Results 2018: Ultra Trail Stara Planina

05 Jun 2018 10:02
Jean-Loup Fenaux
News Results
Ulazak u cilj nakon 122km Ultra Trail Stara planina
Credit : DiskoLimun

108 km

Dusan Bazic grinded past more than 44 runners to win in 15:35:49. Coming in second was Balazs Nedjalkov (15:53:00). The third place went to Konstantin Atanasov with a time of 15:59:05

In the women’s race, it was Mariya Nikolova (15:47:26) taking the top spot, ahead of Marta Wenta (16:33:17). Rounding out the top three was Judit Szabó with a time of 16:57:42.

Top 5 Men

1 Dusan Bazic SRB 15:35:49
2 Balazs Nedjalkov HUN 15:53:00
3 Konstantin Atanasov BUL 15:59:05
4 Vladimir Panić SRB 16:03:19
5 Atanasov Dimitar BUL 16:27:20

Top 5 Women

1 Mariya Nikolova BUL 15:47:26
2 Marta Wenta POL 16:33:17
3 Judit Szabó HUN 16:57:42
4 Paola Addari ITA 18:50:18
5 Jennifer Kostadinovic GER 21:02:34

Complete results

57 km

Ratko Maksimovic grinded past more than 141 runners to win in 06:03:51. Coming in second was Danijel Loncarevic (06:10:07). Daniel Kubashliev got the third place in 06:27:24.

For the women, Marija Sekulovic claimed victory with a time of 07:16:16 , ahead of Nataša Aljančič (07:33:59). The third place went to Sofija Arapovic with a time of 07:48:17

Top 5 Men

1 Ratko Maksimovic SRB 06:03:51
2 Danijel Loncarevic SRB 06:10:07
3 Daniel Kubashliev BUL 06:27:24
4 Aleksandar Božović SRB 06:33:06
5 Mladen Petkovic SRB 06:37:04

Top 5 Women

1 Marija Sekulovic SRB 07:16:16
2 Nataša Aljančič SLO 07:33:59
3 Sofija Arapovic SRB 07:48:17
4 Konstantsa Ivanova BUL 08:00:58
5 Marija Djordjevic SRB 08:05:22

Complete results

24 km

Alexander Spasov got a win, finishing with a time of 02:08:45. He finished 21 minutes 29 secondes ahead of Branko Leković. Marko Popin got the third place in 02:34:41.

In the ladies race, Snezana Djuric claimed victory with a time of 03:01:47 . Katarina Šolaja earned runner-up honours with a time of 03:08:49. Lidija Radulović got the third place in 03:13:46.

Top 5 Men

1 Alexander Spasov BUL 02:08:45
2 Branko Leković SRB 02:30:14
3 Marko Popin SRB 02:34:41
4 Rafał Wolak POL 02:39:42
5 Zahari Hussein BUL 02:55:24

Top 5 Women

1 Snezana Djuric SRB 03:01:47
2 Katarina Šolaja SRB 03:08:49
3 Lidija Radulović SRB 03:13:46
4 Ana Milosavljevic SRB 03:21:10
5 Sanja Kavaz BIH 03:24:32

Complete results