Results 2016: Stadtwerke Düsseldorf Halbmarathon auf der Kö

06 Sep 2016 06:09
Jean-Loup Fenaux
News Results
Credit : Niklas_F

Halbmarathon

Bethwel Kiprono Chemweno took top honors by finishing the race in 01:05:24. Coming in second was Michael Ngure Ndungu (01:05:41). Rounding out the top three was Gregor Buchholz with a time of 01:07:07.

For the women, Maryanne Wangari Wanjiru got a win, finishing with a time of 01:14:08 . Claudia-Beatrice Dinu earned runner-up honors with a time of 01:29:09Finishing third was Maryse Scheller (01:33:16).

Top 5 Men

1 Bethwel Kiprono Chemweno 01:05:24
2 Michael Ngure Ndungu 01:05:41
3 Gregor Buchholz 01:07:07
4 Nikki Johnstone 01:12:30
5 Jan Kaschura 01:12:49

Top 5 Women

1 Maryanne Wangari Wanjiru 01:14:08
2 Claudia-Beatrice Dinu 01:29:09
3 Maryse Scheller 01:33:16
4 Marie Christine Alferi 01:35:52
5 Camila Alfaro Solano 01:37:05

Complete results

10 km

Toni Riediger got a win, finishing with a time of 00:32:11. Sebastian Hadamus earned runner-up honors with a time of 00:32:55. Fabian Dichans (00:33:09) made notched third place.

In the women’s race, Katharina Heinig finished first in 00:33:09 . She bested Melina Buil who crossed the finish line 4 minutes 40 seconds behind her. Finishing third was Silke Optekamp (00:37:55).

Top 5 Men

1 Toni Riediger 00:32:11
2 Sebastian Hadamus 00:32:55
3 Fabian Dichans 00:33:09
4 David Sudowe 00:33:57
5 Alexander Gossmann 00:34:01

Top 5 Women

1 Katharina Heinig 00:33:09
2 Melina Buil 00:37:49
3 Silke Optekamp 00:37:55
4 Alexandra Tiegel 00:38:44
5 Hannah Kaufmann 00:38:58

Complete results

5 km

Maximilian Thorwirth scored victory with a time of 00:15:13. André Rinke secured second in this year’s race with a time of 00:15:15. Rounding out the top three was Arnim Grothe with a time of 00:15:41.

In the ladies race, it was Nadine Körschkes who took the top spot in 00:20:04 , ahead of Sarah Seerden (00:20:33). The third place went to Laura Eberle with a time of 00:20:30

Top 5 Men

1 Maximilian Thorwirth 00:15:13
2 André Rinke 00:15:15
3 Arnim Grothe 00:15:41
4 Daniel Laps 00:15:57
5 Mamadu Diallo 00:16:30

Top 5 Women

1 Nadine Körschkes 00:20:04
2 Sarah Seerden 00:20:33
3 Laura Eberle 00:20:30
4 Anna Elsner 00:20:31
5 Denise Moser 00:21:10

Complete results

Stadtwerke Düsseldorf Halbmarathon auf der Kö