Results 2019: Trail Vielha-Molières 3010

15 Jul 2019 07:37
Jean-Loup Fenaux
News Results
Trail Vielha-Molières 3010, edición 2018.
Credit : Centre Trail Val d’Aran

Maraton Molières

Genis Zapater won the race with a time of 06:28:29, followed by Diego Arroyo Mazorra who finished with a time of 06:37:45. Nil Bacardit Tudela got the third place in 06:43:31.

For the women, Angela Castello took top honours by finishing the race in 07:32:09 . Sarah Ugarte Miranda earned runner-up honours with a time of 08:42:47. Rounding out the top three was Susana Rivero with a time of 08:47:02.

Top 5 Men

1 Genis Zapater ESP 06:28:29
2 Diego Arroyo Mazorra ESP 06:37:45
3 Nil Bacardit Tudela ESP 06:43:31
4 Andres Gomez Cobo ESP 06:50:05
5 Jon Ander Aranburu ESP 07:14:28

Top 5 Women

1 Angela Castello ESP 07:32:09
2 Sarah Ugarte Miranda ESP 08:42:47
3 Susana Rivero ESP 08:47:02
4 Soraya Gomez Navarro ESP 09:05:20
5 Lurdes Palao ESP 09:33:14

Complete results

Montpius Skyrace

Ivan Calvo Vigara took top spot in 02:38:51. He finished 3 minutes 31 seconds ahead of Julen Calvo Vigara. Josep Rovira (02:46:04) made notched third place.

In the women’s race, Anna Comet claimed victory with a time of 02:49:06 . She finished 20 minutes 12 seconds ahead of Teresa Nimes Perez. Rounding out the top three was Ona Castellsague with a time of 03:16:46.

Top 5 Men

1 Ivan Calvo Vigara ESP 02:38:51
2 Julen Calvo Vigara ESP 02:42:22
3 Josep Rovira ESP 02:46:04
4 Pedro Herrero Garcia ESP 02:47:58
5 Enrique Santamaria Martinez ESP 02:48:01

Top 5 Women

1 Anna Comet ESP 02:49:06
2 Teresa Nimes Perez ESP 03:09:18
3 Ona Castellsague ESP 03:16:46
4 Erola Bisquert Pares ESP 03:16:46
5 Judit Franch Pons ESP 03:29:09

Complete results

Tuca Trail

Miguel Angel Duplas Mateos outran roughly 156 runners to win with a time of 01:05:21. Coming in second was Sergi Llado (01:09:10). Michel Buscail Pavia (01:09:23) made notched third place.

For the women, Celia Espinos won the race with a time of 01:20:39 . Melania Cillero Garcia earned runner-up honours with a time of 01:21:18. The third place went to Sandra Obon with a time of 01:22:25

Top 5 Men

1 Miguel Angel Duplas Mateos ESP 01:05:21
2 Sergi Llado ESP 01:09:10
3 Michel Buscail Pavia ESP 01:09:23
4 Jon Razkin Txurruka ESP 01:10:01
5 Ramon Sanchez Padilla ESP 01:11:33

Top 5 Women

1 Celia Espinos ESP 01:20:39
2 Melania Cillero Garcia ESP 01:21:18
3 Sandra Obon ESP 01:22:25
4 Luz De Alba Garcia Ugueto ESP 01:25:28
5 Lidia Criballes Casali ESP 01:27:18

Complete results