sunday)

Fredericton 5K (Sunday)

Fredericton Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ontario

Seaton Trail 15 km Trail Race (Saturday)

Seaton Trail 50 km Trail (Saturday)

Seaton Trail 25 km Trail Race (Saturday)

Day Before Mothers Day 10K Run (Saturday)

SudburyROCKS!!! Marathon (Sunday)

Day Before Mothers Day 3K Run (Saturday)

Day Before Mothers Day 5K Run (Saturday)

Day Before Mothers Day Half Marathon (Saturday)

Quebec

Demi-marathon de la fête des Mères (Sunday)

Demi-marathon de la fête des Mères – 5 km (Sunday)

Ahotu_e05be18cd002b33b94ba Czech Republic

Volkswagen Prague Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_019e503b2b02c3501d5a Estonia

Tartu Jooksumaraton – 10 km (Sunday)

Tartu Jooksumaraton (Sunday)

Ahotu_d1d254e5deac18e12ce8 Finland

Southern Finland

Helsinki City Run (Saturday)

Ahotu_26e5f4d3970adb6b57f5 France

Allier

Six heures des Réaux (Sunday)

Aube

7 km de Troyes (Sunday)

Semi Marathon de Troyes (Sunday)

Bas-Rhin

Trail du Wurzel (Sunday)

Montée de la Honel (Sunday)

Mini Trail du Wurzel (Sunday)

Charente

Mosnacotoise – 10.5 km (Sunday)

Mosnacotoise – 25 km (Sunday)

Corse-du-Sud

Trail Napoléon (Sunday)

Côtes-d'Armor

Trail des Ebihens (Sunday)

Creuse

10 km de Moutier d’Ahun (Sunday)

Semi Marathon de Moutier d’Ahun (Sunday)

Doubs

Trail des Forts du Grand Besancon – 46 km (Sunday)

Trail des Forts du Grand Besancon – 28 km (Sunday)

Trail des Forts du Grand Besancon – 16 km (Sunday)

Drôme

Challenge Charles & Alice (Saturday)

12 km des Mousquetaires (Saturday)

Challenge Charles & Alice – Semi Marathon Nature (Sunday)

Challenge Charles & Alice – Maratrail (Sunday)

Les Aventuriers de la Drôme (Saturday)

Les Aventuriers du Bout de Drôme (Saturday)

Trail du Bout de Drôme (Saturday)

Gironde

Marathon des Vins de Blaye (Saturday)

Haute-Savoie

Crêtes du Salève (Sunday)

Trail du Salève (Sunday)

Ille-et-Vilaine

Trail de la Vallée du Couesnon – 35 km (Saturday)

Trail de la Vallée du Couesnon – 16 km (Saturday)

Trail de la Vallée du Couesnon – 10 km (Saturday)

Maine-et-Loire

Semi Marathon de la Chapelle Sur Oudon (Sunday)

Nord

Entre Dunes et Mer – 5 km (Saturday)

Entre Dunes et Mer – 10.5 km (Saturday)

Entre Dunes et Mer – 23 km (Saturday)

Marathon de la route du Louvre – 10 Km (Sunday)

Marathon de la route du Louvre (Sunday)

Pas-de-Calais

Trail du Patois – 29 km (Sunday)

Trail du Patois – 12 km (Sunday)

Puy-de-Dôme

Le Terre de Trails – 24 km (Sunday)

Le Terre de Trails – 14 km (Sunday)

Le Terre de Trails – 34 km (Sunday)

Rhône

Les Coursières des Hauts du Lyonnais (Saturday)

Ultra des Coursières (Saturday)

Seine-Maritime

Trail de la Ronce – 30 km (Sunday)

Trail de la Ronce – 8 km (Sunday)

Trail de la Ronce – 16 km (Sunday)

Vienne

Trail des vignes – 24 km (Sunday)

Trail des vignes – 12 km (Sunday)

Vosges

Le Rush du Bout du Monde – 11 km (Sunday)

Le Rush du Bout du Monde – 24 km (Sunday)

Yvelines

Mud Day (Saturday)

Ahotu_fffd0b607b8778bee13c Germany

Baden-Württemberg

Uhldinger Pfahlbau Volkslauf 10 KM (Saturday)

Ensinger Lauf 10 km (Saturday)

Ensinger Lauf 5 km (Saturday)

Trollinger 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Trollinger Marathon (Sunday)

Lauf “Rund um Wolfach” (Saturday)

Ensinger Lauf 21,1 km (Saturday)

Uhldinger Pfahlbau-Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Bavaria

Traunsteiner Halbmarathon (Sunday)

IPF-RIES-Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Hesse

Deutscher Architekturmarathon (Saturday)

Lower Saxony

German 100 mile Trail Run (Saturday)

Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

Binzer Promenaden- und Crosslauf (Saturday)

Binzer Halbmarathon (Saturday)

North Rhine-Westphalia

Jedermannslauf 4,3 KM (Saturday)

Bergstadt Marathon Rüthen 10 KM (Sunday)

Bergstadt Halbmarathon Rüthen (Sunday)

Bergstadt Marathon Rüthen (Sunday)

Bödefelder Hollenlauf 13 KM (Saturday)

Bödefelder Hollenlauf 67 KM (Saturday)

Bödefelder Hollenlauf 21 KM (Saturday)

Bödefelder Hollenlauf (Saturday)

Bödefelder Hollenlauf 101 KM (Saturday)

Landschaftslauf 10,3 KM (Saturday)

Turm zu Turmlauf Halbmarathon (Saturday)

Ilmenaulauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Teutoburger-Wald-10 KM (Sunday)

Teutoburger-Wald-1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Ilmenaulauf 5 KM (Sunday)

Ilmenaulauf 10 KM (Sunday)

Teutoburger-Wald-Marathon (Sunday)

Rhineland-Palatinate

Gutenberg 1/2 Marathon (Sunday)

Gutenberg Marathon (Sunday)

Saarland

RAG-Hartfüßler – Trail 58 km (Sunday)

RAG-Hartfüßler – Trail 7.5 km (Sunday)

RAG-Hartfüßler – Trail 14 km (Sunday)

RAG-Hartfüßler – Trail 30 km (Sunday)

Saxony

Stadtlauf Chemnitz Halbmarathon (Sunday)

Jedermannlauf 5 KM (Sunday)

SportScheck-Stadtlauf 10 KM (Sunday)

Schleswig-Holstein

Gerolsteiner Helgoland-Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_d08300ae7b802d5cf496 Greece

Kassios Dias 5k (Sunday)

Kassios Dias Kids Fun Race (Sunday)

Kassios Dias Trail Half Marathon (Sunday)

Olympian Race – 180 km (Sunday)

Olympian Race – 62 km (Sunday)

Euchidios Hyper-Athlos 215 Km (Friday)

Euchidios Athlos 107.5 Km (Saturday)

Ahotu_98ea321800d3d03e1c5d India

Meerut Kranti Half Marathon (Saturday)

5k – Run for Wonder Meerut (Saturday)

Gurgaon Running And Living XC 10.55 km (Sunday)

Gurgaon Running And Living XC Half Marathon (Sunday)

Gurgaon Running And Living XC5 km (Sunday)

Gurgaon Running And Living XC 5K Run (Sunday)

Gurgaon Running And Living XC 10K Run (Sunday)

10K – Run for National Heroes (Saturday)

Ahotu_add3cc93efa9170be4d3 Italy

Abruzzo

Ecomaratona dei Marsi (Sunday)

Liguria

Mezza della Baia della Sole (Saturday)

Lombardy

Mezza Maratona Lago di Como (Sunday)

Piedmont

Motty Five (Sunday)

Maratonina di Biella (Saturday)

Trail del Motty (Sunday)

Trail del Motty…no (Sunday)

Sardinia

Sardinia Trail (Friday)

Tuscany

Elba Trail “Eleonoraxvincere” (Sunday)

Veneto

Trofeo del Custoza (Sunday)

Ahotu_d514c57a56ff3d79584d Lebanon

Tripoli International Half Marathon – 5K (Sunday)

Tripoli International Half Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_9d21493700443e83ef82 Luxembourg

Escher FOLA Trail (Saturday)

Ahotu_b964f1357dbcd37e8a44 Macedonia

Skopje Half Marathon (Sunday)

Skopje 5000 meters – Human and active (Sunday)

Skopje Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_53c487b30e965e713fa7 Mauritius

Royal Raid 80 km (Saturday)

Royal Raid 35 km (Saturday)

Royal Raid 15 km (Saturday)

Ahotu_db4852a0c2bdadb71068 Mayotte

Mahoraid (Saturday)

Ahotu_be4647b7489baee982ba New Zealand

Saint Clair Vineyard Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ahotu_7b1af2256926fa679477 Norway

Ålesund Halvmaraton (Saturday)

Ålesund Maraton (Saturday)

Ahotu_9c2d62d9954372cab565 Poland

Lublin Marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_5e1eba796118d29b01f6 Portugal

Madeira Island Ultra Trail 115 (Saturday)

Meia Maratona Internacional de Setúbal (Sunday)

Madeira Island Ultra Trail 85 (Saturday)

Madeira Island Trail 42 (Saturday)

Madeira Island Trail 20 (Saturday)

Ahotu_35541da3c97c2931ce55 Romania

EcoMarathon Moieciu de Sus – Cross (Saturday)

EcoMarathon Moieciu de Sus (Saturday)

Ahotu_3c1809f603f0f63063a1 Spain

Andalusia

La Legión 101 km (Saturday)

Basque Country

Media Maratón Ciudad de Pamplona (Sunday)

Canary Islands

Transvulcania (Saturday)

Transvulcania Mediamaratón (Saturday)

Ahotu_bba79c9e4f9321814582 Tunisia

Foulées du Lac – 5 km (Sunday)

Foulées du Lac – Semi-marathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_7e740fcacd0b51330fba Turkey

Cekmekoy 45K Ultramarathon (Sunday)

Cekmekoy 60K Ultramarathon (Sunday)

Ahotu_597d7614a0b1922677c0 United Kingdom

Argyll and Bute

Kintyre Way Ultra Run – Tayinloan – Campbeltown (Saturday)

Kintyre Way Ultra Run (Saturday)

Blackpool

Blackpool 10k Beach Run (Sunday)

Essex

Halstead & Essex Marathon (Sunday)

Highland

Loch Eriboll 10K (Sunday)

Loch Eriboll Half Marathon (Sunday)

Leeds

Leeds Half Marathon (Sunday)

Nottinghamshire

Dukeries Ultra 40 (Sunday)

Dukeries Ultra 30 (Sunday)

Oxfordshire

T60 Nigh Race (Saturday)

Perth and Kinross

Loch Leven Half Marathon (Saturday)

Powys

The Welsh Trail Marathon Series – Round 2 – The Brecon Beacons Trail Summer (Saturday)

Wiltshire

Marlborough Downs Challenge – 20 mile (Saturday)

Marlborough Downs Challenge – 33 mile (Saturday)

Ahotu_abc779e2d55a765e25b4 USA

California

Quicksilver 50K Endurance Run (Saturday)

Go the Distance 5k Fun Run (Friday)

Go the Distance 24-Hour Team Relay Race (Friday)

Whoos in El Moro 25k (Saturday)

Whoos in El Moro 50k (Saturday)

Mother’s 10K (Saturday)

Mother’s Half Marathon (Saturday)

Mother’s Marathon (Saturday)

Mother’s Day Marathon (Van Nuys) (Sunday)

Mother’s Day 15K (Van Nuys) (Sunday)

Mother’s Day 10K (Van Nuys) (Sunday)

Mother’s Day 5K (Van Nuys) (Sunday)

Mother’s Day Half Marathon (Van Nuys) (Sunday)

Cinderella Trail Run 30 km (May) (Saturday)

Cinderella Trail Run Marathon (May) (Saturday)

Cinderella Trail Run Half Marathon (May) (Saturday)

Cinderella Trail Run 5 Mi (May) (Saturday)

Cinderella Trail Run 50 km (May) (Saturday)

Mermaid Half Marathon East Bay – 5K (Saturday)

Mermaid Half Marathon East Bay – 10K (Saturday)

Mermaid Half Marathon East Bay (Saturday)

Mermaid Half Marathon East Bay – Sirena18 (Saturday)

PCT50 Trail Run (Saturday)

Mother’s Day Run 5K (Saturday)

Mother’s Day Run Half Marathon (Saturday)

Mother’s Day Run 5 Mile (Saturday)

Santa Barbara Wine Country Half Marathon (Saturday)

Girls on the Go San Diego – Women’s Half Marathon (Saturday)

Girls on the Go San Diego – Women’s 5K Run (Saturday)

Girls on the Go San Diego – Women’s 10K Run (Saturday)

Quicksilver 100K Endurance Run (Saturday)

Diablo 8K (Saturday)

Diablo 50K (Saturday)

Diablo 25K (Saturday)

Colorado

Quad Rock 50 (Saturday)

Fear the Deer trail 1/2 marathon (Saturday)

Quad Rock 50 – 25 Miles (Saturday)

Delaware

Delaware Half Marathon (Sunday)

Delaware Marathon (Sunday)

Florida

5K Foam Fest Central Florida (Saturday)

Walgreen’s KB Half Marathon (Saturday)

Walgreens Diabetes 5k Run for a Cure (Saturday)

Georgia

Mother’s Day 10K (Sunday)

Mother’s Day 5K (Sunday)

Mother’s Day Half Marathon (Sunday)

Illinois

Aurora Fox Trail Half Marathon (Sunday)

Literacy Council’s Half Marathon (Saturday)

Literacy Council’s 10K Fun Run/Walk (Saturday)

Aurora Fox Trail 5K (Sunday)

Indiana

Dances With Dirt – Indiana 10K (Saturday)

DWD Gnaw Bone Half Marathon (Saturday)

DWD Gnaw Bone Marathon (Saturday)

DWD Gnaw Bone 50K (Saturday)

DWD Gnaw Bone 50M (Saturday)

Iowa

Market to Market Relay | Iowa (Saturday)

Kansas

Rock On! Lake Perry Half Marathon (Saturday)

Heartland 50 Mile Spring Race (Saturday)

Rock On! Lake Perry 50K (Saturday)

Rock On! Lake Perry 5K (Saturday)

Kentucky

Lourdes Paducah Iron Mom Half-Marathon (Saturday)

Maine

Maine Coast Marathon (Sunday)

Maryland

Maryland Half Marathon (Saturday)

Farm Park 12 Hour Challenge (Saturday)

Farm Park 6 Hour Challenge (Saturday)

Maryland 5K (Saturday)

Massachusetts

Western Mass Mothers Day Half Marathon (Sunday)

Wapack and Back Trail Races 21.5 Miles (Saturday)

Wapack and Back Trail Races 50 Miles (Saturday)

Ragnar Relay Cape Cod (Friday)

GAC Mother’s Day Six Hour Walk/Run (Sunday)

Minnesota

Lake Wobegon Trail Marathon (Saturday)

New Prague 5K (Saturday)

Maple Grove 5K (Saturday)

Maple Grove Half Marathon (Saturday)

Hit And Run 5k Minneapolis (Saturday)

New Prague Half Marathon (Saturday)

Montana

Don’t Fence Me in 12K Trail Run (Saturday)

Don’t Fence Me in 5K Trail Run (Saturday)

Don’t Fence Me in 30K Trail Run (Saturday)

Nevada

Ride the Wind 25M (Sunday)

Ride the Wind 50M (Saturday)

Ride the Wind 100M (Saturday)

New Hampshire

Big Lake Half Marathon (Saturday)

New Mexico

New Mexico State Parks Series – Ute Lake State Park Marathon (Saturday)

New Mexico State Parks Series – Eagle Nest Lake State Park Half Marathon (Friday)

New Mexico State Parks Series – Conchas Lake State Park Marathon (Sunday)

New Mexico State Parks Series – Conchas Lake State Park Half Marathon (Sunday)

New Mexico State Parks Series – Ute Lake State Park 5K (Saturday)

New Mexico State Parks Series – Ute Lake State Park Half Marathon (Saturday)

New Mexico State Parks Series – Eagle Nest Lake State Park 5K (Friday)

New Mexico State Parks Series – Eagle Nest Lake State Park Marathon (Friday)

New Mexico State Parks Series – Conchas Lake State Park 5K (Sunday)

New York

Bridgehampton Half (Saturday)

Long Island Greenbelt Trail 25k (Saturday)

Long Island Greenbelt Trail 50k (Saturday)

Mind the Ducks 12 Hour (Saturday)

North Dakota

Fargo Marathon (Saturday)

Fargo Marathon – 10K (Saturday)

Fargo Marathon – 5K (Saturday)

Fargo Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ohio

50’s For Yo Momma 50K Trail Run (Saturday)

CLE Trail Marathon (Saturday)

50’s For Yo Momma 50 Mile Trail Run (Saturday)

Oregon

Hippie Chick Quarter Marathon (Saturday)

Hippie Chick Half Marathon (Saturday)

McDonald Forest 15K Trail Run (Saturday)

Smith Rock Ascent 15 Mile (Saturday)

Smith Rock Ascent 50K (Saturday)

McDonald Forest 50K Trail Run (Saturday)

Tennessee

Byrd Creek 1.8 Mile Trail Fun Run (Saturday)

Byrd Creek 3.6 Mile Trail Run (Saturday)

Byrd Creek 15 km Trail Run (Saturday)

Texas

Panhandle 5K (Sunday)

Hog’s Hunt 10K Trail Run (Saturday)

Hog’s Hunt 50K Trail Run (Saturday)

Hog’s Hunt 25K Trail Run (Saturday)

Panhandle Half Marathon (Sunday)

Panhandle Marathon (Sunday)

Utah

Smithfield 10K (Saturday)

Red Rock Relay Moab Edition (Saturday)

Smithfield 5K (Saturday)

Vermont

RaceVermont.com Half Marathon (Spring) (Saturday)

Virginia

Singletrack Maniac 50k Trail Run (Saturday)

Washington

50 Mile Ultradash (Saturday)

Horse Lake Half-Marathon (Saturday)

Horse Lake 5 Mile Trail Run (Saturday)

SCOTT Cougar Mountain Series #1: 10 Mile (Saturday)

SCOTT Cougar Mountain Series #1 : 5 Mile (Saturday)

Lost Lake 25K (Saturday)

Lost Lake 50K (Saturday)

50K Ultradash (Saturday)

West Virginia

Capon Valley 50K Run (Saturday)

Harpers Ferry 4 Mile (Saturday)

Harpers Ferry Half Marathon (Saturday)

Wisconsin

Journey’s 5K (Saturday)

Journey’s 13.1 Mile Power Walk (Saturday)

Journey’s Half Marathon (Saturday)

Ice Age Trail 50M (Saturday)

Journeys Marathon (Saturday)

Ice Age Trail 50K (Saturday)

Ice Age Trail Half Marathon (Saturday)