Results 2018: Goodlife Fitness Toronto Marathon

07 May 2018 14:09
Jean-Loup Fenaux
News Results
Credit : schmopinions

Marathon

The victory went to DAVID FREAKE who crossed the finish line at 02:33:57. NELSON JOSE DA COSTA NETO earned runner-up honours with a time of 02:42:31. ALBERTO MANZANARES ELIAS got the third place in 02:47:11.

In the ladies race, JULIE HAMULECKI took top honours by finishing the race in 02:52:10 . ANNE JOHNSTON earned runner-up honours with a time of 02:58:50. The third place went to BRIANNA CAVAN with a time of 03:00:54

Top 5 Men

1 DAVID FREAKE 02:33:57
2 NELSON JOSE DA COSTA NETO 02:42:31
3 ALBERTO MANZANARES ELIAS 02:47:11
4 RICO QIFENG WENG 02:47:15
5 CHARLIE KOURVELAS 02:50:48

Top 5 Women

1 JULIE HAMULECKI 02:52:10
2 ANNE JOHNSTON 02:58:50
3 BRIANNA CAVAN 03:00:54
4 VERONICA ALLAN 03:02:54
5 EMMA GARRARD 03:08:50

Complete results

Marathon Relay

Complete results

Half Marathon

RUSLAN Kramariuk took top spot in 01:09:26. Coming in second was Rogers Rutto (01:10:39). SERGII VASHURIN (01:12:20) made notched third place.

In the ladies race, it was Hiwot Tefera (01:18:47) taking the top spot, ahead of ARIELLE FITZGERALD (01:24:55). While Dale Findlay came in third at 01:26:32

Top 5 Men

1 RUSLAN Kramariuk 01:09:26
2 Rogers Rutto 01:10:39
3 SERGII VASHURIN 01:12:20
4 JUSTIN LALANNE 01:16:07
5 TROY COX 01:16:35

Top 5 Women

1 Hiwot Tefera 01:18:47
2 ARIELLE FITZGERALD 01:24:55
3 Dale Findlay 01:26:32
4 AMY BALLON 01:26:49
5 KIM BROWN 01:27:50

Complete results

10K Run

CHRISTOPHER MOORE scored victory with a time of 00:32:42. KYLE SMITH secured second in this year’s race with a time of 00:33:31. Lucas White (00:33:44) made notched third place.

For the women, Allison Drynan finished first in 00:37:56 . KEDDI-ANNE SHERBINO earned runner-up honours with a time of 00:38:04. The third place went to MEGHAN TAIT with a time of 00:40:50

Top 5 Men

1 CHRISTOPHER MOORE 00:32:42
2 KYLE SMITH 00:33:31
3 Lucas White 00:33:44
4 STUART MACPHERSON 00:34:20
5 SAM BAXTER 00:34:28

Top 5 Women

1 Allison Drynan 00:37:56
2 KEDDI-ANNE SHERBINO 00:38:04
3 MEGHAN TAIT 00:40:50
4 DANIELLE LAWRENCE 00:42:11
5 Kelly Alfaro 00:43:42

Complete results

5K Run

The victory went to MATTHEW JOHNSTON who crossed the finish line at 00:16:40. MATTHEW BEAUDET earned runner-up honours with a time of 00:16:41. JACOB MEIER (00:16:46) made notched third place.

In the women’s race, ROSALIND MORTON claimed victory with a time of 00:19:05 , ahead of DONNA HARRISON (00:19:33). While ANDREA PAYNE came in third at 00:19:38

Top 5 Men

1 MATTHEW JOHNSTON 00:16:40
2 MATTHEW BEAUDET 00:16:41
3 JACOB MEIER 00:16:46
4 MARC SICOVA 00:16:48
5 HILEMARYAM AHEMED 00:16:54

Top 5 Women

1 ROSALIND MORTON 00:19:05
2 DONNA HARRISON 00:19:33
3 ANDREA PAYNE 00:19:38
4 JESSICA WHITE 00:19:51
5 LESLIE KLEINER 00:20:35

Complete results