190 races are organized during next week-end in 19 different countries.
Good luck to you if you are taking part in one of these events. Don’t forget to come back to ahotu Marathons to share your experience with us.
Australia
Western Australia
- Perth Marathon (Sunday)
Austria
- ESPA-Mountain-Marathon (Sunday)
- ESPA-Ötscher-Mountain-Run (Sunday)
- ESPA-Ötscher-Ultra-Marathon (Sunday)
- Kaiser Bier-Lauf 10 km (Sunday)
- Sparkasse Gaming Bärenlauf (Sunday)
- Subaru-Halbmarathon (Sunday)
- Zebralauf 14,7 KM (Sunday)
Belgium
- Jogging d’Ottignies (Saturday)
Brazil
- São Paulo Corrida 10K (Sunday)
- São Paulo Corrida 25K (Sunday)
- São Paulo International Marathon (Sunday)
Canada
Alberta
- Fast Trax 100K Road Ultra (Saturday)
- Fast Trax 100K Trail Ultra (Saturday)
- Fast Trax 50K Road Ultra (Saturday)
- Fast Trax 50M Road Ultra (Saturday)
- Fast Trax 50M Trail Ultra (Saturday)
- Fast Trax 50k Trail Ultra (Saturday)
Manitoba
- Manitoba Half Marathon (Sunday)
- Manitoba Marathon (Sunday)
- Winnipeg Free Press 10K (Sunday)
Nova Scotia
- Johnny Miles Marathon (Sunday)
Quebec
- Tour du Lac Brome – 10 km (Sunday)
- Tour du Lac Brome – 12 km Trail (Saturday)
- Tour du Lac Brome – 20 km (Sunday)
- Tour du Lac Brome – 5 km (Saturday)
- Tour du Lac Brome – 6 km Trail (Saturday)
China
Denmark
Nordjylland
- Læsø Half Marathon (Saturday)
- Læsø Marathon (Saturday)
- Rebildløbet Half-marathon (Saturday)
Finland
Lapland
- Santa Claus Marathon (Saturday)
- Santa Claus Marathon – 12K (Saturday)
- Santa Claus Marathon – Half Marathon (Saturday)
Southern Finland
- Forssa Summer Night Half Marathon (Saturday)
- Forssa Summer Night Marathon (Saturday)
- Forssa Summer Night Marathon – 10 K (Saturday)
France
Ariège
- Trail des Crêtes – 12 km (Saturday)
- Trail des Crêtes – 24 km (Saturday)
- Trail des Crêtes – 50 km (Saturday)
Aveyron
- Montée Piton (Saturday)
Charente
- Trail de la Boëme – 21 km (Sunday)
- Trail de la Boëme – 9 km (Sunday)
Cher
- Trail de Sancerre – 13.5 km (Saturday)
- Trail de Sancerre – 33 km (Saturday)
Deux-Sèvres
- Maraisthon (Sunday)
- Maraisthon – 10 km (Sunday)
Haute-Savoie
- AravisTrail – 10 km (Saturday)
- AravisTrail – 20 km (Saturday)
- AravisTrail – 42 km (Saturday)
- AravisTrail – 80 km (Saturday)
Ille-et-Vilaine
- La MiL’KiL (Saturday)
Loire
Maine-et-Loire
- 100 Km Loire Bécaonnais (Sunday)
- 50 Km Loire Bécaonnais (Sunday)
Marne
- Dhaulagiri Trail (Sunday)
- Machhapuchhare Trail (Sunday)
- Makalu Trail (Sunday)
Morbihan
- Trail de Coëtquidan – 18 km (Saturday)
- Trail de Coëtquidan – 32 km (Saturday)
Pyrénées-Atlantiques
- Montan’Aspe : la Piste Bleue (Saturday)
- Montan’Aspe : la Piste Noire (Saturday)
- Montan’Aspe : la Piste Rouge (Saturday)
Sarthe
- Trail des Forges- La Bazoge : 15 km (Sunday)
- Trail des Forges- La Bazoge : 30 km (Sunday)
- Trail des Forges- La Bazoge : 8 km (Sunday)
Vendée
Vosges
- Le trail de la Vallée des Lacs (Sunday)
Yvelines
- Trail de Sully – 10 km (Sunday)
- Trail de Sully – 17 km (Sunday)
- Trail de Sully – 35 km (Sunday)
Germany
Baden-Württemberg
- AESCULAP-Halbmarathon (Saturday)
- Aesculap-Donautal-Marathon (Sunday)
- Hegau 10 KM Lauf (Sunday)
- Hegau Halbmarathon (Sunday)
- Heidenheimer Stadtlauf 10 KM (Sunday)
- Heidenheimer Stadtlauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)
- Herrlinger Lautertallauf 10 km (Saturday)
- Herrlinger Lautertallauf Halbmarathon (Saturday)
- Philippsburger Festungslauf 10 km (Sunday)
- Philippsburger Festungslauf 5,7 km (Sunday)
- Rothaus-10 km-Lauf (Saturday)
Bavaria
- 21 km Mönchshof Halbmarathon (Saturday)
- Augsburger Stadtlauf 10,5 KM (Sunday)
- Augsburger Stadtlauf Halbmarathon (Sunday)
- Frankenweg Kurzstrecke (Sunday)
- Frankenweg Marathon (Sunday)
- Frankenweg Mittelstrecke (Sunday)
- Funlauf 10 KM (Saturday)
- Hofmann Korbstadt Halbmarathon (Saturday)
- Scherer&Trier Flechtkulturlauf (Saturday)
- Theramed Flechtkulturlauf (Saturday)
Hamburg
- SportScheck Nachtlauf Hamburg 15 KM (Friday)
- SportScheck Nachtlauf Hamburg 7,5 KM (Friday)
Hesse
- Bartenwetzer Volkslauf 10 KM (Saturday)
- Bartenwetzer Volkslauf 19 KM (Saturday)
- Bartenwetzer Volkslauf 5 KM (Saturday)
- Gellershäuser Abendlauf 10 KM (Saturday)
- Gellershäuser Abendlauf 4,5 KM (Saturday)
- Gellershäuser Abendlauf Halbmarathon (Saturday)
- Wersauer Halbmarathon (Sunday)
Lower Saxony
- 10 km Vital- Lauf (Saturday)
- 21,1 km Vital-Berg-Lauf (Saturday)
- 5 km Vital-Lauf (Saturday)
- Wilhelmshavener Gorch-Fock-10KM Lauf (Sunday)
- Wilhelmshavener Gorch-Fock-Marathon (Sunday)
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
- 10-km-Nordkurier-Lauf in Klein Nemerow (Saturday)
- Halbmarathon in Hohenzieritz (Saturday)
- Neubrandenburger Tollenseseelauf (Saturday)
North Rhine-Westphalia
- Marienloher Volkslauf 10 km (Friday)
- Marienloher Volkslauf 5 km (Friday)
- Velener Tiergartenlauf 5 KM (Saturday)
- Velener Tiergartenlauf 10 KM (Saturday)
- Velener Tiergartenlauf Halbmarathon (Saturday)
- Volkslauf in Alsbach 10 km (Saturday)
- Volkslauf in Alsbach 4,2 km (Saturday)
- Volkslauf in Alsbach Halbmarathon (Saturday)
Schleswig-Holstein
- Rendsburger Halbmarathon (Sunday)
- Rendsburger Marathon (Sunday)
- Segeberger Forst Marathon (Sunday)
Hungary
- Sri Chinmoy 8K in Szombathely (Sunday)
- Sri Chinmoy Marathon in Szombathely (Sunday)
Italy
Piedmont
- Maratonina di Biella (Saturday)
Puglia
- Maratona del Gargano (Saturday)
- Maratona del Gargano – 10 km (Saturday)
- Maratona del Gargano – Mezza Maratona (Saturday)
Veneto
- Alpago EcoMarathon (Sunday)
Latvia
- Ventspils Adventure Park Half Marathon (Saturday)
Norway
- Dalsnibba Run21 (Saturday)
- Dalsnibba Run5 (Saturday)
- Nordmarka Skogsmaraton (Saturday)
Spain
Canary Islands
- Wine Run Lanzarote (Sunday)
Madrid
- Cross Alpino del Telégrafo (Sunday)
- Maratòn Alpino Madrileño (Sunday)
Switzerland
Neuchâtel
- Défi international Val-de-Travers Marathon (Saturday)
- Trail de l’Absinthe (Saturday)
USA
Colorado
- Estes Park 10K (Sunday)
- Estes Park 5K (Sunday)
- Estes Park Half Marathon (Sunday)
- Estes Park Marathon (Sunday)
Idaho
- Dry Creek Half Marathon (Saturday)
Indiana
- Run For Ronald 5K Run & Walk (Saturday)
Massachusetts
- Mount Greylock Trail Races 5K (Sunday)
Michigan
- Ann Arbor 5K (Sunday)
- Ann Arbor Half Marathon (Sunday)
- Ann Arbor Marathon (Sunday)
Minnesota
- Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon (Saturday)
- Grandma’s Marathon (Saturday)
Missouri
- Lucky 13.1 5k (Saturday)
- Lucky 13.1 Half Marathon (Saturday)
North Carolina
- Bethel Hill Moonlight Boogie (Saturday)
- Boogie Marathon (Saturday)
Ohio
- Canton Half Marathon (Sunday)
- Canton Marathon (Sunday)
- Mohican Marathon (Saturday)
- Mohican Trail 100M Trail Run (Saturday)
- Mohican Trail 50M Trail Run (Saturday)
- Spectrum Orthopedics 10K Race (Sunday)
Tennessee
- Chattanooga Mountains Stage Race (Friday)
Utah
- Ragnar Relay Wasatch Back (Friday)
Washington
- Beacon Rock 25k (Sunday)
- Beacon Rock 50k (Sunday)
- Echo Valley 10K Trail Run (Saturday)
- Echo Valley 50 Mile Trail Run (Saturday)
- Echo Valley 50K Trail Run (Saturday)
- Echo Valley Half-Marathon Trail Run (Saturday)
- Vancouver USA Marathon (Sunday)
Wyoming
- Bighorn Trail 100 Mile Endurance Run (Friday)
- Bighorn Trail 30K Endurance Run (Friday)
- Bighorn Trail 50 Mile Endurance Run (Friday)
- Bighorn Trail 50K Endurance Run (Friday)
- Jackson Hole Half Marathon (Saturday)
United Kingdom
Scotland
- Kintyre Way Ultra Run (Saturday)
Vietnam
- Phu Quoc Half Marathon, Vietnam (Sunday)